Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.35
1
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.35

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Deon Hansen
$31.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.75

Split

10.48

In Run

44

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.46

In Run

332

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Adam Smith
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.08

Split

10.41

In Run

224

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$0.00
R2 COME & TRY KARATE HERE STAKES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.28
1
6
T: Raymond Walters
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.28

In Run

311

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.64

Split

10.34

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Samantha Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.39

In Run

133

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: James Porter
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.80

Split

10.62

In Run

555

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Davidson
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.42

In Run

444

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Stephen Davies
$0.00
R3 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS STAKES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.18
1
1
T: Michelle Lill
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

10.18

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
6
T: Justin King
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.21

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Steven Burgis
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.58

Split

10.39

In Run

553

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Ronald Bell
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.33

In Run

434

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Aaron Shearman
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.74

Split

10.51

In Run

767

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Michelle Shambler
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.34

In Run

345

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R4 BOOK YOUR FUNDRAISER EVENT HERE STAKES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.35
1
8
T: Simon Ma
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.35

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Frank Anderson
$1.55

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.61

Split

10.38

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: William Davidson
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.58

In Run

333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Ronald Bell
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.66

In Run

444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Grant Dunphy
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.74

In Run

555

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Justin King
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Allen Williams
$0.00
R5 WORK FUNCTION NIGHTS EVENTS HERE STAKES (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.15
1
2
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

10.15

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$1.75

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.24

Split

10.26

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Rex Jones
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.52

Split

10.30

In Run

233

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: James Porter
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.56

Split

10.53

In Run

464

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.38

In Run

545

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Christopher Cathcart
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.82

Split

10.47

In Run

656

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Susan Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 16.98
1
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.81

Split

4.56

In Run

4322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Burgis
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.53

In Run

3554

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.59

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Michelle Lill
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.50

In Run

2246

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Christopher Cathcart
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.65

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Fred Xuereb
$0.00
R7 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 17.08
1
6
T: Susan Pitstock
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.52

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

4.46

In Run

1334

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Carole Eaton
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.57

In Run

4665

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Margaret Greer
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.59

In Run

5222

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Jessica Savage
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.62

In Run

6543

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Michelle Shambler
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.48

In Run

2456

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00
R8 COME & TRY ARCHERY HERE STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.51, 17.29
1
3
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.75

In Run

6331

Wgt

24.3kg
2
6
T: Michelle Shambler
$1.35

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.51

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Raelee Shearer
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.53

In Run

2664

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Mark Davidson
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.59

In Run

3553

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.48

Split

4.62

In Run

4225

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.62

In Run

5446

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Akers
$0.00
R9 FARMERS MARKETS EVERY SUNDAY STAKES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
7
T: Ronald Bell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.21

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.63

Split

10.45

In Run

554

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.70

Split

10.27

In Run

333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Grant Dunphy
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.24

In Run

122

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Raymond Walters
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.83

Split

10.41

In Run

445

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Simon Ma
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.31
1
3
T: Allen Williams
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

10.52

In Run

552

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Davidson
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.46

Split

10.31

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Davidson
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.45

In Run

323

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Ronald Bell
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.92

Split

10.48

In Run

134

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Leonard Polidano
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.02

Split

10.50

In Run

445

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$0.00
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STILL LAUGHING (1) Noelene Holloway 22.75 0.00 10.35 111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $1.60
2 4 STEELCAT BINX (4) Deon Hansen 22.75 0.05 10.48 44 34.6kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $31.00
3 8 ZIPPING GIBSON (8) Mark Davidson 22.82 1.00 10.46 332 29.3kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $2.20
4 3 SAND PANTHER (3) Adam Smith 23.08 4.75 10.41 224 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $34.00
SCR 2 PRIVATE TEARS (2) Fred Xuereb
SCR 6 ZIPPING BARNEY (6) Mark Davidson
SCR 7 JET PROPELLED (7) Beverley Sloan
Race 2 COME & TRY KARATE HERE STAKES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUR INTEREST (6) Raymond Walters 22.62 0.00 10.28 311 23.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $6.00
2 3 DOUBLE DREAM (3) Brian Smoothy 22.64 0.25 10.34 222 31.7kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $5.00
3 4 SHE'S INVICTIVE (4) Samantha Roberts 22.76 2.00 10.39 133 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $5.00
4 1 HIT IT FUDGE (1) James Porter 22.80 2.50 10.62 555 31.9kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam $3.00
5 8 LIL STORM (8) Mark Davidson 22.94 4.50 10.42 444 24.3kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $2.70
SCR 2 AMY'S WILL (2) Ashley Marshall
SCR 7 STYLISH CHIC (7) Stephen Davies
Race 3 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS STAKES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOY SAUCE (1) Michelle Lill 22.45 0.00 10.18 111 24.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $2.60
2 6 RUN SADIQ RUN (6) Justin King 22.52 1.00 10.21 222 25.0kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $4.00
3 8 UMBRELLA MAN (8) Steven Burgis 22.58 1.75 10.39 553 31.0kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $4.60
4 7 PHOENIX PEARL (7) Ronald Bell 22.60 2.00 10.33 434 28.0kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $9.50
5 5 GLENIDOL GIRL (5) Aaron Shearman 22.74 4.25 10.51 767 26.8kg Collision Isabella Cargo $34.00
6 2 MELISSA'S MAGIC (2) Michelle Shambler 22.78 4.75 10.34 345 27.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $4.40
SCR 3 MISS TIPPETT (3) Beverley Sloan
SCR 4 ASTON LANE (4) Mark Davidson
Race 4 BOOK YOUR FUNDRAISER EVENT HERE STAKES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAURIE'S LAW (8) Simon Ma 22.51 0.00 10.35 111 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $4.20
2 3 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (3) Frank Anderson 22.61 1.50 10.38 222 32.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $1.55
3 2 MY BOY BEAU (2) William Davidson 22.80 4.25 10.58 333 31.1kg Fabregas Lorna Belle $4.00
4 7 IROQUOIS (7) Ronald Bell 22.95 6.25 10.66 444 32.7kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $26.00
5 1 LATENT ENERGY (1) Grant Dunphy 23.10 8.25 10.74 555 26.2kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $61.00
SCR 4 MINOR MISS (4) Justin King
SCR 5 BIG PAUL BALLOWS (5) Richard Polidano
SCR 6 UNLEASH TO EXCEL (6) Allen Williams
Race 5 WORK FUNCTION NIGHTS EVENTS HERE STAKES 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRAND LAYTON (2) Carole Eaton 22.22 0.00 10.15 111 35.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $10.00
2 1 KOBE THE WORKER (1) Kenneth Cheetham 22.24 0.25 10.26 322 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $1.75
3 8 LIKE BILLYO (8) Rex Jones 22.52 4.25 10.30 233 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $6.00
4 3 GENERAL GEORGE (3) James Porter 22.56 4.75 10.53 464 31.4kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $10.00
5 4 BENJI BUTTONS (4) Luke Azzopardi 22.72 7.00 10.38 545 32.3kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $3.70
6 7 BEES FEVER (7) Christopher Cathcart 22.82 8.50 10.47 656 27.2kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $81.00
SCR 5 MY SAPPHIRE (5) Susan Smith
SCR 6 BLACK DAKOTA (6) Richard Polidano
Race 6 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 16.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FATHER BEAR (8) Grant Dunphy 29.74 0.00 4.49 1111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.75
2 1 MAGIC EMGRAND (1) Luke Azzopardi 29.81 1.00 4.56 4322 27.9kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $2.70
3 6 DJAY ASK (6) Steven Burgis 30.25 7.25 4.53 3554 28.9kg Nitro Burst Francine $8.00
4 4 NEW BELIEF (4) Stephen Ramshaw 30.30 8.00 4.59 5433 31.8kg Collision Unbelief $8.50
5 2 DORAN'S BLISS (2) Michelle Lill 30.75 14.25 4.50 2246 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $101.00
6 3 HAIR TRIGGER (3) Christopher Cathcart 30.76 14.50 4.65 6665 30.8kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $71.00
SCR 5 LITTLE BIT DUSTY (5) Harry Sarkis
SCR 7 NIGHTSIDE (7) Fred Xuereb
Race 7 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ILINKA KEROMA (6) Susan Pitstock 29.97 0.00 4.52 3111 26.9kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $10.00
2 4 ESTHER'S STAR (4) Noelene Holloway 30.01 0.75 4.46 1334 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.30
3 8 GRAND CARTER (8) Carole Eaton 30.04 1.00 4.57 4665 31.7kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $1.60
4 3 WOMBAT MAGIC (3) Margaret Greer 30.09 1.75 4.59 5222 25.2kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $9.00
5 5 LOVING YOU (5) Jessica Savage 30.19 3.00 4.62 6543 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $51.00
6 7 MEL'S BELLE (7) Michelle Shambler 30.37 5.75 4.48 2456 26.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $18.00
SCR 1 SWIFT ADDIE (1) Lorraine Atchison
SCR 2 URUNGA SUNRISE (2) Kenneth Cheetham
Race 8 COME & TRY ARCHERY HERE STAKES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.51, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAMPSHIRE (3) Justin King 29.90 0.00 4.75 6331 24.3kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $5.00
2 6 MELISSA'S QUEEN (6) Michelle Shambler 30.22 4.50 4.51 1112 26.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $1.35
3 2 MAGIC MUSTANG (2) Raelee Shearer 30.29 5.50 4.53 2664 31.9kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam $11.00
4 4 ZIPPING GIZMO (4) Mark Davidson 30.35 6.25 4.59 3553 28.4kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $14.00
5 7 HARPER'S BOY (7) Kenneth Cheetham 30.48 8.25 4.62 4225 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $31.00
6 8 CHICKIANO (8) Brian Smoothy 30.53 9.00 4.62 5446 24.9kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $13.00
SCR 1 ZIPPING SHERMAN (1) Peter Akers
Race 9 FARMERS MARKETS EVERY SUNDAY STAKES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS NUNES (7) Ronald Bell 22.57 0.00 10.21 211 26.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $1.50
2 8 ZIPPY POPPY (8) Brian Smoothy 22.63 0.75 10.45 554 31.5kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $8.00
3 4 KING KINLOCH (4) Noelene Holloway 22.70 1.75 10.27 333 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $6.50
4 3 FOXY ALL OVER (3) Grant Dunphy 22.71 2.00 10.24 122 25.2kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $11.00
5 1 BLOSSOMING ROSE (1) Raymond Walters 22.83 3.75 10.41 445 29.9kg Barcia Bale American Rose $6.00
SCR 2 BLUEBERRY (2) Lorraine Atchison
SCR 6 LAURIE'S STICKA (6) Simon Ma
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LATRELL TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 22.41 0.00 10.52 552 33.2kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $2.80
2 8 ASTON JANSZ (8) Mark Davidson 22.46 0.75 10.31 211 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $14.00
3 6 BELLA CENA (6) Mark Davidson 22.75 4.75 10.45 323 25.5kg Blazin' Bomber Features $2.80
4 2 AUNTY VAL (2) Ronald Bell 22.92 7.25 10.48 134 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $12.00
5 4 SABATA RAPTOR (4) Leonard Polidano 23.02 8.75 10.50 445 24.8kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $3.10
SCR 1 GUITAR MAN (1) Beverley Sloan
SCR 7 COSMIC SPEEDWAY (7) Beverley Sloan