Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 12th of January 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.12
1
5
T: John Chapman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

10.12

In Run

311

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.95

Split

10.34

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Fred Xuereb
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.43

In Run

133

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Mattress
$2.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.60

In Run

444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.86

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Sarah Fellowes
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.94

In Run

776

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Simon Ma
$6.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.96

Split

10.84

In Run

557

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Pagano
$0.00
R2 HAPPY 18TH BIRTHDAY ANGUS MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.34
1
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.34

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.43

In Run

332

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Sarah Fellowes
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.58

In Run

443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Sharee Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.88

Split

10.38

In Run

224

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Walters
$0.00
R3 WOY WOY POULTRY (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.73
1
3
T: John Miles
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.80

Split

9.73

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: John Chapman
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.13

Split

10.01

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: William Dance
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.16

Split

10.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Troy Macdonald
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.27

Split

10.12

In Run

455

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Mark Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.27

Split

10.11

In Run

544

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Carole Eaton
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.35

Split

10.29

In Run

666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Jake Forbes
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.36

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R4 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 0-3 WINS (603m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.09, 21.76
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.09

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.45

Split

9.14

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: James Vassallo
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.56

Split

9.19

In Run

54333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Adam Smith
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.65

Split

9.32

In Run

35444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Kerry Marsh
$23.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

35.87

Split

9.19

In Run

43555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Tony Desira
$8.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

35.93

Split

9.74

In Run

77776

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Michael Smith
$34.00

Mgn

27.50

Time

36.57

Split

9.68

In Run

66667

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.99
1
5
T: Susan Pitstock
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.24

In Run

443

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Davis
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.58

Split

10.17

In Run

334

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Allan Ivers
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.61

Split

10.47

In Run

865

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Anthony Pagano
$1.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.08

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Simon Ma
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.75

Split

10.47

In Run

556

Wgt

23.7kg
6
7
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.81

Split

9.99

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Kerry Marsh
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.56

In Run

787

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: Robert Turner
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.94

Split

10.48

In Run

678

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Rex Jones
$0.00
R6 AQUASPLASH 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.93
1
5
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

9.93

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.42

Split

10.09

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Brett Gilbert
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.59

Split

10.26

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: William Dance
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.67

Split

10.49

In Run

765

Wgt

27.5kg
5
9
T: John Chapman
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.38

In Run

544

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Allan Ivers
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.40

In Run

656

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Geoffery Case
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.95

Split

10.57

In Run

877

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
4
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
3
T: Terry Callen
$0.00
R7 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 1-3 WINS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.10
1
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

10.10

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Neil Lyford
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.50

Split

10.24

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Raymond Walters
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.41

In Run

554

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Robbie Neville
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.64

Split

10.31

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.73

Split

10.37

In Run

445

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Mattress
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.43

In Run

766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: William Davidson
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.55

In Run

677

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Jake Forbes
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.66

Split

10.80

In Run

888

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
5
T: Garry Kedwell
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SWITCH (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49, 16.92
1
3
T: Luke Brown
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

4.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Peter Mattress
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.88

Split

4.53

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.01

Split

4.55

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: John Chapman
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.02

Split

4.64

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.51

In Run

2466

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Frederick Goodall
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.65

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: John Chapman
$31.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.57

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$26.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.61

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 FUNDRAISE WITH US (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.27
1
6
T: Terry Callen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.33

In Run

421

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: John Chapman
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.61

Split

10.41

In Run

343

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Raymond Walters
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.71

Split

10.27

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Raymond Walters
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.50

In Run

575

Wgt

23.6kg
5
5
T: Robbie Neville
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.46

In Run

766

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.88

Split

10.39

In Run

634

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Carole Eaton
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.08

Split

10.42

In Run

257

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00
R10 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.11
1
1
T: Carole Eaton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

10.11

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Peter Mattress
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.29

Split

10.24

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Allan Ivers
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.33

In Run

333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: William Dance
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.44

In Run

444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.84

Split

10.48

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Eaton
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CORLESS CRAZY (5) John Chapman 22.47 0.00 10.12 311 30.6kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $5.00
2 1 ZIPPING MADAME (1) Mark Davidson 22.95 6.75 10.34 222 28.7kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $5.50
3 4 KNOCKABOUT AMY (4) Fred Xuereb 23.01 7.75 10.43 133 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $8.50
4 8 WILD PANTHER (8) Peter Mattress 23.13 9.25 10.60 444 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $2.40
5 6 SYD KNOWS (6) Christopher Kedwell 23.29 11.75 10.86 665 32.0kg Fabregas Karma Connie $10.00
6 3 FENNEL (3) Sarah Fellowes 23.45 14.00 10.94 776 28.3kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $23.00
7 2 HOSTILE LAURIE (2) Simon Ma 23.96 21.25 10.84 557 25.9kg Hostile Holly's Luck $6.00
SCR 7 ANOTHER PUZZLE (7) Anthony Pagano
Race 2 HAPPY 18TH BIRTHDAY ANGUS MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FASCINATE LIZZY (1) Noelene Holloway 22.85 0.00 10.34 111 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $2.60
2 8 LITTLE SHELLY (8) Lorraine Atchison 23.26 5.75 10.43 332 25.8kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.00
3 6 OREGANO (6) Sarah Fellowes 23.26 5.75 10.58 443 28.0kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $15.00
4 3 WHAT A SWAGGER (3) Sharee Robertson 23.88 14.50 10.38 224 30.8kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $5.00
SCR 2 CHARLIE EMGRAND (2) Fred Xuereb
SCR 4 ASTON RUPIAH (4) Mark Davidson
SCR 7 SMALL SIDE (7) Raymond Walters
Race 3 WOY WOY POULTRY 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAURIE'S FLYER (3) John Miles 21.80 0.00 9.73 111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.12
2 1 MERCATOR CLOSER (1) John Chapman 22.13 4.75 10.01 333 30.7kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $21.00
3 2 BELLA'S CHOICE (2) William Dance 22.16 5.25 10.00 222 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $23.00
4 5 ROSE OF LACHLAN (5) Troy Macdonald 22.27 6.50 10.12 455 27.5kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $7.00
5 7 ASTON RAPIDE (7) Mark Davidson 22.27 6.50 10.11 544 32.1kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $21.00
6 8 GUY INCOGNITO (8) Carole Eaton 22.35 7.75 10.29 666 29.9kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $51.00
7 6 ZIPPING SOOKIE (6) Jake Forbes 22.80 14.25 10.36 777 27.9kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $101.00
SCR 4 FONTEZZA (4) John Chapman
Race 4 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 0-3 WINS 603m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.09, 21.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE BLUFF (7) Jason Mackay 34.64 0.00 9.09 21111 26.6kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.25
2 2 GLENIDOL GIRL (2) Lucinda Gaffney 35.45 11.50 9.14 12222 26.2kg Collision Isabella Cargo $31.00
3 8 SMITHFIELD BOY (8) James Vassallo 35.56 13.25 9.19 54333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $5.50
4 6 PUNK (6) Adam Smith 35.65 14.25 9.32 35444 25.6kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $61.00
5 4 HURRICANE HUNTER (4) Kerry Marsh 35.87 17.50 9.19 43555 33.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $23.00
6 1 MY THREE FABIO (1) Tony Desira 35.93 18.25 9.74 77776 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $8.50
7 3 ZIPPING FOREST (3) Michael Smith 36.57 27.50 9.68 66667 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $34.00
Race 5 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ILINKA KEROMA (5) Susan Pitstock 22.29 0.00 10.24 443 27.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $7.00
2 2 BOCKEY (2) Lindsay Davis 22.58 4.25 10.17 334 31.5kg Keybow She's So Stella $5.00
3 6 SKETCHY LOOKING (6) Allan Ivers 22.61 4.50 10.47 865 28.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $15.00
4 3 ONE SHADOW (3) Anthony Pagano 22.72 6.00 10.08 222 32.1kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $1.80
5 4 LAURIE'S ENTRY (4) Simon Ma 22.75 6.50 10.47 556 23.7kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $26.00
6 7 BLAZIN' RINGO (7) Carole Eaton 22.81 7.50 9.99 111 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $10.00
7 1 YOSEMITE (1) Kerry Marsh 22.92 9.00 10.56 787 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $12.00
8 9 MONTANA GIRL (8) Robert Turner 22.94 9.25 10.48 678 28.9kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $26.00
SCR 8 TALL POPPIES (8) Rex Jones
Race 6 AQUASPLASH 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CONNECTIONS (5) Darryl Thomas 22.05 0.00 9.93 111 27.1kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.50
2 1 SHAFTED (1) James Porter 22.42 5.25 10.09 222 30.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $6.50
3 2 IT'S CASH TIME (2) Brett Gilbert 22.59 7.75 10.26 333 27.6kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $31.00
4 6 ROSE OF IBROX (6) William Dance 22.67 8.75 10.49 765 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $23.00
5 9 PEBBLES CIAN (3) John Chapman 22.77 10.25 10.38 544 25.6kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $13.00
6 8 LAVISH PEARL (8) Allan Ivers 22.85 11.50 10.40 656 28.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $9.00
7 7 GLORIOUS GAIN (7) Geoffery Case 22.95 12.75 10.57 877 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $41.00
DNF 4 CHLOE DANCER (4) Dennis Tuckwell 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 23.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $9.00
SCR 3 STEEL PANTHER (3) Terry Callen
Race 7 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 1-3 WINS 388m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEY BOB (1) Stephen Atkins 22.41 0.00 10.10 111 34.5kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $3.30
2 3 DISCARD ROAD (3) Neil Lyford 22.50 1.25 10.24 222 26.3kg Barcia Bale Nallak $15.00
3 8 AMERICAN SON (8) Raymond Walters 22.56 2.00 10.41 554 27.4kg Magic Sprite American Rose $6.50
4 6 ELECTRIC DREAMS (6) Robbie Neville 22.64 3.25 10.31 333 25.2kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $16.00
5 4 ONE COLD HOMBRE (4) Christopher Kedwell 22.73 4.50 10.37 445 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $2.30
6 7 CYCLONE RIOT (7) Peter Mattress 22.75 4.75 10.43 766 31.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $8.00
7 2 LORNA'S ACE (2) William Davidson 22.99 8.25 10.55 677 27.3kg Fabregas Lorna Belle $18.00
8 9 FLYING SUMMER (5) Jake Forbes 23.66 17.75 10.80 888 24.4kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $81.00
SCR 5 ASHIE BASHIE (5) Garry Kedwell
Race 8 LADBROKES SWITCH 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49, 16.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HURRICANE FRANK (3) Luke Brown 29.50 0.00 4.49 1111 35.8kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $3.70
2 7 ENJOY YOURSELF (7) Peter Mattress 29.88 5.25 4.53 3333 30.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $2.60
3 5 DOMINANT DAN (5) Stephen Atkins 30.01 7.25 4.55 4222 32.7kg Moreira Venetian Mask $3.10
4 4 BONDURANT (4) John Chapman 30.02 7.50 4.64 7655 33.6kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $23.00
5 8 GRAND CARTER (8) Carole Eaton 30.26 10.75 4.51 2466 32.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $18.00
6 2 ZIPPING SHERMAN (2) Frederick Goodall 30.33 11.75 4.65 8777 32.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $16.00
7 6 NANGAR HAWKE (6) John Chapman 30.50 14.25 4.57 5544 33.8kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $31.00
8 1 MARY MARY (1) Noelene Holloway 30.83 19.00 4.61 6888 29.7kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $26.00
Race 9 FUNDRAISE WITH US 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LA LLORONA (6) Terry Callen 22.34 0.00 10.33 421 28.3kg Spring Gun Demarchie $3.00
2 3 BUBBA JO (3) John Chapman 22.61 3.75 10.41 343 27.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.90
3 7 BLOSSOMING ROSE (7) Raymond Walters 22.71 5.25 10.27 112 28.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $10.00
4 2 OUR INTEREST (2) Raymond Walters 22.75 5.75 10.50 575 23.6kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $8.50
5 5 ABBONDANZA DIXIE (5) Robbie Neville 22.84 7.00 10.46 766 33.2kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $5.50
6 4 ESTHER'S STAR (4) Noelene Holloway 22.88 7.75 10.39 634 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $10.00
7 1 GRAND AUDREY (1) Carole Eaton 23.08 10.50 10.42 257 30.0kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $9.00
SCR 8 CALL HER PINKY (8) Rita Nicolaou
Race 10 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EVA'S GIRL (1) Carole Eaton 22.23 0.00 10.11 111 28.3kg Keybow Black Eva $1.90
2 4 SILVER IMAGE (4) Peter Mattress 22.29 0.75 10.24 222 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $3.90
3 3 BLOCK ME (3) Allan Ivers 22.71 6.75 10.33 333 35.4kg Fabregas Big Chicken $13.00
4 6 IBROX POSER (6) William Dance 22.71 6.75 10.44 444 29.3kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $8.00
5 8 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (8) Carole Eaton 22.84 8.75 10.48 555 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $5.00
SCR 2 HARPER'S BOY (2) Kenneth Cheetham
SCR 5 SKETCHY COLA (5) Allan Ivers
SCR 7 SENSE (7) Scott Eaton