Geelong Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.52
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.43

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$11.30

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.70

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$47.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.78

Split

6.99

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Tim Britton
$5.10

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.87

Split

6.88

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Gary Mannion
$16.60

Mgn

13.44

Time

27.02

Split

6.99

In Run

S/787

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Les Weeks
$22.10

Mgn

19.30

Time

27.43

Split

7.06

In Run

S/878

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Joe Palma
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: John Mcintyre
$16.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.93

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.23

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.25

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$15.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.56

Split

9.01

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$18.10

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.61

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Jodie Elliott
$26.30

Mgn

11.66

Time

23.73

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Craig Treherne
$9.10

Mgn

13.73

Time

23.87

Split

8.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
2
9
T: Robert Britton
$6.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.84

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
3
10
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.87

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.95

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.18

Split

8.89

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$30.80

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Craig Treherne
$12.30

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.57

Split

8.82

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$45.20

Mgn

16.61

Time

23.97

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Chivell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
6
T: Nicole Bailey
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.70

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.31

Split

8.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Dave Reid
$2.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.35

Split

9.03

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Denis Craven
$11.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.43

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.43

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Justin Perkins
$8.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.49

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.50

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.53

Split

9.00

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$26.40

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.83

Split

8.96

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.66
1
2
T: Stephen Spiteri
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.14

Split

8.66

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Julie Abela
$4.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.18

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Matthew Abela
$7.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.93

In Run

M/72

Wgt

36.8kg
5
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$29.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.48

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Emma Palma
$2.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.58

Split

8.86

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.8kg
7
10
T: Anthony Varchione
$50.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.63

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: William Donlon
$10.30

Mgn

14.11

Time

24.03

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.67

In Run

M/51

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$11.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.08

Split

8.49

In Run

M/14

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$60.20

Mgn

1.14

Time

23.15

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.31

Split

8.81

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Nathan Hunt
$25.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.38

Split

9.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Keith Kelly
$12.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.64

Split

8.67

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.63
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/321

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/113

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$28.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.49

Split

6.80

In Run

M/232

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.58

Split

6.95

In Run

M/784

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Bruce Stirling
$22.10

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$47.70

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.87

Split

6.98

In Run

M/865

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

26.96

Split

6.84

In Run

S/547

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: William Donlon
$8.00

Mgn

16.40

Time

27.14

Split

6.94

In Run

M/678

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.52
1
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.86

In Run

M/722

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Craig Treherne
$3.90

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.05

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$10.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$33.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.60

Split

6.86

In Run

M/855

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/477

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$15.10

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.77

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/288

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$17.50

Mgn

13.26

Time

26.87

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Nathan Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.23

Split

9.13

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.28

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$66.80

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$29.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.51

Split

8.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: William Donlon
$31.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.83

Split

9.25

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Douglas Condon
$4.20

Mgn

15.37

Time

24.29

Split

9.32

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$25.20

Mgn

18.06

Time

24.48

Split

9.30

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Matthew Abela
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

37.4kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.76

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Michael Whyte
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$17.70

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.80

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Malcolm Davis
$18.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.11

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.6kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.19

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Matthew Abela
$15.90

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.25

Split

8.87

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$4.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Emma Palma
$7.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.93

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$29.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$11.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.25

Split

8.94

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: John Frewin
$32.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.92

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Matthew Abela
$12.30

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.47

Split

8.94

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Lewis Green
$19.10

Mgn

14.87

Time

23.63

Split

9.05

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.5kg
8
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.00

Mgn

16.76

Time

23.76

Split

8.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Joe Palma
$7.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.03

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Dean Elliott
$13.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.05

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Delaine Vigor
$3.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.14

Split

8.66

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Maddison Hooke
$8.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.19

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Matthew Abela
$27.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.20

Split

8.94

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.8kg
8
10
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$46.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.21

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAELYNN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 26.08 0.00 6.65 M/112 28.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $2.50
2 4 TOM'S EXPRESS (4) Glenn Campbell 26.19 1.67 6.79 M/331 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $5.20
3 7 WINSLET BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.43 5.07 6.72 M/223 25.8kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.70
4 2 PACIFIC EXPRESS (2) Sheila Donlon 26.70 8.87 6.88 M/444 31.8kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $11.30
5 6 BATTLERS THREE (6) Kaylah Thorburn 26.78 10.00 6.99 M/656 31.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $47.00
6 5 WATER DRAGON (5) Tim Britton 26.87 11.37 6.88 M/565 31.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $5.10
7 1 FEROCIOUS PEDRO (1) Gary Mannion 27.02 13.44 6.99 S/787 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $16.60
8 8 STAR BURNER (8) Les Weeks 27.43 19.30 7.06 S/878 27.5kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $22.10
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VERY ELEGANT (1) Joe Palma 22.91 0.00 8.58 M/11 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $1.70
2 6 EXFORD NORM (6) John Mcintyre 22.93 0.23 8.69 M/22 34.4kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $16.00
3 7 MOON SHINE (7) Deborah Coleman 23.23 4.53 8.77 M/33 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $11.30
4 2 WESTAR STORM (2) Matthew Lanigan 23.25 4.84 8.86 M/44 32.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $5.20
5 8 TINKER JOY (8) Ricky Coleman 23.56 9.27 9.01 S/87 26.4kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $15.00
6 3 FAR OUT FRANKIE (3) Jason Sharp 23.61 9.91 8.95 M/55 33.4kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $18.10
7 4 MEEHAN LOCHIE (4) Jodie Elliott 23.73 11.66 8.97 M/66 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $26.30
8 5 REASON WHY (5) Craig Treherne 23.87 13.73 8.97 M/78 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $9.10
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPITFIRE STRIKER (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 22.81 0.00 8.65 M/22 34.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.00
2 9 WEST ON KLINGER (3) Robert Britton 22.84 0.43 8.67 M/33 30.3kg Kinloch Brae West On Babe $6.30
3 10 SASSY IZZY (7) Angela Langton 22.87 0.83 8.42 M/11 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.70
4 1 TIGGERLONG JET (1) Samantha Grenfell 22.95 2.03 8.77 M/44 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $3.30
5 6 NANA JILL (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.18 5.27 8.89 M/75 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $12.20
6 5 REBEL BOWIE (5) Jason Sharp 23.52 10.21 8.84 M/66 31.2kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $30.80
7 4 GO FOR THAT (4) Craig Treherne 23.57 10.87 8.82 M/57 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $12.30
8 8 ALIRA GEM (8) Nathan Hunt 23.97 16.61 9.07 M/88 28.6kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $45.20
SCR 3 ALL ACCESS (3) Robert Chivell
SCR 7 TINKER YAP (7) Ricky Coleman
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (6) Nicole Bailey 23.15 0.00 8.70 M/21 26.5kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $12.00
2 2 TINKER CASS (2) Ricky Coleman 23.31 2.31 8.93 M/55 27.3kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $4.30
3 7 FRANKI JAY (7) Dave Reid 23.35 2.86 9.03 S/87 33.2kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $2.80
4 3 RINGCRAFT (3) Denis Craven 23.43 4.01 8.61 Q/12 33.0kg Don Chendo Phryne $11.90
4 8 PUSH START (8) Leslie Kenyon 23.43 4.01 8.82 M/44 31.8kg Barcia Bale Motorette $5.80
6 4 KAMARI (4) Justin Perkins 23.49 4.83 8.80 M/33 27.6kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $8.80
7 5 TINKER COUNT (5) Ricky Coleman 23.53 5.43 9.00 S/76 31.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $10.50
8 1 CHACHI ARCOLA (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.83 9.66 8.96 M/68 31.2kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $26.40
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAQUEA'S DREAM (2) Stephen Spiteri 23.04 0.00 8.66 M/11 31.8kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $6.70
2 8 AMERICAN STAR (8) Malcolm Davis 23.14 1.36 8.66 M/24 27.3kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $7.80
3 1 OUR GIRL DAISY (1) Julie Abela 23.18 1.90 8.77 M/33 25.0kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $4.50
4 3 RIVERDALE BEAR (3) Matthew Abela 23.18 2.00 8.93 M/72 36.8kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $7.60
5 7 ZAMBORA CLUB (7) Suzanne Mannion 23.48 6.21 8.93 M/65 31.0kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $29.90
6 6 KISS ME KATE (6) Emma Palma 23.58 7.67 8.86 M/47 25.8kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $2.50
7 10 SPRINGVALE MISTY (5) Anthony Varchione 23.63 8.41 8.86 M/56 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $50.80
8 4 MIZUKI ROSE (4) William Donlon 24.03 14.11 8.93 M/88 26.5kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $10.30
SCR 5 ZOE'S INTENTION (5) Darren Petersen
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VIN JOEL (6) Glenn Campbell 23.07 0.00 8.67 M/51 32.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $16.30
2 8 MEEHAN ZIGGY (8) Jodie Elliott 23.08 0.06 8.49 M/14 28.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $11.50
3 4 BILLY TIRCH (4) Kevin Tirchett 23.15 1.14 8.53 M/22 28.1kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $60.20
4 7 LADY BABA (7) Bruce Stirling 23.21 1.97 8.61 M/35 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $3.50
5 3 PRINCESS FURREAL (3) Daniel Gibbons 23.31 3.37 8.81 M/63 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $1.60
6 2 COOL STORY BRO (2) Nathan Hunt 23.38 4.39 9.02 M/77 31.1kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $25.10
7 5 JONO'S EXPRESS (5) Keith Kelly 23.64 8.09 8.67 M/46 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $12.40
SCR 1 FLYING ZARA (1) Leslie Kenyon
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WEBLEC STAR (5) Angela Langton 25.99 0.00 6.80 M/321 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.80
2 2 LORETTA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.34 5.07 6.73 M/113 26.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $7.30
3 4 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (4) Glenn Campbell 26.49 7.16 6.80 M/232 26.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $28.40
4 7 BUSH MARTINI (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.58 8.41 6.95 M/784 29.9kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $9.20
5 9 CUTENESS (1) Bruce Stirling 26.82 11.84 6.80 M/456 29.4kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $22.10
6 6 MINTER EXPLODE (6) Kevin Tirchett 26.87 12.60 6.98 M/865 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $47.70
7 3 BLUE RASPBERRY (3) Keith Lloyd 26.96 13.90 6.84 S/547 26.7kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $5.90
8 8 FIRE WITCH (8) William Donlon 27.14 16.40 6.94 M/678 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $8.00
SCR 1 BIG LEIGH (1) Anthony Harding
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUSSIE BUILT (8) Ebony Deglaitis 25.94 0.00 6.86 M/722 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.50
2 5 BEGUILE (5) Craig Treherne 26.05 1.51 6.68 M/111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.90
3 1 WIRED (1) Jason Nibbs 26.45 7.25 6.77 M/333 31.2kg Moreira Dasha $10.20
4 7 STAN'S HOPE (7) Sheila Donlon 26.60 9.30 6.86 M/855 31.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $33.20
5 4 ORYA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.65 10.04 6.79 M/477 34.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $12.20
6 6 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (6) Kenneth Mitchell 26.77 11.83 6.82 M/544 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $15.10
7 3 KAISON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.86 13.13 6.75 M/288 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $3.20
8 2 DOUGHNUT (2) Malcolm Davis 26.87 13.26 6.86 M/666 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $17.50
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEGA HEIST (8) Malcolm Davis 23.22 0.00 8.64 M/22 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $2.80
2 2 EXIT SIGN (2) Nathan Hunt 23.23 0.23 9.13 M/55 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $9.00
3 6 SWEET SUZIE (6) Ricky Coleman 23.28 0.87 8.53 M/11 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $2.80
4 4 MY ANNABELLE (4) Joe Uglietta 23.31 1.33 8.74 M/33 24.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $66.80
5 7 ODESSA ROCK (7) Jason Sharp 23.51 4.19 8.90 M/44 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $29.30
6 1 FANCY TRANCE (1) William Donlon 23.83 8.80 9.25 M/66 27.8kg Swift Fancy Flying Trance $31.30
7 3 CHESTY LA RUE (3) Douglas Condon 24.29 15.37 9.32 M/87 31.1kg Farley Turbo Superior Hailey $4.20
8 5 LUCY MAC (5) Darlene Mcintyre 24.48 18.06 9.30 M/78 33.0kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $25.20
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIVERDALE MITCH (6) Matthew Abela 22.71 0.00 8.61 M/43 37.4kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $19.50
2 8 JAVEN BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.76 0.79 8.47 M/12 32.4kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $3.30
3 5 QUEEN OF BOSS (5) Michael Whyte 22.78 1.00 8.51 M/21 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $2.70
4 7 FINCH (7) Craig Treherne 22.80 1.23 8.59 M/34 32.6kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $17.70
5 10 SPUD (3) Malcolm Davis 23.11 5.70 8.75 M/67 36.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $18.80
6 4 GEORGIO BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.19 6.81 8.73 M/55 33.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $14.70
7 2 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (2) Matthew Abela 23.25 7.76 8.87 M/86 29.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $15.90
8 1 JUNIOR (1) Tracey Deglaitis 23.27 8.00 8.79 M/78 30.0kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.50
SCR 3 SAINT ELLIE (3) Anthony Harding
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAGACIOUS (2) Craig Treherne 22.59 0.00 8.31 M/11 29.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $1.50
2 5 VOLENTI (5) Emma Palma 22.93 4.90 8.59 M/22 26.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $7.50
3 7 AVERY CHARM (7) Joe Uglietta 22.97 5.50 8.70 M/33 25.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $29.10
4 8 JERRY BUZZARD (8) Kevin Tirchett 23.25 9.39 8.94 M/64 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $11.60
5 6 MAX MCCARTIN (6) John Frewin 23.32 10.50 8.92 M/45 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $32.20
6 3 RIVERDALE TIFANY (3) Matthew Abela 23.47 12.53 8.94 M/56 31.6kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $12.30
7 4 RAGING ROCCO (4) Lewis Green 23.63 14.87 9.05 M/87 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $19.10
8 1 SHIM'S HEART (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.76 16.76 8.95 M/78 29.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $10.00
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDEN AVATAR (2) Bruce Stirling 22.81 0.00 8.64 Q/21 28.9kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $3.00
2 4 NO MARJEN (4) Kathryne Tabb 23.02 3.00 8.71 M/44 31.1kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $5.00
3 6 SNOW ONYX (6) Joe Palma 23.03 3.19 8.82 M/56 27.8kg Shantui Black Ember $7.90
4 5 MEEHAN DOOZIE (5) Dean Elliott 23.05 3.41 8.52 Q/13 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $13.40
5 8 FAIRYTALE POPPY (8) Delaine Vigor 23.14 4.69 8.66 M/32 28.7kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $3.60
6 1 SADIE ROSE (1) Maddison Hooke 23.19 5.43 8.82 M/65 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $8.70
7 7 RIVERDALE TOMMY (7) Matthew Abela 23.20 5.53 8.94 S/88 33.8kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $27.80
8 10 FALLEN PETAL (3) Kaylah Thorburn 23.21 5.76 8.91 M/77 31.7kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $46.10
SCR 3 UNROADWORTHY (3) Mark Filomeno