Geelong Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

22.8kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.88

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.9kg
3
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.92

In Run

M/84

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Bernie Ender
$18.90

Mgn

11.66

Time

23.84

Split

8.83

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Craig Treherne
$11.80

Mgn

13.64

Time

23.97

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.88

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Dean Elliot
$61.70

Mgn

17.07

Time

24.21

Split

8.92

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R2 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$39.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.80

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Joe Palma
$13.40

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.10

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.11

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

39.5kg
5
1
T: Matthew Abela
$46.70

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.34

Split

8.90

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.50

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.52

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$30.30

Mgn

14.37

Time

23.59

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
8
T: Claire Allen
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.74

In Run

S/48

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$23.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Dale Dawson
$19.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.25

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.41

Split

9.04

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$14.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.82

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Bate
$6.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.87

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Bernie Ender
$7.90

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.90

Split

8.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
6
T: Craig Treherne
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.44

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.43
1
1
T: Brett Nye
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.20

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.13

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: David Burnett
$3.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.20

Split

6.97

In Run

M/753

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$7.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.39

Split

6.85

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$15.90

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.40

Split

6.97

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Joe Palma
$82.70

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.47

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/346

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$21.60

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M/587

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.70

Mgn

15.86

Time

26.95

Split

6.98

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.71, 11.45
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$8.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.99

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Bernie Ender
$8.90

Mgn

2.26

Time

26.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Gary Peach
$2.60

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$38.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.45

Split

6.96

In Run

S/766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Emma Palma
$22.30

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.48

Split

6.80

In Run

M/377

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.70

Mgn

14.41

Time

26.99

Split

7.16

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.37
1
1
T: Derek Faulknall
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Clint Capuano
$4.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/422

Wgt

38.3kg
3
4
T: Derek Faulknall
$16.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.5kg
4
9
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$21.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

S/776

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Shane Millsom
$17.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.30

Split

6.64

In Run

M/235

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.36

Split

6.74

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R7 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.27
1
2
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

22.67

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Shaun Coulson
$20.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$56.10

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.04

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$32.10

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.05

Split

8.81

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$5.90

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.08

Split

8.68

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.6kg
8
7
T: Dean Elliott
$15.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.12

Split

8.68

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.58, 11.32
1
8
T: Kevin Ward
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Glenn Maxwell
$2.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$3.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.03

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.4kg
4
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$23.60

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.14

Split

6.58

In Run

M/133

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$21.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.28

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.37

Split

6.90

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$12.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.41

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Chris Darmanin
$19.00

Mgn

10.94

Time

26.45

Split

6.83

In Run

M/778

Wgt

35.7kg
R9 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Troy Deglaitis
$1.90

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.66

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$17.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.81

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Jason Wickham
$11.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.87

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Craig
$24.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: John Buckley
$17.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.07

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.57

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Brett Nye
$1.60

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.90

Split

8.51

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$15.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Matthew Abela
$17.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.03

Split

8.71

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Bruce Stirling
$7.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.33

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.38

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$11.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.43

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.32

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$3.30

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.66

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Daniel Webber
$25.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: John Bray
$20.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.76

Split

8.54

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Ian Hopper
$11.20

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.07

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Jason Wickham
$62.20

Mgn

19.37

Time

23.94

Split

8.63

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$16.30

Mgn

20.79

Time

24.04

Split

8.61

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Justin Perkins
$88.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Matthew Abela
$20.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.08

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

37.5kg
4
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.12

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Justin Perkins
$5.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.8kg
6
9
T: Donna Beasley
$15.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.19

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: John Buckley
$7.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.30

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: John Buckley
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOYOUS MOMENT (4) Robert Camilleri 23.02 0.00 8.60 Q/11 22.8kg David Bale Joyous $7.10
2 6 OSEYE BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 23.19 2.50 8.88 M/53 26.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $8.00
3 9 JOYOUS COURAGE (2) Robert Camilleri 23.23 3.07 8.76 M/22 29.0kg David Bale Joyous $3.50
4 3 JOYOUS VENTURE (3) Robert Camilleri 23.67 9.25 8.92 M/84 29.6kg David Bale Joyous $3.20
5 8 PARASITE (8) Bernie Ender 23.84 11.66 8.83 M/35 25.5kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $18.90
6 1 GO FOR THAT (1) Craig Treherne 23.97 13.64 8.92 M/77 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $11.80
7 5 SANIYAH BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.00 14.00 8.88 M/46 26.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $5.90
8 7 SCREAM WEAVER (7) Dean Elliot 24.21 17.07 8.92 M/68 28.6kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $61.70
SCR 2 JOYOUS LEGACY (2) Robert Camilleri
Race 2 PUP TO TRACK 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOYOUS PROMISE (4) Robert Camilleri 22.58 0.00 8.39 Q/11 29.4kg David Bale Joyous $1.40
2 7 JUNIOR (7) Tracey Deglaitis 22.80 3.03 8.53 M/22 30.1kg Didda Joe Star Desire $39.90
3 2 VERY ELEGANT (2) Joe Palma 23.10 7.36 8.67 Q/33 28.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $13.40
4 5 GINTOKI BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.11 7.57 8.74 M/54 39.5kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $10.80
5 1 RIVERDALE TIFANY (1) Matthew Abela 23.34 10.79 8.90 M/85 31.6kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $46.70
6 6 SADIKI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.52 13.40 8.78 M/77 27.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $10.50
7 3 MEGA HEIST (3) Malcolm Davis 23.59 14.37 8.78 M/66 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $30.30
DNF 8 FEEL THE RHYTHM (8) Claire Allen 0.00 0.00 8.74 S/48 33.7kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $6.60
Race 3 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATIE CORTIS (1) Ebony Deglaitis 23.07 0.00 8.50 M/11 28.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $2.90
2 8 AVERY CHARM (8) Joe Uglietta 23.25 2.56 8.69 M/22 25.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $23.70
3 5 ASSUME KEALY (5) Dale Dawson 23.25 2.61 8.75 M/33 30.4kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $19.00
4 3 ICE STAR (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.41 4.86 9.04 M/74 27.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $15.20
5 7 RIVERDALE BONNIE (7) Matthew Abela 23.42 5.00 8.82 S/45 31.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $14.80
6 4 RAW GOSSIP (4) Robert Bate 23.47 5.75 8.87 M/56 31.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $6.60
7 2 BURNING BETTY (2) Bernie Ender 23.90 11.80 8.92 M/67 26.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $7.90
DNF 6 FINCH (6) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 10.44 M/88 32.3kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $3.00
Race 4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR WATTO (1) Brett Nye 25.84 0.00 6.60 Q/111 34.5kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $3.60
2 7 ERIC GARFIELD (7) Malcolm Davis 26.13 4.13 6.71 Q/222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $7.20
3 3 OFF IT'S CHOPS (3) David Burnett 26.20 5.19 6.97 M/753 31.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $3.40
4 2 WESTSIDE WARRIOR (2) Nick Lecchino 26.39 7.89 6.85 M/434 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $7.40
5 5 SPITFIRE STRIKER (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 26.40 7.96 6.97 M/665 33.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $15.90
6 4 SNOW ONYX (4) Joe Palma 26.47 9.09 6.76 Q/346 27.6kg Shantui Black Ember $82.70
7 6 SHE'S SOMETHING (6) Louie Bicchieri 26.67 11.84 6.88 M/587 29.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $21.60
8 8 WESTAR STORM (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.95 15.86 6.98 M/878 33.1kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $4.70
Race 5 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.71, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING POLDARK (2) Mark Delbridge 25.98 0.00 6.71 M/111 35.1kg Fabregas Spring Grace $3.10
2 1 EL SUENO (1) Tracey Deglaitis 25.99 0.16 6.75 M/222 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $8.30
3 8 BLACK MUSTANG (8) Bernie Ender 26.14 2.26 6.82 M/533 30.3kg Sh Avatar Elite Siyan $8.90
4 5 BILL BOB LAD (5) Gary Peach 26.33 4.96 6.82 M/655 32.2kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.60
5 3 CRACKERJACK DIRT (3) Matthew Marshall 26.36 5.46 6.80 M/444 31.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $9.20
6 4 TINKER COUNT (4) Ricky Coleman 26.45 6.71 6.96 S/766 30.4kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $38.30
7 7 KISS ME KATE (7) Emma Palma 26.48 7.16 6.80 M/377 25.1kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $22.30
8 6 MAGIC WILL (6) Glenn Campbell 26.99 14.41 7.16 S/888 29.0kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $16.70
Race 6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAIRYTALE NACHO (1) Derek Faulknall 25.80 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $7.00
2 6 EIGHT BALL (6) Clint Capuano 25.92 1.66 6.73 M/422 38.3kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $4.60
3 4 WAY TO IMPORTANT (4) Derek Faulknall 26.00 2.86 6.72 M/343 33.5kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $16.80
4 9 DIGITORUM (7) Kathryne Tabb 26.18 5.36 6.79 M/654 35.1kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $7.90
5 2 CRUMB SNAGS (2) Glenn Campbell 26.29 6.97 6.93 S/776 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $21.30
6 5 QUARANTINED (5) Shane Millsom 26.30 7.11 6.64 M/235 27.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $17.20
7 3 EASTSIDE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.36 7.89 6.74 M/567 32.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $3.70
8 8 AUSSIE BUILT (8) Ebony Deglaitis 26.38 8.25 6.95 M/888 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.90
SCR 7 WAR WIDOW (7) David Burnett
Race 7 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PADDY'S MARVEL (2) Mark Morrissey 22.25 0.00 8.27 M/11 30.2kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.50
2 8 ALUMNI (8) Correy Grenfell 22.67 5.94 8.49 M/32 29.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $14.90
3 3 BROTHER SOLDIER (3) Jeffrey Geall 22.93 9.75 8.48 M/23 32.1kg Collision Juno Away $9.00
4 4 BLACKJACK LEE (4) Shaun Coulson 22.97 10.25 8.63 M/54 28.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $20.80
5 1 SPEEDY SPYRO (1) Malcolm Davis 23.04 11.29 8.61 M/45 33.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $56.10
6 6 ASTON PIRATE (6) Glenn Campbell 23.05 11.43 8.81 M/86 34.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $32.10
7 5 GUNAI REBEL (5) Mark Filomeno 23.08 11.76 8.68 M/67 23.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $5.90
8 7 MEEHAN MARLOW (7) Dean Elliott 23.12 12.46 8.68 M/78 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $15.00
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.58, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGER TIME (8) Kevin Ward 25.68 0.00 6.62 M/211 33.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $4.60
2 1 PIRATES PATCH (1) Glenn Maxwell 25.84 2.33 6.63 M/322 27.8kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $2.30
3 3 ROLLO RAGNAR (3) Tricia Curtain 26.03 5.01 6.69 M/444 37.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $3.90
4 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.14 6.54 6.58 M/133 35.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $23.60
5 2 WILL DO (2) Lisa Delbridge 26.28 8.53 6.76 M/666 32.9kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $21.30
6 6 CLEAN SLATE (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.37 9.86 6.90 M/887 26.2kg Over Limit Carol Beer $22.10
7 4 WELL BUILT (4) Benjamin Magri 26.41 10.43 6.72 M/555 33.4kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $12.30
8 5 ANOTHER EASY (5) Chris Darmanin 26.45 10.94 6.83 M/778 35.7kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $19.00
Race 9 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WESTAR MISTY (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.65 0.00 8.54 M/22 25.3kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $2.70
2 3 AUNT FINNIE (3) Troy Deglaitis 22.66 0.11 8.33 M/11 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $1.90
3 8 PRONATOR (8) Kathryne Tabb 22.81 2.34 8.73 M/65 28.8kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $17.20
4 1 BLACK PHOENIX (1) Jason Wickham 22.87 3.16 8.58 M/43 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $11.50
5 6 INDY'S HAPPY (6) Peter Craig 22.96 4.50 8.58 M/34 25.6kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $24.50
6 2 FLYING BRAE (2) John Buckley 23.07 6.06 8.72 M/56 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $17.80
DNF 4 LITTLE BERTHA (4) Malcolm Davis 0.00 0.00 8.94 M/77 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $22.70
Race 10 NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIGHT JAR (3) Craig Treherne 22.88 0.00 8.57 M/31 29.9kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $14.80
2 2 SHE RULES (2) Brett Nye 22.90 0.31 8.51 M/12 30.7kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $1.60
3 4 GLEAMING (4) Craig Treherne 22.95 1.00 8.56 M/23 27.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $15.60
4 7 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (7) Matthew Abela 23.03 2.16 8.71 M/64 30.8kg Bernardo Destini Gold $17.90
5 8 GOLDEN AVATAR (8) Bruce Stirling 23.33 6.43 8.71 M/55 28.8kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $7.10
6 5 WINSLET BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.38 7.13 8.92 M/77 26.7kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $9.40
7 1 BLUE RASPBERRY (1) Keith Lloyd 23.43 7.90 8.60 M/46 26.5kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $11.80
DNF 6 WOKE UP LATE (6) Phillip Tanti 0.00 0.00 10.32 M/88 31.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $20.60
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST IN TIME (4) Deborah Coleman 22.58 0.00 8.34 M/11 31.4kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $10.20
2 2 KING KABOOM (2) Cameron Morris-flynn 22.66 1.14 8.50 M/32 28.9kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $3.30
3 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Daniel Webber 22.76 2.50 8.39 M/23 33.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $25.70
4 1 NAME ME NELLY (1) John Bray 22.76 2.53 8.54 S/54 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $20.00
5 3 ZIPPING MARTINA (3) Robert Camilleri 22.78 2.75 8.53 M/45 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $1.90
6 5 UPTOWN TRIXIE (5) Ian Hopper 23.07 7.01 8.57 Q/66 25.9kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $11.20
7 8 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 23.94 19.37 8.63 S/87 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $62.20
8 6 BLOW ME KISSES (6) Troy Deglaitis 24.04 20.79 8.61 M/78 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $16.30
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOT ME SMARTY (2) Robert Colpoys 22.96 0.00 8.57 M/32 29.1kg Bewildering Super Smarty $2.30
2 1 KAMARI (1) Justin Perkins 23.03 1.10 8.53 Q/11 27.5kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $88.20
3 5 RIVERDALE BEAR (5) Matthew Abela 23.08 1.70 8.73 M/76 37.5kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $20.60
4 8 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (8) Leslie Kenyon 23.12 2.26 8.62 M/44 30.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.50
5 3 BLACKJACK COUGAR (3) Justin Perkins 23.13 2.41 8.64 M/55 34.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $5.10
6 9 FLY BY THEM (4) Donna Beasley 23.19 3.39 8.69 M/67 27.7kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $15.30
7 6 BUTTER PUDDIN' (6) Leslie Kenyon 23.22 3.75 8.73 M/88 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $8.80
8 7 OUR HARRIET (7) John Buckley 23.30 4.93 8.57 M/23 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $7.90
SCR 4 QUEEN HARRIET (4) John Buckley