Geelong Race Results

Friday 20th of October 2017
R1 TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56, 11.31
1
7
T: Clint Capuano
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.6kg
2
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.60

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.33

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.38

Split

6.86

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.43

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.4kg
5
9
T: Steven Collins
$13.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.54

Split

6.86

In Run

M/546

Wgt

29.1kg
6
10
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: David Burnett
$13.40

Mgn

16.40

Time

27.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Judith Mccullagh
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Dale Chapman
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Darren Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.89

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$4.30

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.90

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Wickham
$7.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.13

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Clint Capuano
$10.60

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.39

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Brian Jones
$8.30

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.59

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Keith Lancaster
$49.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.75

Split

8.88

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

13.73

Time

23.79

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 THE GINGER STAKES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.34
1
5
T: Clint Capuano
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.64

Time

26.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/553

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$18.70

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.50

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.32

Split

6.62

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$9.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.41

Split

6.62

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
7
T: Joanne Power
$0.00
R4 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.56, 11.35
1
8
T: Michael Eberand
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.72

In Run

S/541

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.90

Mgn

0.21

Time

26.04

Split

6.65

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

26.09

Split

6.65

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

S/663

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M/225

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Shayne Kerr
$37.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.38

Split

6.56

In Run

M/116

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
4
T: David Burnett
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.16

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.50, 11.23
1
3
T: David Geall
$55.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.57

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.79

Split

6.69

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$2.20

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.79

Split

6.57

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.80

Split

6.50

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.06

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Michael Lont
$32.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.09

Split

6.70

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Raymond Drew
$29.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.12

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.52, 11.27
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.76

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.94

Split

6.56

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Brett Bravo
$5.80

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.26

Split

6.60

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$48.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Seona Thompson
$12.80

Mgn

11.39

Time

26.37

Split

6.96

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Presutto
$12.20

Mgn

12.27

Time

26.43

Split

6.93

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.55, 11.25
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Karen Leek
$11.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/654

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$2.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.77

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.93

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$45.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.04

Split

6.66

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Darren Burkett
$37.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.14

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
R8 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.43, 11.17
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.48

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.93

Split

6.43

In Run

M/112

Wgt

37.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$51.40

Mgn

7.66

Time

25.97

Split

6.61

In Run

S/544

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Justin Nolan
$40.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.06

Split

6.54

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$49.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.21

Split

6.59

In Run

M/465

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.60

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.25

Split

6.68

In Run

M/756

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Darren Burkett
$12.10

Mgn

14.04

Time

26.42

Split

6.68

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.45, 11.09
1
4
T: Tony Brett
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.60

Mgn

0.73

Time

25.68

Split

6.56

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.74

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$24.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.75

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$8.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.05

Split

6.63

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.40

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.24

Split

6.66

In Run

M/656

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00
R10 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.41, 11.10
1
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.88

Split

6.73

In Run

S/642

Wgt

38.6kg
3
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$16.80

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.90

Split

6.62

In Run

M/523

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$6.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.08

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.20

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.17

Split

6.60

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Justin Nolan
$12.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.21

Split

6.52

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: David Burnett
$26.90

Mgn

9.91

Time

26.26

Split

6.57

In Run

M/355

Wgt

36.2kg
R11 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.57
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.71

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.32

Split

6.75

In Run

M/522

Wgt

38.2kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$4.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.69

In Run

M/133

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.70

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.54

Split

6.78

In Run

M/686

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$13.60

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.54

Split

6.78

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$43.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Noel Carthew
$10.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/468

Wgt

36.2kg
8
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$14.90

Mgn

10.07

Time

26.84

Split

6.91

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 PET PANELS.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.61

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.10

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.78

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.94

Split

8.67

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$20.80

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.35

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Terrence Reid
$22.40

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.36

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$44.30

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.44

Split

8.74

In Run

S/78

Wgt

36.7kg
8
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$21.90

Mgn

17.81

Time

23.81

Split

8.77

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL 460m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PROJECTILE (7) Clint Capuano 26.24 0.00 6.74 M/222 37.6kg Milldean Panther All Heart Lomar $15.50
2 6 PUMPERNICKEL (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.33 1.33 6.56 Q/111 33.3kg Paw Licking Live Wire $5.60
3 2 WERNER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.38 2.03 6.86 M/664 32.5kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $5.40
4 8 URSULA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.43 2.71 6.82 M/433 31.4kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $2.30
5 9 ZIPPING CHASER (4) Steven Collins 26.54 4.29 6.86 M/546 29.1kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $13.80
6 10 ZIPPING SCOUT (5) Steven Collins 26.62 5.46 6.75 M/355 27.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $20.00
7 1 SENA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.80 8.03 6.87 M/887 28.5kg Djays Octane Dyna Alina $7.70
8 3 KISS ME RAZLEY (3) David Burnett 27.39 16.40 6.87 M/778 30.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $13.40
SCR 4 SUMMER SKYE (4) Judith Mccullagh
SCR 5 ZIPPING LANCE (5) Steven Collins
Race 2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHADY BUCK (7) Dale Chapman 22.83 0.00 8.52 M/33 34.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $6.50
2 3 GUNS ABLAZING (3) Darren Chapman 22.89 0.83 8.51 Q/22 28.7kg Cape Hawke Charlie Salute $4.00
3 5 KISS ME BOSS (5) David Burnett 22.90 1.06 8.39 M/11 30.8kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $4.30
4 4 PANDORA'S GALAXY (4) Jason Wickham 23.13 4.23 8.75 M/44 27.0kg Collision Telling You $7.70
5 2 DORRIGO BALE (2) Clint Capuano 23.39 7.97 8.76 M/55 34.5kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $10.60
6 1 FLYING SAM (1) Brian Jones 23.59 10.86 8.82 M/67 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $8.30
7 8 JUST AUDREY (8) Keith Lancaster 23.75 13.17 8.88 M/86 26.3kg Dyna Nalin Bolero Miss $49.60
8 6 XEROX LETTER (6) Angela Langton 23.79 13.73 8.82 M/78 35.2kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $5.70
Race 3 THE GINGER STAKES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ISEN ALLEN (5) Clint Capuano 26.03 0.00 6.61 M/111 33.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla $9.00
2 3 WISE RICCIARDO (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.08 0.64 6.64 M/553 34.5kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny $1.70
3 8 CRACKERJACK DAZA (8) Jordan Cooper 26.17 1.97 6.67 M/644 29.9kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $18.70
4 4 BOLTON BLUE (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.23 2.84 6.61 M/222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish $6.80
5 6 MEPUNGA GAL (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.28 3.51 6.78 S/777 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva $13.50
6 2 SOUTH OF EDEN (2) Angela Langton 26.32 4.14 6.62 M/335 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $9.20
7 1 MY NAME'S DAVID (1) Glenn Dainton 26.41 5.34 6.62 M/466 34.9kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura $9.00
SCR 7 TIPPA POWER (7) Joanne Power
Race 4 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.56, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARKING BAD (8) Michael Eberand 26.03 0.00 6.72 S/541 35.2kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $5.80
2 7 Tiggerlong Cruz (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.04 0.21 6.65 M/332 28.7kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $7.90
3 3 LEO'S GIFT (3) Robert Britton 26.09 0.89 6.65 M/454 31.2kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet $8.50
4 1 NIGHT KING (1) Dennis Trewin 26.22 2.76 6.76 S/663 36.2kg Collision Miss Black Fern $27.70
5 6 KOUTA MAYHEM (6) Jason Sharp 26.24 2.96 6.58 M/225 34.3kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $1.70
6 2 MIGHTY BARCIA (2) Shayne Kerr 26.38 5.01 6.56 M/116 32.7kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $37.70
DNF 4 LOUIE LASAGNA (4) David Burnett 0.00 0.00 8.16 M/777 33.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $8.80
Race 5 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.50, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CORLEONE KING (3) David Geall 25.78 0.00 6.57 M/331 31.0kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $55.00
2 6 ZIPPING BRONZE (6) Steven Collins 25.79 0.09 6.69 M/443 35.6kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $13.90
3 4 Jesaulenko (4) Terri-maree Morris 25.79 0.16 6.57 M/224 31.9kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $2.20
4 2 Aston Dinnigan (2) Paul Abela 25.80 0.25 6.50 M/112 29.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $2.30
5 8 ANGEL DASH (8) Jason Sharp 26.06 4.01 6.75 M/655 28.9kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $6.70
6 1 MAGIC AMBUSH (1) Michael Lont 26.09 4.40 6.70 M/566 32.5kg Magic Sprite Stranded $32.40
7 7 KILTY EXPRESS (7) Raymond Drew 26.12 4.84 6.93 M/777 34.8kg Kilty Lad Bogie Jewel $29.60
Race 6 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.52, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NOT AVAILABLE (3) Robert Britton 25.57 0.00 6.52 M/111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $7.80
2 4 BLACK MUMBO (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 25.76 2.70 6.59 M/322 34.5kg Stagger My Path Princess $2.20
3 1 BON KNOCKA (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.94 5.27 6.56 M/233 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him That's Emma Lee $3.90
4 2 HONE IN (2) Brett Bravo 26.26 9.83 6.60 M/455 33.2kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $5.80
5 8 West On Xandi (8) Kristie Collyer 26.35 11.10 6.81 M/544 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS $48.50
6 6 Invictus Rapid (6) Seona Thompson 26.37 11.39 6.96 M/776 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $12.80
7 7 RECKONING (7) Peter Presutto 26.43 12.27 6.93 M/667 33.0kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $12.20
Race 7 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.55, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUDICIAL MAN (3) Brooke Ennis 25.67 0.00 6.55 M/111 32.2kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $2.30
2 8 RIVETING (8) Karen Leek 25.72 0.70 6.78 M/654 36.2kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $11.30
3 1 JIMMY NEWOB (1) Barry Fullerton 25.77 1.47 6.59 M/322 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $2.10
4 2 HE'S LOADED (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.93 3.79 6.59 M/233 32.1kg Spring Gun As It Goes $7.80
5 7 IGOR KARKAROFF (7) Ian Cockerell 26.04 5.33 6.66 M/445 34.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $45.50
6 4 ALLEN DYNAMO (4) Darren Burkett 26.14 6.76 6.76 M/566 33.3kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $37.10
SCR 6 BLACKPOOL DONNY (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri
Race 8 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.43, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Bewildering (1) Seona Thompson 25.43 0.00 6.48 M/221 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $1.40
2 6 MEPUNGA TYCOON (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.93 7.11 6.43 M/112 37.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $7.50
3 4 FLEUR DELACOUR (4) Ian Cockerell 25.97 7.66 6.61 S/544 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $51.40
4 7 AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP (7) Justin Nolan 26.06 9.01 6.54 M/333 32.9kg Swift Fancy Drama Queen $40.00
5 2 DYNA JERRY (2) Dennis Trewin 26.21 11.03 6.59 M/465 28.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $49.70
6 8 PRINT THE MONEY (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.25 11.69 6.68 M/756 34.5kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly $5.60
7 3 ARE YOU (3) Darren Burkett 26.42 14.04 6.68 M/677 32.3kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $12.10
Race 9 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.45, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Thirty Talks (4) Tony Brett 25.63 0.00 6.64 M/544 36.4kg Where's Pedro UNFINISHED $4.10
2 1 BLUE GUM HILL (1) Robert Britton 25.68 0.73 6.56 M/333 35.6kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $5.60
3 8 BURN LIKE FIRE (8) Ashlee Terry 25.74 1.63 6.45 M/111 28.7kg El Grand Senor Father Of Mine $1.90
4 7 CHARDY (7) Angela Langton 25.75 1.84 6.56 M/222 33.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $24.00
5 3 BABY HUEY (3) Paul Bartolo 26.05 6.09 6.63 M/465 31.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $8.90
6 2 NITRO SWAGGER (2) Wayne Vassallo 26.24 8.73 6.66 M/656 35.2kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $10.40
SCR 6 REICHENBACH (6) Michael Eberand
Race 10 PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.41, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Aston Miley (6) Eddie Lieshout 25.56 0.00 6.41 Q/111 30.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $5.10
2 1 LANDMARK (1) Robert Britton 25.88 4.60 6.73 S/642 38.6kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $2.00
3 8 Gotham Queen (8) Sean Lithgow 25.90 4.84 6.62 M/523 28.1kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $16.80
4 3 WALEONJON (3) Glenn Dainton 26.08 7.43 6.78 M/777 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $6.00
5 7 ZIPPING HAWK (7) Steven Collins 26.17 8.73 6.60 M/466 34.6kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $7.20
6 2 ROYAL TURBO (2) Justin Nolan 26.21 9.31 6.52 M/234 30.8kg Swift Fancy Addiction $12.00
7 4 WARRION WARRIOR (4) David Burnett 26.26 9.91 6.57 M/355 36.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $26.90
Race 11 BURNS ARCHER REALTY 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOCKROD (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.13 0.00 6.71 M/311 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $10.60
2 7 DIMITRI BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.32 2.76 6.75 M/522 38.2kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale $3.20
3 5 LIAM (5) David Burnett 26.38 3.50 6.69 M/133 32.7kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $4.10
4 4 DON LESTA (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.54 5.79 6.78 M/686 31.8kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly $3.70
5 1 DASHING IMPULSE (1) Jason Sharp 26.54 5.83 6.78 M/755 27.3kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie $13.60
6 8 HOME RUNNER (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.61 6.81 6.69 M/244 30.0kg Dyna Tron RUNNING SMART $43.70
7 6 JACK'S RAINBOW (6) Noel Carthew 26.83 10.00 6.74 M/468 36.2kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass $10.80
8 3 IONA EXPRESS (3) Adrian Kenyon 26.84 10.07 6.91 M/877 31.7kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $14.90
Race 12 PET PANELS.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGGERLONG BOO (8) Samantha Grenfell 22.56 0.00 8.35 M/11 31.5kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $6.20
2 5 SLINGSHOT SAMBO (5) Robert Britton 22.61 0.73 8.39 M/22 33.6kg Fabregas Little Hammer $4.00
3 1 LEKTRA BOSS (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.78 3.06 8.56 M/33 34.7kg Fabregas Supreme Vision $4.10
4 7 KUMBIA LASS (7) Angela Langton 22.94 5.41 8.67 S/44 28.8kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $2.70
5 2 SLIPAWAY BOLT (2) Kevin Quinn 23.35 11.29 8.72 M/56 30.5kg Fabregas Slipaway Candy $20.80
6 3 TIGGERLONG THIEF (3) Terrence Reid 23.36 11.33 8.74 M/65 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $22.40
7 6 IN THE NET (6) Dennis Trewin 23.44 12.53 8.74 S/78 36.7kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $44.30
8 4 CRUCIAL MISS (4) Keith Lloyd 23.81 17.81 8.77 M/87 28.2kg Premier Boloney CODE LEE DANCER $21.90