Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.39
1
6
T: Jason Carter
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.39

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Denis Berwick
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.70

In Run

562

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Ryan
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.30

Split

10.48

In Run

223

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Phillip Cowling
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

10.84

In Run

774

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.60

Split

10.54

In Run

345

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Delaney
$1.65

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

10.52

In Run

636

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Lee Rodgers
$8.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.82

Split

10.65

In Run

457

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
7
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
R2 FARMERS MARKET EVERY SUNDAY MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.43
1
8
T: Tamara Ball
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.43

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.64

In Run

422

Wgt

35.5kg
3
10
T: Jacqueline Davis
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Nicole Wallace
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.78

In Run

634

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Phillip Cowling
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.00

In Run

775

Wgt

25.9kg
6
9
T: Ian Betts
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.78

Split

10.78

In Run

246

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Christopher Kedwell
$7.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.29

Split

11.11

In Run

887

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Ryan
$34.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.54

Split

10.89

In Run

568

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.34
1
3
T: Frank Anderson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.46

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Tamara Ball
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.89

Split

10.34

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.93

Split

10.58

In Run

633

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Tom Halley
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.62

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Neil Lyford
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.80

In Run

866

Wgt

24.0kg
6
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.38

Split

10.74

In Run

355

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Delaney
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.51

Split

10.85

In Run

787

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Carter
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.98

Split

10.81

In Run

578

Wgt

22.8kg
R4 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.16
1
1
T: Philip Munn
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

10.28

In Run

331

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Tony Mason
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.28

In Run

422

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Wayne Attwill
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.34

In Run

644

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Tailby
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.16

In Run

113

Wgt

22.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Walters
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.44

In Run

565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.83

In Run

786

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Ryan
$71.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.68

Split

10.81

In Run

877

Wgt

24.8kg
8
8
T: Robert Ryan
$71.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.74

Split

10.39

In Run

258

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.47, 16.91
1
9
T: Noelene Holloway
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.51

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.93

Split

4.55

In Run

6222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Mantach
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

4.47

In Run

1554

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Tony Mason
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.12

Split

4.58

In Run

7333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: William Dance
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.52

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.48

In Run

2766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.55

Split

4.53

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.55

Split

4.64

In Run

8677

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
7
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
R6 FAIRY TALE CLEANING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.41, 16.88
1
6
T: Pauline Moran
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

4.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.98

Split

4.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.58

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Kerry Drynan
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.52

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Robert Ryan
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.59

Split

4.50

In Run

3555

Wgt

22.9kg
6
7
T: Peter Mattress
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.71

Split

4.58

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Luke Azzopardi
$19.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.95

Split

4.63

In Run

8867

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Antonio Teofilo
$81.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.14

Split

4.55

In Run

5688

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
R7 LADBBROKES MULTI BUILDER (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.20
1
3
T: Ian Darcey
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.20

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Mattress
$2.25

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.54

Split

10.32

In Run

222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: William Dance
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.57

In Run

553

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.84

Split

10.58

In Run

465

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.54

In Run

836

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Leann Masterson
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.57

In Run

348

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Henry Norman
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.12

Split

10.90

In Run

784

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Troy Donaldson
$3.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.75

In Run

677

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.23
1
2
T: Peter Akers
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.23

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Raymond Walters
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.75

Split

10.48

In Run

522

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.90

Split

10.68

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: James Porter
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.69

In Run

644

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: John Varchione
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.18

Split

10.80

In Run

775

Wgt

38.0kg
6
4
T: James Pateman
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.71

In Run

456

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.75

In Run

167

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.38

Split

10.96

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS PATHWAYS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.29
1
1
T: Pauline Moran
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.29

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Kerry Marsh
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.61

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Carter
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.51

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Phillip Cowling
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.72

In Run

444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Beagan
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.43

Split

11.04

In Run

655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Christopher Kedwell
$10.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.94

Split

11.25

In Run

566

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.45
1
3
T: Neil Lyford
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.45

In Run

411

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Ian Betts
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.95

Split

10.47

In Run

622

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Frank Anderson
$1.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.97

Split

10.51

In Run

343

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: John Eather
$81.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.56

In Run

855

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Gail Kelly
$101.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.50

In Run

234

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.27

Split

10.67

In Run

776

Wgt

26.3kg
7
10
T: Shayne Pooley
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.58

In Run

567

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.68

In Run

188

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Darcey
$0.00
R11 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
8
T: Michelle Shambler
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.21

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Stephen Atkins
$16.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.67

Split

10.45

In Run

332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Scott Tyson
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.31

In Run

223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Mark Davidson
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.89

Split

10.59

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: James Porter
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.49

In Run

444

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Frank Anderson
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.17

Split

10.65

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Neil Lyford
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.77

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Jason Carter
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.86

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING DARCY (6) Jason Carter 22.82 0.00 10.39 111 30.2kg Collision Uncensored $26.00
2 5 PEYTON MAY (5) Denis Berwick 23.10 4.00 10.70 562 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $9.50
3 4 SUPER FUNNY (4) Robert Ryan 23.30 6.75 10.48 223 23.9kg Fernando Bale Blipple $34.00
4 2 HOSTILE DENALI (2) Phillip Cowling 23.47 9.25 10.84 774 26.1kg Hostile Get It Right $71.00
5 3 DEFINING MOMENT (3) Kerry Drynan 23.60 11.00 10.54 345 26.7kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $3.30
6 8 TODDLER TANTRUM (8) Robert Delaney 23.74 13.25 10.52 636 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $1.65
7 1 WIND OF CHANGE (1) Lee Rodgers 23.82 14.25 10.65 457 25.3kg Collision Funky Punk $8.00
SCR 7 PRINCESS MAGPIE (7) Gail Kelly
Race 2 FARMERS MARKET EVERY SUNDAY MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANGEL'S SHARE (8) Tamara Ball 22.80 0.00 10.43 111 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $8.00
2 4 OCEANS OF CLASS (4) Andrew Gavenlock 22.85 0.75 10.64 422 35.5kg Keybow Black Eva $2.90
3 10 BUGATTI SPARTAN (1) Jacqueline Davis 23.07 3.75 0.00 353 30.2kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $3.20
4 6 WALMOR DIVA (6) Nicole Wallace 23.25 6.25 10.78 634 28.0kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.00
5 5 RUBY RIVIERA (5) Phillip Cowling 23.59 11.25 11.00 775 25.9kg Hostile Get It Right $14.00
6 9 FREDDY ALL OVER (2) Ian Betts 23.78 14.00 10.78 246 35.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $26.00
7 7 PLODDER (7) Christopher Kedwell 24.29 21.25 11.11 887 28.8kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $7.00
8 3 RIPPY ROYAL (3) Robert Ryan 24.54 24.75 10.89 568 26.7kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $34.00
SCR 1 RAINBOW JUPITER (1) Dale Tolmie
SCR 2 TAP OUT TINY (2) Jason Carter
Race 3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGGIE'S HABIT (3) Frank Anderson 22.83 0.00 10.46 222 28.1kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $2.00
2 2 VERY VAIN (2) Tamara Ball 22.89 0.75 10.34 111 29.2kg Magic Sprite Astonish $21.00
3 4 CHARLIE'S GIRL (4) Christopher Kedwell 22.93 1.50 10.58 633 24.5kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $10.00
4 8 FLAK (8) Tom Halley 22.99 2.25 10.62 444 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Features $4.60
5 6 DUCATI GIRL (6) Neil Lyford 23.26 6.00 10.80 866 24.0kg Sh Avatar Sheza Temptress $61.00
6 1 MISS GABRIELLE (1) Lorraine Atchison 23.38 7.75 10.74 355 26.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $7.00
7 7 CHEEKY THING (7) Robert Delaney 23.51 9.75 10.85 787 30.1kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $5.00
8 5 FLYING MAXI (5) Jason Carter 23.98 16.25 10.81 578 22.8kg Zambora Brockie Limited Addition $51.00
Race 4 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EPISODE (1) Philip Munn 22.36 0.00 10.28 331 30.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $1.90
2 5 SMOKEY BACON (5) Tony Mason 22.50 2.00 10.28 422 31.0kg Keybow Black Riband $3.20
3 2 RIVERGUM GEM (2) Wayne Attwill 22.71 5.00 10.34 644 26.4kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $5.00
4 7 SUPER DOOPER (7) Mark Tailby 22.86 7.00 10.16 113 22.5kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $26.00
5 6 WILD SAIL (6) Raymond Walters 22.98 8.75 10.44 565 33.1kg Dyna Double One Virouette $9.00
6 3 ZIPPY POPPY (3) Brian Smoothy 23.24 12.50 10.83 786 30.7kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $61.00
7 4 REMEMBER THAT (4) Robert Ryan 23.68 18.75 10.81 877 24.8kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $71.00
8 8 TILLY THOMAS (8) Robert Ryan 23.74 19.75 10.39 258 25.7kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $71.00
Race 5 NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.47, 16.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MARY MARY (7) Noelene Holloway 29.88 0.00 4.51 3111 29.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $19.00
2 6 BUGATTI MOTION (6) Jacqueline Davis 29.93 0.75 4.55 6222 25.0kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $7.50
3 8 TRENDY ETHICS (8) Peter Mantach 30.06 2.50 4.47 1554 29.4kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $5.00
4 4 NOT MUCH (4) Tony Mason 30.12 3.50 4.58 7333 32.4kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $10.00
5 1 IBROX POSER (1) William Dance 30.42 7.75 4.52 4445 28.9kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $6.00
6 5 DOMINANT DAN (5) Stephen Atkins 30.43 7.75 4.48 2766 32.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $2.90
7 2 MAGIC EMGRAND (2) Luke Azzopardi 30.55 9.50 4.53 5888 26.6kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $5.00
8 3 DOUBLE MACK (3) James Porter 30.55 9.50 4.64 8677 35.6kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist $26.00
SCR 7 SAVE THE DATE (7) Graeme Ball
Race 6 FAIRY TALE CLEANING 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.41, 16.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIGER NINE (6) Pauline Moran 29.79 0.00 4.41 1111 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $3.20
2 2 RED TIGER LADY (2) Kerry Drynan 29.98 2.50 4.50 2222 25.9kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $7.50
3 1 BUGATTI MONACH (1) Raymond Thomas 30.35 8.00 4.58 6333 29.0kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $41.00
4 3 KURIOS MOTION (3) Kerry Drynan 30.37 8.25 4.52 4444 26.4kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $2.00
5 8 HEIDI'S HANDBAG (8) Robert Ryan 30.59 11.50 4.50 3555 22.9kg Keybow Dana Peach $51.00
6 7 WESTROCK OUTLAW (7) Peter Mattress 30.71 13.25 4.58 7776 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $6.50
7 9 SHIMMY SPARKLES (4) Luke Azzopardi 30.95 16.50 4.63 8867 27.0kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $19.00
8 5 MACRO BURST (5) Antonio Teofilo 31.14 19.25 4.55 5688 24.4kg Collision Unique Josaphine $81.00
SCR 4 BUGATTI'S WISH (4) Jacqueline Davis
Race 7 LADBBROKES MULTI BUILDER 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANUBIS PARTY (3) Ian Darcey 22.52 0.00 10.20 111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $12.00
2 8 ENJOY YOURSELF (8) Peter Mattress 22.54 0.25 10.32 222 29.7kg Ando's Mac Sillat $2.25
3 2 SEB ZARR MOONIE (2) William Dance 22.66 2.00 10.57 553 32.5kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $11.00
4 1 KING KINLOCH (1) Noelene Holloway 22.84 4.50 10.58 465 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $10.00
5 6 KINLOCH TIGER (6) Stephen Atkins 22.87 5.00 10.54 836 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Push It $31.00
6 5 DIDDY MAGIC (5) Leann Masterson 22.95 6.00 10.57 348 29.7kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $10.00
7 4 SKETCHY BUTLER (4) Henry Norman 23.12 8.50 10.90 784 32.3kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $19.00
8 7 SHOT MAKER (7) Troy Donaldson 23.22 10.00 10.75 677 26.2kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $3.20
Race 8 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUM CHASER (2) Peter Akers 22.29 0.00 10.23 211 31.4kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $2.40
2 6 OUR INTEREST (6) Raymond Walters 22.75 6.50 10.48 522 24.7kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $18.00
3 5 BENJI BUTTONS (5) Luke Azzopardi 22.90 8.75 10.68 333 32.0kg Barcia Bale Mrs. Huang $2.30
4 1 THUNDA TOUCH (1) James Porter 23.16 12.25 10.69 644 30.4kg Magic Sprite Blue Thunda $10.00
5 8 NICKEL BLACK (8) John Varchione 23.18 12.75 10.80 775 38.0kg Swift Fancy Fantastic Nikita $61.00
6 4 ROSE OF LACHLAN (4) James Pateman 23.21 13.25 10.71 456 27.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $10.00
7 7 BLOSSOMING ROSE (7) Raymond Walters 23.26 13.75 10.75 167 31.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $41.00
8 3 RACHEL'S DREAM (3) Noelene Holloway 23.38 15.50 10.96 888 27.2kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $15.00
Race 9 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS PATHWAYS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LANMOR CASH (1) Pauline Moran 22.69 0.00 10.29 111 24.9kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $1.35
2 2 HURRICANE HUNTER (2) Kerry Marsh 22.94 3.50 10.61 333 33.3kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $4.80
3 6 CEDAR BAMBI (6) Jason Carter 22.94 3.50 10.51 222 27.3kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $9.00
4 4 MAYBE HOSTILE (4) Phillip Cowling 23.20 7.25 10.72 444 31.3kg Hostile Get It Right $23.00
5 7 UNIQUE PORTRAIT (7) Mark Beagan 23.43 10.50 11.04 655 32.9kg Collision Cheap Chloe $51.00
6 8 WREATH (8) Christopher Kedwell 23.94 17.75 11.25 566 26.4kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $10.00
SCR 3 CAPTAIN GAL (3) Neil Lyford
SCR 5 DONNA DOLPHIN (5) Jason Carter
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOVEREIGN BLUE (3) Neil Lyford 22.94 0.00 10.45 411 25.7kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $51.00
2 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 22.95 0.10 10.47 622 33.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $6.00
3 1 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (1) Frank Anderson 22.97 0.50 10.51 343 29.9kg Ando's Mac Sillat $1.40
4 5 NULA'S DOLLAR (5) John Eather 23.04 1.50 10.56 855 27.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $81.00
5 6 PEGASUS PAL (6) Gail Kelly 23.13 2.50 10.50 234 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $101.00
6 8 SANTA'S REAL (8) Mark Davidson 23.27 4.75 10.67 776 26.3kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $19.00
7 10 SPANISH CUDDLES (7) Shayne Pooley 23.29 5.00 10.58 567 30.5kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $5.50
8 2 TRBOJEVIC (2) Brian Smoothy 23.38 6.25 10.68 188 32.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Chicki $14.00
SCR 7 LIZARD LICKER (7) Ian Darcey
Race 11 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEL'S BELLE (8) Michelle Shambler 22.58 0.00 10.21 111 26.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $41.00
2 7 MAGICAL MAN (7) Stephen Atkins 22.67 1.25 10.45 332 32.3kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $16.00
3 1 BLUE TIGER (1) Scott Tyson 22.79 3.00 10.31 223 29.7kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.30
4 6 ASTON RAPIDE (6) Mark Davidson 22.89 4.25 10.59 555 32.4kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $3.90
5 2 PAIGE (2) James Porter 23.06 6.75 10.49 444 26.3kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $11.00
6 5 SEYMOUR BLUE (5) Frank Anderson 23.17 8.25 10.65 666 28.2kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $3.10
7 4 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (4) Neil Lyford 23.29 10.00 10.77 777 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $101.00
8 3 FAR FETCHED (3) Jason Carter 23.57 14.00 10.86 888 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $71.00