Goulburn Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MAIDEN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Griffiths
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Ian Bonham
$10.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2883

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Darren Wort
$19.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7764

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$49.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

5245

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Arnold
$36.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

4456

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Glen Bayo
$4.70

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

6577

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Gail Hobbs
$11.20

Mgn

24.25

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

8638

Wgt

37.1kg
R2 LADBROKES (440m)
Place
Non Graded - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Christopher Spratt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: John Field
$5.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Darren Wort
$14.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$5.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Ronald Smith
$18.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Augustus Weekes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$15.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: Gail Hobbs
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Steven Crompton
$7.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$18.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Ian Bonham
$66.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Darren Wort
$5.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
3
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jason Harmer
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: David Griffiths
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Larry Warren
$8.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$10.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: John Diehm
$4.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Ian Bonham
$53.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Glen Bayo
$16.80

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
3
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$40.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (350m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$23.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$35.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Darren Wort
$15.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$36.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Darren Wort
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

23.4kg
R6 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (350m)
Place
4 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

631

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$16.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$52.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Larry Warren
$48.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Hardman
$2.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Norma Crocker
$1.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Subawa Ngurah
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Wilcox
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: David Thompson
$8.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

24.4kg
4
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$13.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Alan Tutt
$28.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Alan Tutt
$18.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Shane Thornton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Les Deguara
$0.00
R8 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steven Crompton
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$1.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Wayne White
$10.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

3543

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Shane Thornton
$25.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5434

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Michael Hardman
$5.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

4355

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$21.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Steven Field
$87.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.5kg
8
9
T: Robert Arnold
$49.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Darren Wort
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Crompton
$5.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Jonathan Gatt
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Ian Bonham
$38.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Jonathan Gatt
$9.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Robert Arnold
$11.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$31.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

23.8kg
Race 1 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MAIDEN 440m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAMING FIRE (1) David Griffiths 25.33 0.00 0.00 1111 31.5kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $4.30
2 6 WINLOCK AMANDA (6) Amanda Ginn 25.47 2.00 0.00 3322 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.20
3 2 RAY OF HOPE (2) Ian Bonham 25.77 6.25 0.00 2883 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $10.40
4 8 DIAMOND STAR (8) Darren Wort 25.91 8.25 0.00 7764 25.6kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $19.90
5 4 CHOCOLATE ROCKET (4) Geoffrey Sheather 25.96 9.00 0.00 5245 25.0kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $49.90
6 7 AM I IMPRESSIVE (7) Robert Arnold 26.17 12.00 0.00 4456 27.0kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $36.20
7 3 SILVER SILLI (3) Glen Bayo 26.37 14.75 0.00 6577 27.0kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $4.70
8 5 FOREVER DREAMING (5) Gail Hobbs 27.02 24.25 0.00 8638 37.1kg Margins Dana Bolly $11.20
Race 2 LADBROKES 440m Non Graded $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COCO KHATANGA (4) Christopher Spratt 24.93 0.00 0.00 1221 29.8kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $1.40
2 1 BRONZE ADONIS (1) John Field 25.11 2.50 0.00 2112 32.7kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $5.10
3 7 NOT FEELING IT (7) Darren Wort 25.21 4.00 0.00 4443 25.7kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $14.10
4 5 HE'S SO HECTIC (5) Amanda Ginn 25.23 4.25 0.00 3334 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $5.40
5 2 GEORGETTE (2) Ronald Smith 25.65 10.25 0.00 5555 26.3kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate $18.20
SCR 8 UNIQUE QUALITY (8) Kiriakos Lambos
Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN 350m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINLOCK AUGUSTUS (8) Augustus Weekes 20.27 0.00 0.00 211 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $3.00
2 5 DANA SOCK (5) Rodney Mcdonald 20.42 2.00 0.00 122 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $15.10
3 4 BOLLY'S GIRL (4) Gail Hobbs 20.59 4.50 0.00 343 28.2kg Margins Dana Bolly $2.40
4 6 YOU SERIOUS (6) Steven Crompton 20.78 7.25 0.00 534 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $7.80
5 2 SCREEN OUT (2) Garry Anesbury 20.88 8.75 0.00 455 30.8kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $18.10
6 7 DANCING HOME (7) Ian Bonham 21.20 13.25 0.00 666 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $66.30
7 1 LE VAL (1) Darren Wort 21.25 14.00 0.00 777 25.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $5.90
SCR 3 GO WILD SOUVLAKI (3) Kiriakos Lambos
Race 4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER MAIDEN 350m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARRY BOLT (7) Jason Harmer 19.81 0.00 0.00 411 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.30
2 1 LITTLE MAI (1) David Griffiths 20.18 5.25 0.00 222 25.9kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $2.80
3 8 DELANY BOY (8) Larry Warren 20.24 6.00 0.00 333 30.0kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $8.40
4 5 TRIGGER REX (5) Garry Anesbury 20.73 13.25 0.00 844 29.6kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $10.20
5 4 RAPID COLLISION (4) John Diehm 20.91 15.75 0.00 675 32.1kg Collision Ritza Ruby $4.80
6 2 MILLY MUNSTER (2) Ian Bonham 20.95 16.25 0.00 766 26.9kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $53.40
7 6 GOLD PACER (6) Glen Bayo 21.08 18.00 0.00 557 27.2kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $16.80
DNF 3 BEAR WITH ME (3) Timothy Mccaffery 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ess Vee You $40.90
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 350m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINLOCK EVIE (7) Amanda Ginn 20.00 0.00 0.00 611 29.9kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $4.50
2 4 COSMIC BLEND (4) Mark Wilcox 20.04 0.75 0.00 422 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $1.50
3 8 SHADY MAX (8) Geoffrey Sheather 20.35 5.00 0.00 533 34.5kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $23.60
4 1 NINJA SLOY (1) Garry Anesbury 20.41 5.75 0.00 244 25.5kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon $35.00
5 2 BANJO FERNANDO (2) Darren Wort 20.45 6.25 0.00 155 27.1kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang $15.90
6 6 DANA ACE (6) Rodney Mcdonald 20.59 8.25 0.00 776 30.5kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $36.30
7 3 DURAMA DANCER (3) Darren Wort 20.73 10.25 0.00 367 23.4kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $8.00
Race 6 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 350m 4 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANA KING (6) Rebecca Edenborough 20.43 0.00 0.00 631 31.3kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $7.40
2 1 I'M BULLET PROOF (1) Geoffrey Sheather 20.70 3.75 0.00 112 33.3kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $16.20
3 3 BOLT ALONG (3) Rodney Mcdonald 20.89 6.50 0.00 453 32.6kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $52.40
4 8 CRAZY KYLIE (8) Larry Warren 21.05 8.75 0.00 224 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Crazy Maniac $48.80
5 7 NANGAR BEAU (7) Michael Hardman 21.17 10.50 0.00 545 34.8kg Lonesome Cry Fancy Dancer $2.70
6 2 HARDAWAY DESTINY (2) Norma Crocker 21.18 10.50 0.00 366 27.2kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $1.70
SCR 4 MAC'S INTENT (4) Timothy Mccaffery
Race 7 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMPEROR'S WILL (8) Subawa Ngurah 20.04 0.00 0.00 121 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $1.80
2 7 ROMAN REMISS (7) Mark Wilcox 20.05 0.10 0.00 312 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $2.80
3 5 DESTINY'S FAITH (5) David Thompson 20.30 3.75 0.00 533 24.4kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $8.80
4 2 KING KOHLI (2) Garry Anesbury 20.38 4.75 0.00 454 29.9kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $13.50
5 1 RON'S BOOKSHOP (1) Alan Tutt 20.74 10.00 0.00 245 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $28.70
6 4 UNO HOSTILE (4) Alan Tutt 20.80 10.75 0.00 666 30.7kg Hostile Uno Topper $18.70
SCR 3 SHADOW DODGER (3) Shane Thornton
SCR 6 SMASHING BLAZE (6) Les Deguara
Race 8 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB 440m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANLEY (1) Steven Crompton 25.20 0.00 0.00 2111 36.7kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $9.40
2 2 SATIRICAL (2) Amanda Ginn 25.26 0.75 0.00 1222 30.2kg Allen Deed Sawadee $1.40
3 7 DIAMOND DUCHESS (7) Wayne White 25.29 1.25 0.00 3543 26.9kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $10.20
4 5 BAM BAM JOHNNY (5) Shane Thornton 25.31 1.50 0.00 5434 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $25.10
5 4 SHOES MAGIC (4) Michael Hardman 25.44 3.50 0.00 4355 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $5.80
6 8 HECTICNESS (8) Amanda Ginn 25.52 4.50 0.00 7776 35.6kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $21.90
7 3 YANDERRA JOEY (3) Steven Field 25.57 5.25 0.00 6667 29.5kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $87.50
8 9 STARDOM AWAKENS (6) Robert Arnold 25.73 7.50 0.00 8888 29.3kg Destini Fireball Miss Gold Rose $49.30
SCR 6 MISS HARLOW (6) Garry Anesbury
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANA CANDY (6) Rodney Mcdonald 20.45 0.00 0.00 531 26.7kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $6.40
2 5 ON THE WATCH (5) Darren Wort 20.56 1.50 0.00 112 26.3kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $3.20
3 8 FUSION BULLET (8) Steven Crompton 20.58 1.75 0.00 423 32.1kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $5.90
4 1 ZIPPING MONICA (1) Jonathan Gatt 20.67 3.00 0.00 244 26.3kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $3.40
5 3 GET THERE (3) Ian Bonham 20.68 3.25 0.00 665 24.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $38.00
6 2 BOSTON FOCUS (2) Jonathan Gatt 20.74 4.25 0.00 756 31.1kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $9.40
7 4 ALBATROSS ARCHER (4) Robert Arnold 21.33 12.50 0.00 877 32.7kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $11.70
8 7 MY MATE RISKY (7) Timothy Mccaffery 21.41 13.75 0.00 388 23.8kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $31.30