Geelong Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: David Burnett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.89

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.20

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.04

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.50

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.39

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Fulton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$0.00
R2 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$15.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.59

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$24.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.86

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.90

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$41.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.92

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
6
9
T: Samantha Grenfell
$53.10

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.11

Split

8.67

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.70

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.12

Split

8.58

In Run

S/68

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: David Geall
$10.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

S/76

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.36
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.70

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.40

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.14

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.28

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.31

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.41

Split

6.99

In Run

S/885

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Darren Kee
$10.40

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Peter Fulton
$11.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.74

Split

6.87

In Run

S/758

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52, 11.29
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.57

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.90

Mgn

0.01

Time

26.00

Split

6.52

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Jihad Talgi
$2.40

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.03

Split

6.75

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

1.59

Time

26.11

Split

6.67

In Run

M/545

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$24.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

26.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$21.00

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.20

Split

6.70

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$42.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.45

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/488

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.37
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.37

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: John Barbara
$10.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.65

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.65

Split

8.50

In Run

M/41

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$16.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.68

Split

8.38

In Run

M/24

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Ian Hopper
$3.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.83

Split

8.62

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Garry Anders
$34.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.84

Split

8.60

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Alan Clayton
$37.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.08

Split

8.71

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.27

Split

8.52

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.35, 17.13
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.49

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

29.97

Split

5.42

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

4.67

Time

29.99

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$26.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.63

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$36.50

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.32

Split

5.49

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$46.30

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.50

Split

5.49

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.38, 17.04
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.38

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.07

Split

5.59

In Run

S/5422

Wgt

36.7kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.45

Split

5.47

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$26.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.60

Split

5.54

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.63

Split

5.50

In Run

S/3344

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$56.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.68

Split

5.63

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
8
T: John Nicholls
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.37
1
6
T: Barry Reid
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.70

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$16.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.32

Split

6.92

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Angela Galea
$33.50

Mgn

13.66

Time

26.64

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.1kg
DNF
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.76

In Run

S/377

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R9 PUP TO TRACK (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: David Geall
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.51

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.70

Split

8.61

In Run

S/64

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$18.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.72

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.91

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.06

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$0.00
R10 P & R FOOD SERVICES (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: David Burnett
$2.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.72

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$17.50

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.74

Split

8.52

In Run

S/22

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.86

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Cimarosti
$13.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.07

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R11 TTS ELECTRICS (3-6 WINS) HT3 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Barry Moloney
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.86

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$25.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.88

Split

8.73

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Troy Dorrington
$18.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.93

Split

8.75

In Run

M/63

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$0.00
R12 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.91

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$8.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Barry Reid
$8.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.04

Split

8.73

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.07

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$26.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Paul Pace
$13.70

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.24

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Garry Anders
$12.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.32

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/87

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER DAZZ (3) David Burnett 22.82 0.00 8.51 Q/11 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.50
2 8 STYLE BENDER (8) Correy Grenfell 22.89 0.97 8.63 M/22 32.0kg Fabregas Golden Musket $6.40
3 7 IOLAR (7) Matthew Lanigan 23.03 3.00 8.72 M/33 27.8kg Westmead Hawk Star Recall $6.10
4 4 SPEARHEAD JOE (4) Ebony Deglaitis 23.04 3.09 8.84 M/44 30.8kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.20
5 1 HARD BASS (1) Matthew Lanigan 23.39 8.17 8.90 M/55 32.1kg Brett Lee My Nakita $4.50
SCR 2 ERNIE ALL SORTS (2) Peter Fulton
SCR 6 SENIOR SANCHEZ (6) Bruce Wellington
Race 2 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE EXCITES (3) Brendan Pursell 22.48 0.00 8.26 Q/11 27.6kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $3.30
2 2 HOJILLA BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.59 1.50 8.42 Q/42 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $15.20
3 5 LEROY DEPLOY (5) Angela Langton 22.86 5.44 8.39 M/33 33.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $24.30
4 1 ASTON SKYLAR (1) Brendan Pursell 22.90 5.89 8.38 Q/24 29.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $2.70
5 7 KALANY BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 22.92 6.19 8.53 M/55 26.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $41.50
6 9 ROCKSTAR BRITT (6) Samantha Grenfell 23.11 8.93 8.67 M/87 25.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $53.10
7 4 ASTON MAXIMUS (4) Anthony Azzopardi 23.12 9.07 8.58 S/68 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $3.70
8 8 KAREN'S WORD (8) David Geall 23.20 10.30 8.58 S/76 24.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $10.10
SCR 6 UNCHARGED (6) Mark Filomeno
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON CHANDRA (7) Dennis Trewin 26.06 0.00 6.70 M/332 27.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $4.70
2 6 ROCKSTAR JELFS (6) Samantha Grenfell 26.14 1.27 6.52 Q/111 24.6kg Aphorism Love Affair $7.40
3 4 ROCKSTAR JAIMEE (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.28 3.27 6.71 M/444 24.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $15.80
4 2 ROCKSTAR DUFF (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.31 3.57 6.68 M/223 30.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $7.10
5 3 MONUMENT VALLEY (3) Jason Sharp 26.41 5.10 6.99 S/885 29.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $4.30
6 5 ASTON ACHILLES (5) Dennis Trewin 26.61 7.97 6.75 M/566 29.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.80
7 8 VERITEE BALE (8) Darren Kee 26.68 8.96 6.80 M/677 29.3kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $10.40
8 1 ON GAS BLAZING (1) Peter Fulton 26.74 9.80 6.87 S/758 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $11.50
Race 4 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KENSINGTON MISS (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.00 0.00 6.57 M/221 25.1kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $15.60
2 8 OH MY WORD (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.00 0.01 6.52 M/112 27.5kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $4.90
3 6 INVICTUS BENSON (6) Jihad Talgi 26.03 0.54 6.75 S/766 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $2.40
4 4 FIRE AND FURY (4) Jason Thompson 26.11 1.59 6.67 M/545 30.5kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $3.50
5 5 BUSH MARTINI (5) Matthew Lanigan 26.13 1.93 6.76 M/877 30.9kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $24.40
6 7 FERNANDO FURY (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.20 2.91 6.70 M/653 28.4kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $21.00
7 3 MEPUNGA VAL (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.24 3.47 6.58 M/334 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $9.10
8 1 NINO'S GIRL (1) Keith Lloyd 26.45 6.51 6.61 Q/488 24.8kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $42.20
Race 5 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHO KNOWS ROMAN (4) Jason Sharp 22.62 0.00 8.37 M/13 26.1kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $4.20
2 3 REIKO BOSS (3) John Barbara 22.65 0.39 8.45 M/32 34.7kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $10.60
3 5 LOVE HEART (5) Jessica Sharp 22.65 0.46 8.50 M/41 29.6kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $4.50
4 6 TIGGERLONG AL (6) Correy Grenfell 22.68 0.90 8.38 M/24 33.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $16.70
5 7 UPTOWN TRIXIE (7) Ian Hopper 22.83 3.04 8.62 M/76 25.7kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.80
6 1 ED DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 22.84 3.17 8.60 M/65 30.5kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $34.00
7 9 QUICK TRANSITION (2) Alan Clayton 23.08 6.59 8.71 M/87 28.9kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $37.80
8 8 NEBRASKA NELL (8) Jason Sharp 23.27 9.29 8.52 M/58 30.1kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $4.00
SCR 2 CYCLONE ZARA (2) Leslie Kenyon
Race 6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT2 520m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.35, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA MISSILE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.66 0.00 5.49 M/3331 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.40
2 7 SILKEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 4.39 5.42 M/2223 28.3kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.70
3 8 HARDEN UP TOMMY (8) Correy Grenfell 29.99 4.67 5.35 Q/1112 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $8.00
4 6 LARA TARA (6) Paul Mathieson 30.19 7.50 5.63 S/6544 28.3kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $26.20
5 2 PANSY PARKINSON (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.32 9.36 5.49 M/4455 30.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $36.50
6 3 CHEROKEE TWIST (3) Cassandra Rademaker 30.50 11.93 5.49 M/5666 25.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $46.30
SCR 4 ROTHWELL GAL (4) Clint Capuano
Race 7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT3 520m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.38, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 0.00 5.38 M/1111 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $2.70
2 6 ULRICKEN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.07 0.70 5.59 S/5422 36.7kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $1.80
3 3 BUST A RECORD (3) Correy Grenfell 30.45 6.09 5.47 M/2233 33.5kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel $12.90
4 1 PERMIT GRANTED (1) Douglas Hammerstein 30.60 8.27 5.54 M/4555 36.8kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $26.00
5 7 WHISKY HANS (7) Jason Sharp 30.63 8.63 5.50 S/3344 34.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $7.40
6 4 MADAM MALKIN (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.68 9.33 5.63 M/6666 29.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $56.20
SCR 8 VALLETTA SKY (8) John Nicholls
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUVLA BAY (6) Barry Reid 25.69 0.00 6.57 Q/111 32.6kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $3.30
2 5 BELLE ALI (5) Brendan Pursell 25.88 2.71 6.76 M/432 26.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.00
3 1 YANO BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.93 3.50 6.69 M/223 32.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $6.60
4 7 ASTON GENESIS (7) Benjamin Magri 26.31 8.96 6.77 M/544 26.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $6.70
5 8 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (8) Phillip Thomson 26.32 9.11 6.92 S/755 31.0kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $16.20
6 4 SECRET PACKAGE (4) Angela Galea 26.64 13.66 6.91 M/666 36.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $33.50
DNF 2 PRINT THE CASH (2) Benjamin Magri 0.00 0.00 6.76 S/377 34.1kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $6.60
SCR 3 TWIN PICK (3) Jeffrey Britton
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAASAI MARA (2) David Geall 22.50 0.00 8.43 M/21 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.60
2 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.51 0.07 8.43 M/32 34.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $20.30
3 8 GROUNDBREAKING (8) Jessica Sharp 22.70 2.91 8.61 S/64 34.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $3.40
4 3 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.72 3.10 8.42 Q/13 32.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $18.50
5 1 SEND IT SOCKS (1) Keith Lloyd 22.91 5.86 8.60 M/45 25.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $13.40
6 6 ROCKSTAR BRASS (6) Correy Grenfell 23.06 7.93 8.61 M/56 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $10.10
SCR 4 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (4) Margaret Salvatore
Race 10 P & R FOOD SERVICES (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGNIS BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 22.71 0.00 8.59 M/33 33.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $6.20
2 3 TINKER MARY (3) David Burnett 22.72 0.07 8.47 M/11 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.60
3 8 HUNGRY EYES (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.74 0.47 8.52 S/22 34.9kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $17.50
4 4 SHINJUKU (4) Jessica Sharp 22.86 2.14 8.65 M/44 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $2.90
5 1 OPEN THROTTLE (1) Douglas Hammerstein 22.99 4.00 8.68 M/55 35.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $6.10
6 7 CHEROKEE CAT (7) Michael Cimarosti 23.07 5.09 8.68 M/66 27.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $13.70
SCR 2 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (2) Leslie Kenyon
Race 11 TTS ELECTRICS (3-6 WINS) HT3 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARCUS WILL (2) Barry Moloney 22.86 0.00 8.61 Q/11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $3.90
2 7 ROCKSTAR CARMODY (7) Correy Grenfell 22.86 0.01 8.63 M/22 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $3.90
3 8 SHORT TYSON (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.88 0.34 8.73 S/54 27.0kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $25.10
4 5 MEPUNGA HARRY (5) Troy Dorrington 22.93 1.07 8.75 M/63 35.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $18.60
5 6 BLACKPOOL BOLT (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.23 5.25 8.65 Q/45 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.20
DNF 1 FAWKNER PARK (1) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 8.65 Q/36 31.9kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $8.00
SCR 3 FLOPPY ROO (3) Colin Baker
SCR 4 MIGHTY MARSHALL (4) Pasqalia Cassar
Race 12 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON HOLDINGS (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.87 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $2.60
2 6 PUMPERNICKEL (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.91 0.57 8.57 M/33 35.3kg Paw Licking Live Wire $12.60
3 3 TANGELO FIRE (3) Bruce Stirling 22.99 1.75 8.73 M/54 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $8.80
4 8 MAGIC PANTHER (8) Barry Reid 23.04 2.44 8.73 S/45 33.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $8.90
5 1 SLINGSHOT CHAS (1) Brian Hodgson 23.07 2.86 8.47 M/22 33.2kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.30
6 4 CRACKERJACK TYS (4) Ronald Fisher 23.13 3.75 8.80 M/66 36.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $26.90
7 5 PAI GOW POKER (5) Paul Pace 23.24 5.33 8.87 M/78 31.7kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $13.70
8 2 WILBUR DEEDS (2) Garry Anders 23.32 6.37 8.94 Q/87 29.6kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $12.70