Grafton Race Results

Saturday 23rd of May 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1150 - $410 - $290
Splits: 3.14
1
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

3.14

In Run

111

Wgt

39.1kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.69

Split

3.17

In Run

432

Wgt

23.8kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.82

Split

3.17

In Run

223

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.22

Split

3.26

In Run

544

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Christopher Smith
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.33

Split

3.38

In Run

665

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Paul Fraser
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.37

Split

3.32

In Run

356

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1150 - $410 - $290
Splits: 3.16
1
1
T: Tyson Barton
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

3.26

In Run

661

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Leslie Purnell
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.93

Split

3.25

In Run

332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Christopher Smith
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.00

Split

3.16

In Run

114

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Desmond Winters
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.11

Split

3.32

In Run

873

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.18

Split

3.17

In Run

226

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Johnston
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.39

Split

3.25

In Run

757

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Glenda Dart
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.43

Split

3.35

In Run

485

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Ross
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.52

Split

3.25

In Run

548

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 3 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1150 - $410 - $290
Splits: 3.11
1
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

3.11

In Run

321

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: David Grundy
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.03

Split

3.22

In Run

443

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.17

Split

3.28

In Run

575

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Mark Johnston
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.21

Split

3.37

In Run

884

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Christopher Smith
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.22

Split

3.11

In Run

212

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Julie King
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.36

Split

3.23

In Run

756

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Desmond Winters
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.55

Split

3.12

In Run

137

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: James Gallaway
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.75

Split

3.23

In Run

668

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 4 (305m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1150 - $410 - $290
Splits: 3.08
1
1
T: John Corrigan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

3.14

In Run

242

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.62

Split

3.13

In Run

325

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.73

Split

3.32

In Run

877

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: James Gallaway
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.76

Split

3.16

In Run

754

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Staines
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.80

Split

3.14

In Run

533

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.80

Split

3.08

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: Tyson Barton
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.83

Split

3.20

In Run

466

Wgt

23.6kg
8
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.17

Split

3.34

In Run

688

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 1 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1700 - $710 - $600
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Stephen Keep
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.52

In Run

322

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Roger O'Neill
$12.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.22

Split

8.57

In Run

433

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Desmond Winters
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.46

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: David Richardson
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.76

In Run

687

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Craig Mcphee
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.72

In Run

776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.82

Split

8.64

In Run

254

Wgt

24.4kg
7
5
T: Glenda Dart
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.87

Split

8.64

In Run

545

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.65

In Run

868

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 2 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1700 - $710 - $600
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: John Dart
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.48

In Run

322

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Glenda Dart
$10.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.46

In Run

211

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: John Antonelli
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.51

In Run

633

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: David Richardson
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.69

In Run

744

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Mark Johnston
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.76

In Run

556

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.77

In Run

465

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: John Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.79

In Run

177

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.02

Split

8.96

In Run

888

Wgt

22.9kg
R7 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 3 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1700 - $710 - $600
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Dave Irwin
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.40

In Run

311

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.48

In Run

632

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Marsh
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.64

In Run

266

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Ellis
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.62

In Run

553

Wgt

30.4kg
5
10
T: Julie King
$2.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.47

In Run

424

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Craig Mcphee
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.84

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Colin Graham
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.75

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$16.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.55

In Run

145

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$0.00
R8 GDSC (305m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.97
1
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

2.97

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Brian Stephens
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.49

Split

3.08

In Run

422

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Sonia Kempshall
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.64

Split

3.11

In Run

245

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Francis Jamieson
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.65

Split

3.16

In Run

654

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Shane Staples
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.72

Split

3.19

In Run

366

Wgt

23.7kg
6
8
T: Brett Hastie
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.75

Split

3.10

In Run

533

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 4 (407m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1700 - $710 - $600
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.42

In Run

521

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: James Gallaway
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.53

In Run

854

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.50

In Run

146

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.46

In Run

632

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Jeff Ahern
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.54

In Run

367

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Gary Smith
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.41

In Run

213

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Trevor Rice
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.48

Split

8.55

In Run

775

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Craig Mcphee
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.63

Split

8.65

In Run

488

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.07
1
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

3.15

In Run

232

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Julie King
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.63

Split

3.15

In Run

643

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Desmond Winters
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.67

Split

3.07

In Run

111

Wgt

23.1kg
4
4
T: Colin Graham
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.89

Split

3.22

In Run

464

Wgt

23.0kg
5
9
T: Mark Johnston
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.04

Split

3.24

In Run

775

Wgt

24.2kg
6
5
T: Brett Hastie
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.25

Split

3.13

In Run

326

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Shane Staples
$9.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.58

Split

3.22

In Run

557

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Kim Bates
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Dean
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (407m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Stephen Keep
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.30

In Run

511

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Christopher Field
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.50

In Run

633

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Dean Casey
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.42

In Run

122

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Sonia Kempshall
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.56

In Run

354

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: John Dart
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.58

In Run

465

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: John Clarson
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.55

In Run

246

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL (480m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 12.36
1
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.70

Split

12.53

In Run

6543

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Dave Irwin
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.72

Split

12.74

In Run

8885

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.73

Split

12.36

In Run

5112

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: David Richardson
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.75

Split

12.64

In Run

2674

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Colin Graham
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.78

Split

12.43

In Run

1221

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.09

Split

12.57

In Run

7767

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: John Corrigan
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.27

Split

12.55

In Run

4356

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.32

Split

12.53

In Run

3438

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 305m Maiden Heat $1150 - $410 - $290 Splits: 3.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CEDAR IZMIR (1) Kenneth Staines 17.48 0.00 3.14 111 39.1kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $3.20
2 3 JIMARY MATRIX (3) Malcolm Ross 17.69 3.00 3.17 432 23.8kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $2.60
3 8 SPEEDY BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 17.82 4.75 3.17 223 24.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.40
4 7 POISON VENOM (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 18.22 10.50 3.26 544 31.1kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky $13.00
5 4 LAUDA (4) Christopher Smith 18.33 12.25 3.38 665 24.5kg Allen Deed Warbo $71.00
6 2 BLUE BELIEVER (2) Paul Fraser 18.37 12.75 3.32 356 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $41.00
SCR 6 PHANTOM BONNIE (6) Malcolm Ross
Race 2 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 305m Maiden Heat $1150 - $410 - $290 Splits: 3.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHERE'S TWENTY (1) Tyson Barton 17.78 0.00 3.26 661 30.7kg Superior Product Too Seductive $17.00
2 2 BOKARM ARCHIE (2) Leslie Purnell 17.93 2.00 3.25 332 35.4kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $9.00
3 4 ALL OVER ROCKER (4) Christopher Smith 18.00 3.00 3.16 114 31.1kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $23.00
4 6 ASTER VALLEY (6) Desmond Winters 18.11 4.75 3.32 873 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $3.90
5 8 RHONDA'S IZMIR (8) Kenneth Staines 18.18 5.75 3.17 226 30.2kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $3.30
6 7 TWEED GENERAL (7) Mark Johnston 18.39 8.75 3.25 757 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $7.50
7 3 PAY CALL (3) Glenda Dart 18.43 9.25 3.35 485 26.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $5.00
8 5 JIMARY JEDI (5) Malcolm Ross 18.52 10.50 3.25 548 28.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $7.50
Race 3 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 3 305m Maiden Heat $1150 - $410 - $290 Splits: 3.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPECIAL NANGAR (8) Reg Gardoll 17.98 0.00 3.11 321 25.6kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $3.70
2 2 BADGER'S DELIGHT (2) David Grundy 18.03 0.75 3.22 443 25.8kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $21.00
3 3 JIMARY STAR (3) Malcolm Ross 18.17 2.50 3.28 575 30.6kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $4.80
4 5 TWEED PRINCESS (5) Mark Johnston 18.21 3.25 3.37 884 26.3kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $7.50
5 1 TRACIES TREASURE (1) Christopher Smith 18.22 3.50 3.11 212 28.8kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $41.00
6 6 KING SUMNER (6) Julie King 18.36 5.25 3.23 756 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $6.00
7 7 ROYAL VALLEY (7) Desmond Winters 18.55 8.25 3.12 137 26.7kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $6.00
8 4 PINKOWSKI (4) James Gallaway 18.75 11.00 3.23 668 25.5kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $4.80
Race 4 LADBROKES MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 4 305m Maiden Heat $1150 - $410 - $290 Splits: 3.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRETTY PAWS (1) John Corrigan 17.58 0.00 3.14 242 26.2kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.30
2 2 DASHING DISPLAY (2) Evelyn Harris 17.62 0.75 3.13 325 25.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $4.20
3 6 JIMARY CRICKET (6) Malcolm Ross 17.73 2.00 3.32 877 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $14.00
4 8 TIPPING (8) James Gallaway 17.76 2.50 3.16 754 31.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $4.60
5 7 AKELA (7) Kenneth Staines 17.80 3.00 3.14 533 25.5kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $6.50
6 4 JIMARY PASSION (4) Malcolm Ross 17.80 3.00 3.08 111 24.8kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $9.00
7 3 MIYAZAKI (3) Tyson Barton 17.83 3.50 3.20 466 23.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $9.00
8 5 SMOOTH CASH (5) Garnet Robertson 18.17 8.25 3.34 688 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $41.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 1 407m Grade 5 Heat $1700 - $710 - $600 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIPPLE RIVER (6) Stephen Keep 23.22 0.00 8.52 322 27.6kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $6.50
2 7 CHASIN' CHARLIE (7) Roger O'Neill 23.22 0.05 8.57 433 29.8kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $12.00
3 2 WILFUL VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 23.43 3.00 8.46 111 30.9kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $10.00
4 3 SPEEDY LULU (3) David Richardson 23.68 6.50 8.76 687 29.4kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $3.10
5 4 MR. BLASTER (4) Craig Mcphee 23.69 6.50 8.72 776 32.5kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $9.50
6 8 CHAMPAGNE BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 23.82 8.50 8.64 254 24.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $6.50
7 5 BATTLE (5) Glenda Dart 23.87 9.25 8.64 545 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $19.00
8 1 PROFIT PLAN (1) Reg Gardoll 24.00 11.00 8.65 868 27.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.90
Race 6 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 2 407m Grade 5 Heat $1700 - $710 - $600 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALBY VALLEY (8) John Dart 23.34 0.00 8.48 322 30.7kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $3.50
2 5 LOTTIE'S BEACH (5) Glenda Dart 23.36 0.25 8.46 211 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $10.00
3 2 SAIL ALONE (2) John Antonelli 23.50 2.25 8.51 633 30.5kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $2.90
4 6 WINLOCK RAPIDO (6) David Richardson 23.51 2.25 8.69 744 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $10.00
5 3 TWEED MAJOR (3) Mark Johnston 23.52 2.50 8.76 556 32.8kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $14.00
6 4 DARLING DISPLAY (4) Evelyn Harris 23.77 6.00 8.77 465 24.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $6.50
7 7 KULU EAGLE (7) John Clarson 23.84 7.00 8.79 177 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $26.00
8 1 KOORINGA THELLY (1) Craig Mcphee 24.02 9.75 8.96 888 22.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $8.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 3 407m Grade 5 Heat $1700 - $710 - $600 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NANGAR SILK (6) Dave Irwin 22.95 0.00 8.40 311 26.0kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $4.60
2 4 OSCAR AWARDS (4) Reg Gardoll 23.18 3.25 8.48 632 32.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.60
3 2 BRODEC (2) Peter Marsh 23.54 8.25 8.64 266 33.5kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $8.50
4 7 LOCH IT (7) Benjamin Ellis 23.54 8.25 8.62 553 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $51.00
5 10 SCRAPING BY (1) Julie King 23.56 8.75 8.47 424 34.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $2.80
6 5 MY MAC BOY (5) Craig Mcphee 23.62 9.50 8.84 888 29.9kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $71.00
7 8 UNLAWFUL DESIRE (8) Colin Graham 23.69 10.50 8.75 777 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $41.00
8 3 BOWIE BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 23.74 11.25 8.55 145 27.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $16.00
SCR 1 SLIPPING AWAY (1) Leon Cunningham
Race 8 GDSC 305m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUSH ME (1) Benjamin Ellis 17.19 0.00 2.97 111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Push It $1.30
2 5 MIA BERYL MAY (5) Brian Stephens 17.49 4.25 3.08 422 26.8kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $3.50
3 4 ROBO DASH (4) Sonia Kempshall 17.64 6.25 3.11 245 34.0kg Fabregas Shanghai Lil $21.00
4 7 ZANTI GRACIE (7) Francis Jamieson 17.65 6.50 3.16 654 26.6kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $21.00
5 2 KOORINGA MOLLY (2) Shane Staples 17.72 7.50 3.19 366 23.7kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $41.00
6 8 MISTER CHAOS (8) Brett Hastie 17.75 8.00 3.10 533 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $26.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SUPER SERIES HEAT 4 407m Grade 5 Heat $1700 - $710 - $600 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DASHING THUNDER (2) Sonia Kempshall 23.09 0.00 8.42 521 30.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $4.60
2 3 KATANA (3) James Gallaway 23.26 2.25 8.53 854 32.4kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.50
3 4 ROBELL RONNY (4) Benjamin Ellis 23.29 2.75 8.50 146 33.0kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $31.00
4 8 BOOM YAH BONUS (8) Evelyn Harris 23.30 3.00 8.46 632 28.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.40
5 5 BURNT ENDS (5) Jeff Ahern 23.33 3.50 8.54 367 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $3.80
6 7 ORARA MADDISON (7) Gary Smith 23.39 4.25 8.41 213 26.3kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $12.00
7 6 KALANG BEACH (6) Trevor Rice 23.48 5.50 8.55 775 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $12.00
8 1 BETTY KINGSBRAE (1) Craig Mcphee 23.63 7.75 8.65 488 26.3kg Sulzanti Pop's Pest $14.00
Race 10 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREDDY'S HOME (1) Kenneth Staines 17.51 0.00 3.15 232 32.5kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.10
2 7 PEARSON (7) Julie King 17.63 1.75 3.15 643 26.7kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $4.80
3 3 SHELLEY VALLEY (3) Desmond Winters 17.67 2.25 3.07 111 23.1kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $3.90
4 4 INSPIRE US (4) Colin Graham 17.89 5.25 3.22 464 23.0kg Moreira Someday Lady $7.00
5 9 TWEED DOLLY (2) Mark Johnston 18.04 7.50 3.24 775 24.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $9.50
6 5 MISSING HER (5) Brett Hastie 18.25 10.50 3.13 326 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $13.00
7 8 CAPTURE WING (8) Shane Staples 18.58 15.25 3.22 557 25.7kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $9.50
SCR 2 DANIELA WALSH (2) Kim Bates
SCR 6 MISTY'S FLASH (6) Peter Dean
Race 11 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 407m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COPPERHEAD ROGUE (1) Stephen Keep 22.86 0.00 8.30 511 30.6kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $1.18
2 4 MAGICAL MIA (4) Christopher Field 23.26 5.75 8.50 633 30.2kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $12.00
3 5 COUNTRY COTTAGE (5) Dean Casey 23.31 6.25 8.42 122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $7.50
4 2 FLOKI JAPPA (2) Sonia Kempshall 23.33 6.50 8.56 354 31.0kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $23.00
5 8 SAM'S WAY (8) John Dart 23.45 8.25 8.58 465 27.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $23.00
6 7 KULU ZIPSTER (7) John Clarson 23.51 9.25 8.55 246 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame $23.00
Race 12 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 480m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 12.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TUCABIA (4) Reg Gardoll 27.70 0.00 12.53 6543 28.7kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $6.00
2 8 SPROCKET VALLEY (8) Dave Irwin 27.72 0.25 12.74 8885 31.0kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $4.60
3 1 BAD NEIGHBOUR (1) Evelyn Harris 27.73 0.50 12.36 5112 25.2kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy $7.00
4 7 SANDAVE DIVA (7) David Richardson 27.75 0.75 12.64 2674 25.1kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $9.00
5 3 DISTANT STAR (3) Colin Graham 27.78 1.00 12.43 1221 24.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $7.50
6 6 I'M ZARR ROCK (6) Reg Gardoll 28.09 5.50 12.57 7767 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $3.80
7 2 DIXIE LOUISE (2) John Corrigan 28.27 8.25 12.55 4356 27.1kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $26.00
8 5 LENRAY BONUS (5) Evelyn Harris 28.32 8.75 12.53 3438 32.7kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $6.50