Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.46
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Les Weeks
$29.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

26.57

Split

6.86

In Run

S/444

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Tim Britton
$7.30

Mgn

0.97

Time

26.57

Split

6.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

26.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Phillip Thomson
$7.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: John Mcintyre
$6.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.35

Split

8.82

In Run

S/54

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.43

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$20.50

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.45

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Tim Britton
$4.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.64

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$4.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.70

Split

8.77

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.3kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

24.01

Split

9.09

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.25

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.50

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Brett Nye
$6.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.64

Split

9.03

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

14.39

Time

23.90

Split

8.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.75

In Run

S/32

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.51

Split

8.73

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.68

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$16.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.80

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$2.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.72

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Barry Reid
$31.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.90

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Pace
$12.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.98

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$35.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.00

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$10.60

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$42.30

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.19

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Lewis Green
$28.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.52

Split

8.80

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Bernie Ender
$3.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.03

Split

8.66

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Matthew Abela
$4.70

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.12

Split

8.94

In Run

M/73

Wgt

37.6kg
4
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.60

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.38

Split

9.00

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$17.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.43

Split

8.50

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.46

Split

8.66

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Rita Gatt
$35.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.58

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.80

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.62

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.43
1
8
T: Sharee Thomson
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.30

Split

6.65

In Run

M/122

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

26.31

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$5.50

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Darren Langley
$10.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$21.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

26.47

Split

6.91

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$19.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Craig Hughes
$67.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.68

Split

6.90

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.20
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Barry Reid
$5.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.82

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.08

Split

6.61

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.10

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Ann Panetta
$51.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$15.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.21

Split

6.69

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$46.90

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.28

Split

6.76

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$63.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.50

Split

6.97

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.89

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Bewley
$3.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.95

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$41.20

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.21

Split

8.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$47.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.24

Split

8.97

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Clint Capuano
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.95

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Lewis Green
$24.20

Mgn

16.81

Time

23.89

Split

9.18

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Sharee Thomson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$10.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.20

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ward
$32.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.21

Split

8.84

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.22

Split

8.59

In Run

M/25

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$14.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.30

Split

8.84

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Brett Nye
$24.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.55

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Matthew Abela
$27.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

S/63

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Brett Nye
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.72

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Judith Mccullagh
$38.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.19

Split

8.51

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.80

Mgn

16.06

Time

23.84

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Les Weeks
$3.00

Mgn

18.56

Time

24.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.30

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.43

Split

8.47

In Run

M/27

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Troy Deglaitis
$9.40

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$16.60

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.00

Split

8.57

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: John Paraskevas
$1.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.00

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Paul Pace
$29.70

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.13

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Pace
$27.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.18

Split

8.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KEY EVIDENCE (8) Ricky Coleman 26.50 0.00 6.67 M/222 29.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $1.30
2 4 STAR BURNER (4) Les Weeks 26.57 0.94 6.86 S/444 27.5kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $29.30
3 5 ARBY'S ROGER (5) Tim Britton 26.57 0.97 6.93 M/555 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $7.30
4 7 WALDEMAR BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.61 1.56 6.65 M/111 32.7kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $9.10
5 1 LONNIE WONDER (1) Phillip Thomson 26.70 2.80 6.72 M/333 28.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $7.30
SCR 2 DUSTY LYN (2) Joshua Formosa
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING BANDIT (1) Jason Sharp 23.15 0.00 8.56 M/11 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $7.60
2 4 EXFORD NORM (4) John Mcintyre 23.35 2.84 8.82 S/54 34.4kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $6.70
3 3 FLYING TORPEDO (3) Ricky Coleman 23.43 4.09 8.68 M/22 30.7kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $3.80
4 8 TINKER JOY (8) Ricky Coleman 23.45 4.29 8.75 M/33 26.6kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $20.50
5 7 ARBY'S PHOEBE (7) Tim Britton 23.64 7.06 8.96 M/66 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $4.30
6 2 SPICE TEARS (2) Cassendra Jayakody 23.70 7.93 8.77 M/45 23.3kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $4.30
7 6 BLAZING BOURBON (6) Jason Sharp 24.01 12.26 9.09 S/77 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $8.00
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET SUZIE (8) Ricky Coleman 22.89 0.00 8.33 M/11 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $2.90
2 3 BIG CHANCE MATE (3) Joshua Formosa 23.25 5.19 8.75 M/33 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $2.90
3 4 MOON SHINE (4) Deborah Coleman 23.27 5.39 8.61 M/22 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $8.50
4 2 BAROOGA TOY (2) Brett Nye 23.64 10.76 9.03 M/54 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $6.40
5 1 BLAZING ALABAMA (1) Jason Sharp 23.90 14.39 8.93 M/45 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $4.50
SCR 6 HOOMAN (6) Cassendra Jayakody
SCR 7 WEST ON KLINGER (7) Robert Britton
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REV UP FREDDY (8) Ricky Coleman 23.39 0.00 8.75 S/32 29.6kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $5.00
2 1 TINKER HAZARD (1) Deborah Coleman 23.49 1.50 8.59 M/11 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $1.40
3 6 ACACIA DREAM (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.51 1.76 8.73 M/23 25.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $14.60
4 4 BLAZING ARIZONA (4) Jason Sharp 23.68 4.23 8.80 M/54 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $5.80
5 7 CINDERELLA STORM (7) Cassendra Jayakody 23.80 5.91 8.80 M/45 24.2kg Tonk Ashby Storm $16.30
SCR 2 TINKER YAP (2) Ricky Coleman
SCR 3 LUCY MAC (3) Darlene Mcintyre
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING MARTINA (6) Robert Camilleri 22.64 0.00 8.33 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $1.90
2 1 ALL OVER MAX (1) Wendy Hansen 22.72 1.13 8.40 M/22 32.1kg Fabregas All Over $2.60
3 5 MAGIC PANTHER (5) Barry Reid 22.90 3.63 8.61 M/54 33.2kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $31.10
4 2 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (2) Paul Pace 22.98 4.86 8.47 M/33 27.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $12.40
5 8 SHORT TYSON (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.00 5.07 8.49 M/45 28.1kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $35.50
6 7 GALWAY GRANGE (7) Delaine Vigor 23.07 6.04 8.66 M/66 29.3kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $10.60
7 3 BITTER DASH (3) Daniel Bicchieri 23.19 7.79 8.75 M/77 29.5kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $42.30
8 4 MASON ROCKS (4) Lewis Green 23.52 12.53 8.80 S/88 31.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $28.00
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOSIE'S CALL (1) Kevin Ward 22.98 0.00 8.50 M/11 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $3.50
2 6 BLACK MUSTANG (6) Bernie Ender 23.03 0.70 8.66 M/42 30.8kg Sh Avatar Elite Siyan $3.20
3 4 RIVERDALE TUOHY (4) Matthew Abela 23.12 1.89 8.94 M/73 37.6kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $4.70
4 2 SEND IT SOCKS (2) Keith Lloyd 23.38 5.61 9.00 M/88 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $6.60
5 8 BLACK TESS (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.43 6.40 8.50 M/25 25.6kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $17.20
6 7 DINNER ROLL (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.46 6.80 8.66 M/36 25.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $12.30
7 3 BOBBIE BUBLE (3) Rita Gatt 23.58 8.56 8.73 M/54 27.4kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $35.70
8 5 TINKER CASS (5) Ricky Coleman 23.62 9.06 8.75 M/67 27.1kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $17.80
Race 7 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LYRICAL LAD (8) Sharee Thomson 26.22 0.00 6.67 M/211 35.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $4.90
2 2 TYNSLEE BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.30 1.20 6.65 M/122 24.6kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $2.40
3 3 ERIC GARFIELD (3) Malcolm Davis 26.31 1.36 6.70 M/333 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $6.10
4 5 LITTLE BERTHA (5) Malcolm Davis 26.37 2.16 6.76 M/544 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.50
5 1 ZEN ABLAZE (1) Darren Langley 26.47 3.56 6.71 M/455 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $10.50
6 6 CLOUDY DIAMOND (6) Marcus Lloyd 26.47 3.59 6.91 M/876 32.3kg Collision Diama Bale $21.30
7 7 PRONATOR (7) Kathryne Tabb 26.50 4.00 6.80 M/667 29.1kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $19.60
8 4 BRIGHT BLUE (4) Craig Hughes 26.68 6.60 6.90 M/788 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $67.80
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHOP SCOTCH (8) Ricky Coleman 25.73 0.00 6.57 M/222 35.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $1.70
2 2 SUVLA BAY (2) Barry Reid 25.82 1.39 6.59 M/333 32.2kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $5.60
3 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.08 5.03 6.61 M/444 34.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $9.00
4 4 OLIVER BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 26.10 5.39 6.50 M/111 31.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $5.20
5 3 LOW PLANES (3) Ann Panetta 26.15 6.04 6.69 M/555 32.5kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $51.40
6 1 EL SUENO (1) Tracey Deglaitis 26.21 6.90 6.69 M/676 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $15.60
7 6 DISCOVERY LAD (6) Tracey Deglaitis 26.28 7.86 6.76 M/767 34.3kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $46.90
8 5 HEADS OR TAILS (5) Daniel Bicchieri 26.50 11.10 6.97 S/888 29.5kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $63.20
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TINKER RAY (2) Deborah Coleman 22.71 0.00 8.76 M/33 31.8kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $2.90
2 7 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (7) Robert Britton 22.89 2.47 8.56 M/22 31.4kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $2.40
3 8 TINKER MATT (8) Michael Bewley 22.95 3.33 8.30 M/11 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $3.70
4 3 ANOTHER VENDETTA (3) Jennifer Thorpe 23.21 7.04 8.90 M/44 32.8kg Allen Deed Cheekers $41.20
5 1 SHIVERING STONE (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.24 7.59 8.97 S/65 34.0kg Collision Diama Bale $47.00
6 6 ROBBER PRINCE (6) Clint Capuano 23.43 10.25 8.95 M/57 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $16.00
7 4 CANDY STORM (4) Lewis Green 23.89 16.81 9.18 M/76 31.2kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $24.20
Race 10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARIAH QUEEN (8) Sharee Thomson 22.91 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $2.10
2 3 SPEARHEAD JOE (3) Ebony Deglaitis 23.00 1.26 8.59 M/32 31.8kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.70
3 2 TOKYO TED (2) Jason Sharp 23.20 4.13 8.66 M/43 29.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $10.60
4 4 SUGAR BOLONEY (4) Kevin Ward 23.21 4.29 8.84 M/54 31.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $32.80
5 6 KATIE CORTIS (6) Ebony Deglaitis 23.22 4.44 8.59 M/25 28.0kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.00
6 7 FAIRYTALE POPPY (7) Delaine Vigor 23.30 5.54 8.84 S/66 28.3kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $14.10
7 1 BLUEY MCGEE (1) Brett Nye 23.55 9.13 9.08 M/77 31.5kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $24.30
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUNT FINNIE (6) Troy Deglaitis 22.72 0.00 8.33 M/11 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $6.80
2 3 RIVERDALE BONNIE (3) Matthew Abela 23.05 4.75 8.66 S/63 31.5kg Bernardo Destini Gold $27.00
3 2 BAROOGA FRANKY (2) Brett Nye 23.12 5.75 8.72 M/74 29.6kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $3.10
4 7 COCONINO (7) Judith Mccullagh 23.19 6.77 8.51 M/42 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $38.50
5 1 GO WHEELS (1) Ebony Deglaitis 23.84 16.06 8.51 M/35 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.80
6 8 KNIGHT ZIPPER (8) Les Weeks 24.02 18.56 8.56 M/56 32.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $3.00
7 4 WHO DID THAT (4) Marcus Lloyd 24.43 24.50 8.47 M/27 27.3kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $9.30
Race 12 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BENSON (2) Deborah Coleman 22.75 0.00 8.51 M/22 33.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $4.40
2 3 BLOW ME KISSES (3) Troy Deglaitis 22.83 1.07 8.44 M/11 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $9.40
3 6 JUST IN TIME (6) Deborah Coleman 23.00 3.51 8.57 M/53 31.7kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $16.60
4 1 MADE ME BLIND (1) John Paraskevas 23.00 3.57 8.52 M/34 28.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.40
5 7 EUCHRE JOHN (7) Paul Pace 23.13 5.36 8.53 M/45 32.9kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $29.70
6 8 BAD BAILEY (8) Paul Pace 23.18 6.14 8.62 M/66 31.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $27.80
SCR 4 SAY HI (4) Dennis Trewin