Grafton Race Results

Monday 23rd of December 2019
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 3.17
1
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

3.17

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.91

Split

3.22

In Run

322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Michael Hindmarsh
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.95

Split

3.26

In Run

533

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Christopher Smith
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.51

Split

3.32

In Run

244

Wgt

27.8kg
5
10
T: Terry Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.69

Split

3.45

In Run

885

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.76

Split

3.39

In Run

767

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
$6.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.85

Split

3.33

In Run

656

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
8
T: Desmond Winters
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Staples
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Desmond Winters
$0.00
R2 WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: Lesley Green
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

8.67

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Keep
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.86

In Run

642

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Tyson Barton
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.93

Split

8.82

In Run

323

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Dave Irwin
$1.55

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.05

Split

8.88

In Run

254

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Laurence Walker
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.38

Split

9.04

In Run

785

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Stephen Keep
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.62

Split

8.85

In Run

437

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Warren Kempshall
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.82

Split

8.95

In Run

878

Wgt

21.9kg
8
9
T: Laurence Walker
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.82

Split

8.94

In Run

566

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Keep
$0.00
R3 THE CHASE MAGAZINE STAKES (305m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.04
1
8
T: Warren Kempshall
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

3.04

In Run

211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.78

Split

3.08

In Run

533

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Stephen Keep
$1.75

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.82

Split

3.19

In Run

452

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Kim Bates
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.17

Split

3.11

In Run

345

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Terry Hickson
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.23

Split

3.06

In Run

124

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
7
T: Kim Bates
$0.00
R4 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Gary Smith
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.51

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.59

In Run

732

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.69

In Run

273

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Thomas Roche
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.70

In Run

884

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Stephen Keep
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.95

Split

8.59

In Run

325

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Thomas Roche
$3.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.21

Split

8.61

In Run

656

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Thomas Roche
$51.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.45

Split

8.68

In Run

467

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.75

Split

8.59

In Run

548

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.62
1
4
T: Terry Hickson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.72

In Run

841

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.62

In Run

612

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Desmond Winters
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.71

In Run

123

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Katherine Mackay
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.80

Split

8.90

In Run

584

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.20

Split

8.76

In Run

355

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$4.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.51

Split

8.85

In Run

776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Richard Godwin
$11.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.66

Split

8.76

In Run

468

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Darren Scells
$4.20

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.70

Split

8.71

In Run

237

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 GDSC STAKES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.57
1
2
T: Christopher Field
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.61

In Run

621

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Christopher Field
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.66

Split

8.57

In Run

112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Shane Staples
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.91

Split

8.86

In Run

574

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.96

Split

8.74

In Run

363

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Shane Cartwright
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.97

Split

8.89

In Run

885

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Thomas Roche
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.04

Split

8.72

In Run

756

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Daryl Bates
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.15

Split

8.70

In Run

447

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Stephen Keep
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.26

Split

8.69

In Run

238

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES STKS (610m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.29, 19.72
1
8
T: Dave Irwin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.39

Split

4.42

In Run

53332

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: David Richardson
$1.55

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.56

Split

4.32

In Run

22223

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.83

Split

4.44

In Run

34444

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Terry Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.98

Split

4.29

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Terry Duncan
$51.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

36.97

Split

4.57

In Run

45555

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES BOOST STAKES (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $730 - $550
Splits: 12.25
1
1
T: Robert Andrews
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.32

Split

12.25

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Peter Honnery
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.53

Split

12.58

In Run

4322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.73

Split

12.79

In Run

3433

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Tyson Barton
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.08

Split

12.85

In Run

2255

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Terry Hickson
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.35

Split

12.84

In Run

6544

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Terry Duncan
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.42

Split

12.92

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Gary Smith
$14.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

28.60

Split

12.98

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Honnery
$0.00
R9 KEN CASSON MOTORS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.05
1
5
T: Peter Dean
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

3.05

In Run

111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
8
T: Garnet Robertson
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.66

Split

3.11

In Run

422

Wgt

24.7kg
3
9
T: Christopher Smith
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.91

Split

3.15

In Run

343

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Desmond Winters
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.08

Split

3.18

In Run

675

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: James Gallaway
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.10

Split

3.17

In Run

766

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.14

Split

3.15

In Run

254

Wgt

24.9kg
7
10
T: Francis Jamieson
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.15

Split

3.27

In Run

887

Wgt

21.8kg
8
7
T: Robert Andrews
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.19

Split

3.14

In Run

538

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Helen Hanson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.10
1
2
T: Stephen Keep
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

3.18

In Run

233

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Stephen Keep
$2.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.79

Split

3.13

In Run

422

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Stephen Keep
$2.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.80

Split

3.10

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Russell Milham
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.97

Split

3.23

In Run

765

Wgt

39.4kg
5
5
T: Jason Carter
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.37

Split

3.21

In Run

354

Wgt

24.1kg
6
6
T: Terry Hickson
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.39

Split

3.26

In Run

677

Wgt

22.8kg
7
8
T: Stephen Keep
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.73

Split

3.19

In Run

546

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$0.00
R11 PHIL MCLENNAN EARTHMOVING STKS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.10
1
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

3.10

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Bradley Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.65

Split

3.26

In Run

873

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.69

Split

3.13

In Run

632

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Lesley Green
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.89

Split

3.12

In Run

424

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Jason Carter
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.08

Split

3.30

In Run

786

Wgt

21.9kg
6
7
T: Jason Carter
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.08

Split

3.16

In Run

245

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Leon Cunningham
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.28

Split

3.24

In Run

557

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Wayne Bowen
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.43

Split

3.26

In Run

368

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 WAYNE TURNER APPRECIATION STKS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.16
1
9
T: Michael Hindmarsh
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

3.28

In Run

764

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Stephen Keep
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.13

Split

3.32

In Run

676

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.22

Split

3.23

In Run

352

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Jason Carter
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.25

Split

3.20

In Run

245

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Warren Kempshall
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.30

Split

3.20

In Run

533

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Carter
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.33

Split

3.17

In Run

127

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Stephen Keep
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.37

Split

3.16

In Run

411

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Matthew Bourne
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.59

Split

3.42

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Shane Cartwright
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 305m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 3.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIAMOND DELL (6) Benjamin Ellis 17.77 0.00 3.17 111 25.8kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $23.00
2 1 REDBACK KATIE (1) Bradley Northfield 17.91 2.00 3.22 322 27.1kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $1.50
3 5 AKELA (5) Michael Hindmarsh 17.95 2.50 3.26 533 26.4kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $17.00
4 9 DANGEROUS DORA (2) Christopher Smith 18.51 10.50 3.32 244 27.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $101.00
5 10 BENNY ROAD (7) Terry Lockhart 18.69 13.25 3.45 885 27.5kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $101.00
6 3 MATESHIP (3) Reg Gardoll 18.76 14.00 3.39 767 29.9kg Hay Fergus Dream Academy $34.00
7 4 BADGER'S DELIGHT (4) Tracy Hindmarsh 18.85 15.50 3.33 656 25.1kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $6.00
DNF 8 FRANKLIN VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 0.00 0.00 0.00 478 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $4.40
SCR 2 STAR HELEN (2) Shane Staples
SCR 7 ROYAL VALLEY (7) Desmond Winters
Race 2 WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN 407m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE MUMMA (7) Lesley Green 23.76 0.00 8.67 111 28.5kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $81.00
2 1 FLYING DARCY (1) Stephen Keep 23.88 1.75 8.86 642 31.2kg Collision Uncensored $10.00
3 8 CYCLONE HAIL (8) Tyson Barton 23.93 2.25 8.82 323 32.8kg Superior Product Too Seductive $3.40
4 4 JIMMY THE FOX (4) Dave Irwin 24.05 4.25 8.88 254 33.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.55
5 5 PRIMROSE GYPSY (5) Laurence Walker 24.38 8.75 9.04 785 25.6kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $61.00
6 2 RUMBLE QUIZ (2) Stephen Keep 24.62 12.25 8.85 437 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $34.00
7 6 TIGHTLY PACKED (6) Warren Kempshall 24.82 15.00 8.95 878 21.9kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $10.00
8 9 JACKIE'S YOYO (3) Laurence Walker 24.82 15.00 8.94 566 29.1kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $41.00
SCR 3 SPARKY BOY (3) Stephen Keep
Race 3 THE CHASE MAGAZINE STAKES 305m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PIRATE'S CUT (8) Warren Kempshall 17.72 0.00 3.04 211 27.2kg Fabregas Shanghai Lil $7.50
2 2 PUSH ME (2) Benjamin Ellis 17.78 0.75 3.08 533 25.9kg Fernando Bale Push It $5.00
3 4 COPPERHEAD ROGUE (4) Stephen Keep 17.82 1.50 3.19 452 30.9kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $1.75
4 1 BLUSTA VALLEY (1) Kim Bates 18.17 6.25 3.11 345 31.3kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley $15.00
5 3 COUGAR LADY (3) Terry Hickson 18.23 7.25 3.06 124 27.4kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $6.00
DNF 6 TWICE AS NOISY (6) Gregory Hancock 0.00 0.00 0.00 666 34.3kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $13.00
SCR 7 DIXIE'S REBEL (7) Kim Bates
Race 4 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES 407m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ORARA CHARLOTTE (7) Gary Smith 23.16 0.00 8.51 111 26.3kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $8.50
2 1 HILLBILLY BLUE (1) Benjamin Ellis 23.44 4.00 8.59 732 32.6kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $6.50
3 3 TUCABIA (3) Reg Gardoll 23.45 4.25 8.69 273 29.9kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.30
4 8 KIARNI VELVET (8) Thomas Roche 23.82 9.25 8.70 884 27.6kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $16.00
5 2 BLANCO BOY (2) Stephen Keep 23.95 11.25 8.59 325 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $10.00
6 6 KIARNI JACK (6) Thomas Roche 24.21 15.00 8.61 656 32.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $3.20
7 5 KIARNI TIGER (5) Thomas Roche 24.45 18.25 8.68 467 32.8kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $51.00
8 4 LENRAY BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 24.75 22.50 8.59 548 31.3kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $6.50
Race 5 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY MATE MORTON (4) Terry Hickson 23.38 0.00 8.72 841 30.7kg Fabregas Curious Style $3.20
2 1 BILLY PROMISE (1) Warren Kempshall 23.66 4.00 8.62 612 35.2kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $23.00
3 6 NIMBLE VALLEY (6) Desmond Winters 23.70 4.50 8.71 123 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $5.00
4 2 VISTA ROSE (2) Katherine Mackay 23.80 6.00 8.90 584 26.6kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $11.00
5 3 KIARNI DIGGER (3) Jeanette Roche 24.20 11.75 8.76 355 35.0kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $51.00
6 5 LOCH IT (5) Benjamin Ellis 24.51 16.25 8.85 776 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $4.40
7 8 HAVANA BROWN (8) Richard Godwin 24.66 18.25 8.76 468 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $11.00
8 7 RAGE WITHIN (7) Darren Scells 24.70 18.75 8.71 237 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $4.20
Race 6 GDSC STAKES 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PANTHER PAUL (2) Christopher Field 23.65 0.00 8.61 621 33.1kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $3.50
2 6 MAGICAL MIA (6) Christopher Field 23.66 0.10 8.57 112 29.6kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $2.40
3 4 ITEMISER (4) Shane Staples 23.91 3.75 8.86 574 26.6kg Bekim Bale Tandar Lass $13.00
4 8 TRANQUIL ROAD (8) Garnet Robertson 23.96 4.25 8.74 363 32.8kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily $26.00
5 1 ZIPPING ENID (1) Shane Cartwright 23.97 4.50 8.89 885 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $26.00
6 3 KIARNI SAL (3) Thomas Roche 24.04 5.50 8.72 756 27.4kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $9.50
7 5 LUCY VAN PELT (5) Daryl Bates 24.15 7.00 8.70 447 27.9kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $10.00
8 7 LUCILLE RUMBLE (7) Stephen Keep 24.26 8.75 8.69 238 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble $6.50
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES STKS 610m Grade 5 $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.29, 19.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPROCKET VALLEY (8) Dave Irwin 35.39 0.00 4.42 53332 30.9kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $3.20
2 7 SANDAVE DIVA (7) David Richardson 35.56 2.25 4.32 22223 25.0kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $1.55
3 2 BESS BOO BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 35.83 6.25 4.44 34444 25.2kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $5.00
4 5 FIVE OF SPADES (5) Terry Lockhart 35.98 8.25 4.29 11111 33.0kg Made To Size Not Far $26.00
5 4 JACKIE'S LADY (4) Terry Duncan 36.97 22.50 4.57 45555 29.3kg Tomac Bale Jackie's Trouble $51.00
SCR 1 BLACK PICKIE (1) Evelyn Harris
Race 8 LADBROKES BOOST STAKES 480m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $730 - $550 Splits: 12.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHORT PORK (1) Robert Andrews 27.32 0.00 12.25 1111 31.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $1.55
2 3 CONNIE'S BOY (3) Peter Honnery 27.53 3.00 12.58 4322 30.9kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $3.40
3 8 FRAN'S BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 27.73 5.75 12.79 3433 25.9kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $9.00
4 6 PHANTOM RAZOR (6) Tyson Barton 28.08 10.75 12.85 2255 34.4kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror $17.00
5 5 BUSTER'S DYNASTY (5) Terry Hickson 28.35 14.50 12.84 6544 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Neala's Joy $61.00
6 7 REALISTIC (7) Terry Duncan 28.42 15.75 12.92 7666 31.7kg Oaks Road Orara Dot $81.00
7 2 ORARA MADDISON (2) Gary Smith 28.60 18.25 12.98 5777 26.5kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $14.00
SCR 4 JUST FERNANDO (4) Peter Honnery
Race 9 KEN CASSON MOTORS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LINLEY'S FLASH (5) Peter Dean 17.51 0.00 3.05 111 23.3kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash $4.40
2 8 FLORIBAMA (8) Garnet Robertson 17.66 2.00 3.11 422 24.7kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star $4.20
3 9 HAPPY RACER (1) Christopher Smith 17.91 5.75 3.15 343 29.8kg Magic Sprite Splash About $51.00
4 3 WILFUL VALLEY (3) Desmond Winters 18.08 8.25 3.18 675 30.9kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $3.70
5 6 PINK TRICK (6) James Gallaway 18.10 8.25 3.17 766 28.1kg Fear Zafonic Nancy Trick $5.50
6 2 SHE'S INVICTIVE (2) Jeanette Roche 18.14 9.00 3.15 254 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $5.50
7 10 HERE'S MOLLY (4) Francis Jamieson 18.15 9.25 3.27 887 21.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle's Mary $61.00
8 7 KINGSBRAE JOANNE (7) Robert Andrews 18.19 9.75 3.14 538 25.6kg Banjo Boy Porky Teller $12.00
SCR 1 KIMSSON (1) Helen Hanson
SCR 4 RANDOM MONKEY (4) Shane Cartwright
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONSTER MAGIC (2) Stephen Keep 17.79 0.00 3.18 233 34.7kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $8.00
2 7 SOLDIER ROSE (7) Stephen Keep 17.79 0.05 3.13 422 33.6kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $2.90
3 4 ALLEY'S ANGEL (4) Stephen Keep 17.80 0.10 3.10 111 26.5kg Collision Velvet Rumble $2.60
4 3 SKITZO BRIAN (3) Russell Milham 17.97 2.50 3.23 765 39.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $5.50
5 5 GALLOPING WYTEE (5) Jason Carter 18.37 8.25 3.21 354 24.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $101.00
6 6 AWESOME DOLL (6) Terry Hickson 18.39 8.50 3.26 677 22.8kg Awesome Project Isadoll $9.00
7 8 GEORGIE PORGI (8) Stephen Keep 18.73 13.25 3.19 546 28.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $19.00
SCR 1 HARRY'S LEGEND (1) Lawrence Meteyard
Race 11 PHIL MCLENNAN EARTHMOVING STKS 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG BRO TANGO (3) Reg Gardoll 17.56 0.00 3.10 111 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $2.20
2 5 DELROY BOY (5) Bradley Northfield 17.65 1.25 3.26 873 33.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $10.00
3 4 HOOTIN' ANNIE (4) Leon Cunningham 17.69 1.75 3.13 632 26.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.20
4 8 PAYMENT TIME (8) Lesley Green 17.89 4.75 3.12 424 26.7kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $4.60
5 6 SPUNKY QUALITY (6) Jason Carter 18.08 7.50 3.30 786 21.9kg Awesome Project All Quality $31.00
6 7 PEGASUS PAL (7) Jason Carter 18.08 7.50 3.16 245 25.5kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $61.00
7 2 SUPREME FLASH (2) Leon Cunningham 18.28 10.25 3.24 557 25.5kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash $51.00
8 1 RED HOT DREAM (1) Wayne Bowen 18.43 12.25 3.26 368 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $17.00
Race 12 WAYNE TURNER APPRECIATION STKS 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KAMARI (5) Michael Hindmarsh 17.92 0.00 3.28 764 27.3kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $3.50
2 4 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (4) Stephen Keep 18.13 3.00 3.32 676 26.2kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $4.40
3 1 LAURIE'S CHAMP (1) Evelyn Harris 18.22 4.25 3.23 352 29.9kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $6.50
4 3 BEE BEE APPEAL (3) Jason Carter 18.25 4.75 3.20 245 24.3kg Johnny Fire Gan Gan Fire $17.00
5 6 ATLANTIC TUG (6) Warren Kempshall 18.30 5.25 3.20 533 33.6kg Fabregas Shanghai Lil $3.20
6 7 BLACKPEARL GIRL (7) Jason Carter 18.33 5.75 3.17 127 25.1kg El Grand Senor Closing Time $81.00
7 8 MARION'S REGRET (8) Stephen Keep 18.37 6.25 3.16 411 27.0kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $6.50
8 2 HE'S GOT STEEL (2) Matthew Bourne 18.59 9.50 3.42 888 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa $101.00
SCR 5 ZIPPING GISELLE (5) Shane Cartwright