Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of February 2021
R1 WATCH THE ACTION LIVE ON WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Joe Palma
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$23.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.11

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Sharee Thomson
$1.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.22

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.37

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Brett Nye
$10.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.42

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Matthew Abela
$87.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.25

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$61.90

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.77

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

24.0kg
R2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.50
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.90

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M/622

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Alfred King
$10.40

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: John Barbara
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.81

Split

6.83

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: David Geall
$6.80

Mgn

8.93

Time

27.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

27.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 FREE ENTRY AT GEELONG GREYHOUNDS (1-3 W) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.33
1
2
T: Sargon Kando
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Philip Smith
$1.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.70

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.56

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.65

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Emma Palma
$10.00

Mgn

17.51

Time

27.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R4 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Elise Knott
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$3.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.17

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.25

Split

8.77

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.26

Split

8.72

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Elise Knott
$3.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.38

Split

8.56

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$14.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.50

Split

8.58

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.82

In Run

S/81

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$24.90

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.35

Split

8.73

In Run

S/64

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.71

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Shane Jackson
$17.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

23.43

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.47

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$57.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.47

Split

8.59

In Run

M/13

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.89

Split

8.73

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Matthew Abela
$38.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.08

Split

8.85

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: John Barbara
$4.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.20

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.27

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.43

Split

8.78

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.69

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: John Frewin
$5.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.00

Split

8.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Liam Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Craig Hughes
$37.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.19

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.26

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$47.20

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.46

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Darren Kee
$27.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.62

Split

8.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00
R8 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.36
1
6
T: Wendy Hughes
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.09

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.22

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.31

Split

6.70

In Run

M/354

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Said
$14.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.20

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M/676

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Alfred King
$34.80

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.60

Split

6.83

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Damian Fleming
$0.00
Race 1 WATCH THE ACTION LIVE ON WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNOW ONYX (2) Joe Palma 23.06 0.00 8.64 Q/22 28.7kg Shantui Black Ember $18.30
2 3 BLAZING BROTHERS (3) Jason Sharp 23.11 0.76 8.50 Q/11 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $23.50
3 7 LYRICAL LAD (7) Sharee Thomson 23.12 0.96 8.69 S/43 35.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $1.60
4 1 GONZAGA (1) Jason Sharp 23.22 2.34 8.75 M/54 34.4kg Walk Hard Calabasas $3.80
5 8 LOVE US (8) Matthew Lanigan 23.37 4.43 8.76 M/65 26.6kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $10.10
6 6 BLUEY MCGEE (6) Brett Nye 23.42 5.14 8.94 M/76 31.2kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $10.00
7 5 RIVERDALE POPPY (5) Matthew Abela 23.72 9.50 9.25 S/88 30.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $87.10
8 4 POCKET TITANIUM (4) Kenneth Howat 23.77 10.14 8.66 Q/37 24.0kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $61.90
Race 2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADAME JOSIE (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.37 0.00 6.69 M/111 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Mumma Josie $2.80
2 8 NIGHT LIKE THIS (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.59 3.09 6.90 M/622 32.3kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $20.90
3 1 LONESOME STAR (1) Alfred King 26.77 5.64 6.78 M/233 31.7kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $10.40
4 5 OBSESSION AGOGO (5) John Barbara 26.81 6.25 6.83 M/344 32.1kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $2.00
5 7 MYSTIC MUSE (7) David Geall 27.00 8.93 6.87 M/566 29.6kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $6.80
6 4 JET BURNER (4) Sharlene Whitford 27.04 9.47 6.83 M/455 27.4kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $18.00
Race 3 FREE ENTRY AT GEELONG GREYHOUNDS (1-3 W) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (2) Sargon Kando 25.97 0.00 6.56 M/111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $8.50
2 8 TO THE RIOTS (8) Philip Smith 26.04 1.00 6.60 M/222 31.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $1.20
3 5 WESTAR LASS (5) Matthew Lanigan 26.56 8.46 6.81 M/544 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $10.70
4 7 BLAZIN' JEWEL (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.65 9.77 6.81 M/433 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $36.80
5 4 KISS ME KATE (4) Emma Palma 27.19 17.51 6.79 M/355 26.5kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $10.00
SCR 1 MAHOGANY FLAME (1) Alfred King
Race 4 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ESPECIAL ECHO (2) Elise Knott 22.99 0.00 8.44 M/11 25.9kg Primo Uno Especially $11.10
2 5 BEGONIA BALE (5) Heath Mcadam 23.17 2.54 8.51 M/22 26.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.80
3 4 SEND IT SOCKS (4) Keith Lloyd 23.25 3.64 8.77 M/64 26.2kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $2.90
4 1 AMERICAN STAR (1) Malcolm Davis 23.26 3.81 8.72 M/53 27.1kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $7.30
5 7 ESPECIAL ONE (7) Elise Knott 23.38 5.53 8.56 M/35 33.7kg Primo Uno Especially $3.60
6 8 DODGY DIGGER (8) Kevin Ward 23.50 7.34 8.58 M/46 32.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $14.50
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRUMB SNAGS (1) Glenn Campbell 23.34 0.00 8.82 S/81 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $2.60
2 7 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (7) Glenn Campbell 23.35 0.16 8.73 S/64 26.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $24.90
3 2 PRONATOR (2) Kathryne Tabb 23.39 0.70 8.71 M/36 29.5kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $7.30
4 5 DRACONIC LAD (5) Shane Jackson 23.43 1.21 8.64 M/22 34.1kg Stagger Jessica Macy $17.20
5 8 BEANIE EYES (8) Jason Sharp 23.47 1.77 8.71 M/45 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $6.80
6 3 BLAZING FAST (3) Jason Sharp 23.47 1.86 8.59 M/13 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $57.20
7 4 MAGIC MINK (4) Ricky Coleman 23.89 7.89 8.73 M/57 26.5kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $3.20
DNF 6 INSOMNIA AGOGO (6) Andrea Chapple 0.00 0.00 8.77 M/78 31.2kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $13.10
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HUNGRY EYES (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.80 0.00 8.52 M/11 35.2kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $1.70
2 7 RIVERDALE BEAR (7) Matthew Abela 23.08 3.94 8.85 M/53 35.8kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $38.30
3 4 COLOSSAL FIRE (4) John Barbara 23.20 5.69 8.82 M/45 33.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $4.80
4 3 FLYING ZARA (3) Leslie Kenyon 23.27 6.70 8.68 M/22 25.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.20
5 1 BLACK TESS (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.43 9.06 8.78 M/34 25.6kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $4.60
SCR 2 NINO'S GIRL (2) Keith Lloyd
SCR 6 DINNER ROLL (6) Marcus Lloyd
Race 7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IDALIA BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 22.88 0.00 8.69 M/32 26.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.80
2 1 BERKEL BOY (1) John Frewin 23.00 1.76 8.78 M/54 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $5.60
3 8 CAT NOIR (8) Liam Sharp 23.16 4.00 8.49 M/11 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $4.80
4 3 BRIGHT BLUE (3) Craig Hughes 23.19 4.46 8.68 Q/25 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $37.90
5 4 WOLF SHADOW (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.26 5.51 8.69 M/43 32.2kg Collision Diama Bale $5.90
6 2 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (2) Troy Dorrington 23.46 8.34 8.88 M/76 29.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $47.20
7 6 VERITEE BALE (6) Darren Kee 23.62 10.63 8.81 M/67 29.3kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $27.30
SCR 7 DEFIANCE (7) Elizabeth Lloyd
Race 8 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEMMA BLUE (6) Wendy Hughes 25.98 0.00 6.68 M/222 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $5.70
2 8 FLYING FARROKH (8) Joshua Formosa 26.09 1.61 6.76 M/533 33.5kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $2.60
3 5 CRACKERJACK NEV (5) Ronald Fisher 26.22 3.44 6.63 M/111 34.1kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $8.60
4 3 VOLCANIC LAVA (3) Ricky Coleman 26.31 4.73 6.70 M/354 35.6kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $3.20
5 7 OUR GIRL BAILEE (7) Michael Said 26.52 7.70 6.75 Q/445 27.3kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $14.50
6 2 DOUGHNUT (2) Malcolm Davis 26.58 8.67 6.76 M/676 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $9.20
7 4 MAHOGANY STORM (4) Alfred King 26.60 8.91 6.83 M/767 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $34.80
SCR 1 BUSH TIGER (1) Damian Fleming