Goulburn Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of February 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Stuart Hazlett
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Stuart Hazlett
$1.85

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Frank Sanotti
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Hardman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Mellon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Mellon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Lakis Michael
$1.75

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Alan Clare
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Loren Harborne
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Beau Williamson
$0.00
R3 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Stuart Hazlett
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Hardman
$1.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Wayne Bocquet
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Frank Sanotti
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Loren Harborne
$18.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

36.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Arnold
$81.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB (350m)
Place
4 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darren Wort
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Deborah Rowe
$4.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Alan Clare
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Wort
$34.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$15.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

38.0kg
6
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$43.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Gregory Hore
$16.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-2 WIN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Gregory Hore
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$17.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Arnold
$29.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Dennis Upward
$72.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WIN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jennifer Brown
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

2321

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Sims
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$18.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Parker
$29.30

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Robert Arnold
$43.30

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Gregory Hore
$21.60

Mgn

33.25

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3266

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (350m)
Place
3 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Alan Clare
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

23.6kg
2
2
T: Alan Clare
$2.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Rodney Morley
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Lakis Michael
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Alan Tutt
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Andrew Rowe
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Alan Clare
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Arnold
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Hardman
$1.95

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Peter Parker
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Beau Williamson
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Rodney Morley
$41.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF PATHWAYS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Andrew Rowe
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Beau Williamson
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Beau Williamson
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Stuart Hazlett
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Dennis Upward
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Rodney Morley
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 440m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NATION'S CROWN (1) Stuart Hazlett 25.03 0.00 0.00 111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $2.25
2 8 FASCINATE HANNAH (8) Stuart Hazlett 25.22 2.50 0.00 222 25.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $1.85
3 7 HOLLY'S DEN (7) Frank Sanotti 25.69 9.25 0.00 333 26.4kg Hostile Holly's Luck $9.00
SCR 2 CHASE ME HONEY (2) Michael Hardman
SCR 4 MELLCAT JOAN (4) John Mellon
SCR 5 MONITOR (5) Stuart Hazlett
Race 2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MAIDEN 350m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MELLCAT LESLIE (8) John Mellon 19.83 0.00 0.00 31 33.5kg Raw Ability Mellcat Magic $4.60
2 5 NANGAR ROAD (5) Lakis Michael 20.05 3.00 0.00 22 34.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $1.75
3 4 FORT KEMBLA (4) Alan Clare 20.27 6.25 0.00 13 34.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $21.00
4 2 DANA BIG PETE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.30 6.50 0.00 44 32.8kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.30
SCR 1 NELLIE FOUND IT (1) Loren Harborne
SCR 7 SHE'LL DO ROSE (7) Beau Williamson
Race 3 REDTV PRODUCTIONS MAIDEN 350m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ESTHER'S HEART (3) Stuart Hazlett 20.10 0.00 0.00 11 25.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $6.50
2 8 SPRINGVIEW CHIEF (8) Michael Hardman 20.38 4.00 0.00 23 29.1kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $1.60
3 6 MUSKEG (6) Wayne Bocquet 20.43 4.75 0.00 74 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $5.00
4 2 DRINK PINTS (2) Frank Sanotti 20.60 7.00 0.00 62 31.0kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $31.00
5 1 MY GIRL MAIA (1) Loren Harborne 21.07 13.75 0.00 35 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Kindalin $18.00
6 4 NED THE WEAPON (4) Rodney Mcdonald 21.19 15.50 0.00 47 36.7kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $9.00
7 7 DUSTY LINDA OSTI (7) Robert Arnold 21.33 17.50 0.00 56 30.5kg Destini Fireball Miss Gold Rose $81.00
Race 4 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB 350m 4 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SET TO RULE (1) Darren Wort 20.13 0.00 0.00 111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $10.20
2 8 ZENITH FAY (8) Deborah Rowe 20.13 0.05 0.00 322 27.4kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $4.40
3 4 ZEAL SENSATION (4) Alan Clare 20.19 0.75 0.00 753 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.20
4 3 SET TO REIGN (3) Darren Wort 20.22 1.25 0.00 534 26.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $34.40
5 5 ZANFREY BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 20.44 4.25 0.00 465 38.0kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $15.30
6 2 KAMARA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 20.59 6.50 0.00 246 27.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $43.90
7 7 VERIDIS BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 20.80 9.50 0.00 677 34.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $4.50
8 6 NEWBURY (6) Gregory Hore 20.84 10.00 0.00 888 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $16.90
Race 5 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-2 WIN 440m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECRET SNAPS (2) Rebecca Edenborough 25.09 0.00 0.00 1111 28.1kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $16.40
2 8 DANA EVIL EYE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 25.25 2.25 0.00 2222 28.1kg Fast Times Dana Kis $1.50
3 5 VELOCITY FLINT (5) Gregory Hore 25.44 5.00 0.00 4333 29.4kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $2.60
4 7 SATURATION (7) Geoffrey Sheather 25.50 5.75 0.00 5444 30.2kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $17.40
5 4 AM I IMPRESSIVE (4) Robert Arnold 25.62 7.50 0.00 3555 25.5kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $29.00
6 1 GRAND ELLE (1) Dennis Upward 25.77 9.75 0.00 6666 29.3kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $72.10
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-2 WIN 440m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUSTY BURNER (4) Jennifer Brown 25.06 0.00 0.00 2321 34.8kg Worm Burner Tahlo $1.90
2 1 SUNBURST (1) Raymond Sims 25.07 0.10 0.00 1112 26.4kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $2.00
3 5 SOLD NO HOUSES (5) Rodney Mcdonald 25.43 5.25 0.00 6533 30.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $18.20
4 8 BAD MONDAY (8) Peter Parker 26.29 17.50 0.00 4444 33.9kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $29.30
5 7 STARDOM AWAKENS (7) Robert Arnold 26.69 23.25 0.00 5655 29.3kg Destini Fireball Miss Gold Rose $43.30
6 2 TESTIMONY (2) Gregory Hore 27.39 33.25 0.00 3266 31.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $21.60
Race 7 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 350m 3 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZEAL THE MOMENT (8) Alan Clare 20.17 0.00 0.00 43 23.6kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $5.00
2 2 CURIOUS FAITH (2) Alan Clare 20.17 0.05 0.00 54 27.0kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.00
3 4 COCO KHATANGA (4) Rebecca Edenborough 20.25 1.00 0.00 35 29.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $7.00
4 5 BABA YAGA (5) Rodney Morley 20.36 2.50 0.00 66 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $17.00
5 1 ROCKING JEWEL (1) Lakis Michael 20.45 4.00 0.00 11 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $4.60
6 7 WHATTA LADY (7) Alan Tutt 20.70 7.50 0.00 22 28.3kg Fernando Bale Essentially $10.00
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CASSIA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 20.01 0.00 0.00 43 27.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $6.50
2 1 DANA RUBY (1) Rodney Mcdonald 20.02 0.10 0.00 21 25.3kg Fast Times Dana Kis $1.60
3 4 ASQUITH BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 20.20 2.50 0.00 12 23.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $16.00
4 8 HIBISCUS MOON (8) Andrew Rowe 20.40 5.50 0.00 56 27.2kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $3.90
5 5 KEEPING FAITH (5) Alan Clare 20.77 10.75 0.00 35 27.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $12.00
6 7 ALBATROSS ARCHER (7) Robert Arnold 20.81 11.50 0.00 64 31.9kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $101.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANA JULIE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 19.78 0.00 0.00 11 24.8kg Fast Times Dana Kis $2.80
2 5 MISS BON BON (5) Michael Hardman 19.87 1.25 0.00 22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $1.95
3 4 WISHING LUCK (4) Peter Parker 20.24 6.50 0.00 43 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $26.00
4 1 JAFAR BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 20.27 7.00 0.00 34 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $4.00
5 2 JODY'S PROSPECT (2) Beau Williamson 20.71 13.25 0.00 55 31.4kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $61.00
6 7 DUSTY HAWKE (7) Rodney Morley 20.94 16.50 0.00 66 32.3kg Banjo Boy Hawkeen $41.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF PATHWAYS 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUEEN RUTELA (8) Andrew Rowe 19.99 0.00 0.00 11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $1.55
2 4 DANA WING (4) Rodney Mcdonald 20.41 6.00 0.00 33 27.2kg Fabregas Dana Moo $3.30
3 2 STELLIO (2) Beau Williamson 20.42 6.00 0.00 42 31.0kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $21.00
4 1 BRUISER BRUCE (1) Beau Williamson 20.49 7.00 0.00 54 30.5kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $26.00
5 3 NEWTOWN JET (3) Stuart Hazlett 20.50 7.25 0.00 65 27.6kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $8.00
6 7 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (7) Dennis Upward 20.57 8.25 0.00 76 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $61.00
7 6 MUSTERED COURAGE (6) Rodney Morley 20.96 13.75 0.00 27 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $61.00