Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.40
1
6
T: Henry Norman
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.40

In Run

21

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Neil Lyford
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.43

In Run

12

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Knowles
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.52

Split

10.57

In Run

63

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Moroney
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

10.53

In Run

54

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Neil Lyford
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.62

Split

10.53

In Run

35

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: James Porter
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.60

In Run

76

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Beverly Sandes
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.80

Split

10.48

In Run

47

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Graeme Duggan
$0.00
R2 WOY WOY PULTY SUPPLIES MDN HT 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.49, 17.06
1
4
T: Tracey Kovacic
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.85

Split

4.71

In Run

322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.06

Split

4.62

In Run

433

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Graeme Barnett
$3.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.67

In Run

654

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Mark Moroney
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.56

Split

4.56

In Run

245

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Frank Cini
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.72

In Run

566

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Rhonda Thompson
$0.00
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GARTH MAIDEN HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.51, 17.28
1
3
T: Graeme Barnett
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.64

In Run

422

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$1.65

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.16

Split

4.51

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.55

In Run

243

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Loren Harborne
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.63

Split

4.61

In Run

334

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Neil Lyford
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.64

Split

4.74

In Run

555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Scott Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.64

In Run

766

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Barry Howell
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.73

Split

4.62

In Run

677

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 LADBROKES GOLDMINE JUNE 22 (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.17
1
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

10.17

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.60

Split

10.31

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Raymond Walters
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.38

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Terry Callen
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.80

Split

10.50

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: William Dance
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.81

Split

10.59

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: David Taylor
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.67

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Keith Jarvis
$2.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.66

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Steven Burgis
$2.80

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.62

Split

10.67

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 PUNTERS CLUB CUP JUNE 22 (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.22
1
6
T: James Porter
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

10.22

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: William Dance
$1.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.23

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Phillip Cini
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.76

Split

10.56

In Run

45

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Beverly Sandes
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.82

Split

10.50

In Run

33

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Ian Betts
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.69

In Run

64

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.73

In Run

76

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Denis Hampson
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.09

Split

10.69

In Run

57

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Peter Blake
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.75

In Run

88

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 AQUASPLASH 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 16.95
1
2
T: John Callaughan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.43

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Leanne Grimwood
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.56

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.09

Split

4.66

In Run

573

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Howard
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.71

In Run

754

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Steven Burgis
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.15

Split

4.65

In Run

335

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.65

In Run

446

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Mark Knowles
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.69

In Run

667

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.78

In Run

888

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 NARARA PLUMBING 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 16.95
1
8
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Colin Furner
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.66

In Run

722

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.71

In Run

833

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Sarah Kedwell
$3.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.59

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.59

In Run

465

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: John Laverty
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.59

Split

4.50

In Run

256

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Frederick Goodall
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

4.61

In Run

688

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Mark Tailby
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.51

In Run

377

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44, 17.07
1
5
T: William Dance
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

4.54

In Run

331

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Charlie Lamb
$1.55

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.80

Split

4.44

In Run

112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Mattress
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.93

Split

4.51

In Run

223

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.61

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
10
T: William Dance
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.70

In Run

865

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.65

In Run

656

Wgt

28.1kg
7
9
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.65

In Run

787

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: John Callaughan
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.46

Split

4.63

In Run

578

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
4
T: Ronald Patterson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Richard Maris
$0.00
R9 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.04, 21.83
1
7
T: Luke Brown
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.04

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Phillip Cini
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.37

In Run

653

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Blake Moroney
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.30

Split

9.20

In Run

222

Wgt

23.0kg
4
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$18.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.59

Split

9.21

In Run

344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Lamb
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.62

Split

9.20

In Run

535

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Adam Campton
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.87

Split

9.27

In Run

466

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 SEN TRACK CENTRAL COAST (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.19
1
4
T: Robert Delaney
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

10.20

In Run

31

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Tony Mason
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.58

Split

10.35

In Run

75

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.19

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.28

In Run

53

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Bryan Young
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.65

Split

10.28

In Run

14

Wgt

22.1kg
6
8
T: William Dance
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.76

Split

10.40

In Run

66

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Carole Eaton
$3.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.34

In Run

47

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Akers
$0.00
R11 LADBROKE IT! (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.07
1
4
T: Carole Eaton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

10.07

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Tamara Ball
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.48

Split

10.27

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: John Aldous
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.76

Split

10.36

In Run

43

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Bill Deguara
$2.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.82

Split

10.35

In Run

54

Wgt

24.4kg
5
1
T: Shayne Rodgers
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.83

Split

10.45

In Run

65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Geoffery Case
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.87

Split

10.58

In Run

77

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Robert Delaney
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.87

Split

10.30

In Run

36

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.06

Split

10.64

In Run

88

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 FUNDRAISE WITH US (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.10
1
3
T: Tamara Ball
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.10

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Natalie Macdonald
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.31

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Walters
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.32

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Frank Cini
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.43

In Run

63

Wgt

29.3kg
5
10
T: Geoffery Case
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.26

Split

10.57

In Run

75

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Ian Darcey
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.36

Split

10.45

In Run

46

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$1.95

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.30

In Run

37

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEY CHERYL (6) Henry Norman 22.87 0.00 10.40 21 32.6kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $3.40
2 5 DOUBLE BLOW (5) Neil Lyford 23.40 7.50 10.43 12 27.1kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $7.50
3 4 FASCINATE LEAH (4) Mark Knowles 23.52 9.25 10.57 63 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $13.00
4 2 ACADIA'S GONE (2) Mark Moroney 23.53 9.25 10.53 54 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $4.40
5 1 MELLENCAMP (1) Neil Lyford 23.62 10.50 10.53 35 30.0kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $4.60
6 3 MASVIDAL (3) James Porter 23.71 12.00 10.60 76 34.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $7.50
7 8 BRISK IMPACT (8) Beverly Sandes 23.80 13.25 10.48 47 26.3kg Collision Allegro Miss $7.00
SCR 7 BARTY PARTY (7) Graeme Duggan
Race 2 WOY WOY PULTY SUPPLIES MDN HT 1 515m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.49, 17.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SECRETARIAT TWO (4) Tracey Kovacic 29.80 0.00 4.49 111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $21.00
2 7 NO WAY JOSE (7) Chrystal Hensing 29.85 0.75 4.71 322 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $2.80
3 3 BLAKEY BOY (3) Raymond Thomas 30.06 3.75 4.62 433 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $8.00
4 8 LAZZERETTI (8) Graeme Barnett 30.43 9.00 4.67 654 32.6kg Peter Rocket Addio $3.40
5 2 ENGAGING FIRE (2) Mark Moroney 30.56 10.75 4.56 245 25.6kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $6.50
6 6 SHE'S AMISS (6) Frank Cini 30.95 16.25 4.72 566 26.5kg Sulzanti All A Miss $5.00
SCR 1 RUNWAY MESSI (1) Rhonda Thompson
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GARTH MAIDEN HEAT 2 515m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.51, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCKET RACER (3) Graeme Barnett 30.11 0.00 4.64 422 31.4kg Peter Rocket Addio $4.20
2 2 IMOGEN ROSE (2) Charlie Lamb 30.16 0.75 4.51 111 26.8kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $1.65
3 8 ZIG ZAG BANJO (8) Raymond Thomas 30.25 2.00 4.55 243 29.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $41.00
4 1 FOUND IT (1) Loren Harborne 30.63 7.50 4.61 334 28.4kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $4.80
5 6 DUCATI BLACK (6) Neil Lyford 30.64 7.50 4.74 555 30.3kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $61.00
6 4 FEDERAL LIMIT (4) Scott Eaton 30.72 8.75 4.64 766 25.7kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $23.00
7 7 DOUGH TO GO (7) Barry Howell 30.73 8.75 4.62 677 24.6kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $13.00
Race 4 LADBROKES GOLDMINE JUNE 22 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL MOST THERE (5) Harry Sarkis 22.33 0.00 10.17 1 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $18.00
2 1 SMILEY (1) Beverley Sloan 22.60 3.75 10.31 2 27.8kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $4.80
3 2 NO COMMISSION (2) Raymond Walters 22.61 4.00 10.38 3 27.9kg Magic Sprite American Rose $18.00
4 4 HYSTERIA (4) Terry Callen 22.80 6.50 10.50 4 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $18.00
5 6 IBROX BRAVEHEART (6) William Dance 22.81 6.75 10.59 5 30.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $8.50
6 3 ROUND THE BASES (3) David Taylor 23.01 9.75 10.67 6 32.5kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $81.00
7 7 FAT BAT (7) Keith Jarvis 23.13 11.50 10.66 7 26.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $2.90
8 8 ELECTRIC FEEL (8) Steven Burgis 23.62 18.25 10.67 8 27.8kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $2.80
Race 5 PUNTERS CLUB CUP JUNE 22 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PUSH PULL POKE (6) James Porter 22.43 0.00 10.22 11 34.6kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $4.80
2 1 BELLA'S CHOICE (1) William Dance 22.57 2.00 10.23 22 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $1.70
3 3 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (3) Phillip Cini 22.76 4.75 10.56 45 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $8.50
4 7 LAGOON SUNSHINE (7) Beverly Sandes 22.82 5.50 10.50 33 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $51.00
5 8 TEXAS TARGET (8) Ian Betts 22.89 6.50 10.69 64 32.2kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $9.00
6 2 KOBE THE WORKER (2) Kenneth Cheetham 23.02 8.25 10.73 76 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $10.00
7 4 SIMMER DOWN (4) Denis Hampson 23.09 9.25 10.69 57 30.4kg Collision Uncensored $26.00
8 5 ABOVE THE RIM (5) Peter Blake 23.24 11.50 10.75 88 35.4kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $71.00
Race 6 AQUASPLASH 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 16.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHASING MAVIS (2) John Callaughan 29.82 0.00 4.43 111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $4.40
2 3 PIXIE ZESTA (3) Leanne Grimwood 29.97 2.00 4.56 222 27.4kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $4.20
3 5 TWO ONE PARKING (5) Raymond Thomas 30.09 3.75 4.66 573 32.0kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $61.00
4 4 ZAMBORA ZIPPER (4) Robert Howard 30.10 4.00 4.71 754 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.10
5 8 CAWBOURNE CANELO (8) Steven Burgis 30.15 4.75 4.65 335 27.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $4.40
6 7 SMOOTH JACK (7) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.27 6.25 4.65 446 28.1kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $10.00
7 1 PRIVATE PARKING (1) Mark Knowles 30.37 7.75 4.69 667 29.5kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $34.00
8 6 OCEANS OF CLASS (6) Andrew Gavenlock 30.50 9.75 4.78 888 34.1kg Keybow Black Eva $23.00
Race 7 NARARA PLUMBING 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 16.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KID PSYCHO (8) Geoffrey Grimwood 29.79 0.00 4.46 111 29.7kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $2.40
2 2 HALCYON PRINCE (2) Colin Furner 30.21 6.00 4.66 722 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $13.00
3 4 BUGATTI MOTION (4) Jacqueline Davis 30.29 7.00 4.71 833 25.4kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $5.00
4 1 HEMI DEMI SEMI (1) Sarah Kedwell 30.32 7.50 4.59 544 32.2kg Fabregas Karma Connie $3.10
5 7 STOP THE SHINE (7) Raymond Thomas 30.40 8.75 4.59 465 26.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $15.00
6 6 BONITA (6) John Laverty 30.59 11.50 4.50 256 29.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $34.00
7 3 PROPAGANDIST (3) Frederick Goodall 30.81 14.50 4.61 688 30.4kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $81.00
8 5 SADDLEBACK (5) Mark Tailby 30.85 15.00 4.51 377 26.3kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $12.00
Race 8 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 5TH GRADE SERIES HT 3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IBROX ROCKS (5) William Dance 29.77 0.00 4.54 331 29.6kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $8.50
2 1 YOU KNOW HILL (1) Charlie Lamb 29.80 0.50 4.44 112 28.3kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $1.55
3 2 SILVER IMAGE (2) Peter Mattress 29.93 2.25 4.51 223 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $7.00
4 6 RUNWAY EMMA (6) Lorraine Atchison 30.12 5.00 4.61 444 27.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $51.00
5 10 ROSE OF IBROX (4) William Dance 30.27 7.00 4.70 865 26.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $71.00
6 3 ASPEN PARK (3) Jacqueline Davis 30.30 7.50 4.65 656 28.1kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $31.00
7 9 MIDNIGHT OFFER (7) Benjamin Sweetman 30.35 8.25 4.65 787 25.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $8.00
8 8 MINOR MISS (8) John Callaughan 30.46 9.75 4.63 578 24.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $11.00
SCR 4 HALCYON PRINCESS (4) Ronald Patterson
SCR 7 DOUBLE EFFORT (7) Richard Maris
Race 9 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 603m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.04, 21.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONTANNA KEEPING (7) Luke Brown 35.03 0.00 9.04 111 29.7kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $1.75
2 4 CROWN THE ZIPPER (4) Phillip Cini 35.29 3.75 9.37 653 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $7.00
3 2 GRACE AMAZING (2) Blake Moroney 35.30 3.75 9.20 222 23.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $21.00
4 5 JERRY POP (5) Harry Sarkis 35.59 8.00 9.21 344 29.7kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $18.00
5 8 FERNANDO HILL (8) Lisa Lamb 35.62 8.25 9.20 535 31.1kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $5.50
6 1 RUN JUJU RUN (1) Adam Campton 35.87 12.00 9.27 466 32.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Sweetness $5.00
Race 10 SEN TRACK CENTRAL COAST 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TODDLER TANTRUM (4) Robert Delaney 22.40 0.00 10.20 31 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.20
2 5 SMOKEY BACON (5) Tony Mason 22.58 2.50 10.35 75 30.1kg Keybow Black Riband $9.50
3 3 ONE FURY (3) Noelene Holloway 22.62 3.00 10.19 22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $6.50
4 6 LUCHADOR (6) James Porter 22.62 3.00 10.28 53 31.6kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $6.50
5 1 ENCOURAGING (1) Bryan Young 22.65 3.50 10.28 14 22.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $5.00
6 8 IBROX POSER (8) William Dance 22.76 5.25 10.40 66 29.1kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $34.00
7 7 RUNAWAY TOMMY (7) Carole Eaton 22.94 7.75 10.34 47 29.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.10
SCR 2 FERRARI BLASTER (2) Peter Akers
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZIN' RINGO (4) Carole Eaton 22.36 0.00 10.07 11 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $9.00
2 6 BLUE CRAZY (6) Tamara Ball 22.48 1.75 10.27 22 26.0kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $15.00
3 5 MANHATTAN MOCHA (5) John Aldous 22.76 5.75 10.36 43 29.1kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $3.10
4 2 BRINDLE MAGIC (2) Bill Deguara 22.82 6.50 10.35 54 24.4kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $2.20
5 1 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (1) Shayne Rodgers 22.83 6.50 10.45 65 28.2kg Over Limit Every Sound $9.00
6 3 GLORIOUS GAIN (3) Geoffery Case 22.87 7.25 10.58 77 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $41.00
6 8 ZULU SMILE (8) Robert Delaney 22.87 7.25 10.30 36 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $9.00
8 7 DON'T TELL LINDY (7) Harry Sarkis 23.06 10.00 10.64 88 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $71.00
Race 12 FUNDRAISE WITH US 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE ANDO (3) Tamara Ball 22.46 0.00 10.10 11 26.2kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $3.80
2 1 STAR CONNIE (1) Natalie Macdonald 22.77 4.25 10.31 22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sheike $5.50
3 2 AMERICAN SON (2) Raymond Walters 22.94 6.75 10.32 54 27.7kg Magic Sprite American Rose $5.00
4 6 WHITTEN (6) Frank Cini 22.96 7.00 10.43 63 29.3kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $101.00
5 10 MAIN ATTRACTION (4) Geoffery Case 23.26 11.50 10.57 75 35.4kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $101.00
6 5 BRONZE MILE (5) Ian Darcey 23.36 12.75 10.45 46 30.1kg Sulzanti All A Miss $19.00
7 8 MISS GABRIELLE (8) Lorraine Atchison 23.44 14.00 10.30 37 26.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $1.95
SCR 4 FLASHING FIRE (4) Mark Moroney
SCR 7 FINAL REASON (7) Peter Mattress