Geelong Race Results

Friday 1st of February 2019
R1 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.47
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.80

In Run

M/551

Wgt

42.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

26.31

Split

6.71

In Run

M/323

Wgt

28.0kg
3
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.20

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.37

Split

6.74

In Run

S/432

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: John Callus
$2.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/114

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.56

Split

6.80

In Run

S/645

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$50.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/266

Wgt

35.0kg
7
9
T: Nathan Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.70

Split

6.83

In Run

S/777

Wgt

24.0kg
8
2
T: Nathan Hunt
$34.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

27.03

Split

7.08

In Run

S/888

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Barry Moloney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$29.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.83

Split

8.54

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.88

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.03

Split

8.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Christopher Jaensch
$9.50

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.17

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$8.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.18

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Jason Sharp
$52.90

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.37

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$11.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.39

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$2.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.85

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$43.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.97

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: James Forbes
$8.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.13

Split

8.69

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.21

Split

8.73

In Run

S/68

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Jodie Elliott
$32.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.25

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.4kg
7
2
T: David Burnett
$7.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.41

Split

8.91

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$10.10

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.72

Split

8.93

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.8kg
3
6
T: Michael Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.95

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$8.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.95

Split

8.55

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Samantha Ferguson
$10.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.11

Split

8.67

In Run

S/74

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$17.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.15

Split

8.44

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.37

Split

8.66

In Run

S/67

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.50
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Troy Scott
$4.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

26.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Barry Reid
$6.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

26.38

Split

6.67

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Angela Galea
$2.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.45

Split

6.80

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.51

Split

6.93

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.3kg
6
9
T: Alan Clayton
$22.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$40.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.77

Split

6.82

In Run

S/677

Wgt

23.9kg
R6 BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.51
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: James Stavropoulos
$6.50

Mgn

0.64

Time

26.04

Split

6.93

In Run

M/522

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Jess Grima
$7.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.27

Split

6.67

In Run

M/134

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Michael Hendy
$14.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M/353

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$5.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.47

Split

6.94

In Run

M/647

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$4.30

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.54

Split

7.04

In Run

M/775

Wgt

37.9kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.62

Split

6.92

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 PET PANELS.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: John Barbara
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.33

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.92

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.95

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.06

Split

8.61

In Run

S/54

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Dale Chapman
$65.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.24

Split

8.61

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$16.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.38

Split

8.65

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$37.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.52

Split

8.61

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$20.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.54

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.27
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.53

In Run

M/213

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Garry Anders
$3.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.85

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.98

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Troy Scott
$13.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Tess Galea
$30.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.25

Split

7.02

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Debbie Bewley
$13.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.53

Split

7.02

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Raymond Drew
$13.60

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.60

Split

7.03

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$28.50

Mgn

15.79

Time

26.91

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
9
T: Barry Reid
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.67

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Raymond Gatt
$7.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.75

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.54

Split

6.56

In Run

M/114

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Scott Manning
$29.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.63

Split

7.00

In Run

S/885

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Tina Womann
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.77

Split

6.74

In Run

S/356

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Wickham
$16.50

Mgn

13.41

Time

27.19

Split

6.96

In Run

S/777

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
8
T: Clint Capuano
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/668

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: John Barbara
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Jess Grima
$26.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.87

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.50

In Run

S/53

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$32.80

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.89

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Barry Marshall
$10.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$15.40

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.28

Split

8.49

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$9.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.57

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: David Burnett
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Clint Capuano
$7.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M/52

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Kevin Turner
$4.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

22.98

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.02

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$9.60

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.07

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Darren Langley
$7.90

Mgn

12.14

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Kyle Goodwin
$5.60

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.24

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

37.8kg
R12 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Garry Anders
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Sean Cachia
$1.90

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.88

Split

8.54

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Kate Jackson
$11.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Matthew Abela
$16.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.10

Split

8.77

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.24

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Brian Jones
$11.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.45

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA VIRION (5) Andrea Dailly 26.29 0.00 6.80 M/551 42.2kg Kc And All Darya Bale

$12.80

2 8 DYNA ROMY (8) Andrea Dailly 26.31 0.23 6.71 M/323 28.0kg Kc And All Darya Bale

$3.10

3 10 DYNA DARIUS (1) Andrea Dailly 26.37 1.16 6.74 S/432 35.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth

$19.20

4 3 CHILLIN (3) John Callus 26.45 2.25 6.65 M/114 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion

$2.10

5 7 HE'S ALEXIS (7) Andrea Dailly 26.56 3.89 6.80 S/645 34.7kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton

$7.40

6 6 BIG HOLIDAY (6) Kenneth Howat 26.66 5.27 6.70 M/266 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$50.30

7 9 ADORI (4) Nathan Hunt 26.70 5.80 6.83 S/777 24.0kg Hostile Flashing Bessy

$13.00

8 2 KILLANA (2) Nathan Hunt 27.03 10.60 7.08 S/888 24.7kg Hostile Flashing Bessy

$34.70

Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 400m Maiden Semi Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARCUS WILL (2) Barry Moloney 22.54 0.00 8.36 Q/11 31.9kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory

$2.30

2 4 BATTERED SAV (4) Mark Delbridge 22.83 4.19 8.54 M/35 31.9kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips

$29.60

3 5 ROTHWELL GAL (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.88 4.84 8.47 M/22 28.9kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$4.50

4 1 ZIANNA ROSE (1) Angela Langton 23.03 7.03 8.71 M/53 27.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$5.70

5 3 EXCEPTIONABLE (3) Christopher Jaensch 23.17 9.01 8.76 M/76 30.9kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$9.50

6 7 TICKLE MY FANCY (7) Kerry Houlahan 23.18 9.23 8.61 M/44 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$8.90

7 9 TRUE (6) Jason Sharp 23.37 11.91 8.87 S/88 34.0kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$52.90

8 8 LITTLE RAGE (8) Angelo Ghirxi 23.39 12.16 8.73 M/67 25.0kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie

$11.50

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 400m Maiden Semi Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE GLITTER (1) Angela Langton 22.77 0.00 8.34 M/12 26.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$3.70

2 8 FLOPPY JOE (8) Tina Womann 22.85 1.04 8.34 M/21 30.1kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe

$2.60

3 5 RAMPAGE LUKE (5) Christopher Jaensch 22.97 2.75 8.59 M/33 32.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$43.50

4 7 KIMIMELA (7) James Forbes 23.13 5.14 8.69 S/44 26.9kg Stagger Walk Away

$8.70

5 6 SUPERCROSS (6) Mark Delbridge 23.21 6.17 8.73 S/68 26.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue

$7.90

6 4 MEEHAN BAZZ (4) Jodie Elliott 23.25 6.84 8.73 M/55 36.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan

$32.50

7 2 ITCHING TO GO (2) David Burnett 23.41 9.11 8.91 M/76 32.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$7.80

8 3 JIMMY TURBO (3) Tina Womann 23.72 13.44 8.93 M/87 31.3kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe

$10.10

Race 4 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE LOTTA (2) Jessica Sharp 22.68 0.00 8.30 M/11 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire

$2.00

2 3 AMOR VINCIT (3) Michael Gibbons 22.71 0.50 8.55 M/43 36.8kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$8.30

3 6 GLAYVA (6) Michael Bewley 22.95 3.83 8.41 M/22 30.8kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale

$5.00

4 4 HOT CRUISER (4) Malcolm Davis 22.95 3.87 8.55 S/56 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$8.50

5 8 DYNA DOM (8) Samantha Ferguson 23.11 6.19 8.67 S/74 34.2kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$10.10

6 7 COOL TITANIUM (7) Kenneth Howat 23.15 6.77 8.44 M/35 27.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs

$17.80

7 5 DYNA BELLA (5) Michael Gibbons 23.37 9.90 8.66 S/67 24.6kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$10.00

Race 5 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TELEGRAPH ROAD (8) Angela Langton 26.25 0.00 6.70 M/433 31.3kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$10.00

2 1 KING LORRIMER (1) Troy Scott 26.36 1.63 6.69 M/211 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$4.60

3 4 SUVLA BAY (4) Barry Reid 26.38 1.89 6.67 M/122 31.2kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish

$6.10

4 2 BY YOUR SIDE (2) Angela Galea 26.45 2.84 6.80 M/554 29.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$2.70

5 5 SAINT WEST (5) Robert Britton 26.51 3.73 6.93 M/766 31.3kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$3.80

6 9 QUICK TRANSITION (6) Alan Clayton 26.62 5.33 6.69 M/345 29.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$22.60

7 3 NEW SENSE (3) Melanie Lithgow 26.77 7.39 6.82 S/677 23.9kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$40.50

Race 6 BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA GARNER (8) Mark Delbridge 26.00 0.00 6.78 M/211 26.1kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$4.40

2 7 ZIPPING OLIVER (7) James Stavropoulos 26.04 0.64 6.93 M/522 33.8kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$6.50

3 1 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (1) Jess Grima 26.27 3.83 6.67 M/134 30.5kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$7.20

4 4 HILLBILLY BOY (4) Michael Hendy 26.36 5.10 6.88 M/353 33.4kg Banjo Boy Electro Diva

$14.60

5 2 LORENZA (2) Angelo Ghirxi 26.47 6.77 6.94 M/647 27.8kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$5.90

6 5 BIG DEAL (5) Kenneth Howat 26.54 7.76 7.04 M/775 37.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy

$4.30

7 6 URSULA ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 26.62 8.84 6.92 M/466 25.5kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$5.30

Race 7 PET PANELS.COM.AU 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUNNIN' ROYALTY (1) John Barbara 22.67 0.00 8.33 M/13 31.5kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$2.20

2 8 SHANNON ALLEN (8) Correy Grenfell 22.92 3.47 8.37 M/21 24.8kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$5.80

3 6 PUMPERNICKEL (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.95 4.01 8.58 M/32 34.4kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$6.80

4 4 KOUTA MAYHEM (4) Jason Sharp 23.06 5.46 8.61 S/54 35.2kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$3.70

5 7 SHADY BUCK (7) Dale Chapman 23.24 8.09 8.61 S/66 34.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$65.20

6 5 LOST LOVE (5) Jason Sharp 23.38 10.09 8.65 M/75 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice

$16.80

7 3 ARON ALLEN (3) Correy Grenfell 23.52 12.16 8.61 M/47 33.2kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$37.50

8 2 ANGEL DASH (2) Jason Sharp 23.54 12.37 8.68 Q/88 28.6kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$20.10

Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VERACITY (2) Peter Presutto 25.81 0.00 6.53 M/213 31.0kg High Earner Tantrum

$4.00

2 8 WILBUR DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 25.85 0.51 6.51 Q/121 29.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$3.90

3 1 BLUE HUNTER (1) Marcus Lloyd 25.98 2.41 6.67 M/332 33.4kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$2.60

4 7 RAPPA FLASH (7) Troy Scott 26.04 3.23 6.77 M/444 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash

$13.50

5 6 LOCKROD (6) Tess Galea 26.25 6.29 7.02 Q/555 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$30.60

6 3 HIGH TENACITY (3) Debbie Bewley 26.53 10.27 7.02 M/677 30.1kg High Earner Tantrum

$13.90

7 5 ASTON NINJA (5) Raymond Drew 26.60 11.26 7.03 M/766 29.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$13.60

8 4 MEPUNGA PRIDE (4) Matthew Marshall 26.91 15.79 7.03 M/888 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$28.50

Race 9 NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GRAPHIC PRINT (5) Barry Reid 26.25 0.00 6.67 M/221 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther

$6.80

2 6 COMPLETED (6) Raymond Gatt 26.40 2.16 6.84 M/543 34.2kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$7.30

3 3 CRACKERJACK CASH (3) Jordan Cooper 26.46 3.00 6.75 M/432 34.0kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$4.40

4 1 SWEET AMBUSH (1) Malcolm Davis 26.54 4.14 6.56 M/114 26.6kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$6.10

5 4 WHY NOT KYLIE (4) Scott Manning 26.63 5.50 7.00 S/885 26.1kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$29.60

6 2 CHILLING STORY (2) Tina Womann 26.77 7.50 6.74 S/356 36.5kg Premier Fantasy Alana Miss

$9.50

7 7 COUGAR ICON (7) Jason Wickham 27.19 13.41 6.96 S/777 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$16.50

DNF 8 DONE IT AGAIN (8) Clint Capuano 0.00 0.00 6.93 M/668 35.5kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$3.30

Race 10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOT JEAN (4) John Barbara 22.58 0.00 8.30 M/11 30.6kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$1.80

2 5 LAYBACK CRUISER (5) Jess Grima 22.87 4.01 8.44 M/22 32.7kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$26.80

3 8 SUSTAIN THE RAGE (8) Brendan Pursell 22.88 4.25 8.50 S/53 30.1kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$3.20

4 6 LINE TRIKE (6) Kerry Houlahan 22.89 4.33 8.48 M/34 35.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$32.80

5 3 STACEY KEEPING (3) Barry Marshall 23.05 6.61 8.53 M/65 30.9kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$10.60

6 2 KYLO REN (2) Kerry Houlahan 23.28 9.87 8.49 M/46 33.3kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$15.40

7 1 GOJEK (1) Sean Lithgow 23.34 10.75 8.57 S/77 34.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$9.90

Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SNAGS MCKENZIE (3) David Burnett 22.30 0.00 8.29 Q/11 33.7kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$2.60

2 7 GALINA REZNIKOV (7) Clint Capuano 22.81 7.30 8.66 M/52 25.1kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel

$7.40

3 8 NOONBARRA STORM (8) Kevin Turner 22.98 9.63 8.48 Q/34 33.7kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$4.80

4 4 WINLOCK INTENT (4) Michael Gibbons 23.02 10.19 8.45 M/23 33.0kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$24.50

5 5 QUICK SESSION (5) Clint Capuano 23.07 10.97 8.69 M/65 32.6kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$9.60

6 6 THUMBS (6) Darren Langley 23.15 12.14 8.52 M/46 26.2kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters

$7.90

7 2 GIANT JARVIS (2) Kyle Goodwin 23.24 13.44 8.78 M/77 37.8kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion

$5.60

Race 12 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BILLY DEEDS (5) Garry Anders 22.84 0.00 8.35 M/11 30.2kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$4.30

2 1 PLACID WARRIOR (1) Sean Cachia 22.88 0.64 8.54 M/35 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$1.90

3 2 DAYTONA FERNANDO (2) Jason Sharp 22.98 2.00 8.46 M/22 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$26.00

4 3 ST. REGIS (3) Kate Jackson 23.02 2.63 8.67 M/46 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$11.50

5 4 RIVERDALE SUGAR (4) Matthew Abela 23.10 3.79 8.77 M/64 30.0kg Premier Boloney River Dawn

$16.80

6 8 DUE FRATTELI (8) Michael Gibbons 23.24 5.80 8.74 M/53 30.1kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy

$5.90

7 6 FLYING SAM (6) Brian Jones 23.45 8.71 8.82 M/77 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta

$11.90