Grafton Race Results

Monday 10th of February 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kim Bates
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Darren Scells
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Smith
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Carter
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Gail Kelly
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Gary Smith
$3.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

23.8kg
8
7
T: Jason Carter
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 EASTS CRICKET @ SALVO'S STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Thomas Purtill
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Lesley Green
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Gail Kelly
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

37.4kg
6
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

684

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Albert Zarb
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

337

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Stephen Casey
$2.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

758

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 SOUTHS CRICKET @ CANCER AUSTRALIA STKS (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Allan Lang
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

851

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Smith
$1.33

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

326

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.3kg
7
9
T: Francis Jamieson
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

22.4kg
8
4
T: Peter Marsh
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
2
T: Kim Bates
$0.00
R4 TUC COP CRICKET @ BUY A BALE 1-2 WINS (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Dave Irwin
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Shuter
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

712

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Robert Andrews
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Tony Atkins
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Stephen Keep
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Gavin Lowe
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

176

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
R5 BROTHERS CRICKET @ HEADSPACE 1-2 WINS (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Warren Kempshall
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Francis Jamieson
$4.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Desmond Winters
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Brian Stephens
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Keep
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

636

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R6 COUTTS CRICKET @ COUTTS RFS STAKES (407m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Allan Lang
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

131

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Mark Wilkes
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

413

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Thomas Roche
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Dean Casey
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

24.7kg
8
1
T: Desmond Winters
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

626

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 WESTLAWN CRICKET @ FIONA COPSON FDN. (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Tony Atkins
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Thomas Roche
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

842

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Russell Milham
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

39.5kg
4
8
T: Thomas Roche
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Thomas Roche
$2.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Thomas Roche
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Gavin Lowe
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

168

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 CLARENCE RIVER CRICKET ASSOC. STKS (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Brian Stephens
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Thomas Roche
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

474

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

825

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Desmond Winters
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

23.4kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

167

Wgt

24.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Scells
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.54

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gregory Hancock
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Marsh
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Corey Mutton
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Andrews
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Gary Smith
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Gail Kelly
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Neville Creighton
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Steven Lockhart
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Stephen Keep
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Ryan Hall
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Deborah Lowe
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

135

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Ricky Bender
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Paul Fraser
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 305m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NOT NOW HONEY (3) Kim Bates 17.76 0.00 0.00 111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $6.00
2 4 WILD AMBITION (4) Darren Scells 18.11 5.00 0.00 343 25.0kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $4.60
3 2 ORARA REGGIE (2) Gary Smith 18.24 6.75 0.00 565 32.4kg Nitro Burst Orara Gem $7.00
4 1 PRINCESS SWIFT (1) Jason Carter 18.25 7.00 0.00 888 24.9kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $26.00
5 5 MOST GIRLS (5) Gail Kelly 18.31 7.75 0.00 222 26.3kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $18.00
6 8 LEISA GRACIE (8) Gary Smith 18.43 9.50 0.00 656 29.8kg Nitro Burst Orara Gem $3.40
7 6 HAZEL BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 18.47 10.00 0.00 777 23.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.50
8 7 FLYING MAXI (7) Jason Carter 18.70 13.25 0.00 434 23.5kg Zambora Brockie Limited Addition $101.00
Race 2 EASTS CRICKET @ SALVO'S STAKES 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASINO GYPSY (6) Thomas Purtill 18.08 0.00 0.00 111 26.9kg Hay Fergus Bell Bailey $71.00
2 1 KIARNI JOE (1) Jeanette Roche 18.16 1.00 0.00 222 34.1kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $4.80
3 8 BEV'S REMISSION (8) Lesley Green 18.28 2.75 0.00 843 25.6kg Hostile Wedding Present $13.00
4 3 PEGASUS PAL (3) Gail Kelly 18.41 4.75 0.00 575 25.3kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $31.00
5 4 SLIPPING AWAY (4) Leon Cunningham 18.44 5.25 0.00 466 37.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.30
6 2 PAPER TIGER (2) Jeanette Roche 18.50 6.00 0.00 684 27.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud $31.00
7 5 AFRAID SO (5) Albert Zarb 18.58 7.00 0.00 337 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $7.50
8 7 RED OBSESSION (7) Stephen Casey 18.85 11.00 0.00 758 29.8kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $2.40
Race 3 SOUTHS CRICKET @ CANCER AUSTRALIA STKS 305m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINGSBRAE JIM (8) Allan Lang 17.42 0.00 0.00 851 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Nelly $3.20
2 6 KOORINGA MAIZIE (6) Mitchell Northfield 17.83 5.75 0.00 112 26.0kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $34.00
3 1 ORARA CHARLOTTE (1) Gary Smith 17.90 6.75 0.00 245 26.4kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $1.33
4 5 TRANQUIL ROAD (5) Garnet Robertson 18.11 9.75 0.00 326 32.2kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily $26.00
5 3 MAGIC SAL (3) Evelyn Harris 18.17 10.50 0.00 664 25.4kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $71.00
6 7 KIMSSON (7) Jeanette Roche 18.23 11.50 0.00 433 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $61.00
7 9 HERE'S MOLLY (2) Francis Jamieson 18.38 13.75 0.00 87 22.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle's Mary $31.00
8 4 WALLACE VALLEY (4) Peter Marsh 18.43 14.25 0.00 578 32.9kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley $41.00
SCR 2 BLUSTA VALLEY (2) Kim Bates
Race 4 TUC COP CRICKET @ BUY A BALE 1-2 WINS 407m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMMY THE FOX (2) Dave Irwin 23.77 0.00 0.00 421 32.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $2.25
2 1 WHY ZED (1) Stephen Shuter 23.90 1.75 0.00 712 30.7kg Collision Spring Bonanza $5.50
3 8 THREE SORE FEET (8) Robert Andrews 23.98 3.00 0.00 553 35.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $9.00
4 3 GEORGIE BRANN (3) Tony Atkins 24.00 3.25 0.00 244 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Country Serenade $4.80
5 7 ACE CHASE (7) Stephen Keep 24.08 4.25 0.00 335 29.7kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $18.00
6 5 DAIMLER CLOUD (5) Gavin Lowe 24.12 5.00 0.00 667 33.4kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $5.00
7 4 SUPREME FLASH (4) Leon Cunningham 24.37 8.50 0.00 176 25.7kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash $81.00
SCR 6 SUPER TIE (6) Andrew Monaghan
Race 5 BROTHERS CRICKET @ HEADSPACE 1-2 WINS 407m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ATLANTIC TUG (6) Warren Kempshall 23.58 0.00 0.00 112 33.3kg Fabregas Shanghai Lil $4.40
2 2 ZANTI GRACIE (2) Francis Jamieson 23.58 0.05 0.00 221 26.2kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $4.20
3 8 RHYMES VALLEY (8) Desmond Winters 23.70 1.75 0.00 364 29.1kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $10.00
4 4 MIA LILLIAN (4) Brian Stephens 23.82 3.50 0.00 753 27.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $21.00
5 7 REFUSED ENTRY (7) Stephen Keep 23.97 5.50 0.00 577 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $16.00
6 1 HOOTIN' ANNIE (1) Leon Cunningham 24.02 6.25 0.00 445 27.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.90
7 5 QUILL IZMIR (5) Kenneth Staines 24.10 7.50 0.00 636 35.2kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $3.50
SCR 3 ROBELL ROXY (3) Benjamin Ellis
Race 6 COUTTS CRICKET @ COUTTS RFS STAKES 407m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINGSBRAE SNIDLY (8) Allan Lang 23.32 0.00 0.00 131 26.9kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $11.00
2 3 PUSH ME (3) Benjamin Ellis 23.59 3.75 0.00 742 25.2kg Fernando Bale Push It $3.60
3 7 TUCABIA (7) Reg Gardoll 23.73 5.75 0.00 577 28.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $6.00
4 4 PAINTED PICTURE (4) Mark Wilkes 23.75 6.00 0.00 413 28.9kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $2.00
5 2 KIARNI VELVET (2) Thomas Roche 23.77 6.25 0.00 855 28.2kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $51.00
6 5 HILLBILLY BLUE (5) Benjamin Ellis 23.87 7.75 0.00 364 31.1kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $21.00
7 6 COUNTRY COTTAGE (6) Dean Casey 24.19 12.25 0.00 288 24.7kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $16.00
8 1 WILFUL VALLEY (1) Desmond Winters 24.21 12.75 0.00 626 30.9kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $21.00
Race 7 WESTLAWN CRICKET @ FIONA COPSON FDN. 407m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOBBY BRANN (4) Tony Atkins 23.00 0.00 0.00 211 32.5kg Fabregas Trident Tia $3.60
2 1 KIARNI TIGER (1) Thomas Roche 23.21 3.00 0.00 842 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $17.00
3 5 SKITZO BRIAN (5) Russell Milham 23.61 8.75 0.00 776 39.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $5.00
4 8 KIARNI SAL (8) Thomas Roche 23.67 9.50 0.00 355 27.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $21.00
5 3 KIARNI JACK (3) Thomas Roche 23.70 10.00 0.00 534 32.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $2.70
6 2 KIARNI DEVIL (2) Thomas Roche 23.73 10.25 0.00 423 27.4kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $18.00
7 7 MASERATI CLOUD (7) Gavin Lowe 23.86 12.25 0.00 168 32.4kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $10.00
8 6 HUMVEE CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 23.88 12.50 0.00 687 34.5kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $10.00
Race 8 CLARENCE RIVER CRICKET ASSOC. STKS 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIA BERYL MAY (4) Brian Stephens 23.24 0.00 0.00 311 26.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $2.20
2 3 KIARNI RED (3) Thomas Roche 23.59 5.00 0.00 732 35.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $16.00
3 8 HUGS HELP CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 23.72 6.75 0.00 474 26.9kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $10.00
4 7 IRRITATE (7) Steven Lockhart 23.75 7.25 0.00 243 29.9kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $61.00
5 1 BILLY PROMISE (1) Warren Kempshall 23.95 10.00 0.00 825 35.5kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $2.90
6 2 SHELLEY VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 24.23 14.00 0.00 656 23.4kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $5.50
7 5 SHE'S INVICTIVE (5) Jeanette Roche 24.27 14.50 0.00 167 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $26.00
8 6 ABSCONDER (6) Darren Scells 24.54 18.50 0.00 588 33.0kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $41.00
Race 9 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWICE AS NOISY (1) Gregory Hancock 17.54 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $1.70
2 5 KINGSBRAE TREVOR (5) Andrew Monaghan 17.67 1.75 0.00 443 29.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.20
3 2 BRODEC (2) Peter Marsh 17.78 3.50 0.00 864 33.8kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $10.00
4 6 ZULU PLASTIQUE (6) Corey Mutton 18.16 8.75 0.00 322 28.8kg Collision Zulu Mystique $19.00
5 7 KINGSBRAE JOANNE (7) Robert Andrews 18.16 8.75 0.00 658 24.7kg Banjo Boy Porky Teller $61.00
6 4 MOSCOW MULE (4) Steven Lockhart 18.19 9.25 0.00 775 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Little Red $101.00
7 3 ORARA MADDISON (3) Gary Smith 18.22 9.75 0.00 237 26.5kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $8.50
8 8 BLACKPEARL GIRL (8) Gail Kelly 18.31 11.00 0.00 586 25.5kg El Grand Senor Closing Time $81.00
Race 10 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL STAKES 305m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOWN PAW (8) Neville Creighton 17.71 0.00 0.00 411 33.7kg Paw Licking Vibes Window $1.85
2 1 OUR CAVALIER (1) Steven Lockhart 17.81 1.50 0.00 222 35.2kg Brett Lee Pretty Malaika $8.00
3 3 JEDI RUMBLE (3) Stephen Keep 17.93 3.00 0.00 553 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble $3.80
4 5 KINGSBRAE BOY (5) Ryan Hall 18.14 6.00 0.00 664 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Nelly $10.00
5 7 BLUECHIP (7) Garnet Robertson 18.24 7.50 0.00 887 32.9kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching $15.00
6 2 MAGIC RAE ROSE (2) Deborah Lowe 18.34 9.00 0.00 135 25.4kg Magic Sprite Driveway Diva $13.00
7 6 VISION TIME (6) Ricky Bender 18.35 9.25 0.00 776 31.1kg Spring Gun Elavena $41.00
8 4 MAJESTIC MARVEL (4) Paul Fraser 18.49 11.00 0.00 348 31.5kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $61.00