Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 28th of July 2020
R1 TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Troy Deglaitis
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$3.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.48

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

22.7kg
3
4
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$12.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.56

Split

8.90

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Ronald McCullagh
$9.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.57

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Bernie Ender
$17.50

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.81

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Craig Treherne
$1.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.99

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+ RANK) (0-1 W) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Carly Poulter
$4.20

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Scott Manning
$20.40

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.72

Split

8.76

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.75

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$16.70

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.90

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK) (0-1 W) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.49
1
8
T: Sean Cachia
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.79

In Run

M/431

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Waylon Kee
$2.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

26.45

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Andrew Morrison
$24.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.54

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Sarah Swan
$23.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Allan Meyer
$22.20

Mgn

10.56

Time

27.02

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Craig Treherne
$2.50

Mgn

11.59

Time

27.09

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+ RANK) (1-4 W) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Ian Hopper
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: John Frewin
$8.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.90

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$36.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$8.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.22

Split

8.71

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (200+ RANK) (1-2 W) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.54
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

26.44

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$19.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.46

Split

6.77

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: James Fowler
$3.60

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.51

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Crawley
$9.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.64

Split

6.89

In Run

S/654

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Crawley
$29.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.68

Split

6.90

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Matthew Abela
$79.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.78

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.6kg
2
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$28.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Matthew Abela
$18.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: John Frewin
$10.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.57

Split

6.69

In Run

M/355

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: Warren Duniam
$104.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.90

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Lewis Green
$17.50

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$14.60

Mgn

16.16

Time

27.13

Split

7.25

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
R7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK) (2-4 W) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
4
T: John Callus
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Sean Cachia
$19.10

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/774

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Ben Joske
$6.90

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

12.59

Time

26.93

Split

6.65

In Run

M/235

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$30.80

Mgn

14.06

Time

27.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$55.50

Mgn

14.17

Time

27.04

Split

6.72

In Run

S/443

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.48
1
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.67

In Run

M/411

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$27.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.31

Split

6.80

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: William Rudd
$3.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.34

Split

6.81

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Terrence Reid
$6.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.38

Split

6.68

In Run

M/553

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Barry Reid
$18.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.70

Split

6.55

In Run

M/136

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Tim Britton
$4.20

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.71

Split

6.62

In Run

M/247

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 PUP TO TRACK (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Sean Cachia
$7.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.29

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.32

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Barry Reid
$9.20

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

S/75

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Troy Dorrington
$7.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.51

Split

8.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: Denis Craven
$55.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.76

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.66

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$1.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.37

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: James Fowler
$16.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$3.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.62

Split

8.65

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Ronald Gilliland
$47.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.75

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Alison Patten
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU (200+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SACHI GIRL (3) Troy Deglaitis 23.38 0.00 8.51 M/11 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $6.80
2 7 AGENT STELLA (7) Jai Willoughby 23.48 1.36 8.63 M/33 22.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $3.50
3 4 RUN JOHNNY RUN (4) Darlene Mcintyre 23.56 2.53 8.90 M/64 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $12.40
4 2 CALTHORPE (2) Ronald McCullagh 23.57 2.70 8.72 M/55 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $9.80
5 1 DAMI JACK (1) Bernie Ender 23.81 6.03 8.70 M/46 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Dami Gal $17.50
6 6 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (6) Craig Treherne 23.99 8.70 8.56 M/22 28.9kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $1.90
SCR 8 COLDEN BROOKIE (8) Tim Britton
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+ RANK) (0-1 W) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STEAMPUNK TIGER (8) Jason Sharp 23.01 0.00 8.57 M/11 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $3.10
2 6 CRACKERJACK CARR (6) Carly Poulter 23.12 1.63 8.69 M/22 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $4.20
3 1 WHY NOT BEN (1) Scott Manning 23.72 10.23 8.76 S/33 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $20.40
4 7 ZIPPING LIAM (7) Robert Camilleri 23.75 10.64 8.80 M/44 34.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.90
5 3 BIG BUCK (3) Keith Lloyd 23.90 12.76 8.87 M/55 27.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $16.70
SCR 2 WOLF SHADOW (2) Marcus Lloyd
SCR 4 ASTON TORBRECK (4) Jessica Sharp
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK) (0-1 W) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SPINEL (8) Sean Cachia 26.28 0.00 6.79 M/431 28.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $3.40
2 1 LUTHER (1) Waylon Kee 26.45 2.46 6.68 M/112 34.6kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $2.70
3 4 OCH EYE MUM (4) Andrew Morrison 26.54 3.75 6.73 Q/223 25.3kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $24.40
4 2 INDIGO INDY (2) Sarah Swan 26.82 7.75 6.82 M/544 31.5kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $23.80
5 3 MICK'S BELLA (3) Allan Meyer 27.02 10.56 6.79 Q/355 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $22.20
6 7 CHIP DIAMOND (7) Craig Treherne 27.09 11.59 6.84 M/666 33.7kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $2.50
SCR 6 MORAINE SHADOW (6) Peter Crawley
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+ RANK) (1-4 W) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UPTOWN TRIXIE (8) Ian Hopper 22.73 0.00 8.32 M/11 25.9kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $1.30
2 1 BERKEL BOY (1) John Frewin 22.90 2.41 8.51 M/22 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $8.00
3 7 SKATING QUEEN (7) Jessica Sharp 22.96 3.21 8.55 M/33 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $7.40
4 2 ELOPE TO PARIS (2) Jessica Sharp 23.17 6.33 8.65 M/44 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $29.20
5 4 SHORT TYSON (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.20 6.69 8.76 M/65 27.3kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $36.40
6 6 CRACKERJACK JOEY (6) Jordan Cooper 23.22 6.97 8.71 M/56 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $8.10
SCR 3 GRUMPY DEREK (3) Gregory Couldridge
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (200+ RANK) (1-2 W) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRANCO FERNANDO (7) Robert Britton 26.33 0.00 6.66 Q/111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $3.00
2 4 WISE EL NINO (4) Matthew Lanigan 26.44 1.59 6.82 M/433 32.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $2.70
3 3 EMERGENCY (3) Kathryne Tabb 26.46 1.86 6.77 M/322 31.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $19.00
4 2 AMP METER (2) James Fowler 26.51 2.56 6.71 Q/245 31.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $3.60
5 8 SELF ASSURED (8) Peter Crawley 26.64 4.47 6.89 S/654 34.0kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $9.40
6 6 MICK'S KIMMY (6) Peter Crawley 26.68 4.97 6.90 S/777 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $29.90
7 1 RIVERDALE BLUEY (1) Matthew Abela 26.78 6.50 6.89 M/566 31.7kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $79.60
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VOLCANIC LAVA (6) Robert Camilleri 26.00 0.00 6.62 M/211 36.6kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $1.10
2 7 MIMSTAR (7) Keith Lloyd 26.42 6.06 6.69 M/433 26.6kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $28.90
3 1 CRUISING BETTY (1) Matthew Abela 26.56 8.01 6.61 M/122 31.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $18.40
4 4 AYO JOY (4) John Frewin 26.57 8.13 6.69 M/355 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $10.80
5 3 ROMANOVA (3) Warren Duniam 26.66 9.50 6.90 M/666 30.0kg Hostile Simonova $104.00
6 8 WINSOME WILLOW (8) Lewis Green 26.68 9.79 6.73 M/544 27.4kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $17.50
7 2 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (2) Kenneth Mitchell 27.13 16.16 7.25 M/777 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $14.60
SCR 5 TUESDAY'S GRACE (5) Gregory Couldridge
Race 7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK) (2-4 W) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST A GIGGLE (4) John Callus 26.05 0.00 6.58 Q/111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $2.10
2 2 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (2) Deborah Coleman 26.47 6.03 6.65 M/322 34.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $7.00
3 6 DARWIN O'CONNOR (6) Sean Cachia 26.50 6.37 6.79 M/774 32.2kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $19.10
4 7 MOMBASA (7) Ben Joske 26.87 11.76 6.73 M/556 29.2kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $6.90
5 1 LEKTRA SHADOW (1) Robert Camilleri 26.93 12.59 6.65 M/235 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $3.10
6 8 CLOUDY DIAMOND (8) Marcus Lloyd 27.04 14.06 6.78 M/667 30.3kg Collision Diama Bale $30.80
7 3 HUNGRY EYES (3) Marcus Lloyd 27.04 14.17 6.72 S/443 33.2kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $55.50
Race 8 PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK) 460m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA XERVO (4) Daniel Gibbons 26.18 0.00 6.67 M/411 32.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $9.00
2 6 VIXSTAR (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.31 1.83 6.80 M/664 30.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $27.10
3 1 NANGAR RIPPA (1) William Rudd 26.34 2.19 6.81 M/775 33.3kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $3.00
4 8 DYNA AAKIL (8) Daniel Gibbons 26.34 2.25 6.66 M/322 32.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $4.00
5 2 ARLINGTON (2) Terrence Reid 26.38 2.84 6.68 M/553 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Sass $6.30
6 3 GRAPHIC PRINT (3) Barry Reid 26.70 7.33 6.55 M/136 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $18.60
7 7 ALL SHOW (7) Tim Britton 26.71 7.57 6.62 M/247 31.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $4.20
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK (200+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN HIDE SEEK (2) Jessica Sharp 22.92 0.00 8.44 M/11 26.3kg Collision Duna Runa $16.60
2 7 FAIRYTALE WISH (7) Sean Cachia 23.29 5.21 8.67 M/33 24.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $7.00
3 1 MAXIMUM CINDY (1) Jordan Cooper 23.32 5.63 8.69 M/44 27.7kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $2.20
4 6 BEGONIA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.38 6.51 8.67 M/22 26.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.50
5 8 MAGIC PANTHER (8) Barry Reid 23.42 7.17 8.73 S/75 33.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $9.20
6 3 CROWN ELLA (3) Troy Dorrington 23.51 8.41 8.70 M/56 24.6kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $7.90
7 4 RINGCRAFT (4) Denis Craven 23.76 11.93 8.71 M/67 32.2kg Don Chendo Phryne $55.00
Race 10 BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TENNYSON GIRL (1) Ronald Dunne 23.27 0.00 8.66 M/31 27.0kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven $23.70
2 8 NATSU BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 23.32 0.70 8.65 M/12 29.4kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $5.80
3 3 THREE TOOTS (3) Tracey Deglaitis 23.37 1.46 8.66 M/43 29.0kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.80
4 5 MY BOY JOEY (5) James Fowler 23.44 2.50 8.69 M/55 31.8kg Fernando Bale Motorette $16.10
5 4 STRIKE (4) Russell Mcrae 23.62 5.04 8.65 M/24 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Halina $3.00
6 7 UNIQUE QUALITY (7) Ronald Gilliland 23.75 6.94 8.89 S/66 32.2kg Collision Cheap Chloe $47.90
SCR 2 SONNY MICAWBER (2) Alison Patten
SCR 6 XERON BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons