Geelong Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 TTS ELECTRICS HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Bryan Sykes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.81

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$46.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.04

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.26

Split

8.80

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.50

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.42

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$0.00
R2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.90

Split

8.70

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.97

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Angela Galea
$3.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.29

Split

8.84

In Run

S/65

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: Jason Wickham
$26.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.55

Split

8.81

In Run

S/56

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: John Kantzidis
$13.20

Mgn

24.91

Time

24.60

Split

9.26

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.71

In Run

S/21

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.20

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.28

Split

8.60

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.71

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.49

Split

8.76

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.80

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.64

Split

8.76

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$42.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.72

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$26.60

Mgn

13.07

Time

23.92

Split

8.72

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$33.30

Mgn

14.76

Time

24.04

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.36
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

14.63

Time

26.87

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.3kg
4
9
T: Ricky Coleman
$27.40

Mgn

15.54

Time

26.93

Split

7.04

In Run

S/776

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.40

Mgn

18.01

Time

27.11

Split

6.62

In Run

M/243

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Wickham
$4.50

Mgn

18.70

Time

27.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.20

Mgn

20.61

Time

27.29

Split

6.79

In Run

M/557

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R5 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.33
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.96

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.16

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.37

Split

6.83

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Paul Abela
$5.80

Mgn

10.63

Time

26.38

Split

6.79

In Run

M/445

Wgt

37.3kg
6
7
T: Craig Hughes
$17.70

Mgn

15.89

Time

26.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$0.00
R6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.34
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$35.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Paul Abela
$7.60

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.16

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$27.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.27

Split

6.74

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$23.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.10

Mgn

10.97

Time

26.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.48
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.88

In Run

M/633

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$33.90

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.32

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Knott
$19.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Wendy Hughes
$11.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.96

Split

6.89

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Kurt Howard
$20.10

Mgn

13.93

Time

27.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: John Barbara
$5.00

Mgn

15.97

Time

27.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/367

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/558

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.51, 11.20
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/542

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$81.90

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.27

Split

6.85

In Run

S/885

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.30

Split

6.80

In Run

M/774

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

26.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: David Geall
$3.20

Mgn

16.23

Time

26.75

Split

6.62

In Run

M/227

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.67

In Run

M/458

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.79

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$31.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.96

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Matthew Abela
$15.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.26

Split

8.90

In Run

S/54

Wgt

37.3kg
5
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.27

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Allan Meyer
$20.90

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.51

Split

8.86

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R10 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.23

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.44

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.76

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.80

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.90

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.91

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.91

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$21.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.02

Split

8.58

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R11 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$39.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.88

Split

8.58

In Run

M/52

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Phillip Tanti
$2.70

Mgn

6.86

Time

22.88

Split

8.53

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$24.80

Mgn

7.66

Time

22.94

Split

8.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.95

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00
R12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$14.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.77

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.85

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.89

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Elise Knott
$37.70

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.41

Split

8.74

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$27.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.41

Split

8.90

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$0.00
Race 1 TTS ELECTRICS HT1 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEBRYNAH UMIDA (1) Bryan Sykes 22.67 0.00 8.36 Q/11 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $4.00
2 3 JET LEGGER (3) Andrea Dailly 22.81 2.07 8.52 M/33 34.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $3.70
3 2 ELARBEE SHEERAN (2) David Burnett 23.04 5.29 8.52 M/22 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $46.20
4 6 WEBLEC WAVE (6) Matthew Lanigan 23.23 8.07 8.73 M/66 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $6.70
5 4 GYPSY VISTA (4) Andrea Dailly 23.26 8.47 8.80 M/74 33.6kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $13.00
6 8 ZIPPING BAMBI (8) Robert Camilleri 23.28 8.81 8.63 M/57 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.70
7 7 BOLT OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.42 10.77 8.58 M/45 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $3.50
SCR 5 INGA LUNA (5) Peter Inguanti
Race 2 NARDI PRODUCE HT2 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUSH OUT (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.86 0.00 8.35 M/11 26.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $6.70
2 4 PABBIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 22.90 0.63 8.70 M/42 33.6kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $3.50
3 1 TAI PAN AGOGO (1) Andrea Chapple 22.97 1.59 8.51 Q/23 29.1kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $4.10
4 6 THREE BEARS (6) Angela Galea 23.29 6.23 8.84 S/65 36.6kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.10
5 5 PANDORA'S STAR (5) Jason Wickham 23.31 6.50 8.61 M/34 24.9kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $26.90
6 3 INDY FIDO (3) Andrea Dailly 23.55 9.90 8.81 S/56 33.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $15.20
7 2 MEMPHIS HIGH (2) John Kantzidis 24.60 24.91 9.26 M/77 31.6kg Fernando Bale Hightan $13.20
SCR 7 BLAZER EXPRESS (7) Brendan Pursell
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT3 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOOM OUT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.01 0.00 8.71 S/21 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $6.00
2 2 DIESEL'S LEGACY (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.28 3.93 8.60 M/12 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $6.20
3 7 AGNET BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 23.37 5.25 8.71 M/34 34.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.00
4 3 ASTON HARRISON (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.49 6.86 8.76 M/53 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $5.90
5 8 ULYANA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.64 9.09 8.76 S/65 28.4kg David Bale Kachina Allen $9.80
6 6 TANK GIRL (6) Jason Sharp 23.72 10.21 8.80 M/76 28.6kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $42.00
7 1 WHITE NIKITA (1) Brian Hodgson 23.92 13.07 8.72 M/47 28.0kg American Monster Major Crush $26.60
8 4 WILD KEYRA (4) Troy Dorrington 24.04 14.76 9.04 M/88 28.5kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $33.30
Race 4 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (6) Deborah Coleman 25.84 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.00
2 7 ZIPPING CELESTE (7) Deborah Coleman 26.36 7.30 6.64 M/322 26.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $13.30
3 8 ZIPPING PISTOL (8) Deborah Coleman 26.87 14.63 6.86 M/665 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.10
4 9 TINKER YAP (3) Ricky Coleman 26.93 15.54 7.04 S/776 25.8kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $27.40
5 4 MINNESOTA NIGHTS (4) Deborah Coleman 27.11 18.01 6.62 M/243 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $9.40
6 5 VENOMOUS YAALA (5) Jason Wickham 27.15 18.70 6.69 M/434 30.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.50
7 1 FLYING TORPEDO (1) Ricky Coleman 27.29 20.61 6.79 M/557 30.0kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $6.20
SCR 2 ZIPPING PETRA (2) Deborah Coleman
SCR 3 MINNESOTA ACE (3) Deborah Coleman
Race 5 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIVON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.63 0.00 6.58 M/111 33.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $1.90
2 1 RANAKO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.96 4.60 6.67 M/222 34.5kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $3.60
3 4 IZUKU BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.16 7.44 6.77 M/333 31.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $9.40
4 8 MORIAH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.37 10.57 6.83 M/554 26.5kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $19.80
5 6 ASTON KENNO (6) Paul Abela 26.38 10.63 6.79 M/445 37.3kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $5.80
6 7 BLUE GAL (7) Craig Hughes 26.75 15.89 6.93 M/666 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $17.70
SCR 2 TWO UP TOMMY (2) Cassandra Rademaker
Race 6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. BLURTON (2) Kevin Ward 25.84 0.00 6.61 M/111 35.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $35.50
2 6 BROTHER BEARING (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.95 1.50 6.73 M/322 28.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.60
3 3 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (3) Paul Abela 26.06 3.14 6.74 M/445 27.7kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $7.60
4 4 TRENDY UNIVERSE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.13 4.10 6.76 M/664 31.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.80
5 1 WEST SONG (1) Andrea Dailly 26.16 4.59 6.63 M/233 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $16.70
6 8 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.27 6.20 6.74 M/556 25.6kg Dyna Villa Purdi $27.00
7 7 MIGHTY MARSHALL (7) Pasqalia Cassar 26.58 10.50 6.77 M/777 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $23.20
8 5 CAWBOURNE COCO (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.61 10.97 6.82 M/888 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $22.10
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARMOUR BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 26.22 0.00 6.88 M/633 35.5kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $11.20
2 2 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (2) Ashley Mcdowall 26.32 1.47 6.63 M/111 27.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $33.90
3 1 ESPECIAL ENVY (1) Peter Knott 26.36 1.97 6.67 M/222 31.1kg Primo Uno Especially $19.20
4 3 GEMMA BLUE (3) Wendy Hughes 26.55 4.79 6.81 M/444 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $11.20
5 4 DAPH'S EXTREME (4) Andrea Dailly 26.96 10.56 6.89 M/775 33.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $5.80
6 5 FLO LAVA (5) Kurt Howard 27.19 13.93 6.89 M/886 30.0kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $20.10
7 7 TANNER MAX (7) John Barbara 27.34 15.97 6.77 M/367 32.0kg Moreira Faith In Bear $5.00
DNF 6 ROCKSTAR RUBY (6) Robert Camilleri 0.00 0.00 6.84 M/558 26.0kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.00
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.51, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PROVIDENCE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.62 0.00 6.51 M/111 34.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.30
2 6 DAPH'S ZAC (6) Andrea Dailly 25.79 2.47 6.70 M/542 35.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $15.60
3 3 ROXY TEQUILA (3) Andrea Dailly 26.27 9.33 6.85 S/885 31.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $81.90
4 7 NEGASI BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.30 9.77 6.80 M/774 33.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $7.10
5 8 SPEED STAR (8) Andrea Dailly 26.35 10.47 6.63 M/333 30.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $9.60
6 2 SOUTH SONG (2) Andrea Dailly 26.43 11.54 6.71 M/666 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $14.00
7 1 EMMY'S SHARK (1) David Geall 26.75 16.23 6.62 M/227 26.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $3.20
DNF 5 QUINTANA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 6.67 M/458 30.5kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.00
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (3) Brian Hodgson 22.78 0.00 8.37 M/11 25.7kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $8.40
2 6 ROXY VODKA (6) Andrea Dailly 22.79 0.13 8.51 M/22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.80
3 8 BLACKPOOL COCO (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.96 2.57 8.67 M/33 24.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $31.50
4 7 RIVERDALE MITCH (7) Matthew Abela 23.26 6.79 8.90 S/54 37.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $15.80
5 2 ETERNAL TEN (2) Deborah Coleman 23.27 6.97 8.93 M/65 29.7kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $1.50
6 4 ROBBER PRINCE (4) Allan Meyer 23.51 10.41 8.86 M/46 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $20.90
SCR 1 SWEET SUZIE (1) Ricky Coleman
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RILYNN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.41 0.00 8.23 Q/11 25.7kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.70
2 3 KISS YOUR LIPS (3) Jessica Sharp 22.44 0.39 8.46 M/22 28.5kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $5.60
3 8 ASTON MIREYA (8) Rebecca Gibbons 22.76 4.93 8.49 M/33 28.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.30
4 5 BLAZING DEMON (5) Jessica Sharp 22.90 6.96 8.58 M/54 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $12.80
5 6 ASTON PROFIT (6) Jason Sharp 22.91 7.07 8.55 M/45 28.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $15.10
6 4 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (4) Mark Delbridge 22.91 7.19 8.69 M/77 27.7kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $30.60
7 7 PAY THE PRINCE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.02 8.73 8.58 S/66 32.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $21.30
SCR 2 IEISHA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LA LA MISSOURI (1) Andrea Dailly 22.40 0.00 8.35 Q/11 32.4kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $2.40
2 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Jason Sharp 22.75 5.00 8.47 Q/23 34.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $39.00
3 6 UFORO BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.88 6.83 8.58 M/52 34.0kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $7.60
4 7 HEAR THE DRUM (7) Phillip Tanti 22.88 6.86 8.53 M/36 32.1kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $2.70
5 4 MILWAUKEE MISS (4) Jason Sharp 22.94 7.66 8.79 M/65 30.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $24.80
6 8 TRENDING ZIRCON (8) Andrea Dailly 22.95 7.84 8.56 M/44 26.0kg Fernando Bale Trending $5.00
SCR 3 ASTRO BOY (3) Jessica Sharp
SCR 5 SLINGSHOT TITLE (5) Brian Hodgson
Race 12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAY HI (1) Dennis Trewin 22.48 0.00 8.41 M/11 34.5kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $2.30
2 7 ERUPTING AVATAR (7) Pasqalia Cassar 22.77 4.06 8.43 M/22 27.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $14.40
3 3 ASTON MARLA (3) Rebecca Gibbons 22.85 5.30 8.66 M/33 28.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $2.90
4 6 KATEY PENNY (6) Jason Sharp 22.89 5.86 8.71 M/44 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $7.40
5 2 MALT AND SCOTCH (2) Correy Grenfell 23.09 8.75 8.85 M/65 34.0kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $7.40
6 4 ESPECIAL ONE (4) Elise Knott 23.41 13.23 8.74 M/57 33.7kg Primo Uno Especially $37.70
7 8 SPEEDY LEMON (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.41 13.30 8.90 S/76 33.5kg Barcia Bale Made First $27.70
SCR 5 INGA RILEY (5) Peter Inguanti