Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

S/21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.13

Split

8.53

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Craig Burns
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$26.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.35

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Andrew Broadley
$13.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.54

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.92

Split

9.14

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.60

Mgn

15.19

Time

24.13

Split

8.86

In Run

S/67

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Keith Lancaster
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$13.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.88

Split

8.61

In Run

S/52

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.89

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Clint Capuano
$40.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.19

Split

8.84

In Run

S/76

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.10

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.20

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$49.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.33

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$22.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.45

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.58, 11.44
1
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.08

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.10

Split

6.91

In Run

S/443

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Wickham
$7.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.31

Split

6.97

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$13.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Margery Quick
$16.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.45

Split

6.93

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.1kg
7
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.58

Split

7.04

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
9
T: Phillip Tanti
$9.70

Mgn

12.73

Time

26.97

Split

7.04

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
8
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.65, 11.49
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$13.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Stephen Brincat
$31.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.44

Split

6.85

In Run

M/776

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Shane Keating
$9.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$5.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.52

Split

6.99

In Run

S/887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Simon Payne
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$36.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.88

Split

8.59

In Run

S/53

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Bruce Stirling
$7.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.91

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$2.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

S/34

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Stephen Smullen
$6.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.08

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$31.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.22

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$58.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.37

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.71, 11.52
1
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$29.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.07

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$32.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.32

Split

6.89

In Run

S/655

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Clint Capuano
$36.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.47

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.30

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.58

Split

6.86

In Run

S/466

Wgt

36.1kg
DNF
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$92.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.31

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.72

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$5.10

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.77

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.80

Split

8.52

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Craig Burns
$14.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.85

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$22.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.90

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.68, 11.42
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.50

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$16.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.74

In Run

S/322

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.98

Split

6.90

In Run

S/775

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.10

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

37.5kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Burns
$24.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.14

Split

6.77

In Run

M/467

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$10.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.30

Split

6.87

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Craig Burns
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.70

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.77

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$21.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.91

Split

8.78

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.01

Split

8.69

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$16.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.07

Split

8.74

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R10 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.96

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

1.56

Time

23.03

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.11

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.15

Split

8.64

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Craig Burns
$38.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.22

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Leland Medcraft
$28.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.45

Split

8.69

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.97

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Suzanne Mannion
$29.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.22

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Alan Clayton
$2.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.60

Split

8.91

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Stephen Brincat
$64.90

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.73

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: David Condon
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.52, 11.18
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$18.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.51

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.81

Split

6.91

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Gary Peach
$3.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.81

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$46.40

Mgn

9.67

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Jason Wickham
$62.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

26.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUMMINGBIRD HANA (2) Jessica Sharp 23.07 0.00 8.55 S/21 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Maya Herrera $16.70
2 4 UNACCEPTABLE LES (4) Brendan Pursell 23.13 0.80 8.53 M/12 24.1kg Fernando Bale Let Me No $7.90
3 1 TINKER CHARLES (1) Craig Burns 23.18 1.50 8.67 M/34 29.9kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $2.40
4 8 MISS BIANCA (8) Daniel Bicchieri 23.35 3.91 8.72 M/43 24.9kg Whiskey Riot Chasin' Bobbi $26.80
5 6 INFRA LADY (6) Andrew Broadley 23.54 6.71 8.79 M/55 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Lady Bang Bang $13.20
6 7 CRUISIN' BLAZE (7) Angela Langton 23.92 12.19 9.14 M/76 28.7kg Mepunga Cruzer Mepunga Bella $3.40
7 3 SODA HELEN (3) Correy Grenfell 24.13 15.19 8.86 S/67 25.4kg Orson Allen Sweet About Lola $5.60
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FORGOTTEN BOY (2) Keith Lancaster 22.71 0.00 8.38 Q/11 30.8kg Banjo Boy Gunai Lexi $2.30
2 7 MOONLIT DIOR (7) Angela Langton 22.88 2.39 8.61 S/52 33.3kg Bernardo Moonlit Wings $13.30
3 6 HOLLY'S ENTITY (6) Correy Grenfell 22.89 2.56 8.59 M/45 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $2.30
4 4 CRUISING CLOE (4) Clint Capuano 23.19 6.86 8.84 S/76 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Gal $40.80
5 5 UNACCEPTABLE AL (5) Brendan Pursell 23.20 7.01 8.52 M/34 31.3kg Fernando Bale Let Me No $6.10
6 8 PIXIE PRINCESS (8) Keith Lloyd 23.33 8.84 8.49 M/23 24.6kg No Donuts Live Wire $49.60
7 1 MISS LUCIA (1) Daniel Bicchieri 23.45 10.54 8.75 M/67 26.2kg Whiskey Riot Chasin' Bobbi $22.90
SCR 3 MAC CRUZ (3) Jason Wickham
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.58, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRMA PINCE (5) Ian Cockerell 26.08 0.00 6.79 M/222 29.0kg Bernardo Rolanda Hooch $13.40
2 3 UNACCEPTABLE SAW (3) Brendan Pursell 26.08 0.04 6.58 Q/111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Let Me No $8.20
3 2 MYSTIC MOMENT (2) Angela Langton 26.10 0.39 6.91 S/443 30.6kg Bernardo Moonlit Wings $3.70
4 4 PANDORA'S RAPTOR (4) Jason Wickham 26.31 3.34 6.97 S/655 35.2kg Sulzanti Pandora's Proof $7.50
5 6 QUEEN GOLDSTEIN (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.37 4.25 6.81 M/334 30.5kg Bernardo Rolanda Hooch $13.10
6 7 MISS GIVEAWAY (7) Margery Quick 26.45 5.36 6.93 M/566 24.1kg Djays Octane Lektra Miss $16.10
7 1 UNACCEPTABLE BOY (1) Brendan Pursell 26.58 7.14 7.04 S/777 31.3kg Fernando Bale Let Me No $3.00
8 9 JESS TREES (8) Phillip Tanti 26.97 12.73 7.04 S/888 27.7kg Orson Allen Super Yesy $9.70
SCR 8 REALITY INFRARED (8) Douglas Condon
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.65, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONLY SAYING (8) Angela Langton 26.16 0.00 6.66 M/222 35.4kg Premier Fantasy Circle Of Dreams $4.50
2 5 MEPUNGA HUSTLER (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.23 1.01 6.73 M/433 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.40
3 1 UNACCEPTABLE BRO (1) Brendan Pursell 26.35 2.67 6.65 M/111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Let Me No $4.50
4 6 BUNTY BROADACRE (6) Ian Cockerell 26.37 3.04 6.69 M/344 26.7kg Bernardo Rolanda Hooch $13.30
5 7 ARCUS (7) Stephen Brincat 26.44 3.96 6.85 M/776 34.0kg Campaspe Will Eltora $31.00
6 3 KICK SON (3) Shane Keating 26.52 5.17 6.82 M/655 31.4kg My Redeemer Noaki Lynx $9.30
7 4 MUMBO CASH (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.52 5.20 6.99 S/887 31.4kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $5.60
8 2 ASTON IGNITE (2) Glenn Campbell 26.67 7.30 6.81 M/568 32.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lelani $19.10
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAR FORCE TWO (4) Simon Payne 22.65 0.00 8.48 M/11 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Faith In Bear $3.30
2 8 ACACIA DREAM (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.88 3.30 8.59 S/53 26.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $36.80
3 1 ZEA JAY (1) Bruce Stirling 22.91 3.60 8.48 M/22 26.6kg High Earner Phantom Mime $7.20
4 7 GRUMPY GRANGE (7) Delaine Vigor 23.05 5.67 8.49 S/34 31.2kg Allen Deed Weasley Grange $2.00
5 6 SCOOBY GOES BANG (6) Stephen Smullen 23.08 6.07 8.54 M/45 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Lady Bang Bang $6.20
6 2 WHIZ OUT (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.22 8.07 8.84 M/66 26.0kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $31.40
7 3 LONELY JENNY (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.37 10.20 8.85 M/77 25.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $58.90
Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE 460m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.71, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMOLDERING DECAY (6) Jennifer Thorpe 26.03 0.00 6.71 M/122 26.1kg Bella Infrared Afire Love $29.70
2 8 BALONNE BOY (8) Angela Langton 26.07 0.54 6.72 M/211 31.6kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $4.60
3 1 KORDA (1) Angela Langton 26.08 0.80 6.87 M/544 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $1.30
4 5 MUMBO MAGIC (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.16 1.94 6.79 M/333 32.5kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $32.10
5 2 QUILL BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.32 4.14 6.89 S/655 36.5kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $14.00
6 4 STELLA GIRL (4) Clint Capuano 26.47 6.31 6.91 M/777 26.7kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $36.00
7 7 ASTON MEAD (7) Glenn Campbell 26.58 7.89 6.86 S/466 36.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lelani $15.30
DNF 3 BAFFLING (3) Ronald Dunne 0.00 0.00 8.31 S/8 33.7kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $92.00
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL MAY (8) Alexis Kenyon 22.49 0.00 8.33 M/11 27.2kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $2.70
2 2 KEPLER BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 22.72 3.33 8.51 Q/32 32.9kg Konomi Lila Bale $4.60
3 3 PHELAN SEEDY (3) Mark Giddings 22.77 4.01 8.45 M/23 33.5kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $5.10
4 7 ALPHA PRINCESS (7) Jeffrey Britton 22.80 4.47 8.52 S/44 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Demeter $4.30
5 1 TINKER BLAINE (1) Craig Burns 22.85 5.21 8.61 M/55 30.2kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $14.10
6 6 COCONUT KINGSTON (6) Paul Gabriel 22.90 5.91 8.70 M/66 32.7kg Kinda Cruel Red All Included $22.90
DNF 4 RIO BONNIE (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 0.00 0.00 8.79 M/77 29.9kg Bernardo Zipping Tatum $20.60
Race 8 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.68, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CARDIGAN GIRL (7) Angela Langton 25.86 0.00 6.68 M/111 29.1kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $2.30
2 1 FLEETWOOD ALPHA (1) Angela Langton 25.93 0.96 6.69 M/233 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Demeter $4.50
3 8 POPPY'S PRIDE (8) Nicole Cachia 25.93 1.00 6.74 S/322 26.1kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $16.30
4 4 XYLAN BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 25.98 1.67 6.90 S/775 32.2kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $10.20
5 6 NORTHERN BLUEFIN (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.10 3.30 6.78 M/544 37.5kg Barcia Bale Juniper Pearl $4.30
6 2 TINKER MURPHY (2) Jennifer Burns 26.14 3.91 6.77 M/467 32.5kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $24.90
7 3 HUNTER GRANGE (3) Delaine Vigor 26.30 6.25 6.87 M/656 30.4kg Allen Deed Weasley Grange $10.50
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TINKER CLARK (7) Craig Burns 22.56 0.00 8.48 M/21 30.5kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $3.80
2 2 ROSARIO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.70 2.03 8.67 M/33 28.9kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $3.20
3 1 BLACKPOOL JEWEL (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.77 2.97 8.46 Q/12 27.0kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $2.80
4 8 ASTON UNLEY (8) Glenn Campbell 22.91 4.93 8.78 S/65 29.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Coco $21.60
5 3 ALPHA YOONG (3) Jeffrey Britton 23.01 6.43 8.69 M/46 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Demeter $6.90
6 6 WHISKEY BOB (6) Daniel Bicchieri 23.07 7.19 8.74 S/54 31.4kg Whiskey Riot Chasin' Bobbi $16.50
SCR 4 BREAK THE CLOUDS (4) Angela Langton
SCR 5 SODA HEATHER (5) Correy Grenfell
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS 400m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. MATRIX (4) Kevin Quinn 22.92 0.00 8.46 Q/11 29.1kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $4.90
2 2 ASTON PIVOT (2) Jessica Sharp 22.96 0.53 8.53 M/22 32.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $2.50
3 8 QUIET MECHANIC (8) Angela Langton 23.03 1.56 8.57 M/34 30.2kg Hasten Slowly Art Noveau $3.60
4 6 CARLETON STORY (6) Keith Lloyd 23.11 2.66 8.57 M/43 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bryden Dora $9.40
5 7 FUR REAL ZEAL (7) Kathryne Tabb 23.15 3.19 8.64 S/55 32.1kg Magic Sprite Slew Left $7.80
6 1 TINKER JOY (1) Craig Burns 23.22 4.23 8.71 M/76 27.6kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $38.90
7 3 CRIMSON ONYX (3) Leland Medcraft 23.45 7.56 8.69 S/67 29.8kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $28.70
Race 11 PUP TO TRACK 400m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG SHADOW (1) Raymond Gatt 22.79 0.00 8.52 M/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Call Me Bubbles $2.30
2 8 KIKONA (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.97 2.54 8.56 M/22 26.2kg No Donuts Live Wire $10.10
3 4 MY MATE MARTHA (4) Suzanne Mannion 23.22 6.11 8.66 M/33 25.0kg Jimmy Newob Alpha Phoebe $29.60
4 3 NICKI WHOOP (3) Alan Clayton 23.39 8.57 8.70 M/44 26.1kg Hostile Quick Succession $2.10
5 7 ASTON ROZEE (7) Jessica Sharp 23.60 11.63 8.91 S/55 32.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Eclipse $7.20
6 2 LEGGERO (2) Stephen Brincat 23.73 13.41 8.98 M/66 33.6kg Campaspe Will Eltora $64.90
SCR 6 ASTON CHAFFY (6) David Condon
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.52, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA MUSTANG (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.41 0.00 6.52 M/111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $1.80
2 2 WEBLEC SCOUT (2) Angela Langton 25.51 1.51 6.66 M/333 35.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $18.50
3 8 TIGGERLONG JET (8) Samantha Grenfell 25.81 5.70 6.91 S/644 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $4.50
4 4 STRUCK GOLD (4) Gary Peach 25.81 5.81 6.63 M/222 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $3.20
5 7 AUSSIE BUILT (7) Ebony Deglaitis 26.08 9.67 6.79 M/566 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $46.40
6 5 YAALA EXPRESS (5) Jason Wickham 26.11 10.07 6.78 M/455 26.2kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $62.00