Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 WARNERVALE CRICKET CLUB MDN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.30
1
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.30

In Run

311

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Samuel Rees
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.93

Split

10.34

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Antonio Teofilo
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.57

In Run

455

Wgt

36.2kg
4
9
T: Mark Davidson
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.41

In Run

643

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Graeme Duggan
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.67

In Run

566

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Carole Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.13

Split

10.37

In Run

134

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Kevin Barton
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.27

Split

10.76

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: Timothy Watkins
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
R2 O'NEILL PLUMBING SOLUTIONS MDN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.26
1
3
T: Carole Eaton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.46

In Run

422

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Carole Eaton
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.84

Split

10.59

In Run

844

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Delaney
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.91

Split

10.26

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Walter King
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.00

Split

10.50

In Run

633

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.27

Split

10.79

In Run

755

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Gorry
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

11.07

In Run

166

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Sharee Robertson
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.19

In Run

577

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.21

In Run

388

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 COASTAL CHILL (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.12
1
7
T: Richard Maris
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.12

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Tobin
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.24

In Run

322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.88

Split

10.55

In Run

744

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.89

Split

10.42

In Run

233

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Graeme Duggan
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.58

In Run

465

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Jody Manuel
$3.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.65

In Run

886

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Andrew Foukkare
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.56

In Run

657

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Graham Novley
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.30

Split

10.61

In Run

578

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 JLL DAIRY (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.11
1
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.11

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Tomas Rees
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.58

Split

10.37

In Run

622

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Bonser
$61.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.54

In Run

757

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Francis Micallef
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.37

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Rex Jones
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.79

Split

10.40

In Run

245

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: James Porter
$2.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.72

In Run

866

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Bill Deguara
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.21

Split

10.85

In Run

374

Wgt

24.3kg
8
4
T: Chris Madonis
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.92

In Run

588

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 LITTLE WONDER DIGITAL (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.34
1
2
T: Francis Micallef
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.50

In Run

353

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Blake Moroney
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.79

Split

10.47

In Run

632

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.49

In Run

745

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.01

Split

10.42

In Run

524

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.05

Split

10.34

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Scott Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.68

In Run

488

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

10.55

In Run

266

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Anthony Duggan
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.14

Split

10.60

In Run

877

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 ARCHANGEL DESIGN 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 16.99
1
2
T: Barry Howell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

4.50

In Run

2121

Wgt

24.1kg
2
5
T: Mark Davidson
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.83

Split

4.60

In Run

6312

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Anne Foley
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.50

In Run

1444

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Blake Moroney
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.56

In Run

5233

Wgt

24.0kg
5
1
T: William Dance
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.66

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.61

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Richard Maris
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.52

In Run

3567

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Stephen Bell
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.52

In Run

4888

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 CHARMY INDOOR 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 16.95
1
6
T: Tomas Rees
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

4.49

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Ernest Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.70

Split

4.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.65

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.05

Split

4.52

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Barry Howell
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.54

In Run

4555

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: Graham Novley
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.13

Split

4.57

In Run

6443

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.77

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: John Polidano
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.56

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$51.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

31.58

Split

4.58

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 KERNICK LAW (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.14
1
5
T: William Dance
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.14

In Run

211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.59

Split

10.38

In Run

743

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Bryan Young
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.60

Split

10.24

In Run

132

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Peter Tobin
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.23

In Run

424

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Delaney
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.55

In Run

565

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.96

Split

10.60

In Run

676

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Dale Wright
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.65

In Run

887

Wgt

23.7kg
8
1
T: Graham Novley
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.52

In Run

358

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 ADTRAC TRANSPORT (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.28
1
8
T: Carole Eaton
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.28

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Walter King
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.66

Split

10.34

In Run

122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Keith Jarvis
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.83

Split

10.57

In Run

844

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Dale Wright
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.62

In Run

755

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Bryan Young
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.47

In Run

433

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Lacava
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.71

In Run

666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Rob Tyler
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.75

In Run

587

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Michael Bonser
$71.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.73

In Run

378

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Brett Gilbert
$0.00
R10 O'KEEFE PLUMBING (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.11
1
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

10.11

In Run

311

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Bryan Young
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.41

Split

10.11

In Run

222

Wgt

22.1kg
3
1
T: Carole Eaton
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.44

Split

10.34

In Run

153

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Dale Wright
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.23

In Run

634

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: John Jackson
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.86

Split

10.24

In Run

545

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Delaney
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.41

In Run

466

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Paul Roderick
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.44

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
8
T: John Miles
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

36.2kg
R11 SPOT ON CLEANING SERVICES (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.07, 21.75
1
8
T: William Dance
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.07

In Run

31111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: William Dance
$3.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.16

Split

9.37

In Run

43332

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Brad Davis
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.58

Split

9.50

In Run

54555

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Rex Jones
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.66

Split

9.27

In Run

12223

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Dale Wright
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.78

Split

9.51

In Run

25444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Samuel Rees
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.98

Split

9.73

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 17.31
1
6
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

4.51

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: William Dance
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.69

Split

4.51

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Graeme Duggan
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.04

Split

4.53

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.66

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Barton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Rodney O'Brien
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Bill Deguara
$0.00
Race 1 WARNERVALE CRICKET CLUB MDN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARRIO BEAST (4) Peter Lagogiane 22.53 0.00 10.30 311 31.3kg Beast Unleashed She's Fabtastic $1.50
2 1 FIRE ME (1) Samuel Rees 22.93 5.75 10.34 222 34.6kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $4.80
3 2 INFLICTER (2) Antonio Teofilo 22.94 5.75 10.57 455 36.2kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $16.00
4 9 MIGHTY SCARLETT (8) Mark Davidson 23.04 7.25 10.41 643 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $26.00
5 3 GONE VERY VIRAL (3) Graeme Duggan 23.12 8.25 10.67 566 33.0kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $6.00
6 7 QUEEN SOPHIA (7) Carole Eaton 23.13 8.50 10.37 134 25.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $34.00
7 5 ENZO'S GIRL (5) Kevin Barton 23.27 10.50 10.76 777 28.6kg Vee Man Vane Cristal Surf $41.00
SCR 6 FASCINATE MEL (6) Timothy Watkins
SCR 8 RHYNO'S CHAMP (8) Carole Eaton
Race 2 O'NEILL PLUMBING SOLUTIONS MDN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCE LEO (3) Carole Eaton 22.80 0.00 10.46 422 29.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $7.00
2 4 RHYNO'S MATE (4) Carole Eaton 22.84 0.75 10.59 844 29.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $13.00
3 5 ROCK ON VINNY (5) Robert Delaney 22.91 1.50 10.26 211 30.7kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $3.90
4 8 VILLAINOUS GIRL (8) Walter King 23.00 2.75 10.50 633 28.1kg Over Limit Villainous $12.00
5 2 WILD NATE (2) Alexander Verhagen 23.27 6.50 10.79 755 31.5kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $26.00
6 1 ARREST FERNANDO (1) Kenneth Gorry 23.39 8.25 11.07 166 26.3kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $2.70
7 7 TYPHOON TYRANT (7) Sharee Robertson 23.71 13.00 11.19 577 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $81.00
8 6 AHA MOMENT (6) Harry Sarkis 23.93 16.25 11.21 388 26.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Carmen $4.40
Race 3 COASTAL CHILL 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOUND FOR GLORY (7) Richard Maris 22.49 0.00 10.12 111 24.1kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.50
2 1 RISING DAWN (1) Peter Tobin 22.75 3.75 10.24 322 27.9kg My Redeemer Ariya $3.90
3 8 FASCINATE LEAH (8) Jacqueline Davis 22.88 5.50 10.55 744 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $51.00
4 3 ZINNIA HERRERA (3) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 22.89 5.75 10.42 233 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $6.00
5 6 LITTLE FINGERS (6) Graeme Duggan 22.98 7.00 10.58 465 30.9kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $12.00
6 5 REGAL CHEVY (5) Jody Manuel 23.13 9.25 10.65 886 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $3.90
7 2 MISS BUMP (2) Andrew Foukkare 23.19 10.00 10.56 657 25.2kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $51.00
8 4 BIG TAC (4) Graham Novley 23.30 11.50 10.61 578 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $8.50
Race 4 JLL DAIRY 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHICAGO MERC (1) Jacqueline Davis 22.46 0.00 10.11 111 29.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $26.00
2 2 BLAZING TOKYO (2) Tomas Rees 22.58 1.75 10.37 622 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $3.00
3 6 PURPLE VIXEN (6) Michael Bonser 22.67 3.00 10.54 757 26.7kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $61.00
4 3 WHO'S MY MOTHER (3) Francis Micallef 22.77 4.25 10.37 433 31.5kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $13.00
5 5 HIGHWAY STAR (5) Rex Jones 22.79 4.75 10.40 245 27.8kg Fabregas Iona Champion $6.00
6 8 MAX THE AXE (8) James Porter 23.15 9.75 10.72 866 29.4kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $2.50
7 7 BRINDLE MAGIC (7) Bill Deguara 23.21 10.50 10.85 374 24.3kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $7.00
8 4 URANA DREAM (4) Chris Madonis 23.25 11.25 10.92 588 28.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $21.00
Race 5 LITTLE WONDER DIGITAL 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAPPA (2) Francis Micallef 22.76 0.00 10.50 353 30.7kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $5.50
2 4 YUKON YODA (4) Blake Moroney 22.79 0.50 10.47 632 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $7.50
3 3 MAJOR BLIP (3) Alexander Verhagen 22.95 2.50 10.49 745 28.5kg Fernando Bale Blipple $13.00
4 6 MONITOR (6) Noelene Holloway 23.01 3.50 10.42 524 31.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $10.00
5 1 AS SMART AS (1) Beverley Sloan 23.05 4.25 10.34 111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $6.50
6 5 JILLIBY TINA (5) Scott Eaton 23.11 5.00 10.68 488 26.5kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $6.50
7 8 ALL MOST THERE (8) Harry Sarkis 23.14 5.25 10.55 266 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $3.80
8 7 ALL THAT SASS (7) Anthony Duggan 23.14 5.25 10.60 877 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Sass $7.00
Race 6 ARCHANGEL DESIGN 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 16.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECRECY (2) Barry Howell 29.69 0.00 4.50 2121 24.1kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $3.40
2 5 HOLISTIC KEY (5) Mark Davidson 29.83 2.00 4.60 6312 26.6kg Collision Schnapskey $3.60
3 6 EIFFEL FOR YOU (6) Anne Foley 30.07 5.25 4.50 1444 30.5kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $26.00
4 3 BANG BANG BYE (3) Blake Moroney 30.15 6.50 4.56 5233 24.0kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $3.00
5 1 ROSE OF IBROX (1) William Dance 30.23 7.75 4.66 8776 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $26.00
6 8 RATTLIN' STYLE (8) Brian Mitchell 30.27 8.25 4.61 7655 28.9kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $11.00
7 4 DOUBLE EFFORT (4) Richard Maris 30.56 12.25 4.52 3567 29.3kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $10.00
8 7 MAJOR CONTROL (7) Stephen Bell 30.74 15.00 4.52 4888 25.0kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $31.00
Race 7 CHARMY INDOOR 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 16.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALICE UNCHAINED (6) Tomas Rees 29.67 0.00 4.49 2222 29.7kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $4.00
2 1 BLUE BLAZER (1) Ernest Wilson 29.70 0.50 4.48 1111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $6.00
3 2 VON SAY SO (2) Peter Lagogiane 30.05 5.25 4.52 3334 29.2kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $1.65
4 7 DOUGH TO GO (7) Barry Howell 30.10 6.00 4.54 4555 24.5kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $19.00
5 3 CINDY MAREE (3) Graham Novley 30.13 6.50 4.57 6443 23.9kg Collision Nino De Oro $12.00
6 8 PRIVATE PARKING (8) Jacqueline Davis 30.30 9.00 4.77 8666 30.0kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $41.00
7 5 DESPICABLE QUEST (5) John Polidano 30.40 10.25 4.56 5777 26.0kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $101.00
8 4 ICELANDIC PRINCE (4) Harry Sarkis 31.58 27.25 4.58 7888 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $51.00
Race 8 KERNICK LAW 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS SADIE LEA (5) William Dance 22.29 0.00 10.14 211 27.0kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $4.20
2 8 BELFAST EXPRESS (8) Jacqueline Davis 22.59 4.25 10.38 743 34.1kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $21.00
3 2 GOODWIN BARBIE (2) Bryan Young 22.60 4.25 10.24 132 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $2.60
4 7 STAR HOTEL (7) Peter Tobin 22.71 6.00 10.23 424 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $3.00
5 4 ZULU SMILE (4) Robert Delaney 22.93 9.25 10.55 565 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $13.00
6 6 KING KINLOCH (6) Noelene Holloway 22.96 9.50 10.60 676 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $61.00
7 3 BROCKIE ROAD (3) Dale Wright 22.98 9.75 10.65 887 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $19.00
8 1 DEFIER (1) Graham Novley 23.24 13.50 10.52 358 31.8kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $19.00
Race 9 ADTRAC TRANSPORT 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE WYLDE (8) Carole Eaton 22.46 0.00 10.28 211 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $19.00
2 2 PENNY'S CHOICE (2) Walter King 22.66 2.75 10.34 122 27.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $16.00
3 7 FAT BAT (7) Keith Jarvis 22.83 5.25 10.57 844 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $6.00
4 6 SMOKE 'EM HENRY (6) Dale Wright 22.92 6.50 10.62 755 28.4kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $8.50
5 1 FIVE MILE NELLY (1) Bryan Young 22.92 6.50 10.47 433 23.8kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $3.70
6 4 CLOUD RAISER (4) Raymond Lacava 22.96 7.00 10.71 666 35.0kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $4.00
7 5 HYPO HARRY (5) Rob Tyler 23.10 9.25 10.75 587 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.50
8 9 SKYWAY (3) Michael Bonser 23.25 11.25 10.73 378 26.8kg Barcia Bale Sheike $71.00
SCR 3 IT'S CASH TIME (3) Brett Gilbert
Race 10 O'KEEFE PLUMBING 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOWDY SLIM (5) Stephen Atkins 22.32 0.00 10.11 311 33.3kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $23.00
2 3 ENCOURAGING (3) Bryan Young 22.41 1.25 10.11 222 22.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $3.10
3 1 EVA'S GIRL (1) Carole Eaton 22.44 1.75 10.34 153 28.6kg Keybow Black Eva $3.30
4 7 CHRONIC BILLIE (7) Dale Wright 22.82 7.00 10.23 634 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $10.00
5 2 SHAKALAKA (2) John Jackson 22.86 7.75 10.24 545 31.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $14.00
6 4 TODDLER TANTRUM (4) Robert Delaney 22.90 8.25 10.41 466 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $5.50
7 6 MS VUITTON (6) Paul Roderick 23.04 10.25 10.44 777 27.8kg Fernando Bale Splash About $8.50
DNF 8 SNOOT (8) John Miles 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 36.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $15.00
Race 11 SPOT ON CLEANING SERVICES 603m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.07, 21.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IBROX AVATAR (8) William Dance 35.14 0.00 9.07 31111 29.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $2.80
2 1 IBROX ROCKS (1) William Dance 35.16 0.25 9.37 43332 29.7kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $3.70
3 2 EBBY TOCK (2) Brad Davis 35.58 6.25 9.50 54555 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $4.20
4 4 MINER'S JETT (4) Rex Jones 35.66 7.50 9.27 12223 32.4kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $9.50
5 5 BEAUTY'S GIRL (5) Dale Wright 35.78 9.25 9.51 25444 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.50
6 7 AWESOME BUDDY (7) Samuel Rees 35.98 12.00 9.73 66666 29.3kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $71.00
Race 12 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (6) Graeme Duggan 29.59 0.00 4.51 2211 30.8kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.35
2 1 IBROX BRAVEHEART (1) William Dance 29.69 1.50 4.51 1122 30.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $3.20
3 8 DESTINI NEVADA (8) Graeme Duggan 30.04 6.25 4.53 3333 35.5kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $26.00
4 7 ASPEN PARK (7) Jacqueline Davis 30.30 10.00 4.66 4444 28.4kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $81.00
SCR 2 MEAT PIE HERO (2) Kevin Barton
SCR 3 ON THE BUS (3) Rodney O'Brien
SCR 4 BRINDLE BEAUTY (4) Bill Deguara