Geelong Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.54

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Theresa Welsh
$20.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$9.10

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.24

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.50

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.33

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.52

Split

8.80

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.64

Split

9.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$9.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.87

In Run

S/67

Wgt

22.9kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Jason Wickham
$5.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.09

Split

8.78

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$25.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.11

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.52

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.61

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.69

Split

8.75

In Run

M/46

Wgt

23.7kg
8
7
T: Alfred King
$7.70

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.81

Split

8.99

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: John Callus
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$10.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.85

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$22.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.03

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.23

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$16.10

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.57

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

14.86

Time

23.85

Split

9.02

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.90

Mgn

17.19

Time

24.01

Split

9.02

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

18.11

Time

24.08

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.36
1
8
T: Alfred King
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/743

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: John Barbara
$4.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

26.14

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
9
T: Robert Bate
$11.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.15

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Tim Britton
$28.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/534

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$13.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.51

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.56

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$38.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/488

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: James Ennis
$1.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.79

Split

6.85

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.29
1
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.23

Split

6.90

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Tim Britton
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.46

Split

6.90

In Run

M/667

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$27.50

Mgn

11.16

Time

26.54

Split

6.92

In Run

Q/775

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$68.20

Mgn

14.19

Time

26.76

Split

6.97

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.24
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$5.00

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.96

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.17

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: James Ennis
$5.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$110.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.31

Split

6.88

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: David Jensen
$13.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.34

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darren Kee
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.24
1
1
T: Justin Nolan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

25.89

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.70

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.09

Split

6.70

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Raymond Drew
$8.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$48.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.35

Split

6.84

In Run

S/855

Wgt

31.1kg
6
10
T: Marcus Lloyd
$33.20

Mgn

16.26

Time

26.76

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$26.70

Mgn

16.61

Time

26.79

Split

6.78

In Run

S/677

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Alfred King
$10.20

Mgn

16.70

Time

26.80

Split

6.78

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R8 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.30

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$15.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Maureen Turner
$12.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.06

Split

6.87

In Run

S/753

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.11

Split

6.68

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$50.60

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.14

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Ian Hopper
$4.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.28

Split

6.84

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.37
1
6
T: James Shaw
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.96

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: James Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$4.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.30

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: John Callus
$7.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.32

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$35.30

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.44

Split

6.92

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R10 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Alfred King
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Brett Bravo
$14.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Brett Nye
$8.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.08

Split

8.63

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.11

Split

8.55

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.90

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$5.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.47

Split

8.70

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Jess Grima
$28.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.49

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
R11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

37.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$4.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$14.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.83

Split

8.65

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Brett Bravo
$17.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$15.50

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.07

Split

8.61

In Run

S/35

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$8.80

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Brett Bravo
$22.50

Mgn

19.77

Time

23.66

Split

8.69

In Run

S/78

Wgt

34.3kg
8
2
T: Jess Grima
$49.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

23.90

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/86

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.48

In Run

S/21

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.93

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.01

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$32.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.04

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Barry Reid
$30.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$15.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.11

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Dale Dawson
$76.80

Mgn

13.53

Time

23.62

Split

8.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Barry Reid
$12.20

Mgn

15.63

Time

23.77

Split

8.94

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (5) Jessica Sharp 22.96 0.00 8.54 M/21 34.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $7.30
2 3 FRISKY DEN (3) Theresa Welsh 23.23 3.80 8.73 M/44 30.0kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $20.80
3 8 ALVIRA (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.24 4.01 8.47 M/12 29.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $9.10
4 6 BELLA BOOM (6) Louie Bicchieri 23.33 5.31 8.61 M/33 25.3kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $6.50
5 4 ASTON TORBRECK (4) Jessica Sharp 23.52 8.01 8.80 S/55 26.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $3.50
6 1 THELMA AGNES (1) Ian Cockerell 23.64 9.77 9.03 M/76 30.4kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $4.70
7 7 AMELIE OTIS (7) Jason Sharp 23.68 10.25 8.87 S/67 22.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.30
8 2 NOBELINA (2) Jason Sharp 23.76 11.50 9.12 M/88 25.0kg Allen Deed Warbo $8.00
Race 2 PUP TO TRACK 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.99 0.00 8.52 Q/11 26.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $5.30
2 8 PANDORA'S BLUE (8) Jason Wickham 23.09 1.47 8.78 S/54 27.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $5.60
3 5 CALABRESE GINO (5) Louie Bicchieri 23.11 1.73 8.71 M/32 33.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $25.10
4 3 TIGGERLONG HORSE (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.52 7.53 8.84 M/65 36.6kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $3.70
5 1 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (1) Jessica Sharp 23.52 7.59 8.68 Q/23 27.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $8.60
6 2 ASTON MADISON (2) Jessica Sharp 23.61 8.81 8.89 M/77 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $6.30
7 6 BELLBIRD (6) Jason Sharp 23.69 9.96 8.75 M/46 23.7kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $9.90
8 7 LEATHER AND LACE (7) Alfred King 23.81 11.71 8.99 S/88 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $7.70
Race 3 PARKER PUMPS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST A GIGGLE (4) John Callus 22.81 0.00 8.44 Q/11 31.1kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $3.30
2 8 CORNISH PIXIE (8) Ian Cockerell 22.85 0.61 8.53 M/22 31.0kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $10.50
3 7 WOKE UP LATE (7) Jessica Sharp 23.03 3.17 8.67 M/33 29.0kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $22.60
4 1 WEBLEC WARRIOR (1) Matthew Lanigan 23.23 6.06 8.77 M/44 29.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.60
5 6 SACHI GIRL (6) Troy Deglaitis 23.57 10.86 8.91 M/55 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $16.10
6 3 WACKY WEDNESDAY (3) Jason Sharp 23.85 14.86 9.02 S/77 33.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $10.80
7 2 RYLEE'S BOY (2) Louie Bicchieri 24.01 17.19 9.02 S/66 32.0kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $6.90
8 5 WAR BIRD (5) Jason Sharp 24.08 18.11 9.12 M/88 26.2kg Allen Deed Warbo $15.00
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAHOGANY JET (8) Alfred King 26.09 0.00 6.85 M/743 29.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $13.00
2 3 ALAMOSA BILL (3) John Barbara 26.14 0.83 6.56 Q/111 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $4.10
3 9 LADY FABIO (7) Robert Bate 26.15 0.86 6.68 Q/222 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $11.00
4 5 ED DEEDS (5) Tim Britton 26.35 3.81 6.81 M/534 31.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $28.10
5 6 BLAST ZONE (6) Malcolm Davis 26.51 6.07 6.84 M/655 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $13.90
6 4 SMOOTH OPERATOR (4) Matthew Lanigan 26.56 6.76 6.74 Q/366 33.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $8.00
7 2 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (2) Adrian Kenyon 26.76 9.57 6.77 M/488 32.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $38.00
8 1 PADDY LEE (1) James Ennis 26.79 10.00 6.85 M/877 32.3kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $1.90
SCR 7 MEPUNGA DOYLE (7) Samantha Hooke
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHIEF'S MAGIC (2) Nathan Rooney 25.76 0.00 6.56 M/111 34.0kg Fabregas Magic Diva $2.40
2 8 CAPRA (8) Robert Britton 26.11 5.00 6.71 M/322 30.7kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.40
3 4 WILD CARD (4) Jason Thompson 26.16 5.75 6.70 M/233 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $4.40
4 5 MEPUNGA ROYAL (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.23 6.75 6.90 M/556 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $10.40
5 3 ALL SHOW (3) Tim Britton 26.25 7.00 6.74 M/444 31.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $14.00
6 6 DARK JEDI (6) Matthew Lanigan 26.46 9.94 6.90 M/667 35.6kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $7.50
7 7 SHINJUKU (7) Jessica Sharp 26.54 11.16 6.92 Q/775 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $27.50
8 1 SHIVERING STONE (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.76 14.19 6.97 S/888 32.0kg Collision Diama Bale $68.20
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEBRASKA NELL (1) Jason Sharp 25.94 0.00 6.59 Q/222 30.4kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $8.90
2 2 BODHI'S BRO KAI (2) Ashlee Terry 25.96 0.21 6.48 Q/111 32.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $5.00
3 4 BAD GUY (4) Jason Thompson 26.17 3.20 6.64 M/333 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $1.60
4 5 DURANT (5) James Ennis 26.27 4.73 6.89 M/655 34.9kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $5.80
5 3 RAGNAR BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.31 5.23 6.88 M/566 33.2kg David Bale Jayney Bale $110.20
6 7 MAJOR WINSTON (7) David Jensen 26.34 5.64 6.71 M/444 30.0kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $13.60
SCR 6 COME ON ELEANOR (6) Matthew Marshall
SCR 8 HALWES (8) Darren Kee
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PURE MAGIC (1) Justin Nolan 25.63 0.00 6.52 M/111 36.4kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $1.90
2 7 DON'T CHANGE (7) Jason Thompson 25.89 3.81 6.59 M/222 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $3.80
3 8 ASSERTIVE (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.09 6.56 6.70 S/433 33.8kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $9.70
4 3 LEKTRA YOYO (3) Raymond Drew 26.17 7.71 6.71 M/544 32.8kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $8.20
5 6 GETTYSBURG (6) Jason Sharp 26.35 10.30 6.84 S/855 31.1kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $48.60
6 10 MR. LONELY (2) Marcus Lloyd 26.76 16.26 6.66 Q/366 32.4kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $33.20
7 4 ANUBIS AL (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.79 16.61 6.78 S/677 35.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $26.70
8 5 ENID'S ANGEL (5) Alfred King 26.80 16.70 6.78 M/788 27.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $10.20
SCR 2 SILKEN (2) Jeffrey Britton
Race 8 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THISTLE SMOKE (3) Angela Langton 25.84 0.00 6.52 Q/111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $5.80
2 4 SECURITY CODE (4) Angela Langton 25.84 0.03 6.71 M/432 32.5kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.30
3 6 SELYNYA TEDDY (6) Selwyn Coates 26.04 2.97 6.77 M/566 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $15.70
4 8 NOONBARRA JACK (8) Maureen Turner 26.06 3.13 6.87 S/753 29.9kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $12.40
5 1 PERFECT ROCKY (1) Gaetano Rossin 26.11 3.89 6.68 M/345 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $3.10
6 2 HADEEL BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.14 4.29 6.59 Q/224 29.2kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $50.60
7 7 LAP IT UP (7) Ian Hopper 26.28 6.33 6.84 M/677 31.9kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.50
Race 9 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LILLY LANA (6) James Shaw 25.93 0.00 6.67 Q/222 28.5kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $8.60
2 4 WISE THUNDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.96 0.46 6.58 Q/111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $2.20
3 2 LORD DISICK (2) James Ennis 26.00 1.04 6.76 M/433 33.5kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $4.30
4 3 SPEEDY JACK (3) Julie-Anne Hopper 26.30 5.33 6.78 M/555 31.6kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.60
5 8 WHO BACK THERE (8) John Callus 26.32 5.60 6.76 M/344 30.9kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $7.30
6 7 OLLIE MAMBO (7) Ricky Coleman 26.44 7.36 6.92 S/666 31.1kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $35.30
SCR 1 VANNA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell
Race 10 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARELLEN PEARL (7) Alfred King 22.96 0.00 8.44 M/11 32.3kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $2.70
2 3 TAH ROSIE (3) Brett Bravo 23.00 0.50 8.60 Q/44 29.3kg Fabregas Snoring Nora $14.80
3 6 TYRONE BALE (6) Brett Nye 23.08 1.64 8.63 M/53 31.1kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $8.20
4 2 SHIMA TUNE (2) Andrea Dailly 23.11 2.13 8.55 M/35 32.9kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $3.90
5 1 BLACKPOOL HOLLY (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.17 2.94 8.55 M/22 25.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.90
6 8 TINKER CINDY (8) Joseph Briffa 23.47 7.27 8.70 S/77 27.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $5.60
7 4 FULL OF MOJO (4) Jess Grima 23.49 7.60 8.67 M/66 25.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $28.40
Race 11 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA WONDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 22.27 0.00 8.33 Q/11 37.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.70
2 3 CHOPS MALONE (3) Paul Hammerstein 22.75 6.76 8.47 M/22 31.7kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $4.50
3 1 IMPERIAL JACK (1) Melanie Lithgow 22.83 7.96 8.65 M/53 30.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $14.40
4 5 GYPSIES LUCK (5) Brett Bravo 22.99 10.25 8.65 M/64 26.7kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $17.50
5 8 ZIPPING BENSON (8) Deborah Coleman 23.07 11.39 8.61 S/35 33.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $15.50
6 7 TICKLE MY FANCY (7) Kerry Houlahan 23.58 18.75 8.62 Q/47 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $8.80
7 6 TAH MATT (6) Brett Bravo 23.66 19.77 8.69 S/78 34.3kg Fabregas Snoring Nora $22.50
8 2 LAYBACK CRUISER (2) Jess Grima 23.90 23.25 8.72 Q/86 31.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $49.00
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SHADOW (8) Nathan Rooney 22.67 0.00 8.48 S/21 33.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $1.50
2 3 HEADSPACE (3) Leslie Kenyon 22.93 3.61 8.46 Q/12 26.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $5.70
3 2 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.01 4.87 8.51 Q/33 25.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.60
4 6 SO MUCH MOJO (6) Kerry Houlahan 23.04 5.20 8.64 M/45 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $32.80
5 4 MAGIC PANTHER (4) Barry Reid 23.07 5.75 8.80 M/66 32.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $30.30
6 1 MAGIC VOGUE (1) Leslie Kenyon 23.11 6.27 8.64 M/54 27.0kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $15.30
7 7 OSIRIS CHILD (7) Dale Dawson 23.62 13.53 8.95 M/87 32.8kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $76.80
8 5 GRAPHIC PRINT (5) Barry Reid 23.77 15.63 8.94 M/78 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $12.20