Geelong Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.55

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Colin Baker
$8.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.60

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.95

Split

8.64

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.14

Split

8.87

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.25

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

23.4kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$18.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.43

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$26.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.68

Split

8.88

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$32.50

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.71

Split

8.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 MILLERS MUZZLES HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.24

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

23.5kg
4
5
T: John Frewin
$3.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.27

Split

8.71

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.49

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.54

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$17.50

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.72

Split

8.97

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$8.20

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.75

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.33
1
2
T: Terrence Reid
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.96

Split

6.77

In Run

S/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Scott Gibson
$6.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.26

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.34

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$29.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.36

Split

7.05

In Run

M/765

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Tony Tufo
$10.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Rachel Baulch
$52.50

Mgn

12.19

Time

26.74

Split

6.91

In Run

M/657

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R4 P & R FOOD SERVICES GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 18.23, 23.43
1
5
T: Rodney Clark
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.92

Split

18.23

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Tony Tufo
$13.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

39.29

Split

18.27

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

39.31

Split

18.28

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Dave Reid
$24.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

39.56

Split

18.25

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

39.62

Split

18.23

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.70

Mgn

14.29

Time

39.92

Split

18.39

In Run

S/6566

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.39
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.18

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$11.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.34

Split

6.83

In Run

S/664

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$27.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.35

Split

6.80

In Run

M/553

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.37

Split

6.61

In Run

M/226

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Glen Burns
$0.00
R6 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.28
1
8
T: Stefano Cassar
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

S/744

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.98

Split

6.63

In Run

S/322

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.50

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.99

Split

6.83

In Run

S/855

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.25

Split

6.60

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Noel Carthew
$6.00

Mgn

13.27

Time

26.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

13.34

Time

26.71

Split

6.69

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Jason Caley
$40.40

Mgn

20.50

Time

27.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/588

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT3 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.44
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.84

In Run

S/643

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.09

Split

6.83

In Run

M/562

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.11

Split

6.85

In Run

S/754

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.15

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Scott Gibson
$22.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M/875

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Dewan
$11.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/486

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Rita Gatt
$21.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.47

Split

6.55

In Run

M/137

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M/328

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.26
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.53

In Run

M/221

Wgt

37.2kg
2
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$18.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.99

Split

6.69

In Run

M/435

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Sean Cachia
$7.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.06

Split

6.80

In Run

S/856

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$76.30

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.08

Split

6.71

In Run

M/562

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.60

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.09

Split

6.49

In Run

M/113

Wgt

31.7kg
6
10
T: Glenn Campbell
$44.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.10

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Allan Meyer
$55.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$33.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.28

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
6
T: Joshua Moody
$0.00
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Darren Petersen
$24.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.58

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Caley
$24.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.88

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Tina Womann
$5.50

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.24

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Colin Baker
$51.80

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.25

Split

8.83

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$2.60

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.37

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.49

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Gary Febey
$90.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.73

Split

8.90

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Jess Grima
$8.50

Mgn

13.13

Time

23.76

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/38

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$25.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.72

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Stefano Cassar
$7.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

22.84

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.90

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.77

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Delaine Vigor
$34.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.81

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$24.10

Mgn

8.13

Time

22.87

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

13.26

Time

23.23

Split

8.79

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$23.80

Mgn

15.70

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$37.80

Mgn

17.06

Time

23.50

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.80

Mgn

18.70

Time

23.61

Split

8.73

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.6kg
R12 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.71

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Denis Craven
$45.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.90

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Troy Deglaitis
$3.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.92

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$3.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.96

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Tina Womann
$5.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.07

Split

8.80

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$58.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.14

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.17

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

22.6kg
SCR
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (1) Cameron Bahen 22.82 0.00 8.55 M/31 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $2.20
2 7 FLOPPY ROO (7) Colin Baker 22.90 1.23 8.41 M/13 28.2kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $8.30
3 5 SHORT TYSON (5) Marcus Lloyd 22.95 1.91 8.64 M/52 26.4kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $10.60
4 6 TALKING NUMBERS (6) Jason Sharp 23.14 4.57 8.87 S/65 28.6kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $7.40
5 4 VANNA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 23.25 6.21 8.48 Q/24 23.4kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.90
6 8 ALVIRA (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.43 8.79 8.56 M/46 29.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $18.00
7 2 BAILEYS AND MILK (2) Tracey Deglaitis 23.68 12.30 8.88 M/78 25.4kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $26.10
8 3 LIL MISS SHOOTER (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.71 12.79 8.98 M/87 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $32.50
Race 2 MILLERS MUZZLES HT2 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPREME APPLE (7) Tracey Deglaitis 23.06 0.00 8.51 M/21 33.2kg Mystic Apple Dons Daughter $12.40
2 2 CYCLONE ZARA (2) Leslie Kenyon 23.10 0.53 8.46 M/12 28.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.20
3 3 DINNER ROLL (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.24 2.53 8.62 M/35 23.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $13.40
4 5 BERKEL BOY (5) John Frewin 23.27 2.87 8.71 M/63 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $3.90
5 1 SWEET ABOUT LILY (1) Correy Grenfell 23.49 6.14 8.62 M/44 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $3.90
6 8 LUMEN SCAR (8) Matthew Marshall 23.54 6.76 8.67 M/56 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $10.00
7 6 BIG BAD BUCK (6) Keith Lloyd 23.72 9.37 8.97 S/88 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $17.50
8 4 VERNE BALE (4) Brandyn Grenfell 23.75 9.76 8.81 M/77 32.1kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $8.20
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARLINGTON (2) Terrence Reid 25.89 0.00 6.61 Q/111 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Sass $1.40
2 3 MOROKA MAGIC (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.96 1.01 6.77 S/222 34.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $11.00
3 8 CORNHILL TIGER (8) Scott Gibson 26.26 5.39 6.86 M/333 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $6.20
4 6 SUGAR MAPLE (6) Ebony Deglaitis 26.34 6.43 6.86 M/444 27.2kg Allen Deed Uno Sparti $10.80
5 5 TIGERS NINETEEN (5) Kevin Ward 26.36 6.75 7.05 M/765 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $29.70
6 4 MY OH FERNANDO (4) Tony Tufo 26.67 11.23 6.88 M/576 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $10.00
7 7 OZ WIZARD (7) Rachel Baulch 26.74 12.19 6.91 M/657 31.7kg Oaks Road Power Merc $52.50
SCR 1 ASSERTIVE (1) Matthew Lanigan
Race 4 P & R FOOD SERVICES GDR 680m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 18.23, 23.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KRAKEN DUST (5) Rodney Clark 38.92 0.00 18.23 M/2221 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $1.10
2 2 DOUBLE SUPREME (2) Tony Tufo 39.29 5.30 18.27 M/4333 28.1kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $13.40
3 4 SNAKE PIT LASS (4) Jeffrey Britton 39.31 5.56 18.28 M/5655 27.1kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $21.20
4 7 FRANKI JAY (7) Dave Reid 39.56 9.13 18.25 M/3444 31.7kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $24.30
5 1 MAGIC WILL (1) Glenn Campbell 39.62 10.03 18.23 M/1112 29.5kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $20.50
6 8 WHOOMPH (8) Glenn Campbell 39.92 14.29 18.39 S/6566 35.3kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $12.70
Race 5 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROAD TO SUCCESS (1) Angela Langton 25.98 0.00 6.69 M/442 33.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $1.40
2 5 LOVE HEART (5) Jessica Sharp 26.02 0.51 6.57 M/111 29.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $5.70
3 6 LEKTRA SHADOW (6) Andrea Dailly 26.18 2.86 6.68 Q/335 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $11.60
4 8 NEBRASKA NELL (8) Jason Sharp 26.34 5.04 6.83 S/664 30.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $11.30
5 7 DELANCY BALE (7) Brandyn Grenfell 26.35 5.21 6.80 M/553 28.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $27.60
6 3 CORAZON DE LEON (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.37 5.59 6.61 M/226 32.7kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $9.70
SCR 2 ANUBIS AL (2) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 4 CAUSING DRAMA (4) Glen Burns
Race 6 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CACOPHONY (8) Stefano Cassar 25.78 0.00 6.58 M/111 29.3kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $4.70
2 6 ASTON CORINNA (6) Andrea Dailly 25.81 0.37 6.74 S/744 27.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $20.80
3 5 WHISKY HANS (5) Jason Sharp 25.98 2.80 6.63 S/322 34.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.30
4 7 CRACKERJACK FISH (7) Jordan Cooper 25.99 2.94 6.83 S/855 31.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $5.50
5 1 RODRIGO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 26.25 6.73 6.60 M/233 34.3kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $8.20
6 3 RAINBOW SPIRIT (3) Noel Carthew 26.71 13.27 6.72 M/677 32.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $6.00
7 4 WEBLEC SMOKE (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.71 13.34 6.69 M/466 34.7kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $4.30
8 2 HEIDI INTENTION (2) Jason Caley 27.21 20.50 6.72 M/588 24.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $40.40
Race 7 GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT3 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DRUMROLL PLEASE (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.88 0.00 6.84 S/643 31.2kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $4.70
2 6 WEBLEC WIZZ (6) Matthew Lanigan 26.09 3.03 6.83 M/562 32.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $9.70
3 8 TIGGERLONG REBEL (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.11 3.37 6.85 S/754 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $7.90
4 1 IYLEE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.15 3.91 6.57 M/211 26.7kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $4.40
5 7 CORNHILL REBEL (7) Scott Gibson 26.31 6.16 6.89 M/875 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $22.50
6 4 SHAMROCK BOY (4) Michael Dewan 26.36 6.84 6.81 M/486 32.3kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $11.00
7 3 BARBADOS DREAM (3) Rita Gatt 26.47 8.51 6.55 M/137 28.9kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $21.20
8 5 TYPHOON BOLT (5) Jessica Sharp 26.50 8.84 6.60 M/328 33.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.00
Race 8 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA WONDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.74 0.00 6.53 M/221 37.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.90
2 5 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (5) Ashley Mcdowall 25.99 3.57 6.69 M/435 28.1kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $18.80
3 8 WAR CREEK (8) Sean Cachia 26.06 4.53 6.80 S/856 31.8kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $7.70
4 3 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (3) Ronald Fisher 26.08 4.79 6.71 M/562 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $76.30
5 1 TICKLE MY FANCY (1) Kerry Houlahan 26.09 4.96 6.49 M/113 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $2.60
6 10 ASTON ANDO (6) Glenn Campbell 26.10 5.06 6.68 M/344 28.3kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $44.70
7 2 HOT TOTTIE (2) Allan Meyer 26.14 5.63 6.75 M/788 29.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $55.80
8 7 BROCKY (7) Thomas Boehmke 26.28 7.71 6.74 M/677 32.4kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen $33.00
SCR 6 ROGER EXPRESS (6) Joshua Moody
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZOE'S INTENTION (8) Darren Petersen 22.85 0.00 8.58 M/21 28.6kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $24.20
2 2 CHILL OUT DUSTY (2) Jason Caley 22.88 0.53 8.49 Q/12 29.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $24.50
3 3 ASTON LEAH (3) Tina Womann 23.24 5.61 8.79 Q/53 24.8kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $5.50
4 4 TRAVEL EASY (4) Colin Baker 23.25 5.83 8.83 S/77 34.2kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $51.80
5 7 MIDNIGHT HAWK (7) Andrea Bahen 23.37 7.53 8.76 M/44 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $2.60
6 6 LOOKS LIKE TURBO (6) Matthew Lanigan 23.49 9.23 8.83 M/66 28.1kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $2.60
7 5 CRUSTY CHRIS (5) Gary Febey 23.73 12.57 8.90 M/85 26.1kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $90.00
8 1 MAX THE MANIAC (1) Jess Grima 23.76 13.13 8.75 Q/38 32.4kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $8.50
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VALHALLA GIRL (1) Steven Van Oirschot 22.56 0.00 8.43 M/11 25.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $3.80
2 3 STELLINA ROSE (3) Pasqalia Cassar 22.72 2.33 8.44 M/22 24.9kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $25.50
3 5 BIG DON'T ARGUE (5) Stefano Cassar 22.84 3.94 8.54 M/34 28.8kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $7.30
4 7 BLACKPOOL AMMO (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.90 4.87 8.63 M/43 29.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.50
DNF 8 ISHMY BARRY (8) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 8.63 M/55 33.2kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $11.20
SCR 2 BLACKPOOL LOKI (2) Adrian Kenyon
SCR 4 BEGONIA BALE (4) Brandyn Grenfell
SCR 6 TIGGERLONG AL (6) Correy Grenfell
Race 11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAWBOURNE SCAR (5) Glenn Campbell 22.30 0.00 8.34 M/21 36.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.10
2 4 JOSEPHINE (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.77 6.67 8.34 Q/12 27.1kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $3.90
3 8 CASH NO BOUNCE (8) Delaine Vigor 22.81 7.20 8.45 M/33 33.8kg Dyna Steal Smart Babe $34.10
4 2 FONZARELLI (2) Thomas Boehmke 22.87 8.13 8.62 M/44 33.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $24.10
5 1 OLSON BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.23 13.26 8.79 S/88 35.4kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $2.50
6 7 COYOTE UGLY (7) Mark Filomeno 23.40 15.70 8.75 S/77 32.5kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $23.80
7 6 KING LORRIMER (6) Thomas Boehmke 23.50 17.06 8.73 M/55 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $37.80
8 3 MITCH BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 23.61 18.70 8.73 S/66 34.6kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $13.80
Race 12 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARRELL BALE (2) Kristie Collyer 22.84 0.00 8.71 M/43 32.0kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $9.40
2 5 RINGCRAFT (5) Denis Craven 22.90 0.86 8.54 Q/21 33.5kg Don Chendo Phryne $45.80
3 1 HEY THERE SARA (1) Troy Deglaitis 22.92 1.19 8.45 Q/12 30.4kg Dundee Osprey Hey There Barbie $3.10
4 7 LINE TRIKE (7) Kerry Houlahan 22.96 1.66 8.57 M/34 36.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $3.00
5 8 VAMPIRE VIXEN (8) Tina Womann 23.07 3.33 8.80 S/66 27.8kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $5.70
6 3 HORNET HUDSON (3) Thomas Boehmke 23.14 4.30 8.91 M/77 33.1kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $58.00
7 4 PETITE CHARLOTTE (4) Jessica Sharp 23.17 4.77 8.73 M/55 22.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.80
SCR 6 SO MUCH MOJO (6) Kerry Houlahan