Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 FAIRYTALE CLEANING MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.27
1
4
T: William Dance
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.27

In Run

212

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Darryl Coxhedge
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.93

Split

10.35

In Run

331

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Raymond Walters
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.97

Split

10.29

In Run

123

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.47

In Run

544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.67

In Run

466

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Anthony Pickles
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.66

In Run

655

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R2 WOY WOY POULTRY MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.55, 17.46
1
1
T: Brendan Allen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.71

In Run

5111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.75

In Run

6222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Tony Forbes
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.12

Split

4.59

In Run

3553

Wgt

23.0kg
4
8
T: John Callaughan
$1.65

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.47

Split

4.55

In Run

2334

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Mabbott
$8.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.56

Split

4.63

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
5
T: Gordon Rogers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1666

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 NARARA PLUMBING (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.14
1
2
T: Terry Callen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.25

In Run

122

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Brett Moore
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.33

Split

10.14

In Run

211

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Simon Ma
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.48

In Run

464

Wgt

22.9kg
4
1
T: Sarah Fellowes
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.74

Split

10.40

In Run

353

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Wayne Attwill
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.77

Split

10.38

In Run

545

Wgt

23.4kg
6
5
T: John Callaughan
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.84

Split

10.37

In Run

636

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Craig Watts
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.63

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Denis Berwick
$2.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.09

Split

10.77

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.14
1
7
T: Carole Eaton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.14

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Ian Darcey
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.57

Split

10.33

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.52

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.60

In Run

445

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.65

In Run

554

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Roy O'Malley
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.26

Split

10.84

In Run

766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$21.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.67

Split

10.88

In Run

677

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
5
T: James Porter
$0.00
R5 WELCOME HOME DUKE BROCKY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.47, 17.14
1
2
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

4.54

In Run

3221

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Gary Stewart
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.47

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.65

In Run

6663

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Tony Desira
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.76

In Run

8774

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Blake
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.59

Split

4.58

In Run

4545

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Ivan Hanna
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.53

In Run

2336

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Michelle Lill
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.63

In Run

5457

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: James Coyle
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 RANVET PRODUCTS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 17.01
1
3
T: Christopher Perry
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.52

In Run

2332

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Lisa Lamb
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.95

Split

4.54

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Denis Berwick
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.99

Split

4.52

In Run

3221

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.01

Split

4.58

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Brendan Allen
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.67

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.12

Split

4.45

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.50

Split

4.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
R7 THANK YOU RAELEE (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.06
1
8
T: Michelle Lill
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

10.11

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Tobin
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.23

Split

10.06

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.31

Split

10.28

In Run

543

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.45

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: James Coyle
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.42

Split

10.17

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.34

In Run

45

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Ian Betts
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.69

Split

10.48

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: John Miles
$0.00
R8 THANK YOU KOBIE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.44, 16.93
1
8
T: John Callaughan
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.73

Split

4.58

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Allen Williams
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.84

Split

4.59

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Shannon Boyd
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.93

Split

4.55

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.20

Split

4.58

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Betty Keene
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.29

Split

4.59

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: John Callaughan
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.54

In Run

2666

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 THANK YOU JOHN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.07
1
7
T: Peter Tobin
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

10.07

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.28

Split

10.26

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Tony Forbes
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.56

Split

10.36

In Run

333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Michelle Lill
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.80

Split

10.42

In Run

444

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Betty Keene
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.82

Split

10.50

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Shane Cartwright
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.54

In Run

666

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$18.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

23.92

Split

10.69

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
R10 FUNDRAISE WITH US (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
6
T: Allan Woods
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.21

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Albert Zarb
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.38

In Run

422

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Betty Keene
$1.95

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.55

In Run

665

Wgt

27.9kg
4
9
T: Vincent Cassar
$101.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.39

In Run

333

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Peter Mattress
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.01

Split

10.50

In Run

554

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.45

In Run

146

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Vincent Cassar
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.81

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Darcey
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R11 HAPPY ANNIVERSARY CHONNY & ADRIAN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.12
1
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.12

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Mattress
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.34

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Gary Stewart
$2.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.40

In Run

334

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Allan Woods
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.67

Split

10.42

In Run

443

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.72

Split

10.58

In Run

555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Corrie Windle
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.64

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Brendan Allen
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.16

Split

10.74

In Run

887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.69

In Run

778

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 FAIRYTALE CLEANING MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IBROX BRAVEHEART (4) William Dance 22.89 0.00 10.27 212 33.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $2.70
2 2 BIG DAZZA (2) Darryl Coxhedge 22.93 0.75 10.35 331 34.9kg Paddy's Flame Dungog Star $10.00
3 3 AMERICAN MAGIC (3) Raymond Walters 22.97 1.00 10.29 123 29.7kg Magic Sprite American Rose $5.50
4 8 BLAZIN' RINGO (8) Carole Eaton 23.11 3.00 10.47 544 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $10.00
5 6 VANTABLACK (6) Andrew Gavenlock 23.15 3.75 10.67 466 27.0kg Keybow Black Eva $4.60
6 7 KAYDEN'S CHANCE (7) Anthony Pickles 23.39 7.00 10.66 655 30.9kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $4.20
SCR 1 KEITH (1) Nathan Goodwin
Race 2 WOY WOY POULTRY MAIDEN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.55, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG DIGGER (1) Brendan Allen 30.25 0.00 4.71 5111 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $5.50
2 2 WHO'S THE MUSCLE (2) Vincent Cassar 30.46 3.00 4.75 6222 26.8kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $9.00
3 7 SHE KNOWS CANDY (7) Tony Forbes 31.12 12.25 4.59 3553 23.0kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $23.00
4 8 BELLA RULES (8) John Callaughan 31.47 17.25 4.55 2334 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $1.65
5 4 DIGGER FERGUS (4) Michael Mabbott 31.56 18.50 4.63 4445 33.2kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $8.00
DNF 5 AMELIA'S CODE (5) Gordon Rogers 0.00 0.00 0.00 1666 28.8kg Hostile Holly's Luck $7.00
Race 3 NARARA PLUMBING 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LA LLORONA (2) Terry Callen 22.29 0.00 10.25 122 28.4kg Spring Gun Demarchie $5.00
2 6 BOTOX BECKY (6) Brett Moore 22.33 0.75 10.14 211 25.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $3.50
3 3 LAURIE'S ENTRY (3) Simon Ma 22.72 6.00 10.48 464 22.9kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $15.00
4 1 SET TO REIGN (1) Sarah Fellowes 22.74 6.25 10.40 353 27.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $9.00
5 4 RIVERGUM WINE (4) Wayne Attwill 22.77 6.75 10.38 545 23.4kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $31.00
6 5 OPAL TRIER (5) John Callaughan 22.84 7.75 10.37 636 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $17.00
7 7 IT'S CASH TIME (7) Craig Watts 23.00 10.00 10.63 777 27.4kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $15.00
8 8 BLACK FLIPPER (8) Denis Berwick 23.09 11.50 10.77 888 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $2.50
Race 4 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRAND AUDREY (7) Carole Eaton 22.34 0.00 10.14 111 29.5kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $2.90
2 4 ANUBIS PARTY (4) Ian Darcey 22.57 3.25 10.33 222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $4.20
3 6 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (6) Shane Cartwright 22.87 7.50 10.52 333 31.2kg Fabregas Thriller Love $41.00
4 3 WILD FLAMES (3) Leeanne Walker 22.99 9.25 10.60 445 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $2.80
5 2 ANGRY RAIN (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.00 9.25 10.65 554 30.7kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $8.00
6 1 WINLOCK SLIM (1) Roy O'Malley 23.26 13.25 10.84 766 30.3kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $15.00
7 8 NANGAR BLAZE (8) Shane Cartwright 23.67 19.00 10.88 677 33.6kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $21.00
SCR 5 STICKY WICKET (5) James Porter
Race 5 WELCOME HOME DUKE BROCKY 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.47, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM JENNY (2) Bradley Van Deinsen 30.04 0.00 4.54 3221 27.7kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $5.50
2 8 KERMARO (8) Gary Stewart 30.09 0.75 4.47 1112 26.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.00
3 4 FUNKY PORTELLI (4) Noelene Holloway 30.19 2.00 4.65 6663 25.6kg Collision Funky Punk $11.00
4 5 STENT (5) Tony Desira 30.25 3.00 4.76 8774 33.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.10
5 7 ABOVE THE RIM (7) Peter Blake 30.59 7.75 4.58 4545 35.6kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $13.00
6 6 JUNGLELAND (6) Ivan Hanna 30.63 8.25 4.53 2336 32.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $16.00
7 1 OYSTER SAUCE (1) Michelle Lill 30.64 8.50 4.63 5457 31.8kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $21.00
8 3 IRON EYES PUNK (3) James Coyle 30.68 9.25 4.73 7888 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $10.00
Race 6 RANVET PRODUCTS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 17.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THUNDER TEARS (3) Christopher Perry 29.72 0.00 4.52 2332 34.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.65
2 5 FERNANDO TREE (5) Lisa Lamb 29.95 3.25 4.54 4555 27.6kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $7.00
3 2 PEYTON MAY (2) Denis Berwick 29.99 3.75 4.52 3221 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $11.00
4 1 TREASURE CHEST (1) Leeanne Walker 30.01 4.25 4.58 5444 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $6.50
5 8 MY BRO LARSON (8) Brendan Allen 30.07 5.00 4.67 6666 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $31.00
6 4 MISS GABRIELLE (4) Lorraine Atchison 30.12 5.75 4.45 1113 27.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $6.50
7 7 HARPER'S BOY (7) Kenneth Cheetham 30.50 11.00 4.68 7777 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $81.00
SCR 6 HELLO FERNANDO (6) Lorraine Atchison
Race 7 THANK YOU RAELEE 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CASUAL GLANCE (8) Michelle Lill 22.14 0.00 10.11 222 31.4kg Keybow Ness Quick $1.45
2 6 HUDSON BOLT (6) Peter Tobin 22.23 1.25 10.06 111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $4.60
3 7 LUCHADOR (7) James Porter 22.31 2.25 10.28 543 32.4kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $8.00
4 2 KOBE THE WORKER (2) Kenneth Cheetham 22.35 3.00 10.45 665 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $26.00
5 1 BAR THE PUNK (1) James Coyle 22.42 4.00 10.17 334 28.3kg Collision Funky Punk $14.00
6 5 ARLO'S GIRL (5) Patrick Mckinnon 22.63 7.00 10.34 45 29.0kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $61.00
7 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 22.69 7.75 10.48 777 33.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $31.00
SCR 3 LATELY (3) John Miles
Race 8 THANK YOU KOBIE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.44, 16.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PINK LILLY (8) John Callaughan 29.68 0.00 4.44 1111 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $3.20
2 1 TWO ONE PARKING (1) Raymond Thomas 29.73 0.75 4.58 4222 32.4kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $5.50
3 4 LATRELL TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 29.84 2.25 4.59 6443 33.5kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $3.40
4 6 LAGOON LOCKDOWN (6) Shannon Boyd 29.93 3.50 4.55 3334 31.7kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.80
5 2 LET'S WIN NILSA (2) Shane Cartwright 30.20 7.50 4.58 5555 27.5kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $71.00
6 7 CRYSTAL MOON (7) Betty Keene 30.29 8.75 4.59 7777 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $21.00
7 3 MEMORIES ONE (3) John Callaughan 30.52 12.00 4.54 2666 27.8kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $6.50
Race 9 THANK YOU JOHN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STAR HOTEL (7) Peter Tobin 22.20 0.00 10.07 111 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $1.25
2 2 KING KINLOCH (2) Noelene Holloway 22.28 1.00 10.26 222 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $9.50
3 5 WEFFALEE DANCER (5) Tony Forbes 22.56 5.25 10.36 333 25.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $19.00
4 4 SOY SAUCE (4) Michelle Lill 22.80 8.50 10.42 444 24.7kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $14.00
5 1 ART ROYAL (1) Betty Keene 22.82 8.75 10.50 555 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $10.00
6 3 IVY ROSE (3) Shane Cartwright 22.95 10.50 10.54 666 24.4kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $61.00
7 8 ANGRY HAIL (8) Nathan Goodwin 23.92 24.50 10.69 777 27.9kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $18.00
SCR 6 STORM AGAIN (6) Shane Cartwright
Race 10 FUNDRAISE WITH US 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUCK AND FUN (6) Allan Woods 22.54 0.00 10.21 211 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $4.20
2 2 KINLOCH TIGER (2) Albert Zarb 22.61 1.00 10.38 422 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $7.00
3 4 LIBERTY PEARL (4) Betty Keene 22.69 2.00 10.55 665 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $1.95
4 9 PANDORA WAVE (7) Vincent Cassar 22.77 3.25 10.39 333 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $101.00
5 3 WILD CHANCES (3) Peter Mattress 23.01 6.50 10.50 554 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $4.20
6 1 HURTLE MYRTLE (1) Andrew Gavenlock 23.15 8.75 10.45 146 24.6kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $23.00
7 8 EASY SLOY BOY (8) Vincent Cassar 23.52 14.00 10.81 777 34.9kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon $51.00
SCR 5 LIZARD LICKER (5) Ian Darcey
SCR 7 STELLA MARINA (7) Noelene Holloway
Race 11 HAPPY ANNIVERSARY CHONNY & ADRIAN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WICKED RED (5) Nathan Goodwin 22.35 0.00 10.12 111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $5.00
2 8 CYCLONE RIOT (8) Peter Mattress 22.56 3.00 10.34 222 30.2kg Ando's Mac Sillat $5.00
3 1 SHOWTIME TIGER (1) Gary Stewart 22.60 3.50 10.40 334 32.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.25
4 3 HAPPY WELCOME (3) Allan Woods 22.67 4.50 10.42 443 26.1kg Keybow Wallan Baby $12.00
5 2 LIL BIT LOOPY (2) James Porter 22.72 5.25 10.58 555 28.8kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $5.00
6 6 HARP ON (6) Corrie Windle 22.84 7.00 10.64 666 27.9kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $26.00
7 4 JUSTA TITCH (4) Brendan Allen 23.16 11.50 10.74 887 27.5kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $61.00
8 7 SAINT STORM (7) Vincent Cassar 23.20 12.25 10.69 778 27.0kg Barcia Bale Being Good $81.00