Grafton Race Results

Wednesday 8th of July 2015
R1 RENZO PARK MAIDEN (480m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

3232

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Robyn Massina
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Glenda Dart
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6343

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Neil Staines
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Francis Jamieson
$49.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.99

Split

0.00

In Run

2424

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Michael Stephenson
$53.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Daryl Bates
$42.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

28.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 THE CHASE NEWSPAPER FINAL (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1440 - $420 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Glenn Smith
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Stephenson
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5211

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$28.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3553

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Francis Jamieson
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Gallagher
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.95

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

27.1kg
6
9
T: Garry Streatfield
$27.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2445

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Michael Patterson
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.06

Split

0.00

In Run

1134

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 WILLOW PARK PRE TRAINING STAKES (480m)
Place
Non Graded - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mathew Reid
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Terrence Priest
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Neil Staines
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Neil Staines
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

6336

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Dave Irwin
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.64

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Sonia Kempshall
$45.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

31.6kg
8
9
T: Marilyn Johnson
$30.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 SHIFTY SCHAFER FINAL (610m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2500 - $700 - $300
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.20

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: P Dunne
$32.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.33

Split

0.00

In Run

53222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
8
T: David Richardson
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.45

Split

0.00

In Run

74647

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Mark Bell
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

87555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Aaron Shearman
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

32333

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: John Buttsworth
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.49

Split

0.00

In Run

45776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bowles
$25.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.70

Split

0.00

In Run

18888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Francis Jamieson
$27.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.71

Split

0.00

In Run

66464

Wgt

23.4kg
R5 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAYERS CUP (610m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1500 - $1000
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Maxine Gleeson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.23

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Darren Russell
$3.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Honnery
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.48

Split

0.00

In Run

13343

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Mark Wilkes
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

45434

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Colin Miller
$22.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

64555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Marilyn Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.64

Split

0.00

In Run

88866

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Ivan Hanna
$30.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.68

Split

0.00

In Run

56777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Glenda Dart
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.69

Split

0.00

In Run

77688

Wgt

24.2kg
R6 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL FINAL (407m)
Place
Non Graded - $7000 - $1750 - $1100
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Ryan Newstead
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: James Gallaway
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Dean Casey
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Stephen Casey
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

583

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Charles Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Andrew Jones
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Dave Irwin
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

147

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$2.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

628

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 TAYLOR FAMILY & CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS FINAL (407m)
Place
Maiden Final - $14000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Dennis Barnes
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Darren Russell
$29.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

24.4kg
6
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Darren Russell
$16.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Dennis Barnes
$14.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 AB CASEY MEMORIAL FINAL (407m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $420 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Frank Cini
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Glenda Dart
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Steven Jones
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$22.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

883

Wgt

26.3kg
6
9
T: Gary Sciortino
$37.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: S Scott
$23.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Steven Jones
$2.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 GRAFTON RADIO TAXI'S MAIDEN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Mark Bell
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Neil Staines
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Matthew Bourne
$52.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

155

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Darren Petersen
$30.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Leone North
$39.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Leone North
$40.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL STAKES (407m)
Place
4 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Helen Pullman
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Kevin Turner
$8.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: John Catton
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Glen Monkman
$29.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Glenn Smith
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Frank Cini
$45.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 RENZO PARK MAIDEN 480m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NANGAR FLAME (4) Dennis Barnes 27.22 0.00 0.00 3232 35.4kg Collision FLASH FANCY $2.00
2 1 Perfect Lily (1) Robyn Massina 27.41 2.50 0.00 1111 28.6kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $3.00
3 3 EZY BEACH (3) Glenda Dart 27.50 4.00 0.00 6343 32.0kg Fabregas SOME FOLKS $4.00
4 8 ROCKY'S EMPIRE (8) Neil Staines 27.73 7.25 0.00 7666 33.7kg Where's Pedro Liability $6.00
5 2 HEADING HOME (2) Francis Jamieson 27.99 11.00 0.00 2424 30.0kg Head Bound Poppy's Secret $49.00
6 6 ARLIE CRUSADER (6) Michael Stephenson 28.05 11.75 0.00 5555 31.6kg November Fury MATTY'S PRINCESS $53.00
7 7 MEG GRIFFIN (7) Daryl Bates 28.97 25.00 0.00 4777 26.5kg Swift Fancy VICTORIAN BEAUTY $42.00
Race 2 THE CHASE NEWSPAPER FINAL 480m Grade 5 Final $1440 - $420 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPATICO (6) Glenn Smith 27.28 0.00 0.00 4322 24.3kg Magic Sprite Absolute Style $1.00
2 8 CYCLONE MARLOW (8) Michael Stephenson 27.51 3.25 0.00 5211 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow HARA'S CYCLONE $12.00
3 4 IT'S FOR SURE (4) Sonia Kempshall 27.67 5.50 0.00 3553 31.2kg Spring Gun Jetta Bale $28.00
4 7 HEAD SHY (7) Francis Jamieson 27.87 8.25 0.00 7667 32.2kg Head Bound Poppy's Secret $5.00
5 3 Kingsbrae County (3) Paul Gallagher 27.95 9.50 0.00 6776 27.1kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $19.00
6 9 ADDY BEE (5) Garry Streatfield 27.98 10.00 0.00 2445 34.5kg Dashing Corsair RIE'S GIRL $27.00
7 2 SHE'S MY DARLING (2) Michael Patterson 28.06 11.00 0.00 1134 27.1kg Oaks Road MADDIE LOUISE $4.00
Race 3 WILLOW PARK PRE TRAINING STAKES 480m Non Graded $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINER'S MOSS (2) Mathew Reid 27.07 0.00 0.00 1111 32.9kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park $2.00
2 3 OLD SPICE (3) Terrence Priest 27.17 1.50 0.00 2222 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Takeover Teddy $13.00
3 1 SCOOP TANK (1) Sonia Kempshall 27.56 7.00 0.00 563 34.4kg Velocette SOOTICA $21.00
4 6 RAMPION (6) Neil Staines 27.57 7.00 0.00 3444 31.8kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $13.00
5 8 TULLABUNG HONEY (8) Neil Staines 27.60 7.50 0.00 6336 27.4kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $2.00
6 4 Fancy Dancer (4) Dave Irwin 27.64 8.25 0.00 8655 26.1kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $5.00
7 7 LOST MY NAME (7) Sonia Kempshall 27.80 10.25 0.00 7778 31.6kg Bekim Bale ADHARA SHINE $45.00
8 9 ZAFONIC BOOM (5) Marilyn Johnson 27.87 11.50 0.00 5887 27.7kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey $30.00
Race 4 SHIFTY SCHAFER FINAL 610m Grade 5 Final $2500 - $700 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EVIDENCE (2) Mark Bell 35.20 0.00 0.00 21111 31.6kg Brett Lee Cristalle $3.00
2 6 SPRING FIRECHIEF (6) P Dunne 35.33 1.75 0.00 53222 35.9kg Spring Gun Focus Bale $32.00
3 8 Sandave Sapphire (8) David Richardson 35.45 3.50 0.00 74647 27.0kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $4.00
4 7 LACHY BALBOA (7) Mark Bell 35.46 3.75 0.00 87555 33.0kg Brett Lee Cristalle $3.00
5 3 BENT ABILITY (3) Aaron Shearman 35.46 3.75 0.00 32333 35.0kg Mogambo Lily Appeal $17.00
6 5 SMOKEY SHADOW (5) John Buttsworth 35.49 4.25 0.00 45776 25.6kg Spring Gun Sad Movies $4.00
7 1 ECHO GAL (1) Graeme Bowles 35.70 7.00 0.00 18888 27.6kg Spring Gun SAMMILICIOUS $25.00
8 4 POPPY'S DANCER (4) Francis Jamieson 35.71 7.25 0.00 66464 23.4kg Head Bound Poppy's Secret $27.00
Race 5 WESTLAWN FINANCE STAYERS CUP 610m Non Graded $6000 - $1500 - $1000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Black Audit (5) Maxine Gleeson 35.23 0.00 0.00 32222 26.6kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $3.00
2 6 KIDATEE CROC (6) Darren Russell 35.24 0.09 0.00 21111 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $3.00
3 3 Karma Connie (3) Peter Honnery 35.48 3.50 0.00 13343 27.4kg El Grand Senor Mad Manalishi $4.00
4 9 WAR PICTURE (1) Mark Wilkes 35.50 3.75 0.00 45434 33.1kg College Causeway SHEEZA PICTURE $8.00
5 2 PUMPED UP ZARR (2) Colin Miller 35.52 4.25 0.00 64555 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIDNIGHT DRAMA $22.00
6 8 KNAVE (8) Marilyn Johnson 35.64 5.75 0.00 88866 32.5kg SUAVE FELLA PRINCESS JESS $8.00
7 7 Miss Fiction (7) Ivan Hanna 35.68 6.25 0.00 56777 30.1kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $30.00
8 4 STELLA NIGHTS (4) Glenda Dart 35.69 6.50 0.00 77688 24.2kg Radley Bale Rematch $14.00
Race 6 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL FINAL 407m Non Graded $7000 - $1750 - $1100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLIE SPRITE (1) Ryan Newstead 22.99 0.00 0.00 311 35.1kg Magic Sprite KINGSBRAE DUST $4.00
2 5 SUDOKU REBEL (5) James Gallaway 23.22 3.25 0.00 774 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble GEORGIA ANNE $8.00
3 2 City Breeze (2) Dean Casey 23.24 3.50 0.00 832 25.9kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA BREEZE $5.00
4 4 Country Charm (4) Stephen Casey 23.31 4.50 0.00 583 26.3kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA BREEZE $15.00
5 7 Pop's Pest (7) Charles Northfield 23.33 4.75 0.00 266 26.7kg Fear Zafonic MISS GRUB $14.00
6 3 LILLY BOLERO (3) Andrew Jones 23.34 5.00 0.00 455 27.7kg Mogambo Runaway Promises $21.00
7 6 CARLYLE TYCOON (6) Dave Irwin 23.87 12.50 0.00 147 33.5kg Magic Sprite Nimbastic $10.00
8 8 MINCIN' MACHINE (8) Patrick Lavis 23.91 13.25 0.00 628 31.4kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $2.00
Race 7 TAYLOR FAMILY & CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS FINAL 407m Maiden Final $14000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPLY ROADSTER (6) Peter Rodgers 22.90 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Simply Skoda $6.00
2 8 NANGAR STAR (8) Dennis Barnes 23.10 2.75 0.00 222 31.6kg Collision FLASH FANCY $3.00
3 3 BRALYN BAUPLE (3) Darren Russell 23.25 5.00 0.00 854 32.4kg Bralyn County BRALYN MEL $29.00
4 4 SHIFTY SCHAFER (4) Malcolm Ross 23.33 6.00 0.00 433 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Elly Mae Trick $21.00
5 1 MISS SPRITELY (1) Evelyn Harris 23.43 7.50 0.00 645 24.4kg Magic Sprite Dark And Stormy $2.00
6 2 CHEEKY MAXI (2) Sonia Kempshall 23.59 9.75 0.00 586 31.6kg Bekim Bale Where's Grug $4.00
7 5 FEAR ZAFLAMES (5) Darren Russell 24.07 16.75 0.00 367 34.6kg Fear Zafonic Giggling $16.00
8 7 NANGAR TIGER (7) Dennis Barnes 24.13 17.50 0.00 778 32.0kg Kinloch Brae FANCY PENNY $14.00
Race 8 AB CASEY MEMORIAL FINAL 407m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $420 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLEETWOOD KID (8) Frank Cini 23.11 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Spring Gun WYNMORE ROSES $13.00
2 6 ORE DE KAHN (6) Glenda Dart 23.74 9.00 0.00 222 27.3kg El Grand Senor Shimaguni $9.00
3 1 Nangar Doll (1) Dennis Barnes 23.88 11.00 0.00 634 30.6kg Collision FLASH FANCY $2.00
4 7 MANHATTAN CRY (7) Steven Jones 23.95 12.00 0.00 565 32.0kg Lonesome Cry Mega Rumble $14.00
5 4 Clover Cottage (4) Malcolm Ross 24.06 13.50 0.00 883 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Elly Mae Trick $22.00
6 9 URBAN STREET (5) Gary Sciortino 24.42 18.50 0.00 477 34.0kg Black Enforcer Urban Mist $37.00
7 2 LITTLE SONGBIRD (2) S Scott 24.49 19.75 0.00 746 26.7kg Vee Man Vane Wordly Girl $23.00
8 3 ROCKIN' BINGO (3) Steven Jones 24.57 20.75 0.00 358 31.8kg Lonesome Cry Mega Rumble $2.00
Race 9 GRAFTON RADIO TAXI'S MAIDEN 407m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Fancy Nangar (1) Dennis Barnes 23.09 0.00 0.00 621 30.0kg Collision FLASH FANCY $1.00
2 6 PURPLE FLASH (6) Mark Bell 23.40 4.25 0.00 212 27.1kg Magic Sprite Sweet Pose $5.00
3 8 WAIRO BOB (8) Neil Staines 23.48 5.50 0.00 543 29.6kg Collision ROCKARENA $6.00
4 4 PURELY PENNY (4) Cynthia Suttle 23.74 9.25 0.00 434 26.0kg Collision ALANNA LORIAN $9.00
5 7 PORCELLINO (7) Matthew Bourne 23.84 10.50 0.00 155 26.1kg Dyna Lachlan NOISY TIGER $52.00
6 3 PAPER PLANES (3) Darren Petersen 23.91 11.75 0.00 366 25.3kg Collision LIZA NIKITA $30.00
7 2 ROBELL ROCKET (2) Leone North 24.05 13.75 0.00 877 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan I'M JUST FOOLIN' $39.00
8 5 ROBELL KELL (5) Leone North 24.18 15.50 0.00 788 25.2kg Spring Gun ORARA LASS $40.00
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN HOTEL STAKES 407m 4 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEDD TOKAAM (8) Helen Pullman 23.28 0.00 0.00 322 29.2kg Regal Thyme MADISON TOKAAM $15.00
2 7 NOONBARRA JOE (7) Kevin Turner 23.29 0.09 0.00 111 33.2kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $8.00
3 1 UPPER CLASS LAD (1) John Catton 23.45 2.25 0.00 854 33.6kg Elite And Classy Raven Miss $2.00
4 2 WESTERN DAVE (2) Patrick Lavis 23.47 2.50 0.00 646 31.8kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $3.00
5 5 MAGIC GALO (5) Glen Monkman 23.59 4.25 0.00 433 29.7kg El Galo Magic Dust $29.00
6 6 SENOR SOCKS (6) Glenn Smith 23.62 4.75 0.00 785 32.3kg El Grand Senor IRISH FANTASY $8.00
7 4 BLACK NAT BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 23.67 5.50 0.00 267 26.1kg Magic Sprite DISPLAY BONUS $18.00
8 3 RECO MARLOW (3) Frank Cini 23.73 6.25 0.00 578 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow CAPRICORN TIGER $45.00