Goulburn Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Ian Bonham
$6.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Katon
$18.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Glen Bayo
$9.40

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
5
T: Gregory Katon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: James Matthews
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: James Matthews
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
4
T: Ian Bonham
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Nathan Huntly
$7.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Neil Bayo
$61.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Gregory Katon
$72.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ike McCorkindale
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Darren Wort
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Kim Sherd
$8.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

36.3kg
4
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$4.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$6.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Christopher Tilley
$12.10

Mgn

21.25

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Blakely
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
8
T: Michelle Newell
$53.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brad Dargan
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Alan Tutt
$11.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Deborah Conquest
$6.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Mitchell Conquest
$11.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
$6.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Aaron Williams
$11.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Steven Lang
$16.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 CUP NOMS CLOSE TOMORROW (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: James Matthews
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Wort
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Glen Bayo
$16.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$20.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Ian Bonham
$61.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$43.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Steven Lang
$136.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Alan Tutt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Michelle McGrath
$4.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Ike McCorkindale
$19.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3343

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$9.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6634

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Glen Bayo
$9.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Aaron Williams
$1.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
8
T: Darren Wort
$0.00
R7 FIREBALL NOMS CLOSE TOMORROW (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Nathan Huntly
$21.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Blakely
$8.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Darren Wort
$25.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$27.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Christopher Lovelee
$13.90

Mgn

17.50

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00
R8 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (350m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Deborah Rowe
$18.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Darren Wort
$28.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Darren Wort
$24.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Darrin Croser
$12.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

23.7kg
6
4
T: Steven Lang
$46.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jo-ann Croser
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$11.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Steven Lang
$21.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Aaron Williams
$4.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Glen Bayo
$2.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

145

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$38.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 SUNDAY NOMS CLOSE TOMORROW MASTERS (350m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Angela Della Bosca
$6.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Alan Tutt
$20.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$31.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Michelle Newell
$12.70

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$25.40

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNOWY'S KINGDOM (2) Sarah Hopkins 19.87 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $1.10
2 4 HARTLEY BETH (4) Ian Bonham 20.31 6.25 0.00 432 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $6.20
3 1 MURPHY'S PAW (1) Gregory Katon 20.73 12.25 0.00 223 26.4kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $18.50
4 8 WILD HUX (8) Glen Bayo 20.94 15.25 0.00 344 35.0kg Fabregas Wild Cowgirl $9.40
SCR 5 MUNDO (5) Gregory Katon
SCR 7 PAMJAMS AZURE (7) James Matthews
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 350m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAMJAMS ROCKET (2) James Matthews 20.20 0.00 0.00 111 23.0kg Keybow Kensa $2.20
2 4 HARTLEY SNOW (4) Ian Bonham 20.39 2.50 0.00 452 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $5.50
3 7 ALIZAY FRENZY (7) Christopher Tilley 20.44 3.50 0.00 533 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Flaming Frenzy $2.60
4 5 BOGAN BELLA (5) Nathan Huntly 20.59 5.50 0.00 224 26.3kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $7.20
5 8 FREESTYLE ZOE (8) Neil Bayo 20.65 6.25 0.00 345 26.1kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $61.30
6 1 HOTSHOT CHEYANNE (1) Gregory Katon 21.22 14.50 0.00 666 25.1kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $72.30
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! PATHWAYS 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FAMOUS LIES (5) Ike McCorkindale 20.05 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $8.70
2 1 DON DIESEL (1) Darren Wort 20.22 2.25 0.00 222 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $3.50
3 4 WHITE LINE WOLF (4) Kim Sherd 20.24 2.50 0.00 343 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $8.30
4 2 MCTAVISH (2) Stuart Hazlett 20.26 3.00 0.00 534 31.8kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $4.30
5 7 DANA DANCER (7) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.57 7.50 0.00 455 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $6.60
6 6 RIPPER RITA (6) Christopher Tilley 21.54 21.25 0.00 866 27.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $12.10
DNF 3 SPRING KAYCE (3) Robert Blakely 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 28.8kg Collision Tina Lee $5.80
DNF 8 KAMIKAZE COWGIRL (8) Michelle Newell 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 25.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $53.20
Race 4 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGER ARMY (1) Brad Dargan 20.04 0.00 0.00 111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Sheike $5.70
2 2 SKEDADDLE ROLLO (2) Alan Tutt 20.35 4.25 0.00 222 29.1kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $11.90
3 8 RED YANNICK (8) Deborah Conquest 20.36 4.50 0.00 633 33.3kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $6.80
4 4 BELLA BELIEVE (4) Mitchell Conquest 20.45 5.75 0.00 354 27.0kg Spring Bridge Over Here $11.10
5 3 TATTOOED BOY (3) Elias Bakirtzidis 20.48 6.25 0.00 765 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $6.90
6 6 WE BLUE IT (6) Aaron Williams 20.50 6.50 0.00 446 26.2kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $11.90
7 5 RITZA REVIVAL (5) Stuart Hazlett 20.58 7.75 0.00 887 28.3kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $2.50
8 7 DANA CHILL (7) Steven Lang 20.78 10.50 0.00 578 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $16.10
Race 5 CUP NOMS CLOSE TOMORROW 350m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAMJAMS BEAU (1) James Matthews 19.82 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Keybow Kensa $2.00
2 8 RARE TALENT (8) Darren Wort 19.83 0.10 0.00 322 26.0kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $1.90
3 4 BLACK OREO (4) Glen Bayo 20.35 7.50 0.00 443 34.3kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $16.40
4 5 WINLOCK PUNKY (5) Geoffrey Sheather 20.41 8.25 0.00 554 29.9kg Sulzanti Zipping Tarn $20.20
5 2 MULBERRY MEG (2) Ian Bonham 20.53 10.00 0.00 775 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $61.90
6 6 IRONDALE TRUFFLE (6) Jeremy Mcgrath 20.56 10.50 0.00 666 28.3kg Zipping Garth Irondale Bravo $43.50
7 3 DANA ALICE (3) Steven Lang 20.81 14.00 0.00 237 24.0kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $136.80
SCR 7 OKAY CURTLY (7) Sarah Hopkins
Race 6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 440m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SKEDADDLE LURCH (6) Alan Tutt 25.08 0.00 0.00 2211 33.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $6.00
2 4 NELLIE CREEK (4) Michelle McGrath 25.24 2.25 0.00 1122 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $4.90
3 1 LIKA NOAH (1) Ike McCorkindale 25.42 4.75 0.00 3343 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $19.60
4 7 EMMELINE VANCE (7) Geoffrey Sheather 25.50 6.00 0.00 6634 29.0kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $9.40
5 3 GOLD PACER (3) Glen Bayo 25.67 8.25 0.00 5455 27.0kg Barcia Bale Bolero Icon $9.30
6 2 MIREPOIX (2) Aaron Williams 25.74 9.25 0.00 4566 30.5kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $1.80
SCR 8 ANOTHER DEBACLE (8) Darren Wort
Race 7 FIREBALL NOMS CLOSE TOMORROW 350m Mixed 4/5 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASTLE WARRIOR (3) Mark Wilcox 19.53 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $1.10
2 4 STILTON TITAN (4) Nathan Huntly 20.06 7.50 0.00 222 35.6kg Moreira Ada Mary $21.90
3 1 JULES WINNFIELD (1) Robert Blakely 20.17 9.25 0.00 333 32.8kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $8.20
4 6 RITZA JANELLE (6) Darren Wort 20.32 11.25 0.00 444 27.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $25.00
5 8 DANA GERTIE (8) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.56 14.50 0.00 665 26.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $27.90
6 7 JUSTIN'S GIRL (7) Christopher Lovelee 20.76 17.50 0.00 556 29.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $13.90
SCR 2 STRIVE (2) Geoffrey Sheather
Race 8 GOULBURN GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 350m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARDAWAY RANGER (2) Ronald Marsden 19.96 0.00 0.00 411 32.8kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.04
2 1 ZENITH FAY (1) Deborah Rowe 20.13 2.25 0.00 222 28.1kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $18.30
3 7 SET TO RULE (7) Darren Wort 20.14 2.50 0.00 533 26.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $28.60
4 8 ROAD LEE LASS (8) Darren Wort 20.20 3.50 0.00 644 27.4kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $24.30
5 5 ZETLAND GIRL (5) Darrin Croser 20.34 5.25 0.00 155 23.7kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $12.20
6 4 FUSION WHISPER (4) Steven Lang 20.52 8.00 0.00 366 25.9kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $46.30
Race 9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 350m Mixed 3/4 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HYPERVENTILATE (5) Jo-ann Croser 19.71 0.00 0.00 211 28.7kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $2.60
2 1 ZIPPING HONEY (1) Jeremy Mcgrath 20.12 5.75 0.00 532 28.4kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $11.90
3 4 SANIYAH BALE (4) Steven Lang 20.24 7.50 0.00 623 26.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $21.50
4 2 HAY PEPPER (2) Aaron Williams 20.25 7.75 0.00 454 36.1kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $4.70
5 8 TWISTED CUDDLES (8) Glen Bayo 20.54 11.75 0.00 145 27.1kg Collision Twisted Love $2.30
6 7 NIPPY UNO (7) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.56 12.25 0.00 366 26.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $38.50
Race 10 SUNDAY NOMS CLOSE TOMORROW MASTERS 350m Masters Grade 1/2 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA BEEF (8) Geoffrey Sheather 19.77 0.00 0.00 111 34.6kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $1.20
2 7 LOLLOBRIGIDA (7) Angela Della Bosca 20.19 6.00 0.00 432 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $6.30
3 5 BIDE YOUR TIME (5) Alan Tutt 20.43 9.25 0.00 523 31.0kg Fernando Bale Essentially $20.10
4 1 RHINO JOE (1) Hsiu-Mei Lin 20.61 12.00 0.00 344 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $31.70
5 2 BLUESTONE SOPHIE (2) Michelle Newell 20.84 15.25 0.00 265 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $12.70
6 4 NOT FEELING IT (4) Jeremy Mcgrath 21.00 17.50 0.00 656 28.9kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $25.40