Geelong Race Results

Thursday 25th of November 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.01

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.03

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.05

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.12

Split

8.68

In Run

S/57

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$42.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.39

Split

8.86

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$47.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$99.40

Mgn

14.76

Time

23.79

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jennifer Burns
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.55, 11.33
1
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.67

In Run

M/421

Wgt

37.1kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.44

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/343

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.59

Split

6.69

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.69

Split

6.66

In Run

M/235

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.50

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.77

Split

6.76

In Run

S/776

Wgt

36.2kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.80

Mgn

10.26

Time

26.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M/567

Wgt

22.1kg
R3 PARKER PUMPS HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.46, 11.31
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

23.8kg
2
6
T: Deb Carr
$36.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.14

Split

6.76

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

1.11

Time

26.15

Split

6.72

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.18

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.21

Split

6.80

In Run

M/777

Wgt

39.6kg
6
2
T: Liam Sharp
$22.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.22

Split

6.79

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

26.23

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 PUP TO TRACK HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.48, 11.19
1
1
T: Chris Darmanin
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Wayne Gummow
$8.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$35.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/244

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.49

Split

6.64

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Craig Treherne
$69.50

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.52

Split

6.98

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.41
1
6
T: Waylon Kee
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.22

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$23.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.32

Split

6.77

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Craig Burns
$12.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.33

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Deb Carr
$11.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.53

Split

6.89

In Run

M/542

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$38.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.60

Split

7.04

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: David Burnett
$6.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.68

Split

6.86

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$50.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.69

Split

7.06

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $4250 - $1220 - $610
Splits: 18.14, 23.20
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.78

Split

18.14

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.40

Mgn

1.26

Time

38.87

Split

18.21

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$26.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

39.22

Split

18.35

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Olivia Cartechini
$65.80

Mgn

11.57

Time

39.59

Split

18.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Daryl Holmes
$12.70

Mgn

12.87

Time

39.69

Split

18.89

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

15.31

Time

39.86

Split

19.07

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

18.95

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
8
T: Wendy Hughes
$93.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

18.63

In Run

M/447

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.44, 11.07
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

37.2kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

25.91

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.92

Split

6.79

In Run

S/633

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.15

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.30

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.15

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.36

Split

6.76

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 11.26
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.85

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$21.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.97

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.97

Split

6.67

In Run

M/224

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.60

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.01

Split

6.75

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$39.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.20

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.50

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.23

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.18
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.48

Split

8.55

In Run

M/62

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$19.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.65

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: John Barbara
$2.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.71

Split

8.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$10.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$11.60

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.01

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.70

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54, 11.31
1
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: John Barbara
$2.70

Mgn

1.11

Time

25.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Nick Lecchino
$5.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.06

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.20

Split

6.75

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$29.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.24

Split

6.84

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.25

Split

6.94

In Run

S/656

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R11 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Deb Carr
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.92

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.98

Split

8.39

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$8.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$36.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.13

Split

8.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.19

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.41

Split

9.01

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Ronald McCullagh
$28.90

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.70

Split

9.00

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.61

In Run

M/41

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$30.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.31

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Craig Treherne
$21.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.37

Split

8.72

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Margery Quick
$22.20

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.57

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$4.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.65

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$30.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.74

Split

8.54

In Run

M/15

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.78

Split

8.86

In Run

S/84

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/38

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BELLA SUGAR (5) Lisa Delbridge 22.76 0.00 8.43 M/11 27.7kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $4.90
2 9 YEVA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.01 3.56 8.54 M/32 27.8kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $1.70
3 6 ZAMBORA JAY (6) Mark Delbridge 23.03 3.96 8.52 M/23 31.8kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $8.40
4 1 PURNIA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.05 4.19 8.68 M/44 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $8.30
5 8 MALAFON (8) Daniel Gibbons 23.12 5.20 8.68 S/57 28.9kg Zinzan Brooke Ikara Bale $11.00
6 7 YILDIZ BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.39 9.04 8.86 M/86 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $42.40
7 4 VERACRUZ BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.40 9.11 8.75 M/75 31.3kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $47.70
8 3 TOGETHER WE CAN (3) Jason Sharp 23.79 14.76 8.72 M/68 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $99.40
SCR 2 TINKER MURPHY (2) Jennifer Burns
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.55, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNOWY'S BROTHER (6) Tracey Deglaitis 26.12 0.00 6.67 M/421 37.1kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $3.80
2 4 SHIMA SHEEN (4) Andrea Dailly 26.44 4.53 6.55 M/112 31.6kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.80
3 7 AMBROSE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.53 5.86 6.67 M/343 31.2kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $10.90
4 8 NIFTY BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.59 6.69 6.69 M/654 34.8kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $8.70
5 3 XYLUS BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.69 8.16 6.66 M/235 34.2kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $14.40
6 2 GYPSY SEYMOUR (2) Andrea Dailly 26.77 9.29 6.76 S/776 36.2kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $23.50
7 1 ZAIDA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.84 10.26 6.68 M/567 22.1kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $22.80
Race 3 PARKER PUMPS HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.46, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUINTESSA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.07 0.00 6.46 Q/112 23.8kg Zambora Brockie Lila Bale $23.00
2 6 NED'S REWARD (6) Deb Carr 26.14 1.03 6.76 M/546 32.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $36.40
3 3 GEORGE'S FANCY (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.15 1.11 6.72 M/455 26.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $2.20
4 1 PANDA MICK (1) Jason Sharp 26.18 1.60 6.72 M/333 25.6kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $11.00
5 4 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (4) Andrea Dailly 26.21 1.97 6.80 M/777 39.6kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $7.70
6 2 ASTON WONDER (2) Liam Sharp 26.22 2.07 6.79 M/664 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $22.70
7 8 TIGGERLONG GAS (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.23 2.26 6.71 M/221 32.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $2.50
Race 4 PUP TO TRACK HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.48, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERSUASIVE (1) Chris Darmanin 25.70 0.00 6.48 M/111 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.30
2 6 TOMIDA (6) Wayne Gummow 26.05 5.03 6.70 M/533 33.1kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $8.40
3 8 MALO MAGIC (8) Jason Sharp 26.08 5.46 6.64 M/422 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $8.30
4 4 MAD MAGGIE (4) Jessica Sharp 26.44 10.57 6.62 M/244 26.5kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $35.80
5 2 XIMENA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.49 11.23 6.64 M/355 26.7kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $7.80
6 7 EASY STREET (7) Craig Treherne 26.52 11.73 6.98 S/666 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $69.50
SCR 3 ABOVE THE LIMIT (3) Mark Delbridge
Race 5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INDIAN SHADOW (6) Waylon Kee 26.12 0.00 6.68 M/223 34.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $10.40
2 3 BRAITH BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.22 1.54 6.63 M/111 36.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $1.40
3 1 SWARM (1) Shara Quinlan 26.32 2.91 6.77 M/334 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $23.10
4 4 TINKER COUNT (4) Craig Burns 26.33 3.09 6.90 M/665 30.8kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $12.80
5 8 GRAPHIC DESIGN (8) Deb Carr 26.53 5.94 6.89 M/542 35.7kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $11.70
6 5 SAINT JETT (5) Craig Treherne 26.60 6.91 7.04 M/777 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $38.10
7 2 ELARBEE MERCURY (2) David Burnett 26.68 8.11 6.86 M/456 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $6.70
8 7 CROSS WIND (7) Shara Quinlan 26.69 8.14 7.06 M/888 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $50.60
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES GDR 680m Special Event $4250 - $1220 - $610 Splits: 18.14, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (6) Craig Treherne 38.78 0.00 18.14 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.50
2 5 SUNTORY ROSE (5) Angela Langton 38.87 1.26 18.21 M/222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $5.40
3 7 SO PREDICTABLE (7) Deborah Coleman 39.22 6.19 18.35 M/333 32.5kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $26.30
4 2 FOREVER A DREAM (2) Olivia Cartechini 39.59 11.57 18.84 M/555 29.5kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $65.80
5 1 SUNSTRUCK (1) Daryl Holmes 39.69 12.87 18.89 M/664 28.6kg Fabregas Gold Vein $12.70
6 3 EMANI BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 39.86 15.31 19.07 M/886 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $7.60
DNF 4 SANDRA'S STICKER (4) Brendan Pursell 0.00 0.00 18.95 M/778 31.4kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $11.50
DNF 8 HAPPY HANNAH (8) Wendy Hughes 0.00 0.00 18.63 M/447 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $93.80
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.44, 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (7) Angela Langton 25.54 0.00 6.44 Q/111 37.2kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $3.50
2 4 INDY LOLLY (4) Andrea Dailly 25.91 5.17 6.51 Q/222 26.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.20
3 8 SHIMA JAKE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.92 5.39 6.79 S/633 35.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.90
4 6 TRENDING QUARTER (6) Andrea Dailly 26.15 8.69 6.76 M/554 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $21.20
5 1 OUTLAW ETHICS (1) Matthew Lanigan 26.15 8.71 6.76 M/345 30.3kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $9.30
6 2 CRACKERJACK CARR (2) Mark Delbridge 26.36 11.70 6.76 M/466 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $26.50
SCR 3 QUEBEC BALE (3) Correy Grenfell
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIVON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.69 0.00 6.53 Q/111 32.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $5.00
2 4 QUINTANA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.85 2.27 6.68 M/332 30.2kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.50
3 2 AUSSIE BUILT (2) Ebony Deglaitis 25.97 3.93 6.83 M/777 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $21.70
3 6 FORTUNA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.97 3.93 6.67 M/224 28.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.70
5 3 SPRING POLDARK (3) Mark Delbridge 26.01 4.56 6.75 M/543 34.1kg Fabregas Spring Grace $19.60
6 8 BLOW ME KISSES (8) Troy Deglaitis 26.20 7.30 6.71 M/456 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $39.60
7 1 VOLTAGE SPIKE (1) Ebony Deglaitis 26.23 7.63 6.82 M/665 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $10.50
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EPHEMERAL (6) Jeffrey Britton 22.38 0.00 8.18 M/11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $12.60
2 2 YOZO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.48 1.56 8.55 M/62 33.5kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.70
3 7 MORE SPEED (7) Andrew Xerri 22.65 3.96 8.44 M/34 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $19.40
4 3 KEPAL (3) John Barbara 22.71 4.79 8.43 M/23 33.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.40
5 4 WHITE FLOWER (4) Troy Deglaitis 22.76 5.50 8.60 Q/75 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $10.60
6 1 SINFUL ANGEL (1) David Burnett 23.01 9.04 8.48 Q/47 27.1kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $11.60
7 8 BLAZING NENNA (8) Mark Delbridge 23.10 10.36 8.50 M/56 25.2kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $10.70
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAVILAH KID (3) Joshua Formosa 25.87 0.00 6.54 Q/111 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $9.40
2 8 CODE CRACKER (8) John Barbara 25.95 1.11 6.72 M/222 31.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $2.70
3 4 WESTSIDE WARRIOR (4) Nick Lecchino 26.06 2.79 6.79 M/443 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $5.90
4 7 BALBINA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.20 4.77 6.75 M/334 27.1kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $5.90
5 2 ALL INN CHESTER (2) Shara Quinlan 26.24 5.31 6.84 M/565 32.7kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $29.80
6 1 ZIPPING THOR (1) Deborah Coleman 26.25 5.53 6.94 S/656 32.5kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.10
SCR 6 ZARA'S IVAN (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 11 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TICKET TO VENUS (7) Jeffrey Britton 22.80 0.00 8.46 M/32 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $2.50
2 1 BIG BOY BROOKE (1) Deb Carr 22.88 1.25 8.92 M/54 35.1kg Zinzan Brooke Tahlo $2.90
3 8 MR. BLUE (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.98 2.67 8.39 M/13 28.9kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $12.60
4 5 GO WHEELS (5) Ebony Deglaitis 23.04 3.50 8.39 M/21 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $8.80
5 6 BEACH MASTER (6) Shara Quinlan 23.13 4.77 8.81 M/45 31.5kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $36.10
6 3 TIGGERLONG FLYER (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.19 5.54 8.95 M/66 25.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $7.60
7 2 LEGASOV BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.41 8.76 9.01 M/87 32.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $19.90
8 4 VIOLET ROSE (4) Ronald McCullagh 23.70 12.93 9.00 M/78 30.7kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $28.90
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASHTON BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 23.02 0.00 8.61 M/41 36.8kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $5.30
2 8 WHO DID THAT (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.31 4.06 8.58 M/22 27.8kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $30.90
3 3 FINCH (3) Craig Treherne 23.37 5.04 8.72 M/53 32.9kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $21.30
4 7 BLOCK STAR (7) Margery Quick 23.57 7.77 8.81 M/76 27.8kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $22.20
5 4 CROWN ELLA (4) Troy Dorrington 23.65 9.01 8.75 M/67 26.9kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $4.60
6 5 DELTA STORM (5) Malcolm Davis 23.74 10.30 8.54 M/15 27.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $30.50
7 6 COURTEOUS REIKO (6) Robert Camilleri 23.78 10.79 8.86 S/84 29.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $2.40
DNF 2 HABIB (2) Keith Lloyd 0.00 0.00 8.58 Q/38 36.0kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $4.80