Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
7
T: Darren Kee
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Christopher Langley
$21.10

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.34

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$16.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Lewis Green
$35.30

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.72

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
5
10
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.73

Split

8.78

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.75

Split

8.79

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$1.70

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.77

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R2 PARKER PUMPS (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
6
T: Peter Presutto
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Andrew Morrison
$15.20

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.77

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Kate Jackson
$13.60

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.85

Split

6.82

In Run

S/543

Wgt

38.1kg
SCR
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00
R3 NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.38, 11.42
1
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.43

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$1.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.32

Split

6.45

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Wendy Hughes
$8.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.64

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.64

Split

6.38

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$20.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.77

Split

6.63

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R4 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: Mark Giddings
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.40

Mgn

0.03

Time

23.01

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.22

Split

8.58

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$19.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.25

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

23.8kg
5
4
T: Thomas Sharp
$31.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.33

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Kyle Goodwin
$2.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.45

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$25.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.49

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES OAKS HEATS THIS FRIDAY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Johnson
$5.80

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Colin Baker
$14.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.42

Split

8.79

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Brendon Jones
$3.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.86

Split

8.68

In Run

S/45

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Lewis Green
$9.70

Mgn

13.03

Time

24.16

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Bate
$0.00
R6 BECKLEY CENTRE DERBY HEATS THIS FRIDAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$20.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.15

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.24

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Natalie Presutto
$5.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Whyte
$9.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.30

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Lewis Green
$15.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.33

Split

8.78

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS THIS FRIDAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.58

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Lewis Green
$10.10

Mgn

0.69

Time

26.26

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Barry Reid
$2.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.33

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Neil Baker
$19.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$20.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.70

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

26.88

Split

6.77

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.58

In Run

S/21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Giddings
$13.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.35

Split

8.60

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Barry Reid
$4.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.40

Split

8.62

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$33.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.47

Split

8.65

In Run

S/64

Wgt

40.4kg
5
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.56

Split

8.58

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Liam Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.69

Split

8.56

In Run

M/15

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Lewis Green
$34.60

Mgn

19.96

Time

24.33

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Shane Millsom
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.15

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Reivers
$21.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.24

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$58.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.47

Split

9.01

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.47

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$19.80

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.61

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$23.10

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.64

Split

8.99

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.47
1
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Mark Johnson
$4.10

Mgn

0.29

Time

26.19

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

39.5kg
3
8
T: John Kantzidis
$15.50

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.40

Split

6.84

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Christopher Langley
$10.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.41

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$14.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.45

Split

6.88

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Mark Johnson
$44.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.72

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VERITEE BALE (7) Darren Kee 23.11 0.00 8.49 M/11 28.6kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $19.90
2 8 LIL ROUGHY (8) Christopher Langley 23.34 3.37 8.67 M/22 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $21.10
3 4 LILAC SKY (4) Jason Sharp 23.70 8.50 8.67 Q/33 26.3kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $16.30
4 6 OUR BOY BENNY (6) Lewis Green 23.72 8.71 8.78 M/55 30.9kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $35.30
5 10 ORYA BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 23.73 8.96 8.78 M/46 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $6.30
6 9 NINE WINE WINE (5) Jessica Sharp 23.75 9.21 8.79 M/64 29.2kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $13.50
7 1 PRONATOR (1) Kathryne Tabb 23.77 9.47 8.82 M/77 27.6kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $1.70
DNF 2 LEKTRA LOGIC (2) Rebecca Gibbons 0.00 0.00 8.96 M/88 31.8kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $5.20
SCR 3 FINNEGAN BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons
SCR 5 PRINCESS WARRIOR (5) Kevin Quinn
Race 2 PARKER PUMPS (0-1 WIN) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAST LANE (6) Peter Presutto 26.23 0.00 6.58 M/111 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $1.50
2 4 JAFAR BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.40 2.43 6.74 M/222 33.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $4.40
3 3 CHASE MAN (3) Michael Chilcott 26.70 6.76 6.74 M/334 33.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $7.10
4 2 OCH EYE MUM (2) Andrew Morrison 26.77 7.81 6.75 M/455 26.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $15.20
5 8 CALLOW STREET (8) Kate Jackson 26.85 8.87 6.82 S/543 38.1kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $13.60
SCR 1 LORNA'S LUCK (1) Nicolas Mandylaris
SCR 7 SUPER REMI (7) Joy Mcdowall
Race 3 NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.38, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUTTER PUDDIN' (7) Leslie Kenyon 26.17 0.00 6.43 M/211 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.00
2 4 AUSSIE BUILT (4) Ebony Deglaitis 26.32 2.10 6.45 M/332 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $1.60
3 8 HAPPY HANNAH (8) Wendy Hughes 26.48 4.50 6.64 M/544 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $8.60
4 1 ROCKSTAR DUFF (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.64 6.66 6.38 M/123 29.5kg Aphorism Love Affair $11.80
5 5 EMERGENCY (5) Jennifer Thorpe 26.77 8.60 6.63 M/455 31.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $20.20
SCR 2 ROCKSTAR JAIMEE (2) Samantha Grenfell
Race 4 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS TICKLE (3) Mark Giddings 23.01 0.00 8.56 M/22 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.50
2 7 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (7) Samantha Grenfell 23.01 0.03 8.42 M/11 27.6kg Aphorism Love Affair $3.40
3 8 ORANGE JUSTICE (8) Jason Sharp 23.22 2.96 8.58 S/43 26.3kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $5.90
4 2 AGENT STELLA (2) Jai Willoughby 23.25 3.46 8.58 M/34 23.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $19.60
5 4 CRYPTO GEEK (4) Thomas Sharp 23.33 4.63 8.62 M/55 25.1kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $31.10
6 1 TINKER BONO (1) Kyle Goodwin 23.45 6.33 8.64 M/66 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.60
7 6 HEY VAIN ELAINE (6) Tracey Deglaitis 23.49 6.80 8.83 M/77 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $25.20
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES OAKS HEATS THIS FRIDAY 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUNDEE DANCER (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.25 0.00 8.57 Q/12 28.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $2.50
2 4 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (4) Jessica Sharp 23.25 0.07 8.57 M/21 29.0kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $5.80
3 8 CREATE A SCENE (8) Mark Johnson 23.27 0.33 8.64 S/33 33.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $5.80
4 3 TRAVEL EASY (3) Colin Baker 23.42 2.40 8.79 M/64 35.0kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $14.10
5 5 NICKO IN PARIS (5) Brendon Jones 23.86 8.70 8.68 S/45 25.6kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $3.70
6 1 BLACK STRAT (1) Lewis Green 24.16 13.03 8.69 Q/56 28.6kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $9.70
SCR 2 ALABAMA ANNA (2) Jason Sharp
SCR 7 NITRO NANA (7) Robert Bate
Race 6 BECKLEY CENTRE DERBY HEATS THIS FRIDAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING ZARA (8) Leslie Kenyon 22.97 0.00 8.43 M/11 26.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.30
2 6 RUN FROM REALITY (6) Jason Sharp 23.04 1.04 8.66 M/32 27.2kg Collision Duna Runa $3.90
3 1 PATCHIE TWO DOTS (1) Kevin Ward 23.15 2.53 8.68 M/43 25.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $20.90
4 7 ASTON ROSE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.24 3.90 8.68 M/56 28.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $10.50
5 2 SHOCK VALUE (2) Natalie Presutto 23.26 4.20 8.62 Q/24 29.0kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $5.40
6 3 THURLES PRINCESS (3) Michael Whyte 23.30 4.64 8.73 M/65 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $9.70
7 4 WINSOME WILLOW (4) Lewis Green 23.33 5.11 8.78 S/77 25.8kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $15.00
Race 7 GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS THIS FRIDAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Michael Chilcott 26.22 0.00 6.58 M/122 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $8.30
2 7 QUEUE THE MUSIC (7) Lewis Green 26.26 0.69 6.67 M/211 27.1kg Collision Midnight Moments $10.10
3 1 GRAPHIC PRINT (1) Barry Reid 26.33 1.57 6.67 M/333 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $2.70
4 2 CHASING BEERS (2) Neil Baker 26.54 4.61 6.74 M/444 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $19.50
5 8 ATOMIC ICON (8) Jennifer Thorpe 26.70 6.91 6.86 M/655 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $20.50
6 5 SLINGSHOT PETE (5) Brian Hodgson 26.88 9.51 6.77 M/566 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $2.00
Race 8 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAWKNER PARK (3) Jessica Sharp 22.94 0.00 8.58 S/21 32.8kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.40
2 8 KING BROWN TRAV (8) Mark Giddings 23.35 5.89 8.60 M/42 29.4kg Stagger Alana Bale $13.10
3 4 MAGIC PANTHER (4) Barry Reid 23.40 6.69 8.62 M/53 32.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $4.60
4 6 BIG PLANS (6) Kaylah Thorburn 23.47 7.56 8.65 S/64 40.4kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $33.40
5 1 WOKE UP LATE (1) Jessica Sharp 23.56 8.97 8.58 M/36 29.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $5.40
6 7 HASTA MANANA (7) Liam Sharp 23.69 10.83 8.56 M/15 28.3kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $4.40
7 2 BURNER BLACK (2) Lewis Green 24.33 19.96 8.92 M/77 28.6kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $34.60
Race 9 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUARANTINED (7) Shane Millsom 23.00 0.00 8.52 Q/22 27.3kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $2.20
2 1 IEISHA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 23.15 2.10 8.45 Q/11 24.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.30
3 2 LIMBURG SPECIAL (2) Peter Reivers 23.24 3.33 8.71 Q/33 31.1kg Collision Diama Bale $21.20
4 4 FALLEN PETAL (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.47 6.60 9.01 M/76 31.4kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $58.10
5 3 SKATING QUEEN (3) Jessica Sharp 23.47 6.67 8.99 Q/55 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.00
6 6 WEEONA POLLY (6) Stephen Whyte 23.61 8.59 8.85 M/44 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $19.80
7 8 BELLE CURVE (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.64 9.09 8.99 S/67 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $23.10
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELENA RAVENCLAW (5) Ian Cockerell 26.17 0.00 6.63 Q/111 29.0kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $1.40
2 7 MR. ATTITUDE (7) Mark Johnson 26.19 0.29 6.72 M/222 39.5kg Dyna Double One Ilika $4.10
3 8 MY VICTORIA (8) John Kantzidis 26.40 3.31 6.84 Q/334 26.6kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $15.50
4 4 DYBALA (4) Christopher Langley 26.41 3.46 6.88 M/555 34.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $10.50
5 1 CONSIDER IT DONE (1) Kaylah Thorburn 26.45 3.91 6.88 M/443 31.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $14.10
6 2 LIGHTNING ARTIST (2) Mark Johnson 26.72 7.83 6.95 M/666 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $44.20