Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.50
1
1
T: Jack Strutt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Howat
$10.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/343

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Matthew Abela
$25.80

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.74

Split

7.13

In Run

S/665

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Geoff Smith
$13.80

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.91

Split

6.90

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Carly Absalom
$17.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.93

Split

6.86

In Run

M/434

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
4
T: Jennifer Burns
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$2.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.80

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

23.3kg
3
8
T: James Forbes
$15.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.19

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Santoro
$13.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.26

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$25.80

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.46

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Jack Strutt
$31.60

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.63

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Matthew Abela
$11.70

Mgn

14.93

Time

23.66

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.20

Split

8.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Geoff Smith
$21.10

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.65

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Terrence Reid
$40.60

Mgn

11.54

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.90

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.74

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Jess Grima
$44.00

Mgn

18.83

Time

24.18

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.32
1
6
T: Craig Burns
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$2.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.11

Split

8.67

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Elaine Cartechini
$10.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.29

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.29

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$23.80

Mgn

11.67

Time

23.50

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$22.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.51

Split

8.79

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: James Forbes
$10.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.24

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.26

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.34

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.41

Split

6.85

In Run

S/745

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.52

Split

6.89

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$24.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.0kg
8
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

26.60

Split

6.80

In Run

M/488

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.92

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.08

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$14.00

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.17

Split

8.73

In Run

M/75

Wgt

24.2kg
6
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$8.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.26

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$45.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.36

Split

8.59

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Claire Allen
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Jordan McQuillen
$1.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.63

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.77

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Calven Russell
$22.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$10.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.06

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$8.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.14

Split

8.71

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
7
T: Barry Reid
$0.00
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54, 11.29
1
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Calven Russell
$3.30

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.02

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Gregory Schofield
$3.30

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Laurie Mallia
$4.30

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.62

Split

6.70

In Run

M/366

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Jess Grima
$19.90

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.67

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Santoro
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
4
T: Craig Burns
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.53

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.82

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$26.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.92

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Joe Palma
$16.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.94

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Bernie Ender
$45.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.16

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Raymond Gatt
$64.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.21

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Jihad Talgi
$26.50

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.50

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ward
$7.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Calven Russell
$7.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Matthew Abela
$10.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.23

Split

8.89

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: David Kerr
$21.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.31

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Calven Russell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Gatt
$8.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.78

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.84

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.06

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.20

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$38.50

Mgn

10.56

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Bernie Ender
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Cathrine Abela
$4.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.20

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

38.4kg
3
2
T: Shane Jack
$5.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.42

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.20

Mgn

17.36

Time

24.20

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.31

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.1kg
DNF
8
T: Shane Jack
$18.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
4
T: Dean Elliot
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAGGER OUT LEE (1) Jack Strutt 26.14 0.00 6.67 M/111 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $2.00
2 6 DOWNTON IVY (6) Angela Langton 26.37 3.34 6.71 M/222 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $2.40
3 3 ANOTHER BROTHER (3) Kenneth Howat 26.51 5.30 6.83 M/343 30.7kg Pure Titanium Bungaloo Sunset $10.80
4 2 RIVERDALE POPPY (2) Matthew Abela 26.74 8.57 7.13 S/665 30.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $25.80
5 7 STRIKER JACK (7) Geoff Smith 26.91 11.06 6.90 M/556 33.5kg Fabregas Volkey $13.80
6 8 FOLKSY (8) Carly Absalom 26.93 11.33 6.86 M/434 27.8kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $17.70
SCR 4 TINKER MURPHY (4) Jennifer Burns
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUMMOCK (4) Matthew Marshall 22.62 0.00 8.49 M/21 32.1kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $1.90
2 5 ZAIDA BALE (5) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.80 2.59 8.44 M/12 23.3kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $2.60
3 8 WINONA ROSELEE (8) James Forbes 23.19 8.14 8.63 M/33 28.3kg Walk Hard Sugar Roselee $15.30
4 7 ARCUS (7) Paul Santoro 23.26 9.20 8.77 M/44 34.0kg Campaspe Will Eltora $13.80
5 6 BAFFLING (6) Ronald Dunne 23.46 12.09 8.86 M/55 34.4kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $25.80
6 1 NAMAJUNAS (1) Jack Strutt 23.63 14.44 9.09 M/77 26.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $31.60
7 3 RIVERDALE PEGGY (3) Matthew Abela 23.66 14.93 8.88 M/66 31.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $11.70
SCR 2 HOLD FAST BELLA (2) Calven Russell
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL CHEEKY (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.86 0.00 8.44 M/11 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $12.60
2 1 TIGGERLONG CAR (1) Correy Grenfell 22.93 1.00 8.62 M/22 24.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $4.30
3 2 ALTERCATE (2) Deborah Coleman 23.20 4.89 8.88 M/33 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $1.90
4 6 SO SUDDEN (6) Geoff Smith 23.65 11.27 8.92 M/55 34.8kg Fabregas Volkey $21.10
5 7 CRUICKSHANK (7) Terrence Reid 23.67 11.54 8.88 M/44 30.1kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $40.60
6 3 JASPER BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.74 12.53 8.95 M/66 32.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $3.90
7 5 ROGUE EMPIRE (5) Jess Grima 24.18 18.83 9.00 M/77 27.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $44.00
SCR 4 JUICY QUE (4) Matthew Lanigan
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TINKER MIGHTY (6) Craig Burns 22.68 0.00 8.32 M/11 31.0kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $3.90
2 1 ACACIA DREAM (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.09 5.91 8.60 M/22 26.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $12.80
3 7 NIGHTCORE (7) Clint Capuano 23.11 6.14 8.67 S/33 27.0kg High Earner Catch Fire $2.80
4 2 BIG BASH JESS (2) Elaine Cartechini 23.29 8.69 8.74 M/55 24.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $10.60
4 3 DRAIN THE SWAMP (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.29 8.69 8.69 M/44 29.5kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $3.30
6 4 LONELY JENNY (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.50 11.67 8.76 M/66 25.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $23.80
7 8 BLUE ENTOURAGE (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.51 11.91 8.79 S/77 27.3kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $22.60
SCR 5 EMPRESS BLAZE (5) Kerry Houlahan
Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TORQUAY BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 25.97 0.00 6.64 M/111 23.8kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $6.80
2 8 CHEROKEE SLIDER (8) James Forbes 26.24 3.77 6.71 M/223 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $10.40
3 4 ALERT (4) Correy Grenfell 26.26 4.01 6.71 M/332 30.4kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $7.80
4 2 KEMPTON BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.34 5.27 6.82 M/554 30.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $4.20
5 7 ZIPPING IRIS (7) Deborah Coleman 26.41 6.25 6.85 S/745 25.0kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $4.00
6 3 FLEETWOOD SAM (3) Angela Langton 26.52 7.81 6.89 M/877 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $4.50
7 5 BLACKPOOL HOMER (5) Adrian Kenyon 26.59 8.75 6.84 M/666 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $24.20
8 1 WICHITA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.60 8.93 6.80 M/488 31.9kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $18.30
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAPITULATE (7) Robert Camilleri 22.76 0.00 8.31 M/11 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $9.60
2 8 REIKO BARTY (8) Robert Camilleri 22.92 2.20 8.52 M/22 28.4kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $1.80
3 4 DUCK DUCK DASH (4) Leslie Kenyon 23.05 4.11 8.53 M/33 33.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Dash $7.50
4 1 REIKO LANGER (1) Ricky Coleman 23.08 4.54 8.53 M/44 34.1kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.50
5 2 ASTON KAYEE (2) Laurie Mallia 23.17 5.83 8.73 M/75 24.2kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $14.00
6 6 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (6) Ronald Dunne 23.26 7.14 8.57 M/56 34.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $8.50
7 3 TINKER CALIE (3) Kathryne Tabb 23.36 8.54 8.59 M/67 27.2kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $45.20
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEEL THE RHYTHM (8) Claire Allen 22.62 0.00 8.36 M/11 33.6kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $6.60
2 6 LYRICAL LAD (6) Jordan McQuillen 22.63 0.23 8.47 M/22 34.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $1.70
3 1 JIMMY REIKO (1) Robert Camilleri 22.77 2.13 8.50 M/33 30.5kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $5.60
4 2 ORSON FRANKY (2) Calven Russell 23.04 6.07 8.66 M/44 31.8kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $22.70
5 4 JACK'S FANTASY (4) Kevin Quinn 23.06 6.36 8.85 M/65 28.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $10.60
6 3 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (3) Phillip Tanti 23.14 7.46 8.71 M/56 33.3kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $8.20
SCR 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK ADS (7) Jordan Cooper 25.90 0.00 6.63 M/222 32.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.90
2 5 CHASE THE MAGIC (5) Calven Russell 26.02 1.66 6.54 M/111 29.5kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $3.30
3 8 NANGAR TROY (8) Gregory Schofield 26.04 2.04 6.79 M/533 33.3kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $3.30
4 6 STILL IN LOVE (6) Laurie Mallia 26.45 7.83 6.72 M/444 26.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $4.30
5 3 NAGAMBIE BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 26.62 10.36 6.70 M/366 32.3kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $11.00
6 1 BIT TWISTED (1) Jess Grima 26.67 11.04 6.79 M/655 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $19.90
SCR 2 REIKO OREO (2) Deborah Coleman
SCR 4 RAINBOW CITY (4) Paul Santoro
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TINKER YVONNE (4) Craig Burns 22.75 0.00 8.53 M/42 26.2kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $8.20
2 1 RAVENNA BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.82 1.04 8.37 M/11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $1.30
3 2 SUGAR BOLONEY (2) Kevin Ward 22.92 2.46 8.64 M/53 33.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $26.70
4 8 VERY ELEGANT (8) Joe Palma 22.94 2.66 8.53 M/35 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $16.80
5 6 KING CHAD (6) Bernie Ender 23.03 3.96 8.44 M/24 31.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $45.80
6 3 AGNET BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.16 5.86 8.74 M/66 34.3kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $9.00
7 5 WHIZ OUT (5) Raymond Gatt 23.21 6.54 8.85 M/77 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $64.70
8 7 TRUSS (7) Jihad Talgi 23.50 10.67 8.85 M/88 35.6kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $26.50
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOYOUS MOMENT (4) Ricky Coleman 22.93 0.00 8.56 M/33 25.2kg David Bale Joyous $2.30
2 8 JOSIE'S CALL (8) Kevin Ward 22.96 0.46 8.51 M/22 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $7.80
3 2 KATIE CORTIS (2) Ebony Deglaitis 23.00 1.00 8.35 Q/11 29.9kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.40
4 6 MAGICAL DOLL (6) Calven Russell 23.08 2.25 8.75 M/44 25.7kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $7.10
5 3 RIVERDALE TOMMY (3) Matthew Abela 23.23 4.27 8.89 S/55 33.9kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $10.70
6 1 LEO GIBLET (1) David Kerr 23.49 8.00 8.91 M/66 31.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $21.50
DNF 7 JOYOUS VENTURE (7) Ricky Coleman 0.00 0.00 10.31 S/7 31.6kg David Bale Joyous $8.60
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEADLY EXPRESS (3) Calven Russell 22.63 0.00 8.29 M/11 26.6kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $2.50
2 2 JUST GAB (2) Raymond Gatt 22.78 2.06 8.38 Q/22 26.8kg Didda Joe Star Desire $8.20
3 7 ICE STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.84 2.90 8.57 M/43 28.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $4.60
4 1 JOYOUS LEGACY (1) Ricky Coleman 23.06 6.09 8.68 M/55 31.3kg David Bale Joyous $3.90
5 6 MAJESTIC MOJO (6) Kerry Houlahan 23.20 8.13 8.47 M/34 28.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $6.30
6 8 SOUND THE BUGLE (8) Kevin Ward 23.37 10.56 8.73 S/66 26.8kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $38.50
SCR 4 WILL'S BELLA (4) Colin Baker
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PARASITE (6) Bernie Ender 22.99 0.00 8.47 M/11 26.7kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $9.40
2 1 RIVERDALE MITCH (1) Cathrine Abela 23.20 3.03 8.79 M/33 38.4kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $4.30
3 2 TAKE A ROSE (2) Shane Jack 23.42 6.17 8.59 Q/22 27.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.80
4 3 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (3) Leslie Kenyon 24.20 17.36 8.91 M/44 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.20
DNF 7 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0.00 0.00 10.31 M/5 36.1kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $3.20
DNF 8 LAMOTTA (8) Shane Jack 0.00 0.00 11.71 M/6 35.1kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $18.90
SCR 4 PRINCESS BARCIA (4) Dean Elliot