Gosford Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.62
1
2
T: Dennis Stewart
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.62

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Jamie Hawkins
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.12

Split

10.77

In Run

534

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.74

In Run

422

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Howard
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.25

Split

10.84

In Run

243

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Ronald Bell
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.99

In Run

655

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Carole Eaton
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.18

In Run

866

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Neil Lyford
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.22

In Run

777

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
6
T: Noel Mccaskie
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

24.8kg
R2 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES MDN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.54, 16.87
1
5
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

4.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Mattress
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.58

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Adam Smith
$34.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.58

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Tom Halley
$3.60

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.66

Split

4.64

In Run

4223

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Adam Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R3 FAIRYTALE CLEANING (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.37
1
6
T: Leann Masterson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.37

In Run

311

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Stephen Bell
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.73

Split

10.42

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Tony Forbes
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.46

In Run

133

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.52

In Run

455

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Jeanette Roche
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.51

In Run

544

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.56

Split

10.98

In Run

668

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Phillip Cowling
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.64

Split

11.01

In Run

887

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Gary Stewart
$8.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.65

Split

10.99

In Run

776

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 SIRES ON ICE 0-2 WIN (603m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 9.06, 21.66
1
1
T: James Pateman
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Beverley Wood
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.03

Split

9.30

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Troy Donaldson
$1.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.14

Split

9.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: James Pateman
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.42

Split

9.39

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.84

Split

9.56

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$51.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

36.36

Split

9.49

In Run

5556

Wgt

24.2kg
R5 LADBROKES CASH IN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.36
1
3
T: John Summers
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.36

In Run

311

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: James Porter
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.74

Split

10.58

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.41

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Graeme Ball
$1.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

10.45

In Run

134

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.67

In Run

665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Tamara Ball
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.63

In Run

556

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Robert White
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.32

Split

10.72

In Run

777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.71

Split

10.76

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 THANK YOU GARY MINTER (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.26
1
6
T: Mark Davidson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

10.26

In Run

521

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.35

Split

10.33

In Run

432

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Blake
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.54

Split

10.47

In Run

754

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.64

Split

10.26

In Run

113

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: James Porter
$1.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.65

Split

10.37

In Run

245

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: John Summers
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.51

In Run

666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.64

In Run

878

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.70

In Run

387

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.45
1
6
T: Michelle Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.45

In Run

512

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Mattress
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.64

Split

10.46

In Run

321

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Jessica Savage
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.72

Split

10.61

In Run

643

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Davis
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.50

In Run

134

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Troy Butler
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.74

In Run

755

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Akers
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.75

In Run

466

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Stephen Keith
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.03

In Run

277

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$34.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.09

Split

11.07

In Run

888

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 4.45, 16.96
1
4
T: William Dance
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

4.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Mason
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.91

Split

4.56

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Shannon Boyd
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.96

Split

4.54

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.50

In Run

2244

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: William Dance
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.63

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.65

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R9 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.81
1
7
T: Neil Lyford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

10.02

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: John Miles
$1.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.98

Split

9.81

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: James Porter
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.16

Split

10.18

In Run

433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.31

Split

10.19

In Run

244

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Howard
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.54

Split

10.39

In Run

665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Keith Jarvis
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.63

Split

10.36

In Run

556

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES (388m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.15
1
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

10.15

In Run

211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Akers
$2.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.50

Split

10.43

In Run

752

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Ian Darcey
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.49

In Run

563

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: William Dance
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.69

Split

10.43

In Run

675

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Ronald Bell
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.37

In Run

344

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Tamara Ball
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.81

Split

10.26

In Run

126

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: John Summers
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.29

In Run

437

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUICK STYLE (2) Dennis Stewart 22.93 0.00 10.62 111 27.8kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $4.60
2 3 EYOTA (3) Jamie Hawkins 23.12 2.50 10.77 534 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra $6.50
3 7 TRBOJEVIC (7) Brian Smoothy 23.21 4.00 10.74 422 32.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $4.60
4 4 ZIPPER BY TWO (4) Robert Howard 23.25 4.50 10.84 243 30.6kg Fernando Bale Blipple $4.00
5 5 CURRINGA MISS (5) Ronald Bell 23.42 7.00 10.99 655 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $34.00
6 1 BLAZIN' DAISY (1) Carole Eaton 23.50 8.25 11.18 866 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $3.50
7 8 SAPPHIRE STORM (8) Neil Lyford 23.61 9.75 11.22 777 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $34.00
DNF 6 STYLISH REASON (6) Noel Mccaskie 0.00 0.00 0.00 388 24.8kg Hostile Holly's Luck $19.00
Race 2 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES MDN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.54, 16.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREEN SIREN (5) Darryl Thomas 29.34 0.00 4.54 1111 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $1.30
2 1 STELLAR STONE (1) Peter Mattress 30.27 13.25 4.58 2332 28.4kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $14.00
3 7 PUNK (7) Adam Smith 30.50 16.50 4.58 3444 26.1kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $34.00
4 2 FLAK (2) Tom Halley 30.66 18.75 4.64 4223 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Features $3.60
SCR 4 SAND PANTHER (4) Adam Smith
SCR 8 PEAKY PUB (8) Darryl Thomas
Race 3 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIDDY MAGIC (6) Leann Masterson 22.53 0.00 10.37 311 29.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $5.00
2 7 MAXIMUM MULWEE (7) Stephen Bell 22.73 2.75 10.42 222 25.3kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $6.50
3 2 FERRETS WEFFALEE (2) Tony Forbes 22.91 5.25 10.46 133 25.0kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $3.90
4 8 URUNGA SUNRISE (8) Kenneth Cheetham 23.10 8.25 10.52 455 25.2kg College Causeway Navada Flame $13.00
5 4 KIARNI JOE (4) Jeanette Roche 23.12 8.25 10.51 544 34.9kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $26.00
6 5 STILL LAUGHING (5) Noelene Holloway 23.56 14.50 10.98 668 26.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.10
7 1 MAYBE HOSTILE (1) Phillip Cowling 23.64 15.75 11.01 887 31.5kg Hostile Get It Right $21.00
8 3 KERMARO (3) Gary Stewart 23.65 16.00 10.99 776 26.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $8.00
Race 4 SIRES ON ICE 0-2 WIN 603m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 9.06, 21.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JABENI (1) James Pateman 35.01 0.00 9.06 1111 31.6kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $3.30
2 2 KEYDRA (2) Beverley Wood 35.03 0.25 9.30 3333 27.8kg Keybow Slip Sliding $7.50
3 7 MINER'S JETT (7) Troy Donaldson 35.14 1.75 9.13 2222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $1.40
4 4 CHRYSTAL LODGE (4) James Pateman 35.42 5.75 9.39 444 31.4kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $51.00
5 8 FLYING FOX (8) Lorraine Atchison 35.84 11.75 9.56 6665 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $41.00
6 5 FUNKY PORTELLI (5) Noelene Holloway 36.36 19.25 9.49 5556 24.2kg Collision Funky Punk $51.00
Race 5 LADBROKES CASH IN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SARDINA (3) John Summers 22.50 0.00 10.36 311 26.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $4.40
2 7 SASSY GO GO (7) James Porter 22.74 3.50 10.58 443 31.2kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear $23.00
3 8 PICK A WHACKER (8) Lisa Hutton 22.80 4.25 10.41 222 31.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $10.00
4 1 LITTLE PROSPECT (1) Graeme Ball 22.86 5.25 10.45 134 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $1.70
5 6 DOUBLE DREAM (6) Brian Smoothy 23.01 7.25 10.67 665 31.8kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $12.00
6 2 TOTAL BLISS (2) Tamara Ball 23.16 9.25 10.63 556 26.3kg Barcia Bale Sister Blister $26.00
7 4 ALDO KEEPING (4) Robert White 23.32 11.75 10.72 777 32.3kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $101.00
8 5 EL GRAND DEANO (5) Lisa Hutton 23.71 17.25 10.76 888 30.3kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $9.00
Race 6 THANK YOU GARY MINTER 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BELLA CENA (6) Mark Davidson 22.30 0.00 10.26 521 25.5kg Blazin' Bomber Features $4.60
2 7 KING KINLOCH (7) Noelene Holloway 22.35 0.75 10.33 432 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $14.00
3 8 ABOVE THE RIM (8) Peter Blake 22.54 3.50 10.47 754 35.0kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $10.00
4 2 ZAMBORA SPUR (2) Brian Smoothy 22.64 4.75 10.26 113 30.0kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $17.00
5 1 SPEED PREDATOR (1) James Porter 22.65 5.00 10.37 245 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $1.50
6 3 GO GRACE (3) John Summers 22.80 7.00 10.51 666 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $15.00
7 4 ZIPPY POPPY (4) Brian Smoothy 22.91 8.75 10.64 878 31.0kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $34.00
8 5 ROSEETA VALLEY (5) Brian Smoothy 22.91 8.75 10.70 387 25.9kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $71.00
Race 7 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINLOCK JAGUAR (6) Michelle Johnson 22.59 0.00 10.45 512 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $8.00
2 5 ENJOY YOURSELF (5) Peter Mattress 22.64 0.75 10.46 321 30.1kg Ando's Mac Sillat $4.60
3 8 DON'T SAY DO (8) Jessica Savage 22.72 1.75 10.61 643 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $9.50
4 1 HIKEY (1) Lindsay Davis 22.97 5.25 10.50 134 31.8kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $5.50
5 3 THAT'S LIL COCO (3) Troy Butler 23.04 6.25 10.74 755 27.1kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $5.00
6 4 JOHANSSON (4) Peter Akers 23.29 10.00 10.75 466 32.6kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $4.20
7 2 GILLIGAN (2) Stephen Keith 23.45 12.25 11.03 277 32.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $7.50
8 7 BLACK MIKEY (7) Lisa Hutton 24.09 21.25 11.07 888 29.1kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $34.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 515m Grade 5 $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 4.45, 16.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IBROX POSER (4) William Dance 29.69 0.00 4.45 1111 28.9kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $10.00
2 1 NOT MUCH (1) Tony Mason 29.91 3.00 4.56 4322 32.7kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $3.20
3 2 CRACKING CANDY (2) Shannon Boyd 29.96 3.75 4.54 3433 32.6kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $41.00
4 3 BARBARESCO (3) Darryl Thomas 30.09 5.75 4.50 2244 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $1.40
5 6 IBROX CALYPSO (6) William Dance 30.25 8.00 4.63 5555 28.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $61.00
6 8 LITTLE BIT DUSTY (8) Harry Sarkis 30.64 13.50 4.65 6666 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $19.00
SCR 7 ONE STRANGE DUDE (7) Darryl Thomas
Race 9 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUMPY BLACK (7) Neil Lyford 21.96 0.00 10.02 322 28.8kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $3.00
2 4 LAURIE'S FLYER (4) John Miles 21.98 0.25 9.81 111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.50
3 1 LUCHADOR (1) James Porter 22.16 2.75 10.18 433 31.4kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $9.50
4 2 RACHEL'S DREAM (2) Noelene Holloway 22.31 5.00 10.19 244 27.2kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $31.00
5 8 ZIPPER SHOES (8) Robert Howard 22.54 8.25 10.39 665 26.7kg Fabregas Wee Chevy $26.00
6 5 SCREAMING CHOP (5) Keith Jarvis 22.63 9.50 10.36 556 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El $31.00
Race 10 NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES 388m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RICE'S LEGACY (3) Harry Sarkis 22.33 0.00 10.15 211 34.0kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $10.00
2 6 FERRARI BLASTER (6) Peter Akers 22.50 2.25 10.43 752 29.1kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $2.30
3 8 ANUBIS PARTY (8) Ian Darcey 22.66 4.75 10.49 563 32.3kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $10.00
4 4 SEB ZARR MOONIE (4) William Dance 22.69 5.25 10.43 675 32.3kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $8.00
5 1 UMATILLA (1) Ronald Bell 22.76 6.00 10.37 344 35.4kg Fabregas Lady Arko $5.00
6 2 ELITE ZIPPER (2) Tamara Ball 22.81 6.75 10.26 126 30.1kg El Grand Senor Zipper $6.50
7 7 BEFORE THE STORM (7) John Summers 22.94 8.75 10.29 437 29.9kg Dyna Double One Virouette $10.00