Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.73
1
8
T: Andrew Morrison
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.73

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Gary Mannion
$81.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.51

Split

8.99

In Run

M/61

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$5.70

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.62

Split

8.84

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Mark McClelland
$3.10

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.65

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Cole Brett
$8.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.74

Split

9.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.5kg
7
5
T: Stephen Brincat
$18.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

24.06

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$41.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

24.10

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Matthew Abela
$6.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.55

Split

8.83

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$7.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.55

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$15.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

S/64

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$10.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.85

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$2.90

Mgn

11.54

Time

23.98

Split

8.79

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.63

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.06

Split

8.81

In Run

S/52

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$6.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Rebekah Dudley
$6.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.21

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: John Frewin
$23.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.34

Split

8.74

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Josh Duncan
$17.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.38

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.69
1
6
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$16.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.73

Split

6.97

In Run

S/442

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Dale Dawson
$4.90

Mgn

13.43

Time

27.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

13.73

Time

27.39

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
R5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
4
T: Wendy Saathoff
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$7.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.10

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Jennifer Burns
$3.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.34

Split

8.85

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$6.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.40

Split

8.85

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$32.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.56

Split

8.89

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.20

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.73

Split

8.92

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Hunt
$0.00
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.80, 11.69
1
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.80

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Craig Treherne
$11.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.63

Split

6.91

In Run

M/564

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$10.40

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.70

Split

7.01

In Run

S/643

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$13.80

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$37.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.04

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Jason Wickham
$17.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/225

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$12.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.60

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.47

Split

8.93

In Run

M/52

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$3.80

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.51

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Josh Duncan
$34.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.61

Split

9.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Kevin Ward
$22.30

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.76

Split

8.83

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.73
1
2
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Craig Treherne
$6.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.58

Split

6.85

In Run

M/432

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.40

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.95

Split

6.97

In Run

S/544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.50

Mgn

15.36

Time

27.29

Split

6.84

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Darren Kee
$0.00
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.64
1
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.29

Split

8.82

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: John Buckley
$6.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.31

Split

8.73

In Run

M/25

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Matthew Abela
$21.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.48

Split

9.03

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$12.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.54

Split

8.78

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Rebekah Dudley
$3.10

Mgn

15.90

Time

24.16

Split

8.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.70
1
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.74

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.3kg
2
5
T: John Buckley
$2.40

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.29

Split

8.77

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$4.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.40

Split

9.09

In Run

S/64

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$32.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.59

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: John Buckley
$6.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.63

Split

8.86

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$8.80

Mgn

15.47

Time

24.32

Split

8.95

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OCH EYE MUM (8) Andrew Morrison 23.50 0.00 8.73 M/13 26.0kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $19.10
2 6 IRVING (6) Gary Mannion 23.51 0.23 8.99 M/61 30.3kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $81.70
3 3 STELLA'S MEMORY (3) Thomas Boehmke 23.58 1.11 8.84 M/22 25.3kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $5.70
4 7 WHIZ OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.62 1.76 8.84 M/36 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.30
5 4 MAX SURPRISE (4) Mark McClelland 23.65 2.16 8.88 M/44 31.6kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $3.10
6 2 HONE YOUR SKILLS (2) Cole Brett 23.74 3.46 9.14 M/88 37.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $8.90
7 5 UNIQUE FAITH (5) Stephen Brincat 24.06 8.09 8.98 Q/55 26.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $18.90
8 1 MISS MOLLY MAY (1) Thomas Boehmke 24.10 8.54 9.09 M/77 24.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $41.00
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCK OPERA (4) Thomas Boehmke 23.17 0.00 8.51 Q/11 24.9kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $2.60
2 1 RIVERDALE TIFANY (1) Matthew Abela 23.55 5.43 8.83 M/43 31.2kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $6.00
3 5 PURE MANIA (5) Kenneth Howat 23.55 5.51 8.70 M/22 31.9kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $7.80
4 8 PHOENIX FLIGHT (8) Thomas Boehmke 23.67 7.23 8.88 S/64 28.1kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $15.40
5 7 LONELY JENNY (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.85 9.80 8.84 M/55 25.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $10.30
6 2 WILD KEYRA (2) Ronald Dunne 23.98 11.54 8.79 M/36 28.7kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $2.90
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOKYO TED (2) Jason Sharp 22.89 0.00 8.63 M/21 30.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $1.60
2 8 GLADIATOR HULK (8) Jason Sharp 23.06 2.44 8.81 S/52 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $6.40
3 1 FINCH (1) Craig Treherne 23.15 3.83 8.51 Q/13 32.4kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $6.40
4 5 ANOTHER MICK (5) Rebekah Dudley 23.21 4.61 8.77 M/44 34.0kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $6.90
5 4 MAX MCCARTIN (4) John Frewin 23.34 6.53 8.74 M/35 30.5kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $23.60
6 7 SEE ME WILLOW (7) Josh Duncan 23.38 7.06 8.91 M/66 25.0kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $17.30
Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWO UP TOMMY (6) Cassandra Rademaker 26.43 0.00 6.73 M/111 30.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $3.90
2 8 CLOUDY DIAMOND (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.73 4.30 6.97 S/442 30.7kg Collision Diama Bale $16.80
3 4 ASSUME KEALY (4) Dale Dawson 27.37 13.43 6.74 M/223 29.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $4.90
4 1 WINSLET BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 27.39 13.73 6.74 M/334 27.3kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.50
SCR 2 CHILLOUT COOKIE (2) Julie Chilcott
Race 5 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON ELSIE (4) Wendy Saathoff 23.05 0.00 8.62 Q/11 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $1.90
2 2 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (2) Kenneth Mitchell 23.10 0.70 8.73 M/22 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $7.90
3 7 TINKER CINDY (7) Jennifer Burns 23.34 4.10 8.85 M/34 28.4kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $3.40
4 1 FEEL THE THUNDER (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.40 5.06 8.85 M/43 27.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $6.50
5 8 URINGA (8) Nathan Hunt 23.56 7.31 8.89 S/55 30.9kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $32.30
6 6 CAWBOURNE MIMMA (6) Glenn Campbell 23.73 9.67 8.92 S/66 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $15.20
SCR 3 COOL STORY BRO (3) Nathan Hunt
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.80, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AUSSIE BUILT (5) Ebony Deglaitis 26.15 0.00 6.80 M/111 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $1.10
2 1 SAINT JETT (1) Craig Treherne 26.63 6.89 6.91 M/564 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $11.90
3 2 SHE'S SOMETHING (2) Louie Bicchieri 26.70 7.94 7.01 S/643 30.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.40
4 8 GREY NOT BLUE (8) Adam Rademaker 26.80 9.26 6.87 M/432 30.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $13.80
5 4 BRAVE TRAVELLER (4) Bruce Jacobs 27.04 12.75 6.85 Q/356 30.8kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $37.90
6 7 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 27.16 14.50 6.84 M/225 30.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $17.20
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGNIS BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.89 0.00 8.56 M/11 33.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $1.40
2 7 KATIE CORTIS (7) Ebony Deglaitis 23.35 6.69 8.74 M/24 28.6kg Keybow Ebby Chance $12.10
3 4 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (4) Glenn Campbell 23.47 8.39 8.93 M/52 27.1kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $17.60
4 2 ERUPTING AVATAR (2) Pasqalia Cassar 23.51 8.91 8.82 M/33 27.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.80
5 5 SEE ME BESPOKED (5) Josh Duncan 23.61 10.36 9.04 M/66 24.6kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $34.00
6 1 OREO LADY (1) Kevin Ward 23.76 12.51 8.83 M/45 27.5kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $22.30
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASK FOR MORE (2) Cassandra Rademaker 26.22 0.00 6.79 M/111 33.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $1.90
2 4 KONTA (4) Craig Treherne 26.58 5.21 6.85 M/432 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $6.30
3 5 ASTON TRIBUTE (5) Julie Chilcott 26.68 6.66 6.83 M/223 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.40
4 1 CRUMB SNAGS (1) Glenn Campbell 26.95 10.47 6.97 S/544 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $9.00
5 8 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (8) Ronald Fisher 27.29 15.36 6.84 M/355 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $11.50
SCR 7 STRETCH BUTLER (7) Darren Kee
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ATOMIC ICON (5) Jennifer Thorpe 23.05 0.00 8.64 Q/11 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $21.00
2 2 SHORT TYSON (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.29 3.40 8.82 M/42 28.6kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $1.80
3 7 OUR HARRIET (7) John Buckley 23.31 3.80 8.73 M/25 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $6.90
4 1 RIVERDALE TOMMY (1) Matthew Abela 23.48 6.13 9.03 M/63 33.9kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $21.20
5 4 MY MASCARA (4) Ronald Fisher 23.54 6.96 8.78 M/34 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $12.60
6 8 JIMMY GOES BANG (8) Rebekah Dudley 24.16 15.90 8.92 M/56 32.9kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $3.10
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TROUT (4) Adam Rademaker 23.24 0.00 8.74 M/21 36.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $4.20
2 5 FLYING BRAE (5) John Buckley 23.29 0.69 8.77 M/32 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $2.40
3 7 RIVERDALE BEAR (7) Matthew Abela 23.40 2.37 9.09 S/64 37.0kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $4.20
4 2 WINLOCK DYNO (2) Cassendra Jayakody 23.59 4.96 8.70 Q/13 28.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $32.20
5 1 MR. DAVER (1) John Buckley 23.63 5.56 8.86 M/45 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $6.40
6 8 SOUTHERN THUNDER (8) Kevin Ward 24.32 15.47 8.95 S/56 32.6kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $8.80