Geelong Race Results

Friday 18th of October 2019
R1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.63
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

23.06

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.15

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$11.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.32

Split

8.71

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: David Kerr
$19.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.46

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.49

Split

8.92

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Ronald Wood
$21.20

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.79

Split

9.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.42
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Jess Grima
$5.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.19

Split

6.82

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Emma Palma
$34.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/553

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$41.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.45

Split

7.02

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Darren Kee
$5.80

Mgn

11.79

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/246

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: John Delaroche
$6.20

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.68

Split

6.75

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
7
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.72

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.86

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Ian Hopper
$7.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.89

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
10
T: Robert Proctor
$43.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Daryl Williams
$30.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.22

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Proctor
$162.50

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.25

Split

8.98

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.6kg
8
9
T: Jessica Sharp
$38.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.29

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Stefano Cassar
$0.00
R4 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.63, 11.46
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$18.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.02

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Adam Richardson
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: David Burnett
$20.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Jason Hardy
$15.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.83

In Run

M/655

Wgt

38.2kg
DNF
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$33.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/466

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.62, 11.50
1
8
T: Matthew Nash
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.66

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Garry Anders
$53.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.08

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$16.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.16

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.17

Split

6.68

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.32

Split

6.80

In Run

M/676

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.33

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.51
1
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$39.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.83

In Run

M/553

Wgt

38.0kg
2
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.10

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.10

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$3.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.20

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.29

Split

6.99

In Run

M/875

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$7.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.30

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$29.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.30

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

38.8kg
7
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.47

Split

6.99

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Garry Anders
$27.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.54

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/338

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.56, 11.39
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.60

In Run

M/411

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.79

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: John Barbara
$4.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.83

Split

6.60

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.87

Split

6.60

In Run

M/242

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$18.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.98

Split

6.71

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$29.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$74.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.14

Split

6.97

In Run

S/777

Wgt

39.3kg
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
8
T: Anthony Sultana
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.99

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: David Kerr
$11.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.01

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Barry Reid
$5.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Ronald Wood
$32.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.23

Split

6.95

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.56, 11.49
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.93

Split

6.60

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

26.02

Split

6.81

In Run

M/663

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$38.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.61

Split

6.56

In Run

M/135

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Daniel Davis
$14.40

Mgn

12.97

Time

26.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
4
T: Jason Sharp
$63.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.48, 11.22
1
4
T: John Barbara
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$8.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.53

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.58

Split

6.57

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$17.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.68

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$57.40

Mgn

7.21

Time

25.99

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.47

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Jess Grima
$10.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.80

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.30

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.86

Split

8.33

In Run

M/13

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.91

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

38.2kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$8.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.92

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$23.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Neil Lavelle
$35.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.99

Split

8.75

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.9kg
8
8
T: Craig Davis
$30.10

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.06

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.59
1
5
T: Emma Palma
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
9
T: Kristie Collyer
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Peter Fulton
$9.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.11

Split

8.70

In Run

S/23

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$6.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.16

Split

8.84

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$4.30

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.32

Split

8.78

In Run

S/57

Wgt

29.1kg
6
10
T: Lewis Green
$43.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.39

Split

8.96

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Robert Proctor
$6.40

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Lewis Green
$12.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
Race 1 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHISKY HANS (8) Jason Sharp 22.95 0.00 8.64 M/22 33.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.90
2 2 GELLAR BALE (2) Steven Collins 23.06 1.54 8.63 M/11 29.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $2.70
3 7 EUCHRE JOHN (7) Jason Sharp 23.15 2.86 8.65 M/34 31.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.00
4 4 FILORGA BALE (4) Heather Collins 23.32 5.36 8.71 M/43 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $11.10
5 6 WANT IT ALL (6) David Kerr 23.46 7.36 8.86 M/56 29.1kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $19.20
6 3 STAR BALLERINA (3) Matthew Lanigan 23.49 7.76 8.92 M/65 26.6kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $28.40
7 1 PAMMA (1) Ronald Wood 23.79 12.03 9.02 M/77 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $21.20
Race 2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAZOR SHARP (4) Jason Thompson 25.83 0.00 6.63 M/111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.60
2 3 PIRATES PATCH (3) Jess Grima 26.19 5.13 6.82 M/422 28.3kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $5.60
3 6 RUSTY YAALA (6) Emma Palma 26.32 7.03 6.83 M/553 34.7kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $34.50
4 2 HURRICANE ARMO (2) Chris Armstrong 26.45 8.83 7.02 M/664 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $41.40
5 1 BABY EDEN (1) Darren Kee 26.66 11.79 6.74 M/246 29.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $5.80
6 8 WONDERFUL WORLD (8) John Delaroche 26.68 12.13 6.75 M/335 25.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $6.20
SCR 7 TRAVEL EASY (7) Colin Baker
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERCY'S MAGIC (8) Nathan Rooney 22.63 0.00 8.64 M/22 33.1kg Fabregas Magic Diva $1.40
2 3 LOVE HEART (3) Jessica Sharp 22.72 1.27 8.45 M/11 29.2kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $6.20
3 2 TYPHOON BOLT (2) Jessica Sharp 22.86 3.30 8.70 M/33 33.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $13.30
4 6 LAP IT UP (6) Ian Hopper 22.89 3.73 8.73 M/44 32.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $7.20
5 10 BLACK ZEBRANO (1) Robert Proctor 23.19 8.00 8.78 M/55 30.5kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $43.70
6 7 BARBADOS DREAM (7) Daryl Williams 23.22 8.41 8.80 M/68 28.5kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $30.20
7 5 WINSLOW LODGE (5) Robert Proctor 23.25 8.89 8.98 M/86 29.6kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $162.50
8 9 NOBEL PRIZE (4) Jessica Sharp 23.29 9.43 8.92 M/77 33.3kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $38.60
SCR 1 MYSTIC MOON (1) Anthony Hyde
SCR 4 BIG DON'T ARGUE (4) Stefano Cassar
Race 4 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.63, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (2) Jason Thompson 25.94 0.00 6.82 M/544 33.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.40
2 5 BLUE STRIKER (5) Peter Akathiotis 26.02 1.20 6.67 Q/223 36.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $18.50
3 4 MEPUNGA ISLA (4) Adam Richardson 26.16 3.25 6.70 M/332 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.20
4 1 MIGHTY MAX GONE (1) David Burnett 26.21 3.91 6.63 M/111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $20.60
5 8 AGENT LAYLAN (8) Jason Hardy 26.57 9.00 6.83 M/655 38.2kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye $15.40
DNF 7 CAPPY MORGAN (7) Lisa Cockerell 0.00 0.00 6.77 M/466 35.9kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $33.50
Race 5 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.62, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAST HURRAH (8) Matthew Nash 25.85 0.00 6.66 M/221 34.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $7.50
2 1 WILBUR DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 26.08 3.31 6.62 Q/112 29.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $53.60
3 2 PRANCING TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.16 4.39 6.67 M/334 32.2kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $16.80
4 3 SPEED STAR (3) Andrea Dailly 26.17 4.59 6.68 M/443 31.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.10
5 6 HE'S FOR ME (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.32 6.70 6.80 M/676 34.8kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $3.50
6 4 WELSLY BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.33 6.93 6.80 M/555 31.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $6.10
7 7 MEPUNGA DANIEL (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.37 7.47 6.81 M/767 33.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $5.00
Race 6 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANITOBA (4) Kristie Collyer 26.10 0.00 6.83 M/553 38.0kg Djays Octane Annabelle $39.80
2 1 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (1) Ashley Mcdowall 26.10 0.04 6.72 Q/244 28.6kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $3.10
3 2 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (2) David Burnett 26.20 1.53 6.67 Q/111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $3.50
4 5 ZIPPING MURPHY (5) Ian Cockerell 26.29 2.71 6.99 M/875 34.2kg Moreira Cho Chang $4.20
5 3 MAGIC JET (3) Kristie Collyer 26.30 2.94 6.78 M/422 36.6kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane $7.70
6 8 OSHKOSH NAR (8) Kristie Collyer 26.30 2.96 6.85 M/666 38.8kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola $29.90
7 7 SPANDAU BALLET (7) Jessica Sharp 26.47 5.33 6.99 M/787 26.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale $9.20
8 6 BEAUT DEEDS (6) Garry Anders 26.54 6.29 6.72 Q/338 27.3kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $27.80
Race 7 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.56, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (8) Robert Camilleri 25.64 0.00 6.60 M/411 31.8kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $1.60
2 6 RILEY'S PAIGE (6) Matthew Marshall 25.79 2.09 6.56 Q/123 31.3kg Fabregas Good Size $6.40
3 7 FEARLESS (7) John Barbara 25.83 2.71 6.60 M/334 34.3kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $4.50
4 3 REIKO BOSS (3) Andrea Dailly 25.87 3.23 6.60 M/242 34.8kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $13.70
5 4 MA?S PLUM JAM (4) David Burnett 25.98 4.87 6.71 M/655 28.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $18.80
6 1 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (1) Pasquale Derubeis 26.03 5.54 6.71 M/566 31.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $29.00
7 2 TOM RIDDLE (2) Lisa Cockerell 26.14 7.20 6.97 S/777 39.3kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $74.20
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Minnesota Lee (8) Anthony Sultana 25.82 0.00 6.59 M/111 25.9kg Fabregas Ace Power $7.40
2 7 AWESOME CATCH (7) Robert Camilleri 25.90 1.09 6.72 M/554 35.9kg Fabregas Veetee Express $3.40
3 6 YINDI GIRL TURBO (6) Matthew Lanigan 25.99 2.36 6.72 M/445 29.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $4.70
4 1 KNOCK THE CLOCK (1) David Kerr 26.01 2.67 6.63 M/322 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $11.80
5 5 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.06 3.34 6.81 M/776 30.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.90
6 3 RAVE ON (3) Jennifer Torr 26.07 3.56 6.63 M/233 33.0kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $9.20
7 4 SUVLA BAY (4) Barry Reid 26.11 4.09 6.76 M/667 31.9kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $5.90
8 2 CROUCHER (2) Ronald Wood 26.23 5.83 6.95 S/888 33.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk $32.90
Race 9 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.56, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PETER GALO (7) Garry Selkrig 25.87 0.00 6.58 M/222 34.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.80
2 8 VIVATAR (8) Angela Langton 25.93 0.93 6.60 M/311 33.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.50
3 5 ASH STAR (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.02 2.14 6.81 M/663 25.4kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $9.00
4 2 ALMAPA BERISHA (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.61 10.60 6.56 M/135 29.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $38.40
5 1 LADY EMERALD (1) Daniel Davis 26.78 12.97 6.68 M/456 26.6kg Stagger Lairon $14.40
DNF 4 KOUTA MAYHEM (4) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 6.70 M/544 34.9kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $63.40
Race 10 GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 460m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.48, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUNNIN' ROYALTY (4) John Barbara 25.48 0.00 6.48 M/111 32.3kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $2.80
2 2 SNAGS MCKENZIE (2) David Burnett 25.53 0.76 6.53 M/222 33.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $8.10
3 7 WEBLEC ACE (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.58 1.41 6.57 M/333 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $1.70
4 5 INKLING (5) Brooke Ennis 25.68 2.87 6.62 M/444 31.8kg Crash Inshallah $17.80
5 1 LEKTRA CAUTION (1) Matthew Marshall 25.99 7.21 6.73 M/666 32.6kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $57.40
6 8 BLUE HUNTER (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.08 8.61 6.64 M/555 31.7kg Paw Licking Live Wire $15.20
Race 11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMMEDIATE (4) Deborah Coleman 22.50 0.00 8.47 M/31 31.4kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $1.70
2 5 LAYBACK CRUISER (5) Jess Grima 22.80 4.36 8.37 M/22 32.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $10.40
3 6 TICKLE MY FANCY (6) Kerry Houlahan 22.86 5.26 8.33 M/13 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.30
4 1 I'M ALL ONE (1) Jennifer Torr 22.91 5.86 8.65 M/64 38.2kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $10.20
5 3 INTER LANA (3) Heather Collins 22.92 6.01 8.61 M/55 30.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $8.30
6 7 BRIAN HAROLD (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.97 6.81 8.77 S/88 35.7kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $23.00
7 2 HOT CRUISER (2) Neil Lavelle 22.99 7.01 8.75 S/77 33.9kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $35.40
8 8 ASTON VELOCI (8) Craig Davis 23.06 8.06 8.56 M/46 30.8kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle $30.10
Race 12 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUICK TRANSITION (5) Emma Palma 22.94 0.00 8.59 M/11 29.7kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $3.20
2 9 HARRELL BALE (4) Kristie Collyer 22.98 0.50 8.70 M/32 31.2kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $8.50
3 8 BUTTERFISH (8) Peter Fulton 23.11 2.34 8.70 S/23 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $9.60
4 3 JOE'S GOLD (3) Tracey Deglaitis 23.16 3.17 8.84 M/75 33.7kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $6.70
5 7 THANDIE BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.32 5.46 8.78 S/57 29.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $4.30
6 10 WHIPPER'S CHANCE (6) Lewis Green 23.39 6.46 8.96 S/88 26.9kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $43.80
7 2 KID WINSLOW (2) Robert Proctor 23.41 6.63 8.71 M/44 31.8kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $6.40
8 1 RED RAILER (1) Lewis Green 23.58 9.10 8.84 M/66 26.4kg Where's Pedro Jewel Action $12.20
SCR 4 MISS RAMPE (4) Glenn Campbell
SCR 6 NOBEL PRIZE (6) Jessica Sharp