Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.14
1
7
T: Robert Delaney
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.14

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Christopher Perry
$1.75

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.40

Split

10.32

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.56

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Sarah Fellowes
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.18

Split

10.72

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Carole Eaton
$18.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.53

In Run

233

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Ryan
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.85

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R2 NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.18
1
8
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

10.18

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Smith
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.42

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Anthony Duggan
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.55

In Run

333

Wgt

24.0kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.27

Split

10.77

In Run

454

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.92

In Run

676

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Brendan Allen
$13.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.90

In Run

767

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$61.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.02

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Delaney
$51.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

23.78

Split

10.73

In Run

545

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 GOOD LUCK KNIGHT'S PAGE (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.97
1
4
T: Michael Manuel
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

9.97

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: James Porter
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.31

Split

10.32

In Run

432

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.51

Split

10.19

In Run

323

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: James Porter
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.52

Split

10.46

In Run

744

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Peter Blake
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.74

Split

10.58

In Run

855

Wgt

36.3kg
6
1
T: John Summers
$7.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: John Edwards
$51.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.19

In Run

577

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.22
1
5
T: Michael Manuel
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

10.32

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony Pagano
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.46

Split

10.22

In Run

331

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Brendan Allen
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.65

Split

10.26

In Run

173

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: James Porter
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.60

In Run

644

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: Tom Halley
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.13

Split

10.66

In Run

465

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.19

Split

10.63

In Run

716

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Bryan Young
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.66

In Run

857

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Michelle Shambler
$11.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.98

In Run

588

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 SIRES ON ICE 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 17.05
1
6
T: Brian Barrington
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

4.60

In Run

332

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Denis Berwick
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.99

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.18

Split

4.65

In Run

564

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Mark Davidson
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.19

Split

4.53

In Run

223

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Betty Keene
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.62

In Run

456

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.73

In Run

775

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Peter Johnston
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

4.66

In Run

647

Wgt

23.4kg
SCR
5
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
R6 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 17.10
1
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.53

In Run

3311

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Anthony Duggan
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

4.45

In Run

1122

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: James Porter
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.59

In Run

6633

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Brendan Allen
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.47

Split

4.50

In Run

2277

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Diane Dunphy
$3.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.55

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Susan Smith
$3.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.78

Split

4.67

In Run

7866

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Kerry Marsh
$61.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.93

Split

4.68

In Run

8544

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Carole Eaton
$2.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.53

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES STAYERS SERIES (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.22, 22.00
1
6
T: Chrystal Hensing
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.25

Split

9.32

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Luke Brown
$9.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

35.25

Split

9.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
9
T: Harry Sarkis
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.50

Split

9.49

In Run

4444

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Mcmurray
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.64

Split

9.60

In Run

5566

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Michelle Shambler
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.65

Split

9.83

In Run

7655

Wgt

36.5kg
6
7
T: John Edwards
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.66

Split

9.36

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Jessica Savage
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

36.34

Split

9.79

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Howard
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
R8 GOOD LUCK BLAND PURR (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.83
1
7
T: James Porter
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

10.06

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Carole Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.33

Split

10.31

In Run

533

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: John Miles
$1.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.39

Split

9.83

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Allen Williams
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.45

Split

10.38

In Run

655

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Davidson
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.47

Split

10.35

In Run

744

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Carole Eaton
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.60

In Run

476

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.44

In Run

367

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
3
T: Ian Betts
$0.00
R9 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.35, 16.75
1
2
T: Peter Tobin
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.35

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Allen Williams
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.98

Split

4.64

In Run

7764

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Caroline Hughes
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.51

In Run

5322

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Carole Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.62

In Run

6676

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Burgis
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.34

Split

4.51

In Run

2545

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Roy O'Malley
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.51

In Run

3233

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Anne Foley
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.47

Split

4.51

In Run

4457

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Stewart
$0.00
R10 GOOD LUCK VAMOS PENNY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.47, 16.99
1
1
T: Bruce Mcintosh
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: William Dance
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.05

Split

4.61

In Run

7755

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Carole Eaton
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.09

Split

4.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Carole Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.10

Split

4.48

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Graeme Ball
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.17

Split

4.59

In Run

6544

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Raelee Shearer
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.56

In Run

5677

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.52

In Run

4366

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.10
1
7
T: Chrystal Hensing
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

10.10

In Run

311

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.59

Split

10.27

In Run

122

Wgt

23.9kg
3
3
T: John Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.72

Split

10.44

In Run

733

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.81

Split

10.47

In Run

244

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Sarah Fellowes
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.97

Split

10.71

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Bryan Young
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.84

In Run

666

Wgt

21.3kg
7
6
T: Corrie Windle
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.36

Split

10.94

In Run

877

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Jennifer Maitland
$13.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.50

Split

10.95

In Run

488

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MASTERS (388m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.20
1
7
T: James Porter
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.20

In Run

311

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.40

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Sarah Easey
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.51

In Run

133

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00
SCR
5
T: William Dance
$0.00
SCR
8
T: James Porter
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TODDLER TANTRUM (7) Robert Delaney 22.39 0.00 10.14 111 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $3.80
2 2 TEFLON TEARS (2) Christopher Perry 22.40 0.10 10.32 322 33.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.75
3 4 MISS GABRIELLE (4) Lorraine Atchison 23.11 10.25 10.56 444 26.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $4.20
4 8 MASTER SHADY (8) Sarah Fellowes 23.18 11.25 10.72 555 29.4kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $26.00
5 1 BLAZIN' RINGO (1) Carole Eaton 23.30 13.00 10.53 233 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $18.00
6 6 VERY VAIN (6) Robert Ryan 23.30 13.00 10.85 666 28.9kg Magic Sprite Astonish $21.00
SCR 3 DANCE FOR NANCE (3) Harry Sarkis
Race 2 NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRIGHT SPARK (8) James Porter 22.26 0.00 10.18 111 31.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $6.50
2 7 PUGSLEY'S GIRL (7) Robert Smith 22.82 8.00 10.42 222 24.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.50
3 4 UNABASHED (4) Anthony Duggan 22.90 9.25 10.55 333 24.0kg My Bro Fabio Sass $41.00
4 6 FOXY MOET (6) Lorraine Atchison 23.27 14.25 10.77 454 26.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $7.00
5 2 JERRY POP (2) Harry Sarkis 23.33 15.25 10.92 676 29.2kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $2.50
6 1 BIG DIGGER (1) Brendan Allen 23.59 19.00 10.90 767 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $13.00
7 5 MISS STAR (5) Darryl Coxhedge 23.69 20.25 11.02 888 28.4kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $61.00
8 3 CHEEKY THING (3) Robert Delaney 23.78 21.75 10.73 545 31.0kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $51.00
Race 3 GOOD LUCK KNIGHT'S PAGE 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COOL CHEVY MAGIC (4) Michael Manuel 22.20 0.00 9.97 111 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $2.25
2 6 GENERAL GEORGE (6) James Porter 22.31 1.50 10.32 432 31.7kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $7.50
3 5 ARLO'S GIRL (5) Patrick Mckinnon 22.51 4.25 10.19 323 29.3kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $51.00
4 7 STICKY WICKET (7) James Porter 22.52 4.50 10.46 744 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $23.00
5 8 ABOVE THE RIM (8) Peter Blake 22.74 7.75 10.58 855 36.3kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $14.00
6 1 SARDINA (1) John Summers 23.34 16.25 11.00 666 26.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $7.50
7 2 RED ALL OVER (2) John Edwards 23.74 22.00 11.19 577 31.6kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $51.00
DNF 3 CASTLE ARCHER (3) Caroline Hughes 0.00 0.00 0.00 288 31.8kg High Earner Shesa Felon $2.90
Race 4 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEVY ROYALE (5) Michael Manuel 22.45 0.00 10.32 222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $1.70
2 6 ONE SHADOW (6) Anthony Pagano 22.46 0.10 10.22 331 32.4kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $7.00
3 2 ALL OVER JACK (2) Brendan Allen 22.65 2.75 10.26 173 30.5kg Fabregas All Over $21.00
4 7 KEG (7) James Porter 22.90 6.25 10.60 644 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $15.00
5 1 FLAK (1) Tom Halley 23.13 9.75 10.66 465 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Features $7.50
6 4 KING KINLOCH (4) Noelene Holloway 23.19 10.50 10.63 716 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $13.00
7 8 GOLDEN CENTURY (8) Bryan Young 23.39 13.25 10.66 857 30.5kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $16.00
8 3 AUSSIE OUTLAW (3) Michelle Shambler 23.50 15.00 10.98 588 33.8kg El Grand Senor She's An Aussie $11.00
Race 5 SIRES ON ICE 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 17.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ADDITIONAL ASSET (6) Brian Barrington 29.86 0.00 4.60 332 33.8kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.20
2 2 PEYTON MAY (2) Denis Berwick 29.99 1.75 4.49 111 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $3.20
3 7 TWO ONE PARKING (7) Raymond Thomas 30.18 4.50 4.65 564 32.5kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $34.00
4 1 SANTA'S REAL (1) Mark Davidson 30.19 4.75 4.53 223 26.5kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $5.00
5 8 CRYSTAL MOON (8) Betty Keene 30.27 5.75 4.62 456 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $11.00
6 4 HEAR FOOTSTEPS (4) Glen Mckinley 30.30 6.25 4.73 775 29.2kg Collision Good Odds Angel $21.00
7 3 CHLOE ZORRO (3) Peter Johnston 30.52 9.25 4.66 647 23.4kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $13.00
SCR 5 ROVER BOY (5) Carole Eaton
Race 6 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STOP THE SHINE (7) Raymond Thomas 29.74 0.00 4.53 3311 25.8kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $11.00
2 8 APRIL BUCHANAN (8) Anthony Duggan 30.18 6.25 4.45 1122 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Sass $21.00
3 6 FLASHING OSCAR (6) James Porter 30.31 8.25 4.59 6633 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $13.00
4 5 MY BRO LARSON (5) Brendan Allen 30.47 10.25 4.50 2277 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $26.00
5 1 HUNTER LIDCOMBE (1) Diane Dunphy 30.60 12.25 4.55 5788 27.1kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.80
6 4 EVA'S GIRL (4) Susan Smith 30.78 14.75 4.67 7866 27.7kg Keybow Black Eva $3.60
7 9 HURRICANE HUNTER (2) Kerry Marsh 30.93 17.00 4.68 8544 34.2kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $61.00
8 3 JILLIBY EMMIE (3) Carole Eaton 30.96 17.25 4.53 4455 29.3kg Barcia Bale Elfen Bale $2.50
SCR 2 THROW STRIKES (2) Caroline Hughes
Race 7 LADBROKES STAYERS SERIES 603m Grade 5 $5000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.22, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAM MALONE (6) Chrystal Hensing 35.25 0.00 9.32 2222 33.8kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $3.50
2 8 HURRICANE FRANK (8) Luke Brown 35.25 0.05 9.22 1111 36.3kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $9.00
3 9 BIG SKINNY (2) Harry Sarkis 35.50 3.50 9.49 4444 24.6kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $5.50
4 4 KING KALYN (4) Peter Mcmurray 35.64 5.50 9.60 5566 35.0kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $8.00
5 1 MUZZA KEEPING (1) Michelle Shambler 35.65 5.75 9.83 7655 36.5kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $3.60
6 7 SPOOKIE MAGIC (7) John Edwards 35.66 5.75 9.36 3333 28.0kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $41.00
7 3 DON'T SAY DO (3) Jessica Savage 36.34 15.50 9.79 6777 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $61.00
DNF 5 SHELBY DREAM (5) Robert Howard 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 24.7kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $5.00
SCR 2 SKETCHY TRALEE (2) Nevyl Hand
Race 8 GOOD LUCK BLAND PURR 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCHADOR (7) James Porter 22.06 0.00 10.06 222 32.0kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $13.00
2 6 RUNAWAY TOMMY (6) Carole Eaton 22.33 3.75 10.31 533 30.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $21.00
3 1 LAURIE'S FLYER (1) John Miles 22.39 4.75 9.83 111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.20
4 4 SALUTE TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 22.45 5.50 10.38 655 35.0kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $17.00
5 8 ASTON RAPIDE (8) Mark Davidson 22.47 5.75 10.35 744 32.0kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $6.50
6 2 GRAND LAYTON (2) Carole Eaton 22.77 10.00 10.60 476 34.6kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $51.00
7 5 LEGENDARY OPAL (5) Sam Simonetta 22.94 12.50 10.44 367 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $101.00
SCR 3 TEXAS TARGET (3) Ian Betts
Race 9 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.35, 16.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUDSON BOLT (2) Peter Tobin 29.93 0.00 4.35 1111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $1.55
2 3 TRIPLE TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 29.98 0.75 4.64 7764 33.8kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $31.00
3 7 KEEPS THE LAW (7) Caroline Hughes 30.00 1.00 4.51 5322 29.6kg High Earner Shesa Felon $26.00
4 8 RHYNO'S KISS (8) Carole Eaton 30.14 3.00 4.62 6676 28.4kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $6.50
5 4 UMBRELLA MAN (4) Steven Burgis 30.34 5.75 4.51 2545 30.6kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $7.00
6 1 WINLOCK SLIM (1) Roy O'Malley 30.40 6.50 4.51 3233 31.3kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $61.00
7 6 SAKEYNA (6) Anne Foley 30.47 7.75 4.51 4457 26.5kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $5.50
SCR 5 KERMARO (5) Gary Stewart
Race 10 GOOD LUCK VAMOS PENNY 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.47, 16.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHEZA BLUE GIRL (1) Bruce Mcintosh 29.93 0.00 4.47 1111 30.6kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $1.50
2 4 IBROX SANDMAN (4) William Dance 30.05 1.75 4.61 7755 34.4kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $15.00
3 8 GUY INCOGNITO (8) Carole Eaton 30.09 2.25 4.48 2222 30.2kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $5.00
4 7 GRAND CARTER (7) Carole Eaton 30.10 2.25 4.48 3433 32.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $7.50
5 6 SAVE THE DATE (6) Graeme Ball 30.17 3.50 4.59 6544 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $12.00
6 3 MAGIC MUSTANG (3) Raelee Shearer 30.31 5.25 4.56 5677 30.9kg Magic Sprite Smiley Sam $19.00
7 2 GUNMETAL VALLEY (2) Sam Simonetta 30.40 6.50 4.52 4366 31.6kg Collision Unique Josaphine $41.00
Race 11 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUDY JUDY (7) Chrystal Hensing 22.28 0.00 10.10 311 27.1kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $1.90
2 1 SUPER FUNNY (1) Robert Ryan 22.59 4.25 10.27 122 23.9kg Fernando Bale Blipple $5.00
3 3 LET'S GO CHALO (3) John Edwards 22.72 6.25 10.44 733 31.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $11.00
4 2 JET PROPELLED (2) Beverley Sloan 22.81 7.50 10.47 244 31.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $8.00
5 4 SET TO REIGN (4) Sarah Fellowes 22.97 9.75 10.71 555 26.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $51.00
6 8 ENCOURAGING (8) Bryan Young 23.15 12.25 10.84 666 21.3kg Magic Sprite American Rose $6.50
7 6 HARP ON (6) Corrie Windle 23.36 15.50 10.94 877 27.7kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $34.00
8 5 LITTLE JACOB (5) Jennifer Maitland 23.50 17.25 10.95 488 30.4kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $13.00
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MASTERS 388m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOWLS AND HOLES (7) James Porter 22.50 0.00 10.20 311 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $1.65
2 1 RACHEL'S DREAM (1) Noelene Holloway 22.71 3.00 10.40 222 26.5kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $4.40
3 2 IRINKA MASON (2) Sarah Easey 22.78 4.00 10.51 133 32.9kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice $3.50
SCR 4 RAGING RUBY (4) Mitchell Pryce
SCR 5 SEB ZARR MOONIE (5) William Dance
SCR 8 HARD LEFT (8) James Porter