Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.17
1
3
T: James Simpson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

10.17

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

10.61

In Run

32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Andrew Foukkare
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.66

In Run

43

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Kevin Barton
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.86

Split

10.40

In Run

24

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Neil Lyford
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.76

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Brett Gilbert
$7.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.90

In Run

76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: Allen Williams
$4.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.90

In Run

67

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$7.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.60

Split

10.99

In Run

88

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Brett Gilbert
$0.00
R2 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 0-3 WIN (603m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.89, 21.77
1
5
T: Natalie Macdonald
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: William Dance
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.95

Split

8.89

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Eberand
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Allen Williams
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.21

Split

9.37

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Mark Bell
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.32

Split

9.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: William Dance
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Craig Benjamin
$0.00
R3 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.13
1
9
T: Jamie Hawkins
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

10.13

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Delaney
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.45

Split

10.22

In Run

32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Joshua Hall
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.15

In Run

23

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Stephen Archer
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.68

Split

10.36

In Run

44

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Jonathan Gatt
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.79

Split

10.57

In Run

75

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Joshua Hall
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.82

Split

10.39

In Run

57

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.82

Split

10.47

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Bell
$4.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.73

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
7
T: Natalie Macdonald
$0.00
R4 SIGNARAMA ERINA GOSFORD (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.12
1
3
T: Tracey Kovacic
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

10.13

In Run

21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.56

Split

10.26

In Run

32

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Terry Craig
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.83

Split

10.39

In Run

53

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Mark Bell
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.12

In Run

14

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Keith Jarvis
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.87

Split

10.31

In Run

45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Brett Gilbert
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.90

Split

10.52

In Run

86

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.05

Split

10.40

In Run

67

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Steven Winstanley
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.43

In Run

78

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.14
1
1
T: Gary Stewart
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

10.14

In Run

31

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Phillip Cini
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.90

Split

10.40

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Winstanley
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.48

In Run

53

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Neil Lyford
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.37

In Run

14

Wgt

23.6kg
5
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.09

Split

10.51

In Run

65

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.17

Split

10.61

In Run

86

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.45

In Run

47

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Barry Howell
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.57

In Run

78

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 AQUASPLASH (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.35
1
7
T: John Jackson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.35

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.61

Split

10.48

In Run

22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Peter Mattress
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.69

Split

10.53

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Carole Eaton
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.86

Split

10.74

In Run

64

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Christopher Cathcart
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.88

Split

10.64

In Run

55

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.11

Split

10.88

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Carole Eaton
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.62

In Run

47

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
8
T: Bruce Bebbington
$0.00
R7 WOY WOY POULTRY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43, 16.94
1
1
T: Joshua Hall
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

4.49

In Run

221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Frank Anderson
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.92

Split

4.56

In Run

432

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.06

Split

4.43

In Run

113

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.51

In Run

344

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$51.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.09

Split

4.62

In Run

755

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Troy Macdonald
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

4.56

In Run

566

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Tracey Kovacic
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.67

In Run

887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.73

Split

4.59

In Run

678

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.48, 16.90
1
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Pickles
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.94

Split

4.56

In Run

422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Mattress
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.48

In Run

243

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Troy Macdonald
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.14

Split

4.49

In Run

354

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Glen Mckinley
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

4.64

In Run

635

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Allen Williams
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.61

In Run

566

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$0.00
R9 REX'S BURGERS MASTERS (388m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.29
1
4
T: Allen Williams
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

10.29

In Run

21

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: William Dance
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.70

Split

10.33

In Run

12

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Joshua Hall
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.90

Split

10.45

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.97

Split

10.63

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Peter Blake
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.08

Split

10.49

In Run

45

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Simone Gittoes
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.11

Split

10.71

In Run

66

Wgt

24.7kg
R10 SAUSAGE MAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.41, 16.98
1
1
T: Phillip Cini
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

4.44

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Raelee Shearer
$1.95

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.62

Split

4.41

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.90

Split

4.52

In Run

433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Susan Pitstock
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.01

Split

4.54

In Run

544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Barry Howell
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.06

Split

4.55

In Run

655

Wgt

24.5kg
6
8
T: William Dance
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.63

In Run

766

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Terry Craig
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.45

In Run

377

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUGAR VIOLET (3) James Simpson 22.32 0.00 10.17 11 28.9kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $6.50
2 2 LITTLE LOKI (2) Raymond Thomas 22.68 5.25 10.61 32 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $3.60
3 5 MISS BUMP (5) Andrew Foukkare 22.85 7.50 10.66 43 25.2kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $11.00
4 1 ENZO'S GIRL (1) Kevin Barton 22.86 7.75 10.40 24 27.1kg Vee Man Vane Cristal Surf $10.00
5 4 DUCATI BLACK (4) Neil Lyford 23.10 11.00 10.76 55 30.0kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $8.50
6 6 JADE'S CHOICE (6) Brett Gilbert 23.30 14.00 10.90 76 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $7.50
7 9 MY OWN CARGO (7) Allen Williams 23.44 16.00 10.90 67 31.5kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $4.80
8 8 SASSY ACTRESS (8) Sam Simonetta 23.60 18.25 10.99 88 27.7kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $7.00
SCR 7 SWIFT CHOICE (7) Brett Gilbert
Race 2 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 0-3 WIN 603m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.89, 21.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUNWAY MESSI (5) Natalie Macdonald 34.88 0.00 9.18 2222 30.0kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $6.00
2 3 IBROX AVATAR (3) William Dance 34.95 1.00 8.89 1111 29.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $5.50
3 1 TIMELY FASHION (1) Michael Eberand 34.99 1.50 9.23 3333 26.4kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $1.40
4 7 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (7) Allen Williams 35.21 4.75 9.37 5444 30.6kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $26.00
5 8 TAKE THE LOLLIES (8) Mark Bell 35.32 6.25 9.24 4555 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $21.00
SCR 2 ROSE OF IBROX (2) William Dance
SCR 4 BURNED (4) Lorraine Atchison
SCR 6 ZIPPING FOREST (6) Craig Benjamin
Race 3 CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MEDIEVAL MAGIC (7) Jamie Hawkins 22.22 0.00 10.13 11 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $12.00
2 6 ZULU SMILE (6) Robert Delaney 22.45 3.25 10.22 32 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.60
3 1 JIMMY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 22.50 4.00 10.15 23 34.8kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $3.10
4 3 TRELLY BELLY (3) Stephen Archer 22.68 6.50 10.36 44 34.8kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $31.00
5 4 MANILA KING (4) Jonathan Gatt 22.79 8.25 10.57 75 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $17.00
6 8 SOGGY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 22.82 8.50 10.39 57 26.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $7.00
7 2 SHOTS FIRED (2) Glen Mckinley 22.82 8.50 10.47 66 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $7.50
8 5 MOCK MOCK (5) Mark Bell 22.93 10.00 10.73 88 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $4.60
SCR 7 STAR CONNIE (7) Natalie Macdonald
Race 4 SIGNARAMA ERINA GOSFORD 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VENOM (3) Tracey Kovacic 22.15 0.00 10.13 21 34.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $2.30
2 2 PRELIOUS JADE (2) Noelene Holloway 22.56 5.75 10.26 32 26.7kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $8.00
3 1 RICH DEVIL (1) Terry Craig 22.83 9.75 10.39 53 29.7kg Collision Allegro Miss $4.40
4 6 NANNA'S NAUGHTY (6) Mark Bell 22.85 10.00 10.12 14 24.4kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $9.50
5 5 FAT BAT (5) Keith Jarvis 22.87 10.25 10.31 45 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $8.00
6 8 IT'S CASH TIME (8) Brett Gilbert 22.90 10.50 10.52 86 27.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $9.00
7 7 JET BLACK ZESTA (7) Patrick Mckinnon 23.05 12.75 10.40 67 29.3kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $13.00
8 4 WORKING BEE (4) Steven Winstanley 23.13 14.00 10.43 78 27.6kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $81.00
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOWTIME TIGER (1) Gary Stewart 22.30 0.00 10.14 31 30.7kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.60
2 4 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (4) Phillip Cini 22.90 8.50 10.40 22 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $4.00
3 5 HOUND 'EM DOWN (5) Steven Winstanley 22.98 9.75 10.48 53 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $101.00
4 2 DISCARD ROAD (2) Neil Lyford 23.06 10.75 10.37 14 23.6kg Barcia Bale Nallak $7.00
5 6 TIRADORA (6) Sam Simonetta 23.09 11.25 10.51 65 25.5kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $10.00
6 7 STICKY WICKET (7) Kiriakos Lambos 23.17 12.25 10.61 86 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $41.00
7 8 BAR THE PUNK (8) Glen Mckinley 23.20 12.75 10.45 47 27.9kg Collision Funky Punk $3.40
8 3 KEEPING STRAIGHT (3) Barry Howell 23.22 13.25 10.57 78 32.5kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $61.00
Race 6 AQUASPLASH 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHAKALAKA (7) John Jackson 22.56 0.00 10.35 11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $5.00
2 1 KING KINLOCH (1) Noelene Holloway 22.61 0.75 10.48 22 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $4.20
3 5 SILVER IMAGE (5) Peter Mattress 22.69 1.75 10.53 33 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $2.40
4 3 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (3) Carole Eaton 22.86 4.25 10.74 64 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $31.00
5 4 JUNE TWENTY SIX (4) Christopher Cathcart 22.88 4.50 10.64 55 28.0kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $10.00
6 2 RHYNO'S KISS (2) Carole Eaton 23.11 7.75 10.88 76 27.8kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $5.50
7 6 BLAZIN' RINGO (6) Carole Eaton 23.19 9.00 10.62 47 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $23.00
SCR 8 BLAIR BALE (8) Bruce Bebbington
Race 7 WOY WOY POULTRY 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43, 16.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SENOR SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 29.90 0.00 4.49 221 32.1kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $3.70
2 2 SEYMOUR BLUE (2) Frank Anderson 29.92 0.25 4.56 432 29.2kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $2.30
3 5 NATION'S ROCK (5) Noelene Holloway 30.06 2.25 4.43 113 32.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $8.00
4 6 SENTOSA DOLL (6) Sam Simonetta 30.07 2.25 4.51 344 28.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $11.00
5 3 PRIVATE PARKING (3) Jacqueline Davis 30.09 2.50 4.62 755 30.4kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $51.00
6 8 BELLA NINETEEN (8) Troy Macdonald 30.16 3.75 4.56 566 26.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $4.00
7 7 SECRETARIAT TWO (7) Tracey Kovacic 30.52 8.75 4.67 887 27.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $41.00
8 4 HELLO DELL (4) Sam Simonetta 30.73 11.75 4.59 678 30.2kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $101.00
Race 8 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.48, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ESTHER'S THRILL (6) Noelene Holloway 29.76 0.00 4.48 111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.00
2 2 KAYDEN'S CHANCE (2) Anthony Pickles 29.94 2.50 4.56 422 32.0kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $3.40
3 8 ENJOY YOURSELF (8) Peter Mattress 30.07 4.25 4.48 243 29.5kg Ando's Mac Sillat $4.40
4 7 HELLO DREAM (7) Troy Macdonald 30.14 5.25 4.49 354 26.8kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $41.00
5 3 SEYMOUR ANDO'S (3) Glen Mckinley 30.17 5.75 4.64 635 30.7kg Ando's Mac Sillat $4.00
6 4 MYSTIC TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 30.18 6.00 4.61 566 29.5kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $34.00
SCR 1 STOP THE SHINE (1) Raymond Thomas
Race 9 REX'S BURGERS MASTERS 388m Masters Grade 2/3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SALUTE TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 22.50 0.00 10.29 21 33.7kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $1.80
2 7 IBROX POSER (7) William Dance 22.70 2.75 10.33 12 28.8kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $4.40
3 1 SAMMY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 22.90 5.75 10.45 33 33.3kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $8.00
4 2 ESTHER'S STAR (2) Noelene Holloway 22.97 6.50 10.63 54 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.50
5 5 ABOVE THE RIM (5) Peter Blake 23.08 8.25 10.49 45 35.3kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $17.00
6 8 NAN'S PROMISE (8) Simone Gittoes 23.11 8.75 10.71 66 24.7kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $81.00
Race 10 SAUSAGE MAN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.41, 16.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWN THE ZIPPER (1) Phillip Cini 29.61 0.00 4.44 221 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $3.20
2 3 DUSTY CHARM (3) Raelee Shearer 29.62 0.10 4.41 112 26.7kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $1.95
3 2 ZIG ZAG BANJO (2) Raymond Thomas 29.90 4.25 4.52 433 29.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $26.00
4 4 ILINKA KEROMA (4) Susan Pitstock 30.01 5.75 4.54 544 27.7kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $12.00
5 7 SECRECY (7) Barry Howell 30.06 6.25 4.55 655 24.5kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $51.00
6 8 IBROX ROCKS (8) William Dance 30.27 9.25 4.63 766 29.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $6.00
7 6 BUMPY JOHNSON (6) Terry Craig 30.43 11.75 4.45 377 30.2kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $19.00