Grafton Race Results

Monday 23rd of March 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 3.01
1
5
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

3.01

In Run

111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.91

Split

3.15

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Wayne Proudfoot
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.06

Split

3.23

In Run

744

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.08

Split

3.24

In Run

353

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Garry Geary
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.16

Split

3.41

In Run

686

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Stephen Keep
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.16

Split

3.21

In Run

435

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Jason Carter
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.41

Split

3.27

In Run

867

Wgt

24.2kg
8
2
T: Gail Kelly
$101.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.63

Split

3.35

In Run

578

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL MAIDEN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.59
1
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.62

In Run

524

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.02

Split

8.71

In Run

642

Wgt

21.6kg
3
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.04

Split

8.59

In Run

411

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: John Corrigan
$2.15

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.14

Split

8.64

In Run

333

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Jason Carter
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.22

Split

8.92

In Run

265

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Darren Scells
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.37

Split

8.75

In Run

156

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Gail Kelly
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES LIVE STREAMING STAKES (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.62

In Run

342

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.72

Split

8.60

In Run

133

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Leon Cunningham
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.55

In Run

521

Wgt

37.4kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.76

In Run

675

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Stephen Keep
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.72

In Run

466

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Stephen Casey
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.98

Split

8.72

In Run

757

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Darren Scells
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.09

Split

8.52

In Run

214

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Jamie Mchugh
$0.00
R4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES (610m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.34, 19.77
1
5
T: Dave Irwin
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.67

Split

4.41

In Run

22111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Corey Mutton
$11.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.68

Split

4.34

In Run

11222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Darren Russell
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

36.18

Split

4.56

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
1
T: Jamie Mchugh
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Malcolm Ross
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Andrews
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.10
1
4
T: Francis Jamieson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

3.10

In Run

221

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Stephen Keep
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.67

Split

3.10

In Run

312

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Leone North
$15.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.02

Split

3.17

In Run

753

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Stephen Keep
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.24

Split

3.12

In Run

446

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Stephen Keep
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.32

Split

3.11

In Run

134

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Warren Kempshall
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.32

Split

3.22

In Run

675

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Warren Kempshall
$7.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.63

Split

3.19

In Run

567

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Ian Woods
$81.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

18.83

Split

3.27

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
R6 GDSC STAKES (305m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.07
1
4
T: Brendan Whelan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

3.07

In Run

511

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.59

Split

3.10

In Run

122

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.74

Split

3.14

In Run

743

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Kim Bates
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.96

Split

3.18

In Run

265

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Garry Geary
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.98

Split

3.13

In Run

334

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.03

Split

3.20

In Run

477

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.04

Split

3.17

In Run

856

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Mitchell Northfield
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.16

Split

3.22

In Run

688

Wgt

25.2kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3 - $2 - $1
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Darren Russell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.57

In Run

441

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Dave Irwin
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.52

In Run

232

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.71

In Run

863

Wgt

23.9kg
4
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.82

Split

8.45

In Run

115

Wgt

23.2kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.66

In Run

357

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.47

In Run

524

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.88

In Run

676

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Stephen Attwater
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.17

Split

8.90

In Run

788

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD STAKES (407m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.41

In Run

311

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.50

In Run

233

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.72

In Run

576

Wgt

36.7kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Ellis
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.59

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Brian Stephens
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.49

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Brendan Whelan
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.66

In Run

767

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Darren Russell
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.62

In Run

655

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 EILEENS CREATIONS STAKES (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.15
1
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

3.18

In Run

532

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Corey Mutton
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.05

Split

3.15

In Run

311

Wgt

23.4kg
3
7
T: Gail Kelly
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.23

Split

3.26

In Run

664

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Stephen Attwater
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.35

Split

3.29

In Run

877

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Stephen Keep
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.46

Split

3.37

In Run

788

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Stephen Keep
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.64

Split

3.19

In Run

245

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Corey Mutton
$15.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.95

Split

3.25

In Run

456

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$11.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.21

Split

3.15

In Run

123

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 LADBROKES CASH OUT MASTERS STAKES (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.13
1
5
T: Deborah Lowe
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

3.13

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Wayne Blanch
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.18

Split

3.24

In Run

542

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Deborah Lowe
$3.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.50

Split

3.23

In Run

335

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Leon Cunningham
$4.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.50

Split

3.22

In Run

123

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Paul Fraser
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.56

Split

3.32

In Run

454

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Neville Creighton
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 305m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 3.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NAY GLEE (5) Reg Gardoll 17.59 0.00 3.01 111 24.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $2.15
2 4 BOWIE BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 17.91 4.50 3.15 222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $7.50
3 6 MISS KYTHERA (6) Wayne Proudfoot 18.06 6.50 3.23 744 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $6.50
4 1 FREDDY'S HERE (1) Kenneth Staines 18.08 7.00 3.24 353 34.6kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $5.00
5 3 MYSTERY MAGAZINE (3) Garry Geary 18.16 8.25 3.41 686 30.6kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $4.40
6 8 LITTLE RED ROSIE (8) Stephen Keep 18.16 8.25 3.21 435 24.2kg Collision Uncensored $41.00
7 7 FLYING MAXI (7) Jason Carter 18.41 11.75 3.27 867 24.2kg Zambora Brockie Limited Addition $61.00
8 2 MOST GIRLS (2) Gail Kelly 18.63 14.75 3.35 578 27.1kg Pure Octane Hilltop Snow $101.00
Race 2 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL MAIDEN 407m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROBELL RONNY (1) Benjamin Ellis 23.89 0.00 8.62 524 33.7kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $3.80
2 4 TIGHTLY PACKED (4) Sonia Kempshall 24.02 1.75 8.71 642 21.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $14.00
3 3 DASHING DISPLAY (3) Evelyn Harris 24.04 2.00 8.59 411 24.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.70
4 2 PRETTY PAWS (2) John Corrigan 24.14 3.50 8.64 333 26.0kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $2.15
5 7 FLYING DARCY (7) Jason Carter 24.22 4.75 8.92 265 29.4kg Collision Uncensored $17.00
6 8 SPERANZA (8) Darren Scells 24.37 6.75 8.75 156 30.4kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $10.00
SCR 6 PRINCESS MAGPIE (6) Gail Kelly
Race 3 LADBROKES LIVE STREAMING STAKES 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PASS THE BANJO (8) Reg Gardoll 23.56 0.00 8.62 342 33.2kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $5.50
2 7 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (7) Evelyn Harris 23.72 2.25 8.60 133 27.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $5.50
3 3 SLIPPING AWAY (3) Leon Cunningham 23.73 2.25 8.55 521 37.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $7.50
4 2 LOCH IT (2) Benjamin Ellis 23.78 3.00 8.76 675 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.70
5 4 CAPTAIN TRIGG (4) Stephen Keep 23.89 4.75 8.72 466 31.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $10.00
6 5 PROUD AND PRETTY (5) Stephen Casey 23.98 6.00 8.72 757 26.0kg Barcia Bale Country Charm $7.00
7 1 WILD AMBITION (1) Darren Scells 24.09 7.50 8.52 214 24.9kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $7.50
SCR 6 RESTLESS EMOTION (6) Jamie Mchugh
Race 4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS STAKES 610m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.34, 19.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPROCKET VALLEY (5) Dave Irwin 35.67 0.00 4.41 22111 30.7kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $1.35
2 4 FEDERAL ELLE (4) Corey Mutton 35.68 0.10 4.34 11222 26.4kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $11.00
3 8 BAGO BLUFF (8) Darren Russell 36.18 7.25 4.56 33333 34.9kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.50
SCR 1 BIG NOSE JOHNNY (1) Jamie Mchugh
SCR 2 PHANTOM LAURIE (2) Malcolm Ross
SCR 7 LET'S WIN NILSA (7) Robert Andrews
Race 5 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 305m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZANTI GRACIE (4) Francis Jamieson 17.51 0.00 3.10 221 26.1kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $3.50
2 7 ALLEGRO DIAMOND (7) Stephen Keep 17.67 2.25 3.10 312 25.7kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $3.20
3 8 INGA LINA (8) Leone North 18.02 7.25 3.17 753 26.8kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $15.00
4 6 FARMOR HEAT (6) Stephen Keep 18.24 10.25 3.12 446 30.2kg Barcia Bale Gift Box $5.00
5 1 MARION'S REGRET (1) Stephen Keep 18.32 11.50 3.11 134 25.7kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $5.50
6 2 ZOMBIE QUEEN (2) Warren Kempshall 18.32 11.50 3.22 675 27.3kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $34.00
7 3 ATLANTIC TUG (3) Warren Kempshall 18.63 16.00 3.19 567 32.1kg Fabregas Shanghai Lil $7.50
8 9 FLOSSIE BLUE (5) Ian Woods 18.83 18.75 3.27 888 26.1kg Barney Casey Josey Casey $81.00
SCR 5 JIMMY STINTSON (5) Jacob Northfield
Race 6 GDSC STAKES 305m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AXLE WHELAN (4) Brendan Whelan 17.29 0.00 3.07 511 33.5kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $2.30
2 2 THANKS NELLY (2) Mitchell Northfield 17.59 4.25 3.10 122 25.2kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $2.50
3 5 TWICE AS NOISY (5) Gregory Hancock 17.74 6.25 3.14 743 33.6kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy $9.00
4 1 BLUSTA VALLEY (1) Kim Bates 17.96 9.50 3.18 265 30.9kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley $16.00
5 6 BLACK MAGAZINE (6) Garry Geary 17.98 9.75 3.13 334 29.3kg Nitro Burst Francine $10.00
6 3 BETTY BOO BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 18.03 10.50 3.20 477 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $23.00
7 7 BRINDALEE (7) Benjamin Ellis 18.04 10.50 3.17 856 27.1kg Spring Gun Classy Love $26.00
8 8 KOORINGA MAIZIE (8) Mitchell Northfield 18.16 12.25 3.22 688 25.2kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $26.00
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL 407m Grade 5 Final $3 - $2 - $1 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IVY WILD (6) Darren Russell 23.31 0.00 8.57 441 34.7kg Barcia Bale Trip Along $4.60
2 8 JIMMY THE FOX (8) Dave Irwin 23.46 2.00 8.52 232 33.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $6.50
3 2 HAZEL BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 23.74 6.00 8.71 863 23.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $10.00
4 5 CHAMPAGNE BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 23.82 7.25 8.45 115 23.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.70
5 7 ROBELL ROXY (7) Benjamin Ellis 23.86 7.75 8.66 357 25.8kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $7.50
6 1 ROSIE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 23.86 7.75 8.47 524 24.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.20
7 4 PLAY THE BANJO (4) Reg Gardoll 23.88 8.25 8.88 676 32.4kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $41.00
8 3 STAND ABOVE (3) Stephen Attwater 24.17 12.25 8.90 788 31.3kg Thirty Talks Cyclone Karman $61.00
Race 8 RAW ABILITY @ STUD STAKES 407m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUSH ME (1) Benjamin Ellis 23.29 0.00 8.41 311 25.9kg Fernando Bale Push It $3.20
2 8 TUCABIA (8) Reg Gardoll 23.35 0.75 8.50 233 29.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.60
3 4 ZIPPING CLARK (4) Malcolm Ross 23.60 4.25 8.72 576 36.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass $41.00
4 3 HILLBILLY BLUE (3) Benjamin Ellis 23.65 5.25 8.59 444 32.4kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $34.00
5 7 MIA BERYL MAY (7) Brian Stephens 23.67 5.25 8.49 122 26.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.20
6 2 PATCH WHELAN (2) Brendan Whelan 23.67 5.25 8.66 767 32.4kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $15.00
7 6 MAJOR ROSE (6) Darren Russell 23.69 5.75 8.62 655 34.6kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $5.00
Race 9 EILEENS CREATIONS STAKES 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FREDDY'S HOME (8) Kenneth Staines 17.98 0.00 3.18 532 32.6kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.60
2 1 WILD LILLY (1) Corey Mutton 18.05 1.00 3.15 311 23.4kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $8.00
3 7 PEGASUS PAL (7) Gail Kelly 18.23 3.50 3.26 664 25.9kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $51.00
4 3 JET BLACK BEACH (3) Stephen Attwater 18.35 5.25 3.29 877 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.20
5 5 DAD'S BLUE BOY (5) Stephen Keep 18.46 6.75 3.37 788 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $51.00
6 2 ACE CHASE (2) Stephen Keep 18.64 9.25 3.19 245 29.5kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $6.50
7 6 WILD FANTASY (6) Corey Mutton 18.95 13.75 3.25 456 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $15.00
8 4 DIAMOND DELL (4) Benjamin Ellis 19.21 17.50 3.15 123 25.2kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $11.00
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH OUT MASTERS STAKES 305m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EGG SHELLS CLOUD (5) Deborah Lowe 17.87 0.00 3.13 211 31.2kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $2.00
2 7 KRABALIS (7) Wayne Blanch 18.18 4.25 3.24 542 28.4kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca $14.00
3 8 MAGIC RAE ROSE (8) Deborah Lowe 18.50 9.00 3.23 335 25.8kg Magic Sprite Driveway Diva $3.30
4 4 SUPREME FLASH (4) Leon Cunningham 18.50 9.00 3.22 123 24.8kg Magic Sprite Lyn's Flash $4.60
5 1 MAJESTIC MARVEL (1) Paul Fraser 18.56 9.75 3.32 454 30.0kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $8.50
SCR 2 STOP AN' PAWS (2) Neville Creighton