Geelong Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Sean Cachia
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Wickham
$10.50

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.03

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Tim Britton
$8.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

M/63

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Bernie Ender
$7.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.57

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$8.20

Mgn

12.14

Time

23.76

Split

8.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.10

Mgn

13.34

Time

23.85

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.30

Mgn

17.64

Time

24.15

Split

8.81

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Craig Treherne
$7.90

Mgn

17.77

Time

24.16

Split

8.86

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Sharee Thomson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.93

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Scott Levett
$7.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.23

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Craig Treherne
$5.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.51

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Gary Febey
$34.90

Mgn

15.53

Time

23.89

Split

8.83

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
5
T: Neil Lavelle
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
3
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.49
1
8
T: Brett Nye
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.80

Mgn

1.13

Time

26.04

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: John Barbara
$4.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.30

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Belinda Harley
$14.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$17.40

Mgn

13.94

Time

26.94

Split

7.03

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.60

Mgn

18.73

Time

27.27

Split

7.05

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.20

Mgn

18.76

Time

27.28

Split

7.15

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.42
1
10
T: Emma Palma
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Belinda Harley
$3.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.23

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Anderton
$2.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.35

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/332

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.41

Split

7.17

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.40

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.42

Split

6.98

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Shane Fisher
$10.00

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.60

Split

7.01

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Ann-marie Matheson
$17.70

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.70

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.20

Mgn

16.86

Time

27.17

Split

7.12

In Run

S/788

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Vince Tullio
$0.00
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$29.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.42

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.43

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.45

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.57

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Tim Britton
$1.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$23.60

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.62

Split

8.68

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.18
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Douglas Condon
$5.30

Mgn

0.56

Time

26.08

Split

6.72

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.15

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Tim Britton
$2.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$19.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.46

Split

6.71

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$14.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/368

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$15.30

Mgn

14.73

Time

27.07

Split

6.79

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$59.00

Mgn

15.59

Time

27.13

Split

6.96

In Run

S/887

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.43
1
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.68

In Run

M/521

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

26.12

Split

6.67

In Run

M/364

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: David Burnett
$8.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.15

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Brett Nye
$4.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.68

In Run

M/436

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.32

Split

6.72

In Run

M/645

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.47

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/253

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$39.40

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.3kg
8
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$63.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R8 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (250+RANK) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 11.27
1
8
T: Belinda Harley
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.72

In Run

M/331

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

26.07

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.53

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Said
$32.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Clint Capuano
$5.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.60

Split

7.18

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$44.60

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Bruce
$48.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.3kg
8
10
T: Vivianne Giles
$16.50

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.76

Split

6.90

In Run

S/765

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R9 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Mim Gilders
$29.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.40

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.28

Split

8.51

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Brett Nye
$2.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.51

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Phillip Thomson
$16.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Tim Britton
$5.80

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.74

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$124.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.94

Split

9.01

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Bernie Ender
$43.70

Mgn

12.96

Time

24.18

Split

8.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Craig Treherne
$5.30

Mgn

15.04

Time

24.33

Split

9.20

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
9
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
10
T: Brett Nye
$7.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.58

In Run

M/52

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Tim Britton
$3.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.05

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$21.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.29

Split

8.60

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Bernie Ender
$21.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.32

Split

8.44

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$8.30

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.64

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Craig Treherne
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.55

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$0.00
R11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.56

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$12.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.46

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.53

Split

8.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.59

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.64

Split

8.54

In Run

M/14

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$44.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$73.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.95

Split

8.73

In Run

M/57

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.40

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Jason Wickham
$7.60

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.99

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Bernie Ender
$13.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.02

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.12

Split

8.52

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.20

Split

8.69

In Run

S/73

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.41

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Ross Bovell
$12.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.56

Split

8.59

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Troy Deglaitis
$71.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.77

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT TILLER (2) Sean Cachia 22.91 0.00 8.35 M/11 25.6kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.30
2 8 MALICIOUS YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 23.03 1.63 8.56 M/22 25.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $10.50
3 6 FIRE WITCH (6) Tim Britton 23.23 4.59 8.82 M/63 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $8.70
4 1 PARASITE (1) Bernie Ender 23.57 9.40 8.70 M/34 26.2kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $7.40
5 3 GO FOR THAT (3) Craig Treherne 23.76 12.14 8.81 M/45 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $8.20
6 4 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (4) Glenn Campbell 23.85 13.34 8.82 M/76 27.7kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $8.10
7 7 BANJO EDITION (7) Sharlene Whitford 24.15 17.64 8.81 M/58 27.4kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $36.30
8 5 DESERTED (5) Craig Treherne 24.16 17.77 8.86 M/87 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $7.90
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARIAH QUEEN (8) Sharee Thomson 22.80 0.00 8.35 M/11 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.20
2 1 QUIZ POP (1) Tim Britton 22.93 1.87 8.58 M/22 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $2.30
3 4 DOLLHOUSE AGOGO (4) Scott Levett 23.23 6.14 8.67 M/33 25.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $7.70
4 2 BOUND BY (2) Craig Treherne 23.51 10.19 8.71 M/55 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $5.00
5 6 KIHIKIHI STAR (6) Gary Febey 23.89 15.53 8.83 M/64 27.0kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $34.90
DNF 5 KING OF DADS (5) Neil Lavelle 0.00 0.00 8.70 M/46 30.3kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $12.40
SCR 3 BUNDY RUN (3) Waylon Kee
SCR 7 LINE STEPPER (7) Benjamin Magri
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROTHWELL PRINCE (8) Brett Nye 25.96 0.00 6.75 M/322 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $2.90
2 7 NOT HAPPENING (7) Ricky Coleman 26.04 1.13 6.68 Q/111 32.3kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $5.80
3 3 SIN CITY AGOGO (3) John Barbara 26.30 4.86 6.73 Q/233 31.3kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $4.50
4 4 DEPARTURE GATE (4) Matthew Lanigan 26.84 12.50 6.80 M/554 29.9kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $7.40
5 6 SHIM GIRL (6) Belinda Harley 26.87 13.00 6.75 M/445 27.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $14.70
6 5 PSYCHO BILLY (5) Benjamin Magri 26.94 13.94 7.03 S/666 34.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $17.40
7 2 LIGHTS OUT ALICE (2) Glenn Campbell 27.27 18.73 7.05 S/777 28.4kg Keybow She's Majestic $11.60
8 1 SHERWOOD BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 27.28 18.76 7.15 S/888 32.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $11.20
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 KISS ME KATE (8) Emma Palma 25.99 0.00 6.66 Q/111 26.6kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $24.30
2 2 SHIM BOB (2) Belinda Harley 26.23 3.39 6.70 M/223 34.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.90
3 6 KAYDEN'S TIGER (6) Paul Anderton 26.35 5.07 6.87 Q/332 33.1kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.20
4 3 FABRONI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.41 5.93 7.17 M/877 34.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $12.90
5 7 CRUMB SNAGS (7) Glenn Campbell 26.42 6.13 6.98 M/544 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $7.40
6 4 RICH CON (4) Shane Fisher 26.60 8.67 7.01 M/665 32.7kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $10.00
7 5 DIXIE DELIGHT (5) Ann-marie Matheson 26.70 10.19 6.87 Q/456 27.8kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $17.70
8 1 ASTON ALEXA (1) Glenn Campbell 27.17 16.86 7.12 S/788 26.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $18.20
SCR 8 INSTRUCTION (8) Vince Tullio
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REIKO LIVE WIRE (1) Robert Camilleri 22.86 0.00 8.41 Q/11 28.4kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $7.30
2 4 JULLISA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 23.16 4.26 8.52 M/22 28.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $14.20
3 6 KING BROWN (6) Darrell Leathan 23.42 8.03 8.67 M/54 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $29.50
4 5 ROCKSTAR MANNERS (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.43 8.17 8.57 M/45 34.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $6.40
5 7 BUS DRIVER (7) Jessica Sharp 23.45 8.40 8.55 M/33 28.4kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $14.10
6 8 DINNER ROLL (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.57 10.20 8.70 M/76 25.4kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $12.30
7 2 FIREWEED (2) Tim Britton 23.61 10.75 8.73 M/88 25.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $1.70
8 3 REIKO BEAR (3) Ricky Coleman 23.62 10.91 8.68 M/67 33.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $23.60
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARLO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.04 0.00 6.55 Q/212 31.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.10
2 8 REALITY LUXE (8) Douglas Condon 26.08 0.56 6.72 M/533 28.5kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $5.30
3 1 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.15 1.64 6.50 Q/121 27.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.30
4 2 KING OF CALYPSO (2) Tim Britton 26.40 5.21 6.75 M/654 32.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $2.80
5 4 FLY TO VICTORY (4) Ricky Coleman 26.46 6.04 6.71 M/445 30.9kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $19.50
6 3 AUSSIE BUILT (3) Ebony Deglaitis 26.84 11.50 6.71 M/368 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $14.20
7 6 REIKO BOLT (6) Deborah Coleman 27.07 14.73 6.79 M/776 31.2kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $15.30
8 5 BUTTER PUDDIN' (5) Leslie Kenyon 27.13 15.59 6.96 S/887 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $59.00
Race 7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZING ON (4) Garry Selkrig 26.06 0.00 6.68 M/521 32.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.80
2 1 LUNAR STAR (1) Tim Britton 26.12 0.91 6.67 M/364 27.9kg Space Star Shiny Bright $2.80
3 3 SHE'S SO AMAZING (3) David Burnett 26.15 1.21 6.63 Q/112 27.2kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $8.10
4 6 I'M A LAWYER (6) Brett Nye 26.18 1.75 6.68 M/436 33.2kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $4.30
5 8 JAX STAR (8) Benjamin Magri 26.32 3.77 6.72 M/645 30.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $5.90
6 2 JAFAR BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.47 5.89 6.67 Q/253 34.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $18.80
7 7 ROCKSTAR BRITT (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.50 6.33 6.81 M/887 25.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $39.40
8 9 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (5) Glenn Campbell 26.74 9.71 6.72 M/778 27.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $63.30
SCR 5 SO PREDICTABLE (5) Deborah Coleman
Race 8 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (250+RANK) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AGENT LEVI (8) Belinda Harley 26.06 0.00 6.72 M/331 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.40
2 9 SMOKEY RENN (6) Mark Delbridge 26.07 0.16 6.69 M/223 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $26.30
3 5 FLEXING (5) Matthew Lanigan 26.20 2.00 6.53 M/112 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $7.90
4 7 OUR GIRL BAILEE (7) Michael Said 26.50 6.36 6.79 M/554 27.2kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $32.30
5 2 TOYED (2) Clint Capuano 26.60 7.80 7.18 S/888 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $5.20
6 4 CONSIDER IT DONE (4) Kaylah Thorburn 26.66 8.54 6.86 M/677 31.6kg Spring Gun Smart One $44.60
7 3 GALAXY QUEEN (3) Stephen Bruce 26.71 9.25 6.76 M/446 30.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $48.90
8 10 MISS MARLEY (1) Vivianne Giles 26.76 10.09 6.90 S/765 34.3kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $16.50
SCR 1 YUSSUF BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons
SCR 6 WILL DO (6) Lisa Delbridge
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PYCNANTHA (7) Mim Gilders 23.27 0.00 8.62 M/21 31.0kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $29.20
2 1 JUNIOR (1) Tracey Deglaitis 23.28 0.06 8.51 M/12 31.0kg Didda Joe Star Desire $3.40
3 2 BAROOGA TOY (2) Brett Nye 23.51 3.36 8.76 M/54 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $2.40
4 6 RHAPSODY QUEEN (6) Phillip Thomson 23.52 3.50 8.72 M/33 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $16.90
5 8 ZANDER (8) Tim Britton 23.74 6.69 8.73 M/45 31.0kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $5.80
6 3 CLASSY EDITION (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.94 9.60 9.01 M/76 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $124.70
7 4 BOLD VOYAGER (4) Bernie Ender 24.18 12.96 8.80 M/67 29.6kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $43.70
8 5 ALL ACCESS (5) Craig Treherne 24.33 15.04 9.20 M/88 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $5.30
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CYPRESS BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.83 0.00 8.42 M/11 35.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $3.90
2 10 BAROOGA FRANKY (8) Brett Nye 22.96 1.75 8.58 M/52 30.0kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $7.90
3 2 VENUS LIGHT (2) Tim Britton 23.05 3.03 8.43 Q/23 27.0kg Space Star Shiny Bright $3.80
4 1 DEWANA LYNDA (1) Matthew Dewan 23.29 6.51 8.60 M/64 28.8kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $21.70
5 5 BURNING BETTY (5) Bernie Ender 23.32 6.89 8.44 M/36 27.0kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $21.80
6 4 REASON WHY (4) Craig Treherne 23.42 8.39 8.64 M/87 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $8.30
7 6 JET BURNER (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.50 9.50 8.64 M/75 27.5kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $11.30
8 3 FOX THREE (3) Craig Treherne 23.53 10.00 8.55 M/48 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $4.20
SCR 7 INGA BRODIE (7) Peter Inguanti
SCR 8 ROCK YOU QUEEN (8) Phillip Thomson
Race 11 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON TALLULAH (5) Matthew Marshall 23.29 0.00 8.56 M/21 28.0kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $3.00
2 8 LILAC SKY (8) Jason Sharp 23.46 2.53 8.59 M/33 27.8kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $12.60
3 1 ZIPPING LEVI (1) Deborah Coleman 23.53 3.54 8.63 M/42 32.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $9.60
4 4 TANSAR BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.59 4.34 8.82 M/76 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $7.60
5 7 ASTON MASTER (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.64 5.06 8.54 M/14 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.40
6 6 MT. VIEW DODGER (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.72 6.25 8.82 M/65 30.6kg Elite State Shy Diva $44.80
7 2 BUZZ OUT (2) Darrell Leathan 23.95 9.50 8.73 M/57 36.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $73.00
DNF 3 DEWANA SMOKEY (3) Brendan Dewan 0.00 0.00 10.22 M/88 32.7kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $11.50
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO FACE (8) Robert Britton 22.97 0.00 8.40 M/12 28.0kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.30
2 3 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 22.99 0.29 8.40 Q/21 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $7.60
3 1 BIG LITTLE SIS (1) Bernie Ender 23.02 0.80 8.68 M/66 29.6kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $13.90
4 2 WAR WIDOW (2) Nicole Cachia 23.12 2.14 8.52 M/35 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $4.50
5 6 COCO LILLY (6) Garry Selkrig 23.20 3.27 8.69 S/73 27.9kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $11.20
6 7 LIVIA BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.41 6.39 8.61 M/54 26.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $7.60
7 4 GOT ME SMARTY (4) Ross Bovell 23.56 8.53 8.59 M/47 30.4kg Bewildering Super Smarty $12.50
8 5 HEY THERE ROBBO (5) Troy Deglaitis 23.77 11.46 8.84 M/88 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $71.20