Gosford Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.40
1
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.40

In Run

311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Carter
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.50

In Run

232

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.96

In Run

886

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Nathan Burnett
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

10.76

In Run

574

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Neil Lyford
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.70

In Run

667

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: Gail Kelly
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.57

Split

10.66

In Run

445

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: James Porter
$4.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.60

Split

10.44

In Run

123

Wgt

26.2kg
8
10
T: Geoffery Case
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.62

Split

10.68

In Run

758

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Dennis Stewart
$0.00
R2 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.04
1
1
T: Jody Manuel
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

10.04

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.28

Split

10.12

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Ken Hill
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.42

Split

10.28

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.50

Split

10.33

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.38

Split

10.43

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$5.50

Mgn

25.75

Time

23.93

Split

10.40

In Run

556

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
7
T: James Porter
$0.00
R3 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.21
1
6
T: James Porter
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.21

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.47

In Run

322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Troy Macdonald
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.52

In Run

44

Wgt

39.1kg
4
10
T: Gary Stewart
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.12

Split

10.48

In Run

233

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Neil Lyford
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.63

In Run

466

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Dale Tolmie
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.36

Split

10.55

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Jason Carter
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.82

In Run

687

Wgt

22.9kg
8
5
T: Wayne Attwill
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.56

Split

10.82

In Run

878

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Tyson
$0.00
R4 FAIRYTALE CLEANING MASTERS (388m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.39
1
4
T: Gail Kelly
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.39

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
7
T: Robert Roderick
$11.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.83

Split

10.47

In Run

732

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Vincent Cassar
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.63

In Run

844

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: James Porter
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.71

In Run

555

Wgt

36.3kg
5
2
T: Neil Lyford
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.08

Split

10.45

In Run

323

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.19

Split

10.82

In Run

476

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: James Porter
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.00

In Run

288

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.54

Split

10.80

In Run

667

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 SIRES ON ICE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.27
1
2
T: John Summers
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

10.27

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.78

Split

10.31

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.60

In Run

674

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.43

In Run

553

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.92

Split

10.77

In Run

887

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: James Porter
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.03

Split

10.39

In Run

448

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Allan Ivers
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.57

In Run

765

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Allan Ivers
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.14

Split

10.37

In Run

336

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.09
1
4
T: Paul Roderick
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

10.09

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.23

Split

10.27

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.36

Split

10.22

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.55

In Run

785

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Peter Akers
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.40

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.88

Split

10.49

In Run

876

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Stephen Keith
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.47

In Run

667

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.42

In Run

558

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 THANK YOU BRYAN YOUNG 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.18
1
8
T: Peter Mattress
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.18

In Run

411

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Troy Donaldson
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.52

Split

10.47

In Run

622

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Robbie Neville
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.68

Split

10.52

In Run

733

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.96

Split

10.53

In Run

244

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Mark Moroney
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.79

In Run

565

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Vincent Cassar
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.77

In Run

856

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Jessica Savage
$4.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.11

In Run

188

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.05

In Run

377

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.52, 17.13
1
5
T: Betty Keene
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

4.57

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Troy Donaldson
$1.18

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.94

Split

4.60

In Run

1322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.05

Split

4.69

In Run

6443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: James Pateman
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.08

Split

4.75

In Run

7754

Wgt

31.5kg
5
9
T: Shane Hill
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.68

In Run

3676

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: William Dance
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.67

In Run

5567

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.52

In Run

2135

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.16
1
3
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

10.24

In Run

421

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Troy Donaldson
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.55

Split

10.16

In Run

112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.65

Split

10.45

In Run

753

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Neil Lyford
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.38

In Run

345

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.96

Split

10.36

In Run

234

Wgt

23.9kg
6
2
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.46

In Run

566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Peter Mattress
$3.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.61

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.43

Split

10.48

In Run

677

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.31
1
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.31

In Run

211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Gary Stewart
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.73

Split

10.36

In Run

122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Vincent Cassar
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.74

Split

10.39

In Run

533

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: John Summers
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.53

In Run

644

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Paul Roderick
$2.25

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.82

In Run

787

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Betty Keene
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.97

Split

10.58

In Run

455

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Geoffery Case
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.17

Split

10.66

In Run

366

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Peter Akers
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.71

In Run

878

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRBOJEVIC (8) Brian Smoothy 22.88 0.00 10.40 311 32.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $5.50
2 6 FLYING DARCY (6) Jason Carter 22.94 0.75 10.50 232 29.4kg Collision Uncensored $41.00
3 5 NEWTOWN JET (5) Leeanne Walker 23.40 7.50 10.96 886 28.0kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $1.60
4 1 SKETCHY DEAL (1) Nathan Burnett 23.41 7.50 10.76 574 28.5kg Dyna Double One Star Sapphire $8.50
5 7 SAPPHIRE STORM (7) Neil Lyford 23.46 8.25 10.70 667 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $26.00
6 9 PRINCESS MAGPIE (2) Gail Kelly 23.57 9.75 10.66 445 25.2kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $51.00
7 3 PAIGE (3) James Porter 23.60 10.25 10.44 123 26.2kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $4.80
8 10 MAIN ATTRACTION (4) Geoffery Case 23.62 10.50 10.68 758 35.9kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $61.00
SCR 2 MR. TORO (2) Gary Stewart
SCR 4 QUICK STYLE (4) Dennis Stewart
Race 2 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPIN' CHEVY (1) Jody Manuel 22.13 0.00 10.04 111 33.4kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $1.12
2 3 LONE EAGLE (3) Wayne Attwill 22.28 2.00 10.12 222 32.8kg Kilty Lad Bindy Sannette $21.00
3 6 SKETCHY COLA (6) Ken Hill 22.42 4.25 10.28 333 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $26.00
4 4 DOUBLE DREAM (4) Brian Smoothy 22.50 5.25 10.33 444 32.1kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $26.00
5 8 ZIPPY POPPY (8) Brian Smoothy 23.38 17.75 10.43 665 31.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $34.00
6 2 BLUEBERRY (2) Lorraine Atchison 23.93 25.75 10.40 556 27.9kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike $5.50
SCR 7 SPEED PREDATOR (7) James Porter
Race 3 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FINEFEUIAKI (6) James Porter 22.70 0.00 10.21 111 32.7kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $3.90
2 8 KINLOCH TIGER (8) Stephen Atkins 22.77 1.00 10.47 322 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.10
3 3 ICEMAN (3) Troy Macdonald 22.85 2.00 10.52 44 39.1kg Barcia Bale Sheike $6.00
4 10 VERY VAIN (7) Gary Stewart 23.12 6.00 10.48 233 30.5kg Magic Sprite Astonish $18.00
5 1 CAPTAIN GAL (1) Neil Lyford 23.34 9.25 10.63 466 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $9.00
6 2 RAINBOW JUPITER (2) Dale Tolmie 23.36 9.25 10.55 555 28.7kg Nolen Harper Seven $14.00
7 4 TAP OUT TINY (4) Jason Carter 23.47 11.00 10.82 687 22.9kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $81.00
8 5 NEW REBEL (5) Wayne Attwill 23.56 12.25 10.82 878 31.8kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $4.60
SCR 7 SHOWTIME TIGER (7) Robert Tyson
Race 4 FAIRYTALE CLEANING MASTERS 388m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACKPEARL GIRL (4) Gail Kelly 22.82 0.00 10.39 111 24.7kg El Grand Senor Closing Time $26.00
2 7 PROUD RACER (7) Robert Roderick 22.83 0.10 10.47 732 30.0kg Magic Sprite Splash About $11.00
3 8 EASY SLOY BOY (8) Vincent Cassar 22.96 2.00 10.63 844 34.8kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon $5.50
4 5 ONE CALL AWAY (5) James Porter 22.98 2.25 10.71 555 36.3kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $16.00
5 2 ZIGGY DOLL (2) Neil Lyford 23.08 3.75 10.45 323 29.6kg Fabregas Guru Doll $2.40
6 6 BLUE CRUSHER (6) Brian Smoothy 23.19 5.25 10.82 476 31.7kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $81.00
7 1 ROCKSTAR ROY (1) James Porter 23.37 7.75 11.00 288 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin $2.70
8 3 IT'S SPRING TIME (3) Brian Smoothy 23.54 10.25 10.80 667 28.5kg Spring Gun Sannette Kate $16.00
Race 5 SIRES ON ICE 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SARDINA (2) John Summers 22.41 0.00 10.27 211 26.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $3.20
2 1 ANGRY RAIN (1) Nathan Goodwin 22.78 5.25 10.31 122 30.4kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $3.90
3 5 STICKY WICKET (5) James Porter 22.85 6.25 10.60 674 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $4.80
4 3 CAEDEN'S CONTROL (3) Allan Ivers 22.87 6.50 10.43 553 31.4kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $14.00
5 4 SASSY GO GO (4) James Porter 22.92 7.25 10.77 887 31.4kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear $26.00
6 8 HIT IT FUDGE (8) James Porter 23.03 8.75 10.39 448 32.2kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam $4.40
7 6 SKETCHY COHESION (6) Allan Ivers 23.04 9.00 10.57 765 25.7kg Disintergrate You Name Me $51.00
8 7 ISABELLA ICEFISH (7) Allan Ivers 23.14 10.25 10.37 336 25.4kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster $12.00
Race 6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY VUITTON (4) Paul Roderick 22.16 0.00 10.09 111 24.8kg Fernando Bale Splash About $4.00
2 7 KING KINLOCH (7) Noelene Holloway 22.23 1.00 10.27 333 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $4.20
3 1 FAB NIKKI (1) Leeanne Walker 22.36 2.75 10.22 222 27.9kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $4.80
4 2 PREHISTORIC (2) Dennis Tuckwell 22.66 7.00 10.55 785 35.4kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $21.00
5 5 JOHANSSON (5) Peter Akers 22.85 9.75 10.40 444 33.0kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $6.50
6 6 ANGRY TORNADO (6) Nathan Goodwin 22.88 10.25 10.49 876 32.9kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $4.00
7 8 GILLIGAN (8) Stephen Keith 23.02 12.25 10.47 667 32.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $23.00
8 3 RAW ZEAL (3) Allan Ivers 23.16 14.25 10.42 558 33.2kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $34.00
Race 7 THANK YOU BRYAN YOUNG 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ENJOY YOURSELF (8) Peter Mattress 22.29 0.00 10.18 411 30.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $5.00
2 5 WACKY SPORT (5) Troy Donaldson 22.52 3.25 10.47 622 30.5kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $4.20
3 7 ABBONDANZA DIXIE (7) Robbie Neville 22.68 5.50 10.52 733 32.6kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $5.50
4 4 JACKO'S DREAM (4) Alexander Verhagen 22.96 9.50 10.53 244 31.5kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $41.00
5 2 SECRET WILD ROSE (2) Mark Moroney 23.24 13.50 10.79 565 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $5.00
6 3 PANDORA WAVE (3) Vincent Cassar 23.26 13.75 10.77 856 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $71.00
7 1 DON'T SAY DO (1) Jessica Savage 23.61 18.75 11.11 188 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $4.00
8 6 STILL LAUGHING (6) Noelene Holloway 23.63 19.00 11.05 377 26.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $8.00
Race 8 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.52, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STORM BAY (5) Betty Keene 29.75 0.00 4.57 4211 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.50
2 1 SAM MALONE (1) Troy Donaldson 29.94 2.50 4.60 1322 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $1.18
3 6 DOUBLE MACK (6) James Porter 30.05 4.25 4.69 6443 35.2kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist $23.00
4 4 JABENI (4) James Pateman 30.08 4.75 4.75 7754 31.5kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $13.00
5 9 POPS AND BUBBLES (7) Shane Hill 30.34 8.25 4.68 3676 24.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $61.00
6 3 IBROX CALYPSO (3) William Dance 30.50 10.50 4.67 5567 28.9kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $81.00
7 2 SHEIKE SUSIE (2) Lorraine Atchison 30.52 11.00 4.52 2135 30.4kg Barcia Bale Sheike $41.00
SCR 7 LITTLE BIT DUSTY (7) Harry Sarkis
SCR 8 BIG SKINNY (8) Harry Sarkis
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOMINANT DAN (3) Stephen Atkins 22.32 0.00 10.24 421 32.5kg Moreira Venetian Mask $3.20
2 1 SHOT MAKER (1) Troy Donaldson 22.55 3.25 10.16 112 27.2kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $2.50
3 5 WILD SAIL (5) Raymond Walters 22.65 4.75 10.45 753 32.6kg Dyna Double One Virouette $41.00
4 6 SOVEREIGN BLUE (6) Neil Lyford 22.94 8.75 10.38 345 27.4kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $19.00
5 4 SPICE (4) Noelene Holloway 22.96 9.25 10.36 234 23.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $81.00
6 2 BOURNE BIRDIE (2) Allan Ivers 23.11 11.25 10.46 566 27.2kg Barcia Bale Thanks Tubby $11.00
7 8 WESTROCK OUTLAW (8) Peter Mattress 23.29 13.75 10.61 888 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $3.40
8 7 AWESOME BUDDY (7) Alexander Verhagen 23.43 15.75 10.48 677 29.2kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $51.00
Race 10 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANGRY HAIL (6) Nathan Goodwin 22.70 0.00 10.31 211 28.2kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.50
2 2 KERMARO (2) Gary Stewart 22.73 0.50 10.36 122 26.0kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $12.00
3 1 SAINT STORM (1) Vincent Cassar 22.74 0.75 10.39 533 26.4kg Barcia Bale Being Good $12.00
4 4 GO GRACE (4) John Summers 22.77 1.00 10.53 644 29.2kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $7.00
5 8 MY MATE SARGE (8) Paul Roderick 22.93 3.25 10.82 787 31.3kg Fernando Bale Splash About $2.25
6 7 ART ROYAL (7) Betty Keene 22.97 3.75 10.58 455 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.50
7 3 GLORIOUS GAIN (3) Geoffery Case 23.17 6.50 10.66 366 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $13.00
8 5 PIPER ARCHER (5) Peter Akers 23.22 7.50 10.71 878 30.3kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $11.00