Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

23.06

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$13.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.31

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Wayne Kirk
$2.50

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.79

Split

9.07

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$12.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.83

Split

9.07

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.39

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.61

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Wickham
$29.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.62

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.71

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$49.40

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.82

Split

8.93

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cristina Gason
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.27

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$2.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.30

Split

8.74

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$32.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.38

Split

8.77

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$34.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.41

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00
R4 GCV #13STRONG (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.59
1
3
T: Robert Chivell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.75

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

26.38

Split

6.77

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: William Lambert
$10.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.65

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Andrew Morrison
$19.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Suzanne Mannion
$27.20

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.94

Split

7.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$58.30

Mgn

14.64

Time

27.23

Split

7.11

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R5 PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.60
1
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.72

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$9.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$15.20

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.68

Split

6.79

In Run

S/435

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Jason Wickham
$12.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.69

Split

6.82

In Run

S/553

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Gregory Flynn
$26.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.90

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$15.70

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Reivers
$4.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.42

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Theresa Welsh
$2.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.45

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$25.30

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.75

Split

9.13

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$13.90

Mgn

13.51

Time

23.90

Split

8.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$4.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.09

Split

9.16

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$16.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.39

Split

9.12

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Wendy Saathoff
$3.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.93

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$10.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.94

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.06

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$92.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.19

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

38.9kg
6
3
T: Barry Reid
$7.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.27

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.52
1
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.74

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Rita Gatt
$4.90

Mgn

0.89

Time

26.37

Split

6.79

In Run

M/312

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$7.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$4.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.56

Split

6.92

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Sean Cachia
$5.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.68

Split

6.86

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$32.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.74

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$0.00
R9 PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Colin Baker
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$2.60

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.14

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

23.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Reivers
$5.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.34

Split

8.73

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Shane Jackson
$9.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.37

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$37.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.38

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Jason Wickham
$9.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.40

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$39.10

Mgn

16.26

Time

24.16

Split

9.11

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.7kg
R10 MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.06

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Shane Jackson
$40.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.15

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Condon
$10.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.16

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$60.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.20

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Neil Mason
$82.40

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.37

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$25.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.46

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
4
T: Robert Whitford
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Laurie Mallia
$1.50

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.11

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Whitford
$4.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Ann Panetta
$21.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.68

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
6
T: Kevin Ward
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.06

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Neil Mason
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OLIVER BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 23.03 0.00 8.51 M/11 30.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $2.00
2 1 JAFAR BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.06 0.37 8.70 M/22 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.00
3 6 LILAC SKY (6) Jason Sharp 23.31 4.03 8.81 M/33 26.4kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $13.10
4 4 DUTCH AMBITION (4) Wayne Kirk 23.79 10.93 9.07 M/55 26.5kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $2.50
5 7 QUEEN LISA (7) Gregory Couldridge 23.83 11.40 9.07 S/44 26.1kg Allen Deed Night Dream $12.00
SCR 3 GEORGIO BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 8 MARIO BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARLO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.97 0.00 8.47 M/11 29.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $1.50
2 5 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.39 5.97 8.83 M/44 27.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $3.10
3 4 BREAKING STRIDE (4) Matthew Lanigan 23.61 9.16 8.91 M/55 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $9.70
4 6 CURIOUS YAALA (6) Jason Wickham 23.62 9.27 8.79 M/22 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $29.30
5 1 HARLEY BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.71 10.51 8.82 M/33 32.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $18.20
6 7 IRVING (7) Suzanne Mannion 23.82 12.07 8.93 S/66 30.7kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $49.40
SCR 3 LUIGI BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 8 GYPSY WARRIOR (8) Cristina Gason
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZING LIZZIE (4) Jason Sharp 23.14 0.00 8.60 M/21 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $2.00
2 1 DINNER ROLL (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.27 1.96 8.72 Q/33 24.8kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $7.50
3 8 TINKER CINDY (8) Joseph Briffa 23.30 2.31 8.74 S/45 27.1kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $2.30
4 2 BIG BUCK (2) Keith Lloyd 23.36 3.25 8.51 Q/14 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $32.60
5 7 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (7) Jessica Sharp 23.38 3.44 8.77 M/52 28.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $16.50
6 6 BAILEYS AND MILK (6) Ronald Fisher 23.41 3.93 8.84 M/66 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $34.90
SCR 3 VANILLA SKY (3) Kenneth Mitchell
Race 4 GCV #13STRONG (0-1 WIN) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UPRIGHT (3) Robert Chivell 26.21 0.00 6.75 M/122 32.3kg Goodesy Every Sound $1.90
2 7 FLEXING (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.38 2.46 6.77 M/211 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $2.10
3 4 DISTANT SUN (4) William Lambert 26.65 6.39 6.80 M/333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $10.40
4 6 OCH EYE MUM (6) Andrew Morrison 26.70 7.00 6.81 Q/444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $19.80
5 8 WOLFSBANE POTION (8) Suzanne Mannion 26.94 10.43 7.04 M/555 34.5kg Over Limit Polijuice Potion $27.20
6 2 WORK CHAT (2) Gregory Couldridge 27.23 14.64 7.11 S/666 26.8kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $58.30
SCR 1 WARATAH MISS (1) Matthew Lanigan
Race 5 PUP TO TRACK (1-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TON EIGHTY (2) Troy Dorrington 26.17 0.00 6.72 M/221 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $1.90
2 7 SAINTLY ROSE (7) Gregory Couldridge 26.44 3.76 6.70 M/112 26.2kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $9.60
3 1 DIESEL DUST (1) Matthew Lanigan 26.67 7.04 6.74 M/344 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $3.30
4 4 PRINCE ARCHER (4) Ronald Cameron 26.68 7.21 6.79 S/435 32.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.20
5 3 PANDORA'S BLUE (3) Jason Wickham 26.69 7.33 6.82 S/553 27.6kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $12.10
6 6 GALILAHI (6) Gregory Flynn 26.90 10.30 6.86 M/666 31.4kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $26.50
7 8 YERAN (8) Nathan Hunt 26.92 10.59 6.89 M/777 26.1kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $15.70
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SISCO BELLA (3) Soner Ugursay 22.95 0.00 8.56 M/11 29.2kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $4.90
2 4 LIMBURG PATRICK (4) Peter Reivers 23.42 6.69 8.75 M/33 31.1kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $4.90
3 8 YAALA ECLIPSE (8) Theresa Welsh 23.45 7.14 8.74 M/22 26.9kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $2.60
4 1 ARCHITECTURE (1) Ronald Cameron 23.75 11.43 9.13 M/64 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $25.30
5 7 BLACK TESS (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.90 13.51 8.96 M/45 26.3kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $13.90
6 5 MONKEY MITE (5) Kristie Collyer 24.09 16.25 9.16 M/76 27.8kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki $4.70
7 2 PRIMO BESO (2) Bruno Panetta 24.39 20.50 9.12 M/57 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $16.00
SCR 6 JOSEPHINE (6) Elizabeth Lloyd
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUN HIDE SEEK (4) Jessica Sharp 22.86 0.00 8.36 Q/11 26.6kg Collision Duna Runa $2.70
2 1 ASTON ELSIE (1) Wendy Saathoff 22.93 0.96 8.61 M/32 27.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $3.00
3 6 ASTON JANSZ (6) Gregory Couldridge 22.94 1.20 8.50 M/23 34.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $10.10
4 2 ELOPE TO PARIS (2) Jessica Sharp 23.06 2.79 8.73 M/44 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $4.30
5 7 CRACKERJACK SCOT (7) Ronald Fisher 23.19 4.73 8.76 M/55 38.9kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $92.90
6 3 MAGIC PANTHER (3) Barry Reid 23.27 5.80 8.96 M/66 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $7.10
SCR 8 WILD SLAMMER (8) Kevin Ward
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INDULGE (4) Nicole Cachia 26.31 0.00 6.74 M/133 28.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $2.60
2 3 MISSISSIPPI MUD (3) Rita Gatt 26.37 0.89 6.79 M/312 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $4.90
3 1 FIFTEEN LOVE (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.38 1.03 6.74 M/221 34.8kg Allen Deed Phryne $7.10
4 6 SHAZBOT (6) Gregory Couldridge 26.56 3.64 6.92 S/655 27.3kg Worm Burner Tahlo $4.00
5 8 DARWIN O'CONNOR (8) Sean Cachia 26.68 5.27 6.86 M/566 32.8kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $5.70
6 7 KURRI KURRI (7) Nathan Hunt 26.74 6.17 6.81 M/444 29.1kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $32.70
SCR 2 ASTON MIDORI (2) Laurie Mallia
Race 9 PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLOPPY ROO (6) Colin Baker 23.02 0.00 8.41 M/11 28.7kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $2.70
2 4 AGENT STELLA (4) Jai Willoughby 23.14 1.64 8.60 M/34 23.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $2.60
3 8 LIMBURG SPECIAL (8) Peter Reivers 23.34 4.54 8.73 S/53 31.4kg Collision Diama Bale $5.80
4 3 DRACONIC LAD (3) Shane Jackson 23.37 4.96 8.60 M/22 34.1kg Stagger Jessica Macy $9.50
5 7 SCOTT CONFUSION (7) Kevin Quinn 23.38 5.03 8.66 M/45 28.4kg Hooksy Lavana $37.90
6 2 PANDORA'S HOPE (2) Jason Wickham 23.40 5.40 8.92 M/66 25.2kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $9.60
7 1 DESTRUCT (1) Marcus Lloyd 24.16 16.26 9.11 S/77 36.7kg El Grand Senor Sky Book $39.10
Race 10 MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GROUNDBREAKING (2) Jessica Sharp 22.76 0.00 8.42 M/11 34.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $1.40
2 8 SKATING QUEEN (8) Jessica Sharp 23.06 4.17 8.61 M/44 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.20
3 1 OUR RYKER (1) Shane Jackson 23.15 5.57 8.54 M/22 34.7kg Stagger Jessica Macy $40.20
4 6 EXPLOSIVE AVATAR (6) Andrea Condon 23.16 5.69 8.54 M/33 28.4kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $10.60
5 3 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (3) Andrew Xerri 23.20 6.19 8.65 M/66 31.9kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $60.80
6 7 VICTORY CHICO (7) Neil Mason 23.37 8.69 8.67 M/77 33.4kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $82.40
7 4 KISS MWAH (4) Jai Willoughby 23.46 9.90 8.62 M/55 29.2kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $25.80
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PICCOLO FRATELLO (4) Robert Whitford 23.10 0.00 8.66 M/33 30.4kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $6.70
2 7 ASTON MILLA (7) Laurie Mallia 23.11 0.19 8.50 M/11 27.6kg Elite State Aston Coco $1.50
3 3 PETEY BAQUI (3) Robert Whitford 23.34 3.47 8.59 M/22 32.6kg Fabregas Dyna Evy $4.20
4 8 KELLI POCHETTE (8) Ann Panetta 23.68 8.33 8.71 M/44 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $21.90
DNF 6 MAXIMUM JAN (6) Kevin Ward 0.00 0.00 9.06 M/55 26.3kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $13.20
SCR 1 SUPER SWITCH (1) Neil Mason
SCR 2 TENNYSON GIRL (2) Ronald Dunne