Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.30
1
1
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

10.30

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Carole Eaton
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.40

In Run

432

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Walter King
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.50

In Run

644

Wgt

27.8kg
4
10
T: Douglas Rogers
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.05

Split

10.31

In Run

323

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.76

Split

10.63

In Run

876

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.78

Split

10.57

In Run

555

Wgt

32.5kg
7
9
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.01

Split

10.61

In Run

267

Wgt

24.8kg
8
7
T: Carole Eaton
$4.60

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.06

Split

10.68

In Run

788

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
3
T: Fred Xuereb
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: Kerry Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Gayle Masterson
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
5
9
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Gorry
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Andrew Foukkare
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Natalie Macdonald
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jill Harper
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.10
1
3
T: Graeme Duggan
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.36

In Run

433

Wgt

36.7kg
2
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.62

Split

10.29

In Run

322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Therese Simmons
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.10

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.82

In Run

775

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Ernest Wilson
$2.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.52

In Run

547

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Raelee Shearer
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.55

Split

10.73

In Run

266

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: James Porter
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.57

Split

10.54

In Run

854

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Walter King
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.82

In Run

688

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37, 17.10
1
7
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.44

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Bell
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.10

Split

4.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.18

Split

4.57

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: William Dance
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.54

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Justin King
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.23

Split

4.50

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Simon Ma
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.54

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.62

In Run

7877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Graeme Barnett
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.45

Split

4.63

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38, 16.80
1
5
T: Michael Manuel
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.71

Split

4.49

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Simon Ma
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.91

Split

4.58

In Run

7654

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.24

Split

4.56

In Run

6345

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony Pickles
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.50

In Run

3433

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Frederick Goodall
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.35

Split

4.55

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.45

Split

4.64

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Allan Ivers
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.46

Split

4.54

In Run

4577

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38, 16.79
1
4
T: John Chapman
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

4.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Steven Burgis
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.87

Split

4.47

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.54

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.93

Split

4.42

In Run

2444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Anthony Lowry
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.48

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Justin King
$14.00

Mgn

73.25

Time

34.86

Split

4.53

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Knowles
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Leanne Grimwood
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 17.38
1
2
T: Steven Burgis
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

4.67

In Run

7433

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

4.59

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Raelee Shearer
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.14

Split

4.68

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.18

Split

4.52

In Run

2322

Wgt

37.1kg
5
9
T: Carole Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.20

Split

4.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.24

Split

4.53

In Run

3255

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.64

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.82

Split

4.54

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Justin King
$0.00
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 17.03
1
3
T: Raymond Thomas
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.62

In Run

6654

Wgt

27.0kg
1
7
T: Graeme Duggan
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.50

In Run

4322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: William Dance
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.03

Split

4.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Steven Carr
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.54

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Justin King
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.09

Split

4.46

In Run

2545

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Walter King
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.47

In Run

3266

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Andrew Foukkare
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.68

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
6
T: Rodney O'Brien
$0.00
R9 FAMILY XMAS NIGHT DEC 21 (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.01
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

10.01

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.19

Split

10.17

In Run

433

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: John Chapman
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.31

Split

10.10

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Davis
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.50

Split

10.42

In Run

264

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Carole Eaton
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.73

Split

10.39

In Run

645

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Carole Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.40

In Run

556

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Delaney
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.01

Split

10.47

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R10 THE PHOENIX IS COMING (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
2
T: Ernest Wilson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

10.21

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.63

Split

10.50

In Run

753

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.67

Split

10.31

In Run

522

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.49

In Run

245

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.40

In Run

434

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: James Porter
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.96

Split

10.71

In Run

366

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Edward Foyle
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.90

In Run

677

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R11 GOLD CUP IS COMING (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.12
1
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

10.24

In Run

523

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Douglas Rogers
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.12

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Therese Simmons
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.72

Split

10.25

In Run

232

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Janette Flipp
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.82

Split

10.58

In Run

866

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.38

In Run

344

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Garry Kedwell
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.45

In Run

655

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.60

In Run

778

Wgt

24.3kg
8
3
T: Simon Ma
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.02

Split

10.64

In Run

487

Wgt

23.7kg
R12 GET DOUBLE VAXXED (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.27
1
4
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

10.27

In Run

411

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: John Jackson
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.68

Split

10.36

In Run

232

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.78

Split

10.50

In Run

764

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Colin Furner
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.51

In Run

376

Wgt

35.1kg
5
9
T: John Chapman
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

10.35

In Run

123

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Davis
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.41

In Run

545

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Carole Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.49

In Run

657

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Mark Knowles
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCE WYLDE (1) Carole Eaton 22.56 0.00 10.30 111 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $10.00
2 2 PRINCE LEO (2) Carole Eaton 22.78 3.00 10.40 432 29.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $4.80
3 5 VILLAINOUS GIRL (5) Walter King 22.98 6.00 10.50 644 27.8kg Over Limit Villainous $7.50
4 10 CAMDEN STING (4) Douglas Rogers 23.05 7.00 10.31 323 27.8kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $6.00
5 8 MONITOR (8) Noelene Holloway 23.76 17.25 10.63 876 31.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $5.50
6 6 TARAWI HUGO (6) Lorraine Atchison 23.78 17.25 10.57 555 32.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $7.00
7 9 QUEEN SOPHIA (3) Carole Eaton 24.01 20.75 10.61 267 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $12.00
8 7 PRINCESS AUDREY (7) Carole Eaton 24.06 21.25 10.68 788 24.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $4.60
SCR 3 PRINCESS BUTTONS (3) Fred Xuereb
SCR 4 IMPRESS BROWNING (4) Allan Ivers
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HEART BEAT (5) Kerry Drynan 29.67 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $0.00
2 1 VERA (1) Justin King 30.13 6.50 0.00 0 28.6kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $0.00
3 2 TARAWI BOO (2) Lorraine Atchison 30.63 13.75 0.00 0 26.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $0.00
4 7 DAME GUINEVERE (7) Gayle Masterson 30.80 16.25 0.00 0 27.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $0.00
5 9 TARAWI ELSA (6) Lorraine Atchison 30.86 17.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $0.00
6 8 KING WYLDE (8) Carole Eaton 30.91 17.75 0.00 0 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $0.00
7 4 ARREST FERNANDO (4) Kenneth Gorry 31.00 19.00 0.00 0 26.9kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $0.00
8 3 STONEWASHED (3) Andrew Foukkare 31.55 26.75 0.00 0 30.9kg Moreira Swift Vegas $0.00
SCR 5 BILLIE TANGA (5) Natalie Macdonald
SCR 6 FLYING WIFE (6) Jill Harper
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DESTINI NEVADA (3) Graeme Duggan 22.60 0.00 10.36 433 36.7kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $19.00
2 8 SMILEY (8) Beverley Sloan 22.62 0.25 10.29 322 28.5kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $7.50
3 7 ZIPPING ESME (7) Therese Simmons 22.67 1.00 10.10 111 25.1kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $3.10
4 5 OUR ZOOMIE ZOOM (5) Graeme Duggan 23.33 10.25 10.82 775 30.3kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $61.00
5 6 BLUE BLAZER (6) Ernest Wilson 23.38 11.00 10.52 547 28.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $2.60
6 2 TOO FAR (2) Raelee Shearer 23.55 13.50 10.73 266 25.3kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $26.00
7 1 WICKED STORM (1) James Porter 23.57 13.75 10.54 854 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Wicked $4.00
8 4 RHODES RUNNER (4) Walter King 23.59 14.00 10.82 688 27.2kg Nolen Destini Doll $101.00
Race 4 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ON THE BUS (7) Rodney O'Brien 29.98 0.00 4.44 2222 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $5.50
2 5 GO WILD BELLA (5) Mark Bell 30.10 1.75 4.37 1111 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $9.50
3 3 SIMPLE SHEARER (3) Allan Ivers 30.18 2.75 4.57 6655 29.3kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $5.50
4 6 IBROX BRAVEHEART (6) William Dance 30.22 3.50 4.54 5444 31.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $3.90
5 4 BOAB (4) Justin King 30.23 3.50 4.50 3333 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $3.60
6 1 MISS RIDDLE (1) Simon Ma 30.35 5.25 4.54 4566 28.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $8.50
7 2 DOONSIDE SHADOW (2) Harry Sarkis 30.42 6.25 4.62 7877 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $14.00
8 8 LAZZERETTI (8) Graeme Barnett 30.45 6.50 4.63 8788 33.1kg Peter Rocket Addio $41.00
Race 5 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEVY ROYALE (5) Michael Manuel 29.71 0.00 4.38 1111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Cop A Sling $1.85
2 1 SUGAR VIOLET (1) Harry Sarkis 29.71 0.05 4.49 2222 27.7kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $3.00
3 4 NOT TODAY (4) Simon Ma 29.91 2.75 4.58 7654 29.0kg Keybow Black Eva $5.50
4 2 PRIVATE PARKING (2) Jacqueline Davis 30.24 7.50 4.56 6345 29.3kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $81.00
5 3 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (3) Anthony Pickles 30.27 8.00 4.50 3433 29.8kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $19.00
6 7 ZIPPING SHERMAN (7) Frederick Goodall 30.35 9.25 4.55 5766 33.4kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $71.00
7 8 BLAKEY BOY (8) Raymond Thomas 30.45 10.50 4.64 8888 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $61.00
8 6 REDEEM OUR CASH (6) Allan Ivers 30.46 10.50 4.54 4577 27.5kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $17.00
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38, 16.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MERCATOR CLOSER (4) John Chapman 29.74 0.00 4.38 1111 29.9kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $6.00
2 6 SUZIE'S FACE (6) Steven Burgis 29.87 1.75 4.47 3222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $2.40
3 1 FIRE UP KAREN (1) Harry Sarkis 29.88 2.00 4.54 6333 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.40
4 8 IMPRESS RAJA (8) Allan Ivers 29.93 2.50 4.42 2444 24.3kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $10.00
5 2 MY PLAY MAKER (2) Anthony Lowry 30.25 7.25 4.48 4555 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $101.00
6 7 MISS MILWAUKEE (7) Justin King 34.86 73.25 4.53 5666 26.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $14.00
SCR 3 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (3) Mark Knowles
SCR 5 PIXIE ZESTA (5) Leanne Grimwood
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 4 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FEDERAL FLETCH (2) Steven Burgis 30.01 0.00 4.67 7433 33.7kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $34.00
2 1 HOW GOOD (1) Rodney O'Brien 30.11 1.50 4.59 5544 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $2.40
3 7 PSYCHO SONIC (7) Raelee Shearer 30.14 1.75 4.68 8666 33.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $6.50
4 4 DESTINI SAXON (4) Graeme Duggan 30.18 2.25 4.52 2322 37.1kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $3.20
5 9 DAISY'S GOLD (8) Carole Eaton 30.20 2.50 4.46 1111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $11.00
6 3 HIGH EXPECTATION (3) Noelene Holloway 30.24 3.25 4.53 3255 31.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $4.80
7 6 TEAMSTER (6) Harry Sarkis 30.64 9.00 4.64 6888 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $101.00
8 5 LET'S GO HORNETS (5) Andrew Gavenlock 30.82 11.50 4.54 4777 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $101.00
SCR 8 LITTLE WHITEY (8) Justin King
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 5 515m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 17.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STOP THE SHINE (3) Raymond Thomas 29.93 0.00 4.62 6654 27.0kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $4.40
1 7 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (7) Graeme Duggan 29.93 0.00 4.50 4322 31.2kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $2.25
3 5 IBROX AVATAR (5) William Dance 30.03 1.50 4.45 1111 30.8kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $12.00
4 4 SAILING HOME (4) Steven Carr 30.07 2.00 4.54 5433 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $3.80
5 8 CHARLOTTE BYRDE (8) Justin King 30.09 2.25 4.46 2545 26.7kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $7.00
6 2 PENNY'S CHOICE (2) Walter King 30.48 7.75 4.47 3266 27.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $81.00
7 1 MISS BUMP (1) Andrew Foukkare 30.71 11.00 4.68 7777 25.1kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $81.00
SCR 6 BIG HAMMER (6) Rodney O'Brien
Race 9 FAMILY XMAS NIGHT DEC 21 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEY NOSE (4) Allan Ivers 22.16 0.00 10.01 111 32.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.00
2 1 KEEPING ON (1) Allan Ivers 22.19 0.50 10.17 433 30.7kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.30
3 2 BODACIOUS STAR (2) John Chapman 22.31 2.00 10.10 322 32.5kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $3.50
4 6 SMOKEY BACON (6) Lindsay Davis 22.50 4.75 10.42 264 31.3kg Keybow Black Riband $34.00
5 7 RUNAWAY TOMMY (7) Carole Eaton 22.73 8.25 10.39 645 29.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $18.00
6 8 EVA'S GIRL (8) Carole Eaton 22.85 9.75 10.40 556 28.5kg Keybow Black Eva $10.00
7 3 TODDLER TANTRUM (3) Robert Delaney 23.01 12.25 10.47 777 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $26.00
SCR 5 ONE FURY (5) Noelene Holloway
Race 10 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONE ZORRO (2) Ernest Wilson 22.37 0.00 10.21 111 28.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $2.10
2 1 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (1) Allan Ivers 22.63 3.75 10.50 753 29.4kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $6.00
3 8 SOCKS OFF (8) Justin King 22.67 4.25 10.31 522 29.4kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $5.00
4 3 BUGATTI MOTION (3) Jacqueline Davis 22.85 6.75 10.49 245 25.7kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $19.00
5 7 OPAL TRIER (7) Allan Ivers 22.95 8.25 10.40 434 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.50
6 6 DUCK AND DIVE (6) James Porter 22.96 8.25 10.71 366 27.1kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $9.50
7 5 REMA'S JADE (5) Edward Foyle 23.26 12.75 10.90 677 28.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $21.00
SCR 4 HOT CHOCOLATE (4) Darryl Thomas
Race 11 GOLD CUP IS COMING 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOONSIDE HUB (5) Harry Sarkis 22.41 0.00 10.24 523 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $3.40
2 1 CAMDEN HUSTLE (1) Douglas Rogers 22.63 3.00 10.12 111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $6.50
3 7 ZIPPING PICCOLO (7) Therese Simmons 22.72 4.25 10.25 232 25.2kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $2.80
4 6 LAUGHING BOY (6) Janette Flipp 22.82 5.75 10.58 866 32.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $26.00
5 2 FASCINATE HANNAH (2) Noelene Holloway 22.85 6.25 10.38 344 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $10.00
6 4 MCVICKER (4) Garry Kedwell 22.87 6.50 10.45 655 35.0kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $16.00
7 8 MINOR MISS (8) Allan Ivers 22.98 8.25 10.60 778 24.3kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $10.00
8 3 LAURIE'S ENTRY (3) Simon Ma 23.02 8.75 10.64 487 23.7kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $10.00
Race 12 GET DOUBLE VAXXED 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARTY PARTY (4) Graeme Duggan 22.39 0.00 10.27 411 31.6kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.65
2 3 SHAKALAKA (3) John Jackson 22.68 4.25 10.36 232 31.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $4.00
3 6 KING KINLOCH (6) Noelene Holloway 22.78 5.50 10.50 764 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $13.00
4 5 HALCYON PRINCE (5) Colin Furner 22.88 7.00 10.51 376 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $31.00
5 9 PEBBLES CIAN (2) John Chapman 22.98 8.25 10.35 123 25.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $71.00
6 7 SAKEYNA (7) Lindsay Davis 23.04 9.25 10.41 545 27.3kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $23.00
7 8 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (8) Carole Eaton 23.04 9.25 10.49 657 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $6.00
SCR 1 BLAZIN' RINGO (1) Carole Eaton
SCR 2 BUGATTI ANGEL (2) Mark Knowles