Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
7
T: John Frewin
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Mark Johnson
$47.90

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.16

Split

8.75

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.5kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.25

Split

8.59

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$9.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.44

Split

8.57

In Run

M/25

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: John Frewin
$39.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.76

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R2 PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK) (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.41
1
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Raymond Gatt
$19.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/323

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.65

Split

6.75

In Run

S/444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$40.60

Mgn

16.29

Time

27.15

Split

6.96

In Run

S/555

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$0.00
R3 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$1.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.02

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Damien Belsham
$10.40

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.05

Split

8.82

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$14.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.11

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$31.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.33

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.36

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$0.00
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Barry Reid
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.71

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Gary Mannion
$13.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.15

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Wade Green
$17.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

S/33

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$11.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.17

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Niele
$2.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.22

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
5
T: Michael Niele
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.57

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Alison Patten
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Troy Deglaitis
$6.60

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.01

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

23.05

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.28

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: John Chircop
$19.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$23.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.42

Split

8.79

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Barry Reid
$6.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.53

Split

8.71

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.19

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.25
1
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Ian Hopper
$5.10

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.97

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Mark Johnson
$14.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.23

Split

7.00

In Run

S/763

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$49.20

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.79

Split

6.92

In Run

M/675

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.60

Mgn

12.51

Time

26.82

Split

6.67

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Rita Gatt
$11.70

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/557

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Rita Gatt
$3.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Wade Green
$0.00
R7 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$9.80

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: David Condon
$2.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

M/42

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$71.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.23

Split

8.46

In Run

M/26

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Mark Johnson
$6.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.5kg
6
1
T: Ronald McCullagh
$5.10

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.32

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$22.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.43

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
5
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R8 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
1
T: Bruce Loft
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.64

In Run

M/341

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

26.23

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Daniel Webber
$13.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.53

Split

6.87

In Run

S/775

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Julie Belsham
$19.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.57

Split

6.58

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.70

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Rita Gatt
$50.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M/557

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: David Condon
$3.40

Mgn

16.06

Time

27.26

Split

6.59

In Run

M/216

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Michael Niele
$2.60

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Niele
$1.90

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.21

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Wade Green
$54.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.37

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Anthony Varchione
$20.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Michael Niele
$13.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Chivell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Wade Green
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BERKEL BOY (7) John Frewin 22.94 0.00 8.59 M/32 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $11.70
2 5 STAR BALLERINA (5) Mark Johnson 23.16 3.17 8.75 S/54 26.9kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $47.90
3 1 WENDALIN BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 23.19 3.50 8.50 M/11 23.5kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $1.20
4 6 IKORA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.25 4.33 8.59 M/43 25.6kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $8.30
5 8 ALVIRA (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.44 7.13 8.57 M/25 28.5kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $9.40
6 4 COSMIC YANI (4) John Frewin 23.76 11.75 8.89 M/66 25.1kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $39.00
SCR 2 SWEET ABOUT LILY (2) Correy Grenfell
SCR 3 XERON BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 2 PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK) (0-1 WIN) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARMOUR BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 26.01 0.00 6.63 M/111 33.6kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $2.10
2 7 LEKTRA STYLE (7) Brandyn Grenfell 26.25 3.50 6.65 Q/232 25.7kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $2.70
3 5 TRISKELION (5) Raymond Gatt 26.44 6.17 6.65 M/323 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $19.20
4 1 ZIPPING TRENT (1) Robert Camilleri 26.65 9.26 6.75 S/444 30.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.70
5 2 EMERGENCY (2) Robert Camilleri 27.15 16.29 6.96 S/555 28.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $40.60
SCR 8 BLACKPOOL GRACE (8) Adrian Kenyon
Race 3 TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) (200+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.87 0.00 8.47 M/11 30.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.60
2 2 EUCHRE JOHN (2) Jason Sharp 23.02 2.11 8.61 M/22 32.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $1.80
3 4 BANJO PLATO (4) Damien Belsham 23.05 2.64 8.82 S/55 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $10.40
4 5 NEW FOR ONE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 23.11 3.46 8.66 M/33 32.1kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $14.30
5 1 GRAY GREY GOOSE (1) Raymond Gatt 23.33 6.56 8.68 M/44 30.3kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $31.60
6 6 DELANCY BALE (6) Brandyn Grenfell 23.36 7.03 8.86 M/66 27.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.00
SCR 3 ZIPPING LIAM (3) Robert Camilleri
SCR 8 ACCORDING (8) Brandyn Grenfell
Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRAPHIC PRINT (8) Barry Reid 23.06 0.00 8.71 S/44 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $1.90
2 6 BLUE HEIST (6) Gary Mannion 23.15 1.17 8.60 M/22 27.2kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $13.10
3 7 SUDOKU NINJA (7) Wade Green 23.15 1.23 8.61 S/33 36.4kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $17.80
4 4 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (4) Troy Deglaitis 23.17 1.51 8.87 M/55 31.8kg Dyna Double One Asterix $11.50
5 3 SHIFTER MAGIC (3) Michael Niele 23.22 2.29 8.48 M/11 29.2kg Magic Sprite Starosta $2.80
DNF 5 DEBT HACKER (5) Michael Niele 0.00 0.00 9.57 M/66 31.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $11.60
SCR 1 SONNY MICAWBER (1) Alison Patten
SCR 2 ZIPPING NAVY (2) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HABIB (5) Keith Lloyd 22.94 0.00 8.71 M/53 33.6kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $7.00
2 7 HEY THERE SARA (7) Troy Deglaitis 23.01 0.94 8.43 M/11 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Hey There Barbie $6.60
3 1 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.05 1.56 8.52 M/22 25.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.70
4 8 TIGGERLONG AL (8) Correy Grenfell 23.28 4.76 8.78 M/66 33.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $5.90
5 4 FERNANDO'S FLARE (4) John Chircop 23.33 5.50 8.69 M/34 29.6kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $19.10
6 6 GALA BALE (6) Brandyn Grenfell 23.42 6.73 8.79 S/75 29.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $23.30
7 2 MAGIC PANTHER (2) Barry Reid 23.53 8.43 8.71 M/47 32.3kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $6.80
DNF 3 JOSEPHINE (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 0.00 0.00 10.19 Q/88 26.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $3.10
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THREE TOOTS (4) Tracey Deglaitis 25.94 0.00 6.53 Q/111 29.6kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $2.70
2 5 LAP IT UP (5) Ian Hopper 25.97 0.36 6.74 M/422 32.6kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $5.10
3 8 LENA LAKE (8) Mark Johnson 26.23 4.14 7.00 S/763 27.6kg Pure Octane Miss Jacovella $14.70
4 2 DOWN MEXICO WAY (2) Malcolm Davis 26.79 12.10 6.92 M/675 31.3kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $49.20
5 6 HUNGRY EYES (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.82 12.51 6.67 M/234 33.3kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $5.60
6 1 SPINIFEX GOLD (1) Rita Gatt 26.82 12.60 6.79 M/557 29.8kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $11.70
7 3 BARBADOS DREAM (3) Rita Gatt 26.85 12.90 6.72 M/346 29.2kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $3.90
SCR 7 CHILL WINSTON (7) Wade Green
Race 7 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEWTOWN ANGEL (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.77 0.00 8.42 M/11 31.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $3.00
2 3 FRAN BALE (3) Brandyn Grenfell 23.03 3.73 8.53 M/63 29.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $9.80
3 2 ASTON ASAHI (2) David Condon 23.16 5.59 8.50 M/42 35.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $2.90
4 7 ROSIE YAALA (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.23 6.61 8.46 M/26 26.1kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $71.50
5 8 KRANSKEY (8) Mark Johnson 23.24 6.75 8.46 M/34 37.5kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $6.60
6 1 CRAZY OLD GOAT (1) Ronald McCullagh 23.32 7.83 8.53 M/55 30.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.10
7 4 OUR MANNY (4) Samantha Grenfell 23.43 9.46 8.62 M/77 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Run Right Back $22.20
SCR 5 SUPERIOR KIKI (5) Douglas Condon
Race 8 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK) 460m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 26.13 0.00 6.64 M/341 30.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $3.80
2 3 PURE COOL TITAN (3) Vivianne Giles 26.23 1.40 6.69 M/433 36.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $7.50
3 7 CRACKERJACK DAZA (7) Daniel Webber 26.46 4.60 6.87 M/664 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $13.90
4 4 TIGGERLONG BACK (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.53 5.70 6.87 S/775 26.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.70
5 2 KINLOCH JOURNEY (2) Julie Belsham 26.57 6.23 6.58 M/122 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $19.10
6 8 RAGNAR BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.70 8.16 6.92 M/888 34.0kg David Bale Jayney Bale $5.20
7 6 COMPLETED (6) Rita Gatt 26.82 9.81 6.73 M/557 34.5kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle $50.00
8 5 ASTON MEILLEUR (5) David Condon 27.26 16.06 6.59 M/216 28.6kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $3.40
Race 9 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK TESS (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.10 0.00 8.53 Q/22 25.1kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $7.20
2 7 SPRITELY STAR (7) Michael Niele 23.15 0.79 8.51 M/11 24.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta $2.60
3 1 MY MATE WALLY (1) Michael Niele 23.21 1.53 8.62 Q/33 32.4kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $1.90
4 2 YEPPY ALLEN (2) Wade Green 23.37 3.89 8.72 M/45 32.3kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $54.80
5 8 SARAH SMIRNOFF (8) Anthony Varchione 23.43 4.77 8.79 S/66 28.9kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $20.50
6 3 GLASCOE SALLY (3) Michael Niele 23.45 4.97 8.72 Q/54 25.4kg Barcia Bale Red Sally $13.40
SCR 4 JAGGERED STONE (4) Robert Chivell
SCR 6 POLLY'S VARCOE (6) Wade Green