Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2010
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA STAKE (600m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 9.20
1
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.02

Split

9.58

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

36.11

Split

9.20

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Adam Mccrohon
$0.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

36.11

Split

9.52

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
4
9
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

36.18

Split

9.68

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Wayne Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

36.37

Split

9.71

In Run

8

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Wayne Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

36.57

Split

9.61

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Lianne Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

36.70

Split

9.36

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Lynette Jeppesen
$0.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

36.95

Split

9.36

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 TANKS 'R' US STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.89
1
5
T: Elizabeth Bont
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.94

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Gary Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.35

Split

10.97

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

10.89

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Thomas Gaunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: John Moore
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.73

Split

11.25

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Patrick Malone
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.87

Split

11.44

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Cotterill
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.92

Split

11.22

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 THE GRANGE HOTEL HT 1 (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.43
1
2
T: Mark Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

4.43

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Gregory Carragher
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.50

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Maureen Sharman
$0.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.70

Split

4.50

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Darrell Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.84

Split

4.55

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Darryl Mccurry
$0.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.85

Split

4.43

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Rikky Moncrieff
$0.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.85

Split

4.43

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Wayne Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

30.90

Split

4.61

In Run

8

Wgt

23.7kg
8
9
$0.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.07

Split

4.55

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 10.99
1
8
T: Gregory Lye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.99

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Dean Rose
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.88

Split

11.15

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Daryl Hawes
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.01

Split

10.99

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.15

Split

11.28

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Vince Multari
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.65

Split

11.53

In Run

6

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.67

Split

11.53

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

24.78

Split

11.66

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL HT 2 (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.48
1
6
T: L Meredith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.48

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: C Phillips
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.69

Split

4.51

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Norm Becroft
$0.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.70

Split

4.65

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

12.05

Time

30.96

Split

4.69

In Run

7

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Gregory Carragher
$0.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

31.23

Split

4.69

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

17.05

Time

31.28

Split

4.67

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

20.80

Time

31.52

Split

4.67

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00

Mgn

22.30

Time

31.61

Split

4.74

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.05
1
4
T: Ryan Tredway
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.36

Split

9.49

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Wayne Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.37

Split

9.25

In Run

2

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.43

Split

9.05

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.73

Split

9.27

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Herbert Koberler
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.02

Split

9.57

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
10
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

36.10

Split

9.52

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
7
9
T: Dawn Garrett
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.17

Split

9.33

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 BEARD'S CONCRETE PUMP HIRE HT 3 (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.44
1
6
T: Eileen Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

4.44

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Michael Ivers
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.18

Split

4.53

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Gregory Carragher
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.55

Split

4.54

In Run

4

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Elizabeth Bont
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.54

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Anne Foley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.57

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.22

Split

4.68

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.40
1
7
T: J Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.45

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.46

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Akers
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.40

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.73

Split

4.59

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Phillip Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.83

Split

4.65

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.91

Split

4.51

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.11

Split

4.59

In Run

7

Wgt

37.4kg
R9 GLASON CLEANING SERVICES HT 4 (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.48
1
4
T: Noelene Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.56

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: John Tyrrell
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.48

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Darrell Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.62

Split

4.48

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Maureen Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.61

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.03

Split

4.63

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.17

Split

4.71

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Elizabeth Bont
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.28

Split

4.57

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

31.29

Split

4.68

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 TED'S PEST CONTROL STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.76
1
7
T: Warwick Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.76

In Run

1

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Michelle Shambler
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.01

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.25

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Rikky Moncrieff
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.02

Split

11.06

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Tim Anagnostopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.15

Split

11.28

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Gregory Lye
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.22

Split

11.33

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA STAKE 600m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUBJECTIVE MAGIC (8) Peter Lagogiane 36.02 0.00 9.58 5 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
2 2 GO WILD LYN (2) 36.11 1.50 9.20 1 25.7kg BANK MANAGER GO WILD AMY $0.00
3 1 RAPID INC (1) Adam Mccrohon 36.11 1.55 9.52 4 27.0kg MONSTERS INC RAPID SILVER $0.00
4 9 FLAMING RED HOT (6) Jeff Crawford 36.18 2.55 9.68 7 31.7kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
5 7 CAPRICORN OCEAN (7) Wayne Smith 36.37 5.55 9.71 8 24.7kg Surf Lorian NIAGARA GIRL $0.00
6 5 CAPRICORN CRUZA (5) Wayne Smith 36.57 8.80 9.61 6 32.0kg Surf Lorian NIAGARA GIRL $0.00
7 3 ELLIOT REID (3) Lianne Cook 36.70 10.80 9.36 3 26.3kg Trewly Special ZANIAC $0.00
8 4 BLACK PRADO (4) Lynette Jeppesen 36.95 14.80 9.36 2 32.6kg Where's Pedro JENNY GEE $0.00
Race 2 TANKS 'R' US STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARCO MAN (5) Elizabeth Bont 23.20 0.00 10.94 2 29.6kg Droopys Marco INDIANA LEE $0.00
2 4 ELL FOR LUCY (4) Gary Robertson 23.35 2.50 10.97 3 25.3kg Elite State WEE DREAM $0.00
3 2 Lucy Tanga (2) Maureen Sharman 23.48 4.50 10.89 1 26.3kg Elite State ZESTA TANGA $0.00
4 1 TEEVEE BLACK (1) Thomas Gaunt 23.56 5.75 11.00 4 32.7kg Cyrus The Virus TEE VEE FLAME $0.00
5 6 APOLOGY (6) John Moore 23.73 8.50 11.25 6 26.4kg Bond TEMPERANCE $0.00
6 8 MARA'S BOY (8) Patrick Malone 23.87 10.75 11.44 8 31.1kg Elite State MARA'S MISS $0.00
8 3 DOLLAR JOHN (3) Kenneth Cotterill 23.92 11.50 11.22 5 35.2kg VALENTIA CITRATE BERYL MAVIS $0.00
Race 3 THE GRANGE HOTEL HT 1 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DRAGONFLY (2) Mark Taylor 30.59 0.00 4.43 3 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SMILEUAY $0.00
2 4 HALO JUMP (4) Gregory Carragher 30.70 1.75 4.50 4 32.7kg Surf Lorian LILLI PILLI STAR $0.00
3 1 BOW TANGA (1) Maureen Sharman 30.70 1.86 4.50 5 33.2kg Elite State ZESTA TANGA $0.00
4 8 UNO BILL (8) Darrell Smith 30.84 4.11 4.55 6 34.4kg Primo Uno RAPID DECEPTION $0.00
5 6 GROOM LAKE (6) Darryl Mccurry 30.85 4.17 4.43 2 26.6kg CLOSING ARGUMENT UFOLOGIST $0.00
6 3 EM ARE (3) Rikky Moncrieff 30.85 4.20 4.43 1 32.6kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
7 7 CAPRICORN DRAMA (7) Wayne Smith 30.90 4.95 4.61 8 23.7kg Surf Lorian NIAGARA GIRL $0.00
8 9 INSTANT GABBIE (5) 31.07 7.70 4.55 7 31.2kg Brett Lee NITRO JILL $0.00
Race 4 GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES STAKE 400m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIME TO GAMBLE (8) Gregory Lye 23.35 0.00 10.99 1 25.4kg Bit Chili GLENTICKY OPAL $0.00
2 3 IDRIS (3) Dean Rose 23.88 8.50 11.15 3 32.5kg BUSH LEGEND SPLASH BACK $0.00
3 7 I'LL BE KING (7) Daryl Hawes 24.01 10.50 10.99 2 29.0kg Collision WILD BLACK ROSE $0.00
4 4 COOL JONTY (4) 24.15 12.75 11.28 4 30.9kg Droopys Scolari COOL RIEVA $0.00
5 6 BIG MAMA BROOKES (6) Vince Multari 24.65 20.75 11.53 6 25.7kg Collision YOUNG GUN JOANNE $0.00
6 1 GOLD DANI (1) Rita Nicolaou 24.67 21.00 11.53 5 30.0kg Slater VIVID SUBJECT $0.00
7 2 SPANISH GRANT (2) 24.78 22.75 11.66 7 33.8kg TROUSERS CANDY AMORE $0.00
Race 5 STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL HT 2 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PURE SPICE (6) L Meredith 30.21 0.00 4.48 1 31.9kg Pure Octane SPICY SHIRAZ $0.00
2 3 SILENT HILL (3) C Phillips 30.69 7.75 4.51 2 27.1kg Whisky Assassin ABBIE'S TRINITY $0.00
3 8 Mighty Hot (8) Norm Becroft 30.70 7.80 4.65 3 26.5kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
4 7 SHE LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 30.96 12.05 4.69 7 23.9kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
5 5 TURBO TIGER (5) Gregory Carragher 31.23 16.30 4.69 6 32.6kg Bit Chili I'M ELITIST $0.00
6 1 CANDY MAN (1) 31.28 17.05 4.67 4 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy WISHFUL FANCY $0.00
7 4 VALLEY PRINCE (4) Raymond Smith 31.52 20.80 4.67 5 32.2kg Bond RED RIVER VALLEY $0.00
8 2 ANOTHER JILL (2) Anthony Messina 31.61 22.30 4.74 8 26.3kg COOL MAT HONCHO'S DELIGHT $0.00
Race 6 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 600m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Really Satisfies (4) Ryan Tredway 35.36 0.00 9.49 5 28.8kg Bond MISS DEMEANER $0.00
2 2 CAPRICORN FLYER (2) Wayne Smith 35.37 0.25 9.25 2 24.7kg Surf Lorian NIAGARA GIRL $0.00
3 1 Snozz (1) Jason Mackay 35.43 1.25 9.05 1 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
4 7 CHARLI GIRL (7) Ronald Bell 35.73 6.00 9.27 3 26.2kg VALENTIA CITRATE SHREWD SUSPECT $0.00
5 6 ANDY'S GHOST (6) Herbert Koberler 36.02 10.50 9.57 7 32.2kg Cyrus The Virus MATILDA WITH ME $0.00
6 10 PERFECT SURF (8) Peter Lagogiane 36.10 11.75 9.52 6 25.3kg Surf Lorian POPTART $0.00
7 9 Little Egyptian (5) Dawn Garrett 36.17 13.00 9.33 4 25.6kg Solve The Puzzle RACY PRINCESS $0.00
Race 7 BEARD'S CONCRETE PUMP HIRE HT 3 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Rachael Robbo (6) Eileen Robertson 29.96 0.00 4.44 1 27.2kg EIFFELLA ROSE ROBBO $0.00
2 8 Autumn Waltz (8) Michael Ivers 30.18 3.50 4.53 2 27.6kg Pure Octane AUTUMN HARVEST $0.00
3 2 MALLAIG MIGHTY (2) Gregory Carragher 30.55 9.50 4.54 4 35.4kg Surf Lorian LILLI PILLI STAR $0.00
4 4 APACHE RAIDER (4) Elizabeth Bont 30.62 10.50 4.54 3 32.7kg Bond SWEET ALABAMA $0.00
5 7 PRO (7) Anne Foley 30.63 10.75 4.57 5 27.3kg Surf Lorian COMPOSURE $0.00
7 5 VANE LEGEND (5) 31.22 20.00 4.68 7 31.9kg Primo Uno VEE GIRL VANE $0.00
Race 8 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKE 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLD CLAIMER (7) J Mcfarlane 30.22 0.00 4.45 3 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM $0.00
2 6 ROMANTIC DREAM (6) Robert Giltinan 30.50 4.50 4.46 4 26.2kg Elite State FREE SAILING $0.00
3 8 Jane Reaction (8) Lindsay Akers 30.62 6.50 4.40 1 25.9kg Collision OUR CHEYENNE $0.00
4 4 FRANK SANNETTE (4) John Harris 30.73 8.25 4.59 6 30.5kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
5 5 DAY SEAS CRACKER (5) Phillip Mahoney 30.83 9.75 4.65 8 31.6kg Surf Lorian TWIN BAY $0.00
6 2 MONAMOUR (2) 30.91 11.00 4.51 5 26.6kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
7 1 ALL DONE (1) Marie Burton 31.11 14.25 4.59 7 37.4kg Bond BLACK GODDESS $0.00
Race 9 GLASON CLEANING SERVICES HT 4 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HANG TEN (4) Noelene Walsh 30.47 0.00 4.56 3 28.6kg Surf Lorian LUCY JET $0.00
2 8 IWAN (8) John Tyrrell 30.53 1.00 4.48 2 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
3 1 SHANTAE (1) Darrell Smith 30.62 2.50 4.48 1 26.7kg Collision THAI PEARL $0.00
4 2 WHAT ABOUT BELLE (2) Maureen Campbell 30.80 5.25 4.61 5 29.4kg Surf Lorian LILLI PILLI STAR $0.00
5 3 I'M A TEASER (3) 31.03 9.00 4.63 6 27.5kg Bit Chili I'M ELITIST $0.00
6 7 COCO APPEAL (7) 31.17 11.25 4.71 8 25.9kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
7 6 Sierra Lee (6) Elizabeth Bont 31.28 13.00 4.57 4 25.7kg Droopys Marco INDIANA LEE $0.00
8 5 SOPHIA LEE BAY (5) Marie Burton 31.29 13.11 4.68 7 25.2kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
Race 10 TED'S PEST CONTROL STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANE FALCO (7) Warwick Brown 23.08 0.00 10.76 1 34.3kg Bond JUST JUNOESQUE $0.00
3 1 SEAN'S PET (1) Michelle Shambler 23.66 9.25 11.01 3 32.7kg Black Enforcer SIDEMONEY $0.00
4 3 UNO LUKE (3) 23.78 11.25 11.25 5 33.6kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM $0.00
5 4 KAMAKAZE BLUE (4) Rikky Moncrieff 24.02 15.00 11.06 4 31.7kg MEAN BEAN FOUR WAY CLASS $0.00
6 8 FILL MY WALLET (8) Tim Anagnostopoulos 24.15 17.00 11.28 6 27.6kg GO FOREVER DYNAMIC PRINCESS $0.00
7 2 BLOWN TORANA (2) Gregory Lye 24.22 18.25 11.33 7 31.6kg Bit Chili PRO AM $0.00