Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 13th of April 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Crawley
$6.50

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.02

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.90

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.10

Split

8.78

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$49.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.85

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$29.80

Mgn

14.31

Time

23.33

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$29.50

Mgn

18.87

Time

23.65

Split

8.89

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$40.10

Mgn

23.26

Time

23.96

Split

9.07

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Crawley
$6.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.20

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.20

Split

8.69

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$32.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

23.33

Split

8.92

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

12.96

Time

23.54

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$31.90

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.58

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R3 NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.87

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$7.20

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.94

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.95

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Damien Howard
$22.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.25

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$12.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.28

Split

8.88

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Derek Faulknall
$55.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.42

Split

8.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.7kg
8
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$32.10

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.58

Split

8.88

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.20

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.90

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$51.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Donna Knight
$4.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.20

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Dave Reid
$4.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.28

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Nicole Bailey
$15.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Jason Wickham
$5.00

Mgn

14.81

Time

23.89

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.51
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.10

Split

6.70

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Paul Hammerstein
$38.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.15

Split

6.85

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Brett Nye
$4.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$6.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$25.30

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$10.90

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.85

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.41
1
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$22.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.04

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.40

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.19

Split

6.84

In Run

S/753

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.25

Split

6.90

In Run

M/866

Wgt

38.0kg
6
7
T: Donna Knight
$6.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$32.70

Mgn

10.64

Time

26.38

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Billy McRae
$44.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

26.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/588

Wgt

38.4kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$5.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.71

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$42.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.80

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Angela Galea
$45.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.74

In Run

M/74

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Wayne Gummow
$6.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$18.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.22

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.38
1
1
T: Barry Reid
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Gregory McRae
$3.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.13

Split

6.95

In Run

M/874

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Brett Nye
$5.70

Mgn

1.13

Time

26.13

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$21.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.17

Split

6.77

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.28

Split

6.60

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Darren Kee
$18.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.37

Split

6.95

In Run

M/786

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$35.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/367

Wgt

28.5kg
8
9
T: Robert Britton
$7.90

Mgn

14.41

Time

27.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/448

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
3
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00
R9 PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.89

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Clifford Smith
$10.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.92

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Matthew Abela
$4.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.08

Split

8.72

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.17

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$55.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Donna Knight
$15.40

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.31

Split

8.86

In Run

S/64

Wgt

24.3kg
8
7
T: Jason Hardy
$67.60

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.58

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 PUP TO TRACK (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.41

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

22.88

Split

8.48

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$13.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.96

Split

8.59

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Donna Knight
$5.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Brett Nye
$3.60

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.22

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.80

Mgn

11.83

Time

23.35

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.62

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Barry Reid
$9.10

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.76

Split

8.79

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: David Jensen
$12.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.81

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.85

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Jason Wickham
$7.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.02

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00
R12 TAB - VENUE MODE (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Abela
$4.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.86

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

37.4kg
3
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.97

Split

8.65

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Judy Brereton
$12.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.05

Split

8.86

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.11

Split

8.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$11.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.15

Split

8.47

In Run

M/14

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Stephen Spiteri
$16.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.26

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNATHI BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.33 0.00 8.43 M/11 36.0kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $1.40
2 6 SHADOW ACE (6) Peter Crawley 23.02 9.84 8.61 M/22 34.0kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $6.50
3 2 FLYING TORPEDO (2) Ricky Coleman 23.10 11.03 8.78 M/34 30.5kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $4.90
4 5 LONELY JENNY (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.29 13.75 8.85 M/43 24.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $49.50
5 1 CROWN SUZIE (1) Correy Grenfell 23.33 14.31 8.86 M/55 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $29.80
6 8 BLAZING ALABAMA (8) Jason Sharp 23.65 18.87 8.89 M/67 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $29.50
7 3 BLAZING BOURBON (3) Jason Sharp 23.96 23.26 9.07 M/76 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $40.10
SCR 4 LAMONT BALE (4) Correy Grenfell
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WALDEMAR BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.63 0.00 8.44 Q/11 33.0kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $1.30
2 2 WINTER WIZARD (2) Peter Crawley 23.20 8.17 8.69 M/22 32.2kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $6.90
3 6 CHILLY BIN (6) Michael Gibbons 23.20 8.21 8.69 S/33 31.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $9.00
4 4 CROWN SALLY (4) Correy Grenfell 23.33 10.06 8.92 M/64 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $32.00
5 1 BLAZING ARIZONA (1) Jason Sharp 23.54 12.96 8.80 M/45 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $9.70
6 3 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (3) Ronald Fisher 23.58 13.54 8.81 M/56 28.9kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $31.90
SCR 7 ACACIA DREAM (7) Marcus Lloyd
Race 3 NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON THE DUCK (1) Katharine Gorman 22.82 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $3.80
2 2 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (2) Robert Britton 22.87 0.67 8.50 M/23 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $2.10
3 3 ASTON FALCON (3) Jason Sharp 22.94 1.63 8.79 M/54 33.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $7.20
4 5 SWEET SUZIE (5) Ricky Coleman 22.95 1.86 8.71 M/32 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $7.60
5 6 WHIZBANG ALICE (6) Damien Howard 23.25 6.07 8.71 M/45 28.1kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $22.30
6 7 CRACKERJACK NOAH (7) Paul Hammerstein 23.28 6.56 8.88 S/76 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $12.10
7 4 WHISPY WATSON (4) Derek Faulknall 23.42 8.54 8.81 M/67 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $55.40
8 9 JUST ADMIT IT (8) Michael Gibbons 23.58 10.83 8.88 S/88 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $32.10
SCR 8 RICKY RACOON (8) Colin Baker
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (1) Pasquale Derubeis 22.85 0.00 8.65 M/21 30.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.80
2 4 DINNER ROLL (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.90 0.66 8.70 M/33 24.8kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $10.20
3 3 WINLOCK DYNO (3) Cassendra Jayakody 23.13 3.91 8.58 Q/12 29.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $51.90
4 6 DAPH'S WALLY (6) Donna Knight 23.20 4.93 8.77 M/55 31.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $4.90
5 7 FRANKI JAY (7) Dave Reid 23.28 6.07 8.88 M/76 32.4kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $4.30
6 2 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (2) Nicole Bailey 23.31 6.57 8.74 M/44 26.3kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $15.20
7 8 BLUE YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 23.89 14.81 8.83 M/67 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.00
Race 5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAPH'S FARRAH (1) Donna Knight 26.07 0.00 6.65 Q/112 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $7.00
2 5 BLACK HAWK JET (5) David Geall 26.10 0.39 6.70 M/355 33.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.80
3 4 STARS ALIGNED (4) Paul Hammerstein 26.15 1.14 6.85 M/767 27.6kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $38.40
4 8 COOL KAT (8) Brendan Pursell 26.24 2.50 6.71 M/434 31.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $6.60
5 2 OUR WATTO (2) Brett Nye 26.29 3.13 6.74 M/543 34.9kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $4.90
6 3 ROXY RUM PUMPER (3) Donna Knight 26.30 3.33 6.69 Q/221 31.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $6.00
7 6 DUSTY LYN (6) Joshua Formosa 26.33 3.66 6.81 M/676 29.4kg Collision Weeping Lass $25.30
8 7 BLUE RASPBERRY (7) Keith Lloyd 26.85 11.07 6.90 M/888 25.8kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $10.90
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAPID REIKO (8) Deborah Coleman 25.63 0.00 6.67 M/211 26.4kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $2.30
2 5 FIFTEEN LOVE (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.04 5.79 6.74 M/322 33.6kg Allen Deed Phryne $22.10
3 4 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (4) Michael Gibbons 26.19 7.96 6.84 S/753 33.2kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $24.40
4 3 AUSSIE BUILT (3) Ebony Deglaitis 26.24 8.71 6.79 M/677 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.90
5 6 MR. SPEAKER (6) Joshua Formosa 26.25 8.77 6.90 M/866 38.0kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $5.30
6 7 DAPH'S ECHO (7) Donna Knight 26.28 9.16 6.77 M/444 26.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $6.10
7 2 AEROLITHOLOGY (2) Andrew Mooney 26.38 10.64 6.66 Q/135 31.7kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $32.70
8 1 UNA STAR (1) Billy McRae 26.50 12.37 6.79 M/588 38.4kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $44.10
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRE AND FURY (1) Andrew Xerri 22.64 0.00 8.41 M/33 30.5kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $2.40
2 7 ALMAPA BERISHA (7) Pasquale Derubeis 22.71 0.90 8.30 M/11 30.2kg Fernando Bale Smart One $5.60
3 8 IEISHA BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.78 1.90 8.41 M/22 25.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $2.80
4 6 CHARLIE CHECKER (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.80 2.30 8.64 M/45 31.7kg Allen Deed Night Dream $42.30
5 2 SECRET PACKAGE (2) Angela Galea 22.85 3.00 8.74 M/74 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $45.90
6 4 NITRO ROXY (4) Wayne Gummow 23.10 6.50 8.67 M/56 27.0kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $6.70
7 3 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (3) Ronald Fisher 23.22 8.21 8.69 M/67 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $18.80
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK) 460m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUVLA BAY (1) Barry Reid 26.05 0.00 6.61 M/221 32.2kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $2.40
2 7 SPUN OUT (7) Gregory McRae 26.13 1.10 6.95 M/874 28.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.90
3 4 RESSE'S GIRL (4) Brett Nye 26.13 1.13 6.84 M/655 28.9kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $5.70
4 5 FORCEFULLY (5) Kathryne Tabb 26.17 1.73 6.77 M/533 33.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $21.20
5 6 JUST IN TIME (6) Deborah Coleman 26.28 3.21 6.60 M/112 31.3kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $11.60
6 8 STRETCH BUTLER (8) Darren Kee 26.37 4.54 6.95 M/786 33.9kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $18.00
7 2 GYPSY CINNAMON (2) Donna Knight 26.52 6.66 6.75 M/367 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $35.20
8 9 ASTON BULLET (3) Robert Britton 27.06 14.41 6.76 M/448 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $7.90
SCR 3 ANOTHER EASY (3) Chris Darmanin
Race 9 PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK) 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLEVER TREVOR (4) Jason Sharp 22.84 0.00 8.52 M/11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.80
2 2 ICE STAR (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.89 0.73 8.63 Q/22 27.1kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $7.30
3 6 CRACKERJACK OLLY (6) Clifford Smith 22.92 1.19 8.63 Q/33 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $10.30
4 1 RIVERDALE BONNIE (1) Matthew Abela 23.08 3.47 8.72 S/45 31.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $4.40
5 3 KATIE CORTIS (3) Ebony Deglaitis 23.17 4.73 8.74 M/56 27.8kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.80
6 8 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (8) Ronald Dunne 23.20 5.25 8.89 S/77 28.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $55.60
7 5 ROXY USUKI (5) Donna Knight 23.31 6.71 8.86 S/64 24.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $15.40
8 7 ASTRO NAUGHTON (7) Jason Hardy 23.58 10.61 8.96 M/88 28.1kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $67.60
Race 10 PUP TO TRACK (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YELLOW AND BLACK (2) Kevin Ward 22.52 0.00 8.43 M/21 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $4.00
2 3 POWDER BURN (3) Michael Gibbons 22.70 2.50 8.41 M/13 26.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $6.40
3 6 LAVISH PEARL (6) Jess Fothergill 22.88 5.09 8.48 M/35 29.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $9.80
4 4 BEACH MASTER (4) Bruno Panetta 22.96 6.23 8.59 M/42 31.2kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $13.30
5 8 LA LA NEBRASKA (8) Donna Knight 23.05 7.50 8.67 M/54 32.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $5.20
6 7 BAROOGA FRANKY (7) Brett Nye 23.22 10.01 8.67 M/67 29.8kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $3.60
7 1 CYCLONE ZARA (1) Leslie Kenyon 23.35 11.83 8.68 M/76 27.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.80
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUNT FINNIE (2) Troy Deglaitis 22.54 0.00 8.37 Q/11 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $2.50
2 7 ZIPPING LIZ (7) Michael Gibbons 22.62 1.20 8.56 M/22 25.8kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.70
3 8 MAGIC PANTHER (8) Barry Reid 22.76 3.11 8.79 S/54 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $9.10
4 3 NAGA VIPER (3) David Jensen 22.81 3.90 8.70 M/46 31.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $12.50
5 1 TINKER CALIE (1) Kathryne Tabb 22.85 4.36 8.67 M/33 25.8kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $10.80
6 4 BLACK PHOENIX (4) Jason Wickham 23.02 6.89 8.80 M/65 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $7.70
SCR 6 LOVES THE SURF (6) Chris Darmanin
Race 12 TAB - VENUE MODE (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO WHEELS (7) Ebony Deglaitis 22.82 0.00 8.51 M/21 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.70
2 1 RIVERDALE TUOHY (1) Matthew Abela 22.86 0.56 8.75 M/43 37.4kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $4.20
3 8 FLYING ZARA (8) Leslie Kenyon 22.97 2.17 8.65 M/32 26.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $8.60
4 3 LUXURY ART (3) Judy Brereton 23.05 3.31 8.86 S/65 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $12.00
5 6 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (6) Leslie Kenyon 23.11 4.16 8.75 M/56 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.10
6 4 ALVIRA (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.15 4.67 8.47 M/14 29.6kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $11.30
7 2 RAQUEA'S DREAM (2) Stephen Spiteri 23.26 6.23 8.89 M/77 31.3kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $16.00