Grafton Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 LADBROKES 0-1 WINS (480m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.35
1
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.42

Split

12.39

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.75

Split

12.35

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.91

Split

12.67

In Run

4533

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Garry Streatfield
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.44

Split

12.86

In Run

3675

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

28.50

Split

12.79

In Run

5366

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Wayne Foster
$9.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

28.58

Split

12.75

In Run

7754

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
7
T: Trevor Rice
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6447

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: Tyson Barton
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Michael Salmoni
$0.00
R2 CALDWELL ELECTRICAL 0-1 WINS (480m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.52
1
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.76

Split

12.62

In Run

2342

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.00

Split

12.52

In Run

7211

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Darren Scells
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.02

Split

12.56

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.28

Split

13.09

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Craig Mcphee
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.29

Split

13.03

In Run

4664

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Trevor Rice
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.34

Split

12.73

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.41

Split

13.05

In Run

6776

Wgt

35.7kg
8
8
T: Lesley Green
$4.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.65

Split

12.60

In Run

5438

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 LADBROKES CASH IN (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.13
1
2
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

3.14

In Run

531

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.73

Split

3.13

In Run

423

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Wayne Cameron
$3.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.77

Split

3.13

In Run

112

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Brian Stephens
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.77

Split

3.40

In Run

664

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Darren Scells
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.98

Split

3.18

In Run

255

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Donohue
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.00

Split

3.44

In Run

776

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Reta Brown
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.28

Split

3.18

In Run

347

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
R4 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.07
1
8
T: Stephen Keep
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

3.07

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.83

Split

3.22

In Run

764

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Colin Graham
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.83

Split

3.22

In Run

873

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.86

Split

3.17

In Run

332

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Julie King
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.95

Split

3.14

In Run

225

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Trevor Rice
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.13

Split

3.18

In Run

546

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Ronald Ulrick
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.22

Split

3.19

In Run

657

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.10
1
2
T: James Gallaway
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

3.12

In Run

221

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Desmond Winters
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.60

Split

3.10

In Run

112

Wgt

23.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Beddoes
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.86

Split

3.12

In Run

333

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: Dean Casey
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.90

Split

3.24

In Run

874

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Colin Graham
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.04

Split

3.26

In Run

685

Wgt

23.2kg
6
8
T: Leone North
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.16

Split

3.16

In Run

748

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Paul Fraser
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.17

Split

3.22

In Run

456

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Anthony Bunney
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.31

Split

3.23

In Run

567

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 GDSC (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.48

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.64

In Run

344

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.59

In Run

832

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Reg Gardoll
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.80

In Run

775

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Lesley Green
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.52

In Run

223

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.77

In Run

567

Wgt

24.6kg
7
9
T: Desmond Winters
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.99

Split

8.91

In Run

688

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Robert Andrews
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.09

Split

8.73

In Run

456

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
1
T: Stephen Attwater
$0.00
R7 WESTLAWN FINANCE (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Leone North
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.72

In Run

861

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Shane Waterhouse
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.57

Split

8.53

In Run

113

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.55

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Colin Graham
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.77

In Run

677

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Kim Bates
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.71

In Run

355

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

8.68

In Run

546

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Gary Smith
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.98

Split

8.78

In Run

788

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Trevor Rice
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.09

Split

8.63

In Run

434

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 LADBROKES SWITCH FINAL (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.40

In Run

411

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Trevor Rice
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.49

In Run

832

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Desmond Winters
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.66

In Run

183

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Gary Smith
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.48

In Run

224

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: John Antonelli
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.54

In Run

756

Wgt

30.8kg
6
10
T: Stephen Attwater
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.82

Split

8.58

In Run

667

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: John Antonelli
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.51

In Run

545

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Leon Cunningham
$16.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.61

Split

8.60

In Run

378

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
5
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST PATHWAYS (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.66

In Run

321

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.59

In Run

612

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Shane Waterhouse
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.80

Split

8.67

In Run

234

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Michael Salmoni
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.81

Split

8.69

In Run

143

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Daryl Bates
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.84

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.90

Split

8.78

In Run

566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Gary Smith
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.96

Split

8.76

In Run

455

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.19

Split

8.89

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4543

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Gary Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Terry Hickson
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Trevor Rice
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

5454

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Marlene Ellis
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.97

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Katherine Mackay
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.10

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Katherine Mackay
$71.00

Mgn

58.25

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES 0-1 WINS 480m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROBELL RONNY (4) Benjamin Ellis 27.42 0.00 12.39 2221 33.1kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $1.70
2 2 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (2) Evelyn Harris 27.75 4.75 12.35 1112 28.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $5.00
3 1 THREE SORE FEET (1) Robert Andrews 27.91 7.00 12.67 4533 34.7kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $7.50
4 6 NASTASSJA (6) Garry Streatfield 28.44 14.50 12.86 3675 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $81.00
5 3 REVHEAD SLOY (3) Jacob Northfield 28.50 15.50 12.79 5366 26.7kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $10.00
6 8 DELROY BOY (8) Wayne Foster 28.58 16.50 12.75 7754 32.7kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $9.00
DNF 7 BLACK PYJAMAS (7) Trevor Rice 0.00 0.00 0.00 6447 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $12.00
SCR 5 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (5) Tyson Barton
SCR 9 HEMISPHERE HARRY (5) Michael Salmoni
Race 2 CALDWELL ELECTRICAL 0-1 WINS 480m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OVERGRIP (7) Andrew Monaghan 27.76 0.00 12.62 2342 30.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $6.50
2 3 HAZEL BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 28.00 3.50 12.52 7211 24.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.70
3 2 SPERANZA (2) Darren Scells 28.02 3.75 12.56 1123 30.9kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $5.00
4 4 ROBELL MILLY (4) Benjamin Ellis 28.28 7.50 13.09 8887 26.7kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $8.00
5 5 MY MAC BOY (5) Craig Mcphee 28.29 7.50 13.03 4664 30.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $5.50
6 6 PROUD MOMENT (6) Trevor Rice 28.34 8.25 12.73 3555 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $15.00
7 1 GLENREAGH RAIDER (1) Garry Streatfield 28.41 9.25 13.05 6776 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $81.00
8 8 THAT FELLA (8) Lesley Green 28.65 12.75 12.60 5438 33.6kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $4.80
Race 3 LADBROKES CASH IN 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOCH IT (2) Benjamin Ellis 17.68 0.00 3.14 531 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $7.50
2 8 KASATKINA (8) Andrew Monaghan 17.73 0.75 3.13 423 25.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $2.60
3 4 MAC ZEPHYR (4) Wayne Cameron 17.77 1.25 3.13 112 27.9kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.80
4 1 MIA LILLIAN (1) Brian Stephens 17.77 1.25 3.40 664 28.4kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $5.00
5 3 WILD AMBITION (3) Darren Scells 17.98 4.25 3.18 255 25.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $5.50
6 7 CANOELANDS ROCKA (7) Mark Donohue 18.00 4.50 3.44 776 35.1kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $81.00
7 6 LITTLE WINLOCK (6) Reta Brown 18.28 8.50 3.18 347 24.1kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $21.00
SCR 5 LAURIE'S CHAMP (5) Evelyn Harris
Race 4 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEY'S ANGEL (8) Stephen Keep 17.77 0.00 3.07 111 26.3kg Collision Velvet Rumble $6.50
2 6 BLANC GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 17.83 0.75 3.22 764 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $13.00
3 7 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (7) Colin Graham 17.83 0.75 3.22 873 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $13.00
4 1 FREDDY'S HOME (1) Kenneth Staines 17.86 1.25 3.17 332 32.6kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $2.30
5 5 SCRAPED BY (5) Julie King 17.95 2.50 3.14 225 34.7kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $4.20
6 3 ELITE JAX (3) Trevor Rice 18.13 5.25 3.18 546 29.2kg Collision Physical $31.00
7 4 ON THE BUBBLE (4) Ronald Ulrick 18.22 6.25 3.19 657 29.4kg Barcia Bale Poker Boys $5.50
DNF 2 TELAM BUGSY GIRL (2) Anthony Bunney 0.00 0.00 0.00 488 25.3kg Destini Fireball Sure Destiny $81.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMELDA (2) James Gallaway 17.50 0.00 3.12 221 25.1kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.90
2 4 SHELLEY VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 17.60 1.50 3.10 112 23.3kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $4.80
3 7 HAY MY WAY (7) Steven Beddoes 17.86 5.25 3.12 333 24.2kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $26.00
4 6 DODGY DIAMONDS (6) Dean Casey 17.90 5.75 3.24 874 29.5kg Fabregas Miss Karoo $6.00
5 3 INSPIRE US (3) Colin Graham 18.04 7.75 3.26 685 23.2kg Moreira Someday Lady $3.20
6 8 INGA LINA (8) Leone North 18.16 9.25 3.16 748 27.1kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $10.00
7 1 MAJESTIC MARVEL (1) Paul Fraser 18.17 9.50 3.22 456 29.8kg El Grand Senor Magic Diore $71.00
8 5 YOU TELAM JOY (5) Anthony Bunney 18.31 11.50 3.23 567 25.2kg Destini Fireball Sure Destiny $61.00
Race 6 GDSC 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER TIE (7) Andrew Monaghan 23.10 0.00 8.48 111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $2.50
2 6 MR. BLASTER (6) Craig Mcphee 23.37 3.75 8.64 344 32.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $4.40
3 4 MANNY SAID (4) Reg Gardoll 23.46 5.25 8.59 832 31.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $6.50
4 2 PASS THE BANJO (2) Reg Gardoll 23.51 5.75 8.80 775 33.1kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $8.00
5 8 PAYMENT TIME (8) Lesley Green 23.53 6.00 8.52 223 26.6kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $8.00
6 3 DYNA HANNAH (3) Garry Streatfield 23.74 9.25 8.77 567 24.6kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $23.00
7 9 RHYMES VALLEY (1) Desmond Winters 23.99 12.75 8.91 688 29.2kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $9.00
8 5 KINGSBRAE MILLIE (5) Robert Andrews 24.09 14.00 8.73 456 26.1kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly $31.00
SCR 1 JET BLACK BEACH (1) Stephen Attwater
Race 7 WESTLAWN FINANCE 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY BURNOUT (2) Leone North 23.39 0.00 8.72 861 32.3kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $3.40
2 5 NOTTAGE HILL (5) Shane Waterhouse 23.57 2.50 8.53 113 28.0kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $11.00
3 1 FREDA'S PRIDE (1) Reg Gardoll 23.58 2.50 8.55 222 30.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.70
4 8 STEAL AWAY (8) Colin Graham 23.66 3.75 8.77 677 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $4.40
5 4 DANIELA WALSH (4) Kim Bates 23.72 4.75 8.71 355 29.2kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $6.50
6 7 MCENROE (7) Craig Mcphee 23.77 5.25 8.68 546 30.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $71.00
7 3 ORARA EBONY (3) Gary Smith 23.98 8.25 8.78 788 27.2kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $21.00
8 6 COUNTRY KNOCKER (6) Trevor Rice 24.09 10.00 8.63 434 29.4kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $41.00
Race 8 LADBROKES SWITCH FINAL 407m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOOM YAH BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 23.07 0.00 8.40 411 28.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.25
2 2 KALANG BEACH (2) Trevor Rice 23.23 2.25 8.49 832 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $12.00
3 7 NIMBLE VALLEY (7) Desmond Winters 23.37 4.25 8.66 183 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $16.00
4 6 ORARA MADDISON (6) Gary Smith 23.48 5.75 8.48 224 26.3kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $5.50
5 1 SAIL ALONE (1) John Antonelli 23.65 8.25 8.54 756 30.8kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $4.40
6 10 JET BLACK BEACH (5) Stephen Attwater 23.82 10.50 8.58 667 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $21.00
7 3 SAIL BYE (3) John Antonelli 23.84 11.00 8.51 545 30.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $9.50
8 8 SLIPPING AWAY (8) Leon Cunningham 24.61 22.00 8.60 378 37.6kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $16.00
SCR 5 JIMMY THE FOX (5) Dave Irwin
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST PATHWAYS 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARTY BARTY (8) Craig Mcphee 23.28 0.00 8.66 321 24.8kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $2.40
2 1 LAURIE'S BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 23.69 5.75 8.59 612 32.4kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $3.70
3 7 BALLYNEALE CONOR (7) Shane Waterhouse 23.80 7.50 8.67 234 27.5kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $4.80
4 3 JOHNNY STITCHES (3) Michael Salmoni 23.81 7.50 8.69 143 33.7kg Dyna Villa Rosealea $81.00
5 2 LUCY VAN PELT (2) Daryl Bates 23.83 7.75 8.84 777 28.0kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $11.00
6 5 MAROON GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 23.90 8.75 8.78 566 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $26.00
7 6 LEISA GRACIE (6) Gary Smith 23.96 9.75 8.76 455 29.4kg Nitro Burst Orara Gem $6.50
8 4 CODY'S SUCCESS (4) Jacob Northfield 24.19 13.00 8.89 888 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $41.00
Race 10 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 480m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RINADEENA (4) Andrew Monaghan 27.59 0.00 0.00 4543 26.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $6.00
2 1 ORARA CHARLOTTE (1) Gary Smith 27.60 0.10 0.00 1111 26.6kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $1.90
3 2 MY MATE MORTON (2) Terry Hickson 27.70 1.50 0.00 6322 30.7kg Fabregas Curious Style $4.20
4 7 BACKCREEK BANDIT (7) Trevor Rice 27.81 3.00 0.00 5454 31.9kg Peter Rocket Kingsbrae Nelly $5.50
5 3 HIDDEN SNIPER (3) Marlene Ellis 27.97 5.25 0.00 3666 33.3kg Dyna Tron Shot Glass $26.00
6 8 VISTA INFERNO (8) Katherine Mackay 28.10 7.25 0.00 2235 34.5kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $21.00
7 6 VISTA ROSE (6) Katherine Mackay 31.68 58.25 0.00 7777 26.8kg Barcia Bale Go Ginger Go $71.00
SCR 5 TRIP ACES (5) Brett Hastie