Geelong Race Results

Friday 14th of January 2022
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Darren Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.89

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$21.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.12

Split

8.78

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.0kg
4
10
T: John Barbara
$3.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.13

Split

8.96

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Darren Kee
$16.30

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

24.1kg
6
9
T: Alan Croxford
$25.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.30

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Matthew Nash
$15.00

Mgn

16.91

Time

23.71

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Colin Baker
$113.20

Mgn

20.20

Time

23.94

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R2 NARDI PRODUCE FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$21.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.62

In Run

S/52

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.79

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$14.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.88

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew Nash
$2.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

S/35

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Greg Middleton
$39.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.95

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

25.8kg
6
10
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.99

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Darren Kee
$4.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.99

Split

8.69

In Run

S/64

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Darren Kee
$0.00
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.62

Split

8.60

In Run

M/42

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

22.91

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

22.92

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.07

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Craig Treherne
$22.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.18

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.1kg
7
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.30

Mgn

13.03

Time

23.25

Split

8.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Buxton
$21.80

Mgn

15.71

Time

23.44

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.42
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.77

In Run

M/441

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$3.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.13

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.37

Split

6.77

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Darren Fisher
$27.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Gary Cowcher
$5.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$12.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.76

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 GET THE DOG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
7
T: Angela Galea
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.04

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$5.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/656

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Daryl Williams
$2.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.22

Split

6.77

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Deb Carr
$11.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$13.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Mary Inguanti
$41.50

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.52

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/165

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Heath Mcadam
$32.00

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.59

Split

6.81

In Run

M/777

Wgt

39.1kg
R6 TTS ELECTRICS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 17.10
1
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: John Callus
$5.40

Mgn

1.33

Time

29.98

Split

5.45

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$5.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.17

Split

5.55

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: John Callus
$21.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.54

Split

5.58

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$67.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.60

Split

5.48

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$35.90

Mgn

17.54

Time

31.11

Split

5.54

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$98.70

Mgn

18.59

Time

31.19

Split

5.72

In Run

S/8556

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$27.30

Mgn

20.61

Time

31.33

Split

5.57

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.70

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Andrew Symons
$4.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.73

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$18.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.86

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.04

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$17.20

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.42

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Carly Poulter
$4.40

Mgn

14.66

Time

23.52

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$42.60

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 PUP TO TRACK (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.46, 11.12
1
4
T: John Barbara
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.68

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$3.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.89

Split

6.58

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.01

Split

6.66

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Barry Reid
$49.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.06

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Matthew Abela
$74.90

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.24

Split

6.77

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Gregory McRae
$39.10

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Gary Cowcher
$2.40

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.86

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.93

Split

8.65

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.11

Split

8.74

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Deb Carr
$11.60

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.25

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Buxton
$29.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.29

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.1kg
7
7
T: Martin Galea
$19.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.49

Split

8.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.23
1
4
T: John Barbara
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$24.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.56

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.61

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.63

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.76

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.7kg
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$4.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.53

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.54

Split

8.59

In Run

S/54

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Dale Chapman
$16.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.79

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.84

Split

8.63

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Carly Poulter
$12.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.93

Split

8.59

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.94

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Craig Treherne
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$20.90

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.88

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Matthew Abela
$13.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.79

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.22

Split

8.75

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Tony Attard
$8.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.24

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Dylan Bate
$4.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.32

Split

9.06

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.44

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$11.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.45

Split

8.84

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOLEUS (8) Leslie Kenyon 22.52 0.00 8.45 M/11 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $2.30
2 4 SPEEDY MOUSE (4) Darren Fisher 22.89 5.16 8.56 M/22 26.4kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $4.30
3 2 INGA LEAH (2) Peter Inguanti 23.12 8.54 8.78 M/43 25.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $21.20
4 10 REIKO CLOONEY (6) John Barbara 23.13 8.70 8.96 S/75 29.2kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $3.30
5 1 IDAHO EVIE (1) Darren Kee 23.23 10.14 8.73 Q/34 24.1kg Fernando Bale Leprechaun Storm $16.30
6 9 DR. RONALD (5) Alan Croxford 23.30 11.14 8.82 M/56 29.6kg Bernardo Dr. Cinnamon $25.70
7 3 ROTHWELL WHINNY (3) Matthew Nash 23.71 16.91 9.12 M/88 27.4kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $15.00
8 7 ARBY'S SALLY (7) Colin Baker 23.94 20.20 8.87 M/67 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $113.20
SCR 5 FACTORY FLYER (5) Clint Capuano
SCR 6 OH YEAH ALRIGHT (6) Jeffrey Britton
Race 2 NARDI PRODUCE FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BILALI (3) Brendan Pursell 22.70 0.00 8.62 S/52 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Janali $21.50
2 5 MY BOY CHARLOTT (5) Jason Sharp 22.79 1.33 8.41 M/11 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Charlott's Angel $3.90
3 2 DR. MATRIX (2) Kevin Ward 22.88 2.63 8.48 M/23 29.1kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $14.40
4 8 ROTHWELL NANJO (8) Matthew Nash 22.95 3.54 8.48 S/35 30.3kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $2.40
5 4 HALF PINT (4) Greg Middleton 22.95 3.60 8.57 Q/46 25.8kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $39.10
6 10 OH YEAH ALRIGHT (6) Jeffrey Britton 22.99 4.10 8.71 M/77 29.8kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $13.30
7 7 CITY NIGHTS (7) Darren Kee 22.99 4.16 8.69 S/64 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kiwi Collision $4.60
8 1 MICK THE MAGPIE (1) Keith Lloyd 23.31 8.73 8.74 M/88 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $12.50
SCR 6 FIGHTING BOXER (6) Darren Kee
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEGAL BUD (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.34 0.00 8.32 Q/11 30.7kg Ritza Lenny Miss Legality $3.00
2 3 TIGGERLONG CAR (3) Correy Grenfell 22.62 4.03 8.60 M/42 24.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $14.10
3 2 ALERT (2) Correy Grenfell 22.91 8.14 8.51 M/34 30.2kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $8.90
4 7 PURNIA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 22.92 8.26 8.64 M/55 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $7.80
5 8 DESTINI BONFIRE (8) Jeffrey Britton 23.07 10.46 8.48 M/23 30.5kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $4.00
6 6 IN LIGHTS (6) Craig Treherne 23.18 12.03 8.71 M/66 36.1kg Fabregas Volkey $22.00
7 5 MAXIMUM SHIRLEY (5) Jordan Cooper 23.25 13.03 8.95 M/87 29.7kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $5.30
8 4 DUE KICKER (4) Kenneth Buxton 23.44 15.71 8.85 M/78 29.5kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $21.80
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG RHEVE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.08 0.00 6.77 M/441 31.6kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $5.70
2 3 GUTTER STOMPER (3) Phillip Tanti 26.13 0.80 6.63 Q/112 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $3.20
3 1 BOBBY BULL SHARK (1) Darren Fisher 26.37 4.16 6.77 M/654 34.3kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.40
4 4 PANDORICA (4) Darren Fisher 26.45 5.30 6.77 M/565 33.3kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $27.70
5 6 LUCKY MOLLY (6) Gary Cowcher 26.50 6.09 6.70 M/333 30.7kg Collision Go Go Treetment $5.50
6 8 MEGA HEIST (8) Malcolm Davis 26.76 9.80 6.93 M/776 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $12.60
DNF 2 STAR ABILITY (2) Heath Mcadam 0.00 0.00 6.68 M/22 28.3kg Raw Ability Anastasia $9.40
Race 5 GET THE DOG 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THREE BEARS (7) Angela Galea 25.88 0.00 6.64 M/311 35.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $17.80
2 2 MY MATE EDDIE (2) Ebony Deglaitis 26.04 2.20 6.64 M/222 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $3.00
3 8 TIGER'S TWENTY (8) Kevin Ward 26.16 3.94 6.80 M/656 36.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $5.00
4 4 BLUE REDEEMER (4) Daryl Williams 26.22 4.84 6.77 M/543 32.7kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $2.60
5 5 NED'S REWARD (5) Deb Carr 26.36 6.77 6.88 M/888 32.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $11.40
6 3 MAXIMUM ZEAL (3) Kathryne Tabb 26.43 7.79 6.71 M/434 33.3kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $13.10
7 1 INGA MIA (1) Mary Inguanti 26.52 9.03 6.59 Q/165 27.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $41.50
8 6 ZANFREY BALE (6) Heath Mcadam 26.59 10.13 6.81 M/777 39.1kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $32.00
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 520m Restricted Win $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STORM STROLLER (2) Paul Bartolo 29.89 0.00 5.36 Q/1111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Leprechaun Storm $1.40
2 1 GRACE'S SHOUT (1) John Callus 29.98 1.33 5.45 Q/2222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $5.40
3 3 TOWN ROCKER (3) Michael Vaughan 30.17 4.10 5.55 M/5433 31.4kg My Redeemer Eily West $5.70
4 5 OUR SHOUT (5) John Callus 30.54 9.30 5.58 M/7775 28.9kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $21.70
5 6 LOCHINVAR JAZZ (6) Adrian Kenyon 30.60 10.20 5.48 M/3344 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $67.60
6 8 EMERALD GREEN (8) Jason Sharp 31.11 17.54 5.54 M/4667 32.0kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $35.90
7 4 ALL INN CHESTER (4) Shara Quinlan 31.19 18.59 5.72 S/8556 33.0kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $98.70
8 7 ELLI'S MY GIRL (7) Gary Cowcher 31.33 20.61 5.57 M/6888 27.1kg Collision Go Go Treetment $27.30
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEBLEC FLARE (3) Jeffrey Britton 22.49 0.00 8.49 M/32 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.20
2 8 TIGGERLONG FLYER (8) Samantha Grenfell 22.70 2.97 8.49 M/43 25.7kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $4.70
3 2 ASTON GRANGE (2) Andrew Symons 22.73 3.41 8.33 Q/11 31.0kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $4.30
4 4 MR. BLUE (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.86 5.29 8.44 Q/24 28.3kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $18.10
5 1 ASTON PIRATE (1) Glenn Campbell 23.04 7.87 8.65 M/55 35.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $16.90
6 7 PHIL'S MY BRO (7) Jason Sharp 23.42 13.23 8.78 M/77 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $17.20
7 5 MAXIMUM BROOKE (5) Carly Poulter 23.52 14.66 8.77 M/66 28.8kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $4.40
8 6 DELTA STORM (6) Malcolm Davis 23.68 17.00 8.83 M/88 27.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $42.60
Race 8 PUP TO TRACK 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.46, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CODE CRACKER (4) John Barbara 25.59 0.00 6.46 Q/111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $9.50
2 1 OLD NEWS (1) Brooke Ennis 25.68 1.36 6.59 M/322 32.0kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $3.50
3 3 IT'S ONLY MONEY (3) Michael Vaughan 25.89 4.37 6.58 M/233 30.6kg My Redeemer Eily West $3.60
4 5 MEPUNGA MUSTANG (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.01 6.04 6.66 M/566 32.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $2.70
5 2 SUVLA BAY (2) Barry Reid 26.06 6.73 6.66 M/444 31.9kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $49.00
6 6 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (6) Matthew Abela 26.24 9.36 6.77 M/877 31.2kg Bernardo Destini Gold $74.90
7 8 TIGGERLONG GAS (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.34 10.77 6.73 M/755 31.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $11.70
8 7 SPUN OUT (7) Gregory McRae 26.37 11.14 6.66 M/688 29.4kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $39.10
Race 9 PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NITROGEN OUTLAW (2) Peter Inguanti 22.75 0.00 8.47 M/11 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasy Skye $2.90
2 3 BUMPY'S DAD ROY (3) Gary Cowcher 22.86 1.56 8.65 M/22 31.5kg Collision Go Go Treetment $2.40
3 8 SPACE CADET (8) Jessica Sharp 22.93 2.57 8.65 S/33 28.6kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $5.60
4 6 BLUE RASPBERRY (6) Keith Lloyd 23.11 5.16 8.74 S/44 27.5kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $13.80
5 1 KEILANI (1) Deb Carr 23.25 7.11 8.90 M/55 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $11.60
6 4 DUNDEE IDOL (4) Kenneth Buxton 23.29 7.76 8.98 M/66 37.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $29.40
7 7 DOLLY (7) Martin Galea 23.49 10.54 8.99 M/77 26.3kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $19.10
Race 10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEPAL (4) John Barbara 22.29 0.00 8.23 M/11 34.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.40
2 2 OLIVER BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.56 3.90 8.37 Q/22 31.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $24.70
3 6 LORETTA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.61 4.63 8.48 M/33 28.0kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $9.50
4 1 ASTRO BOY (1) Jessica Sharp 22.63 4.90 8.66 M/55 34.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $10.30
5 8 UNATHI BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.76 6.80 8.48 M/44 35.7kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $4.10
Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ORSON MICK (4) Jessica Sharp 22.53 0.00 8.49 M/22 32.1kg Orson Allen Beanbag $2.60
2 2 SAGACIOUS (2) Craig Treherne 22.53 0.09 8.31 M/11 29.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $4.10
3 7 ASTON ATTACK (7) Jason Sharp 22.54 0.23 8.59 S/54 34.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $7.70
4 8 ROXY DIVA (8) Dale Chapman 22.79 3.83 8.49 Q/33 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $16.10
5 3 BOLT OUT (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.84 4.44 8.63 S/75 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $5.60
6 6 CRACKERJACK SUNI (6) Carly Poulter 22.93 5.71 8.59 M/47 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $12.90
7 1 TIGGERLONG JET (1) Samantha Grenfell 22.94 5.90 8.60 Q/66 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $9.00
Race 12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FINCH (8) Craig Treherne 22.77 0.00 8.49 M/11 32.5kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $4.80
2 1 DEFIANCE (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.88 1.56 8.54 M/22 30.9kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $20.90
3 2 RIVERDALE BONNIE (2) Matthew Abela 22.93 2.21 8.79 S/43 32.1kg Bernardo Destini Gold $13.50
4 7 HABIB (7) Keith Lloyd 23.22 6.43 8.75 M/34 35.6kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $4.20
5 5 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (5) Tony Attard 23.24 6.67 8.84 M/55 35.7kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $8.40
6 4 ASTON GENESIS (4) Dylan Bate 23.32 7.89 9.06 M/86 27.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.40
7 6 GYARADOS (6) Jessica Sharp 23.44 9.61 8.85 M/77 30.6kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $5.70
8 3 FLY HAVOC (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.45 9.70 8.84 M/68 29.2kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $11.30