Gosford Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 WOY WOY POULTRY MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: 10.37
1
1
T: Mark Davidson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.37

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Peter Mattress
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.89

Split

10.48

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Beverly Sandes
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.14

Split

10.60

In Run

553

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Walters
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.42

Split

10.54

In Run

434

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Brendan Allen
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.63

Split

10.58

In Run

345

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 FAIRYTALE CLEANING MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: 10.29
1
2
T: George Brodie
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.29

In Run

111

Wgt

37.7kg
2
1
T: Frank Cini
$2.25

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.34

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$3.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

10.76

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Sharee Robertson
$5.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.35

Split

10.91

In Run

554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Deon Hansen
$13.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.66

Split

10.90

In Run

445

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Bonser
$0.00
R3 NARARA PLUMBING PATHWAYS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: 10.23
1
4
T: Roger Sandes
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.36

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Ivan Hanna
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.99

Split

10.41

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Robertson
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

10.23

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: John Ashe
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.18

Split

10.69

In Run

765

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Frank Cini
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.57

In Run

444

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Corrie Windle
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.69

In Run

656

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Winstanley
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.63

Split

10.75

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Greg Prior
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.78

Split

10.74

In Run

578

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 CONGRATULATIONS KARINA (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: 10.26
1
1
T: Paul Ballantine
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.26

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Carole Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.63

Split

10.36

In Run

322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Stewart
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.74

Split

10.50

In Run

653

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: William Dance
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.51

In Run

565

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Greg Prior
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.50

In Run

434

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Ronald Patterson
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.70

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Craig Benjamin
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.50

In Run

246

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 WELL DONE GOSFORD TRACK TEAM (388m)
Place
3 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: 10.07
1
1
T: Blake Moroney
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

10.07

In Run

111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
2
T: Peter Mattress
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.36

Split

10.27

In Run

322

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: William Dance
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.48

Split

10.30

In Run

533

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Mark Beagan
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.91

Split

10.50

In Run

244

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Paul Ballantine
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.58

In Run

665

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Beverly Sandes
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.63

In Run

776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Raymond Walters
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.04

Split

10.55

In Run

457

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS (388m)
Place
3 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: 10.22
1
6
T: James Porter
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.28

In Run

221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: James Porter
$3.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.22

In Run

112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: David Mason
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.62

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Carole Eaton
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.86

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
8
T: Gary Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R7 RCR SYNDICATIONS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: 10.36
1
8
T: Terry Callen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.36

In Run

411

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Jonathan Gatt
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.83

Split

10.55

In Run

233

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.91

Split

10.38

In Run

122

Wgt

23.4kg
4
5
T: Kerry Marsh
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.69

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Brett Gilbert
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.08

Split

10.65

In Run

344

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: William Dance
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.17

Split

10.75

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Kristy Jackson
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.36

Split

10.72

In Run

666

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
3
T: Henry Norman
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: 10.25
1
1
T: Peter Mattress
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.25

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Colin Furner
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.81

Split

10.61

In Run

554

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

10.48

In Run

442

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Delaney
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.32

In Run

235

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.17

Split

10.70

In Run

776

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Eileen Robertson
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.31

In Run

323

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.35

Split

10.88

In Run

887

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Colleen Wall
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.48

Split

10.66

In Run

668

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 WOY WOY POULTRY MAIDEN 388m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON RUPIAH (1) Mark Davidson 22.85 0.00 10.37 111 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $1.70
2 6 WILD PANTHER (6) Peter Mattress 22.89 0.75 10.48 222 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $3.40
3 4 BRISK IMPACT (4) Beverly Sandes 23.14 4.25 10.60 553 26.8kg Collision Allegro Miss $7.50
4 2 MARY ROSE (2) Raymond Walters 23.42 8.25 10.54 434 25.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $26.00
5 8 TWO FOUR RICO (8) Brendan Allen 23.63 11.00 10.58 345 28.4kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $10.00
Race 2 FAIRYTALE CLEANING MAIDEN 388m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK BARETTA (2) George Brodie 22.56 0.00 10.29 111 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $7.00
2 1 SHE'S AMISS (1) Frank Cini 22.66 1.50 10.34 222 27.5kg Sulzanti All A Miss $2.25
3 8 ZIPPING MADAME (8) Mark Davidson 23.28 10.25 10.76 333 28.7kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.10
4 4 WHAT A SWAGGER (4) Sharee Robertson 23.35 11.25 10.91 554 31.4kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $5.50
5 7 DES FRED (7) Deon Hansen 23.66 15.75 10.90 445 34.3kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $13.00
SCR 5 FRANKIE'S GEM (5) Michael Bonser
Race 3 NARARA PLUMBING PATHWAYS 388m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHROMOSOME (4) Roger Sandes 22.89 0.00 10.36 222 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $2.50
2 7 JUNGLELAND (7) Ivan Hanna 22.99 1.50 10.41 333 33.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $8.00
3 8 MISS VERSACE (8) Gary Robertson 23.08 2.50 10.23 111 25.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $5.50
4 2 PRINCESS SWIFT (2) John Ashe 23.18 4.25 10.69 765 27.1kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $19.00
5 1 WHITTEN (1) Frank Cini 23.25 5.25 10.57 444 29.8kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $13.00
6 3 HARP ON (3) Corrie Windle 23.25 5.25 10.69 656 26.4kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $4.20
7 5 HOUND 'EM DOWN (5) Steven Winstanley 23.63 10.50 10.75 887 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $51.00
8 6 SHARK ZONE (6) Greg Prior 23.78 12.75 10.74 578 29.6kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $8.50
Race 4 CONGRATULATIONS KARINA 388m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S A RUNNER (1) Paul Ballantine 22.60 0.00 10.26 111 26.3kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $8.50
2 7 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (7) Carole Eaton 22.63 0.50 10.36 322 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $6.00
3 2 KERMARO (2) Gary Stewart 22.74 2.00 10.50 653 26.6kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.60
4 8 IBROX POSER (8) William Dance 22.87 3.75 10.51 565 29.7kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $2.90
5 3 SHARK STYLE (3) Greg Prior 22.97 5.25 10.50 434 32.0kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $21.00
6 6 HALCYON PRINCESS (6) Ronald Patterson 23.11 7.25 10.70 777 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.50
7 4 RUNWAY OSCAR (4) Craig Benjamin 23.13 7.50 10.50 246 29.0kg Fabregas Runway Ready $71.00
Race 5 WELL DONE GOSFORD TRACK TEAM 388m 3 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICE REINA (1) Blake Moroney 22.07 0.00 10.07 111 24.2kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $1.75
2 2 WILD CHANCES (2) Peter Mattress 22.36 4.25 10.27 322 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $9.50
3 6 BELLA'S CHOICE (6) William Dance 22.48 5.75 10.30 533 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $2.90
4 7 NO LOLLY DAY (7) Mark Beagan 22.91 12.00 10.50 244 27.1kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $81.00
5 4 WILD WALLY (4) Paul Ballantine 22.93 12.25 10.58 665 31.0kg Buck Fever Runner Runner $34.00
6 3 LAGOON SUNSHINE (3) Beverly Sandes 22.99 13.25 10.63 776 26.9kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $10.00
7 8 BLOSSOMING ROSE (8) Raymond Walters 23.04 13.75 10.55 457 28.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $26.00
Race 6 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 388m 3 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUCHADOR (6) James Porter 22.39 0.00 10.28 221 32.9kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $1.50
2 7 PAIGE (7) James Porter 22.94 7.75 10.22 112 27.5kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $3.40
3 1 BUCKS VENTURE (1) David Mason 22.98 8.25 10.62 333 31.4kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $11.00
4 4 GRAND AUDREY (4) Carole Eaton 23.33 13.25 10.86 444 30.1kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $13.00
DNF 8 DIVER'S MCCURRY (8) Gary Robertson 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $26.00
SCR 2 BLAZIN' DAISY (2) Carole Eaton
SCR 3 COCO SUZY (3) Michael Smith
Race 7 RCR SYNDICATIONS 388m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STEEL PANTHER (8) Terry Callen 22.72 0.00 10.36 411 30.0kg Spring Gun Demarchie $8.00
2 2 MANILA KING (2) Jonathan Gatt 22.83 1.50 10.55 233 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.80
3 1 MEL MULWEE (1) Valerie Cleghorn 22.91 2.50 10.38 122 23.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $26.00
4 5 YOSEMITE (5) Kerry Marsh 23.00 4.00 10.69 555 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $3.80
5 4 IT'S CASH TIME (4) Brett Gilbert 23.08 5.25 10.65 344 28.0kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $7.00
6 7 ROSE OF IBROX (7) William Dance 23.17 6.25 10.75 777 27.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $2.80
7 6 BAGO HONEY (6) Kristy Jackson 23.36 9.25 10.72 666 28.4kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $15.00
SCR 3 SKETCHY ZARA (3) Henry Norman
Race 8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 388m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CYCLONE RIOT (1) Peter Mattress 22.50 0.00 10.25 111 31.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $2.30
2 8 HALCYON LIFE (8) Colin Furner 22.81 4.25 10.61 554 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $17.00
3 4 BLAZIN' RINGO (4) Carole Eaton 22.86 5.25 10.48 442 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $10.00
4 3 ZULU SMILE (3) Robert Delaney 22.98 6.75 10.32 235 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.80
5 6 POWER GRIP (6) Melanie Felton-Cleghorn 23.17 9.50 10.70 776 33.0kg Stagger Girl Power $18.00
6 2 CHUNKY ROBBO (2) Eileen Robertson 23.24 10.50 10.31 323 28.4kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $6.00
7 5 SHAFTED (5) James Porter 23.35 12.25 10.88 887 31.0kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $7.00
8 7 INDIAN MCCOOKE (7) Colleen Wall 23.48 14.00 10.66 668 25.2kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $23.00