Grafton Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (407m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Leslie Purnell
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.62

In Run

211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.83

In Run

554

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Roger O'Neill
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.69

In Run

422

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Leslie Purnell
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.91

Split

8.76

In Run

343

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Vicki Byrnes
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.16

In Run

787

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.33

Split

8.98

In Run

866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew Bourne
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.36

Split

9.00

In Run

675

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: Paul Fraser
$13.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.57

Split

8.70

In Run

138

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL MAIDEN (305m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 3.12
1
6
T: Wayne Cameron
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

3.12

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.85

Split

3.20

In Run

332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Kim Bates
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.90

Split

3.17

In Run

623

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Desmond Winters
$1.95

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.90

Split

3.20

In Run

244

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.27

Split

3.24

In Run

455

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Matthew Bourne
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.40

Split

3.25

In Run

567

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Terry Lockhart
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.45

Split

3.30

In Run

886

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Ryan Hall
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.46

Split

3.26

In Run

778

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 LADBROKES SWITCH (305m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.04
1
6
T: Albert Zarb
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

3.17

In Run

653

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Dean Turley
$9.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.86

Split

3.04

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Shane Staples
$3.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.86

Split

3.21

In Run

884

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Craig Mcphee
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.89

Split

3.13

In Run

332

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Andrews
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.01

Split

3.16

In Run

546

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.06

Split

3.20

In Run

777

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Kim Bates
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.16

Split

3.17

In Run

465

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

228

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS (407m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.42

In Run

611

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.55

In Run

332

Wgt

24.0kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.53

In Run

223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Thomas Roche
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.60

In Run

855

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.64

In Run

174

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Landrigan
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.59

In Run

446

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.64

In Run

567

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Gregory Hancock
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.72

In Run

788

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
3
T: Thomas Roche
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG 5TH GRADE FINAL (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3900 - $960 - $650
Splits: 12.18
1
2
T: Dave Irwin
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.33

Split

12.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Roger O'Neill
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.74

Split

12.49

In Run

6222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.06

Split

12.86

In Run

1456

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Craig Mcphee
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.06

Split

12.91

In Run

7775

Wgt

23.5kg
5
4
T: Gary Smith
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.07

Split

12.80

In Run

3644

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: John Antonelli
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.15

Split

12.57

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Tyson Barton
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.17

Split

12.90

In Run

5567

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.32

Split

12.93

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 WESTLAWN FINANCE (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.58

In Run

321

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Lesley Green
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.45

Split

8.55

In Run

212

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: David Richardson
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.80

In Run

464

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Trevor Rice
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.78

In Run

753

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Anthony Roche
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.21

Split

8.83

In Run

577

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Leone North
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.21

Split

8.71

In Run

135

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.28

Split

8.84

In Run

686

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Desmond Winters
$7.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.60

Split

8.74

In Run

848

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 GDSC (407m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: John Corrigan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
10
T: Malcolm Ross
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.59

In Run

323

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Robert Andrews
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.60

In Run

232

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Sharon Grey
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.70

In Run

644

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Gavin Lowe
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.98

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.77

In Run

765

Wgt

39.1kg
7
5
T: Bob Merillo
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.76

In Run

556

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.03

Split

8.98

In Run

477

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS (407m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.38
1
5
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.38

In Run

211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.61

In Run

832

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.70

In Run

773

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Allan Lang
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.76

Split

8.70

In Run

685

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Christopher Field
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.64

In Run

346

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Dean Turley
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.03

Split

8.69

In Run

454

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: John Corrigan
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.13

Split

8.69

In Run

567

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Dean Turley
$13.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.54

Split

8.60

In Run

128

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 KANKOOL MEATS MASTERS (305m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.07
1
3
T: Trevor Rice
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

3.07

In Run

311

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Brett Hastie
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.92

Split

3.18

In Run

873

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Mitchell Northfield
$2.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.01

Split

3.17

In Run

164

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.09

Split

3.24

In Run

682

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Garnet Robertson
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.24

Split

3.16

In Run

555

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Dean Turley
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.42

Split

3.13

In Run

746

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.70

Split

3.12

In Run

438

Wgt

33.2kg
8
9
T: Dean Turley
$61.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

18.80

Split

3.10

In Run

227

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.05
1
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

3.16

In Run

462

Wgt

31.9kg
2
9
T: Wayne Cameron
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.68

Split

3.13

In Run

251

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Andrew Monaghan
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.83

Split

3.09

In Run

735

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Desmond Winters
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.95

Split

3.05

In Run

114

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.99

Split

3.09

In Run

623

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: David Grundy
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.08

Split

3.29

In Run

886

Wgt

25.4kg
7
10
T: Kenneth Staines
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.25

Split

3.12

In Run

347

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Dean
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.30

Split

3.18

In Run

578

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: James Gallaway
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Reg Gardoll
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES PATHWAYS (305m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.05
1
7
T: Laurence Walker
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

3.05

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Trevor Rice
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.71

Split

3.13

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Sharon Grey
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.94

Split

3.21

In Run

443

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Stephen Keep
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.99

Split

3.16

In Run

234

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Gavin Lowe
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.00

Split

3.22

In Run

556

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.13

Split

3.28

In Run

777

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.15

Split

3.23

In Run

665

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Fraser
$0.00
R12 PHIL MCLENNAN EARTHMOVING (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.36
1
8
T: Sonia Kempshall
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.71

Split

12.36

In Run

7211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Sharon Grey
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.85

Split

12.53

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.87

Split

12.39

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.89

Split

12.65

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Andrews
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.99

Split

12.83

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.27

Split

12.97

In Run

5688

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.29

Split

12.97

In Run

2777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Daryl Bates
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.30

Split

12.94

In Run

6866

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 407m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOKARM ARCHIE (5) Leslie Purnell 23.40 0.00 8.62 211 35.4kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $9.50
2 6 ROBELL MILLY (6) Benjamin Ellis 23.65 3.50 8.83 554 27.0kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $5.00
3 7 FRECKLES BROWN (7) Roger O'Neill 23.89 7.00 8.69 422 27.5kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $10.00
4 4 BOKARM BELLA (4) Leslie Purnell 23.91 7.25 8.76 343 28.1kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $4.80
5 2 WHITE RUBY (2) Vicki Byrnes 24.26 12.25 9.16 787 30.3kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $23.00
6 1 DOUBLE BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 24.33 13.25 8.98 866 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $2.40
7 3 HE SPEEDS (3) Matthew Bourne 24.36 13.75 9.00 675 34.7kg Dyna Villa Say Sayonara $11.00
8 8 SMILEY MAC (8) Paul Fraser 24.57 16.75 8.70 138 27.3kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $13.00
Race 2 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL MAIDEN 305m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 3.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINLOCK PETE (6) Wayne Cameron 17.75 0.00 3.12 111 25.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $10.00
2 1 SHORT DEUCE (1) Andrew Monaghan 17.85 1.50 3.20 332 26.9kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $4.20
3 7 EL ROLLER (7) Kim Bates 17.90 2.00 3.17 623 32.8kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $10.00
4 2 ROYAL VALLEY (2) Desmond Winters 17.90 2.00 3.20 244 26.6kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $1.95
5 3 FIRE CRACKER (3) Kristhyll Mae Lagos 18.27 7.50 3.24 455 25.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $8.50
6 5 PURPLE LANTERN (5) Matthew Bourne 18.40 9.25 3.25 567 28.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $51.00
7 4 NAME HIM COOPER (4) Terry Lockhart 18.45 10.00 3.30 886 26.6kg Don't Knocka Him Cosmic Backstep $13.00
8 8 GREYSYND PATRIOT (8) Ryan Hall 18.46 10.00 3.26 778 31.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $13.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SWITCH 305m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHONKY DREAMER (6) Albert Zarb 17.86 0.00 3.17 653 24.4kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $5.50
2 1 ZULU BEAT (1) Dean Turley 17.86 0.05 3.04 111 26.6kg Collision Zulu Mystique $9.00
3 7 STAR HELEN (7) Shane Staples 17.86 0.05 3.21 884 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $3.20
4 5 KINGSBRAE JESS (5) Craig Mcphee 17.89 0.50 3.13 332 26.6kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $8.00
5 8 LIL BREEZE (8) Robert Andrews 18.01 2.00 3.16 546 24.0kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $6.50
6 4 IVY ROSE (4) Shane Cartwright 18.06 2.75 3.20 777 24.6kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $23.00
7 2 DIXIE'S REBEL (2) Kim Bates 18.16 4.25 3.17 465 27.4kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $8.00
DNF 3 BLACK LEX BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 228 26.4kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $0.00
Race 4 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS 407m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IVY IZMIR (2) Kenneth Staines 23.16 0.00 8.42 611 30.5kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $3.80
2 1 TWO POINTS AWAY (1) Andrew Monaghan 23.31 2.00 8.55 332 24.0kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $2.40
3 6 LOCH IT (6) Benjamin Ellis 23.42 3.75 8.53 223 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Push It $51.00
4 4 KIARNI RED (4) Thomas Roche 23.43 3.75 8.60 855 35.4kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $14.00
5 8 BAZZA BRANN (8) Andrew Monaghan 23.50 4.75 8.64 174 29.8kg Fabregas Trident Tia $3.00
6 7 FERNANDO MARKS (7) Michael Landrigan 23.52 5.25 8.59 446 27.9kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $16.00
7 9 KIARNI TIGER (3) Thomas Roche 23.72 8.00 8.64 567 32.2kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally $41.00
8 5 SHE'S AN ENSBY (5) Gregory Hancock 23.88 10.25 8.72 788 28.4kg Barcia Bale Royal Rowdy $41.00
SCR 3 KIARNI JACK (3) Thomas Roche
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG 5TH GRADE FINAL 480m Grade 5 Final $3900 - $960 - $650 Splits: 12.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANGAR SILK (2) Dave Irwin 27.33 0.00 12.18 2111 26.1kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $1.45
2 1 CHASIN' CHARLIE (1) Roger O'Neill 27.74 5.75 12.49 6222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $9.00
3 8 TWICE AS WISE (8) Reg Gardoll 28.06 10.25 12.86 1456 29.0kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $12.00
4 7 KOORINGA THELLY (7) Craig Mcphee 28.06 10.25 12.91 7775 23.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $12.00
5 4 ORARA CHARLOTTE (4) Gary Smith 28.07 10.50 12.80 3644 26.6kg Magic Sprite Orara Gem $12.00
6 3 SAIL BYE (3) John Antonelli 28.15 11.75 12.57 4333 30.1kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $61.00
7 5 SEDUCTIVE AVATAR (5) Tyson Barton 28.17 12.00 12.90 5567 27.5kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $51.00
8 6 ROBELL ROXY (6) Benjamin Ellis 28.32 14.00 12.93 8888 27.2kg Bekim Bale Robell Escape $7.50
Race 6 WESTLAWN FINANCE 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JIMARY CRICKET (7) Malcolm Ross 23.28 0.00 8.58 321 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $3.00
2 8 PAYMENT TIME (8) Lesley Green 23.45 2.25 8.55 212 25.9kg Hay Fergus Shoe Laces Lady $11.00
3 3 SPEEDY LULU (3) David Richardson 23.62 4.75 8.80 464 29.0kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $3.90
4 4 KALANG BEACH (4) Trevor Rice 23.71 6.00 8.78 753 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.90
5 5 HOLD YOUR FIRE (5) Anthony Roche 24.21 13.25 8.83 577 31.0kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $34.00
6 2 INGA LINA (2) Leone North 24.21 13.25 8.71 135 25.4kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $71.00
7 6 ROWDY PRINCESS (6) Gregory Hancock 24.28 14.25 8.84 686 26.5kg Barcia Bale Royal Rowdy $41.00
8 1 DOUBLE VALLEY (1) Desmond Winters 24.60 18.75 8.74 848 30.0kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $7.50
Race 7 GDSC 407m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRETTY PAWS (7) John Corrigan 23.52 0.00 8.55 111 26.2kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $8.00
2 10 JIMARY JEDI (6) Malcolm Ross 23.59 1.00 8.59 323 27.8kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $16.00
3 8 LET'S WIN NILSA (8) Robert Andrews 23.63 1.50 8.60 232 28.0kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $16.00
4 4 STILTON CHEEKY (4) Sharon Grey 23.73 3.00 8.70 644 28.3kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $41.00
5 1 FERRARI CLOUD (1) Gavin Lowe 23.74 3.00 8.98 888 32.7kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $3.90
6 3 CEDAR IZMIR (3) Kenneth Staines 23.77 3.50 8.77 765 39.1kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $3.40
7 5 MY BRO BOB (5) Bob Merillo 23.86 4.75 8.76 556 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $5.00
8 2 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (2) Evelyn Harris 24.03 7.25 8.98 477 28.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $5.00
SCR 6 ROBELL RONNY (6) Benjamin Ellis
Race 8 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 407m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MODIFIED TRUNK (5) Warren Kempshall 23.05 0.00 8.38 211 33.6kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $2.10
2 6 PUSH ME (6) Benjamin Ellis 23.36 4.25 8.61 832 26.3kg Fernando Bale Push It $2.60
3 1 HILLBILLY BLUE (1) Benjamin Ellis 23.62 8.25 8.70 773 32.6kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $13.00
4 4 KINGSBRAE SNIDLY (4) Allan Lang 23.76 10.00 8.70 685 27.3kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $17.00
5 3 MAGICAL MIA (3) Christopher Field 23.88 11.75 8.64 346 30.1kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $13.00
6 7 LAFAI (7) Dean Turley 24.03 14.00 8.69 454 31.3kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $71.00
7 8 DIXIE LOUISE (8) John Corrigan 24.13 15.50 8.69 567 27.7kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $31.00
8 2 MAGIC GYPSY (2) Dean Turley 24.54 21.25 8.60 128 25.4kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $13.00
Race 9 KANKOOL MEATS MASTERS 305m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAPID BLAZE (3) Trevor Rice 17.52 0.00 3.07 311 27.3kg Spring Gun Willow Blaze $2.50
2 8 ROCK THE ROAD (8) Brett Hastie 17.92 5.75 3.18 873 32.2kg Oaks Road Shez Sassy $6.00
3 4 THANKS NELLY (4) Mitchell Northfield 18.01 7.00 3.17 164 25.0kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $2.20
4 1 TRANQUIL ROAD (1) Garnet Robertson 18.09 8.25 3.24 682 33.2kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily $34.00
5 2 FLORIBAMA (2) Garnet Robertson 18.24 10.25 3.16 555 25.3kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star $17.00
6 5 ZIPPING IRWIN (5) Dean Turley 18.42 12.75 3.13 746 28.8kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $12.00
7 6 KIMSSON (6) Jeanette Roche 18.70 16.75 3.12 438 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kimbro $71.00
8 9 LID PINGER (7) Dean Turley 18.80 18.25 3.10 227 32.1kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching $61.00
SCR 7 DIAMOND SAND (7) Christi Ann Lombe
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREDDY'S HOME (2) Kenneth Staines 17.62 0.00 3.16 462 31.9kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.40
2 9 MAC ZEPHYR (1) Wayne Cameron 17.68 0.75 3.13 251 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $8.00
3 8 KASATKINA (8) Andrew Monaghan 17.83 3.00 3.09 735 25.0kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $6.00
4 4 ASTER VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 17.95 4.75 3.05 114 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $5.50
5 7 JIMARY PASSION (7) Malcolm Ross 17.99 5.25 3.09 623 25.2kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $3.80
6 3 BADGER'S DELIGHT (3) David Grundy 18.08 6.50 3.29 886 25.4kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $9.00
7 10 AKELA (5) Kenneth Staines 18.25 9.00 3.12 347 25.7kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $21.00
8 6 MISTY'S FLASH (6) Peter Dean 18.30 9.75 3.18 578 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $51.00
SCR 1 CUFFS (1) James Gallaway
SCR 5 NAY GLEE (5) Reg Gardoll
Race 11 LADBROKES PATHWAYS 305m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JACKIE'S YOYO (7) Laurence Walker 17.67 0.00 3.05 111 29.1kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $7.00
2 6 WORD'S WRONG (6) Trevor Rice 17.71 0.75 3.13 322 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $5.50
3 3 STILTON MARY (3) Sharon Grey 17.94 3.75 3.21 443 25.9kg Moreira Ada Mary $4.40
4 1 ASTON UTE (1) Stephen Keep 17.99 4.50 3.16 234 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.60
5 5 HUMVEE CLOUD (5) Gavin Lowe 18.00 4.75 3.22 556 34.5kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $2.90
6 8 CODY'S SUCCESS (8) Jacob Northfield 18.13 6.50 3.28 777 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $21.00
7 2 PAPER TIGER (2) Jeanette Roche 18.15 6.75 3.23 665 27.3kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud $16.00
SCR 4 EBONY AND IVORY (4) Paul Fraser
Race 12 PHIL MCLENNAN EARTHMOVING 480m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DASHING THUNDER (8) Sonia Kempshall 27.71 0.00 12.36 7211 30.0kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $1.75
2 1 MAD STAN (1) Sharon Grey 27.85 2.00 12.53 3333 34.2kg Moreira Ada Mary $7.50
3 7 ROSIE BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 27.87 2.25 12.39 1122 25.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $3.30
4 5 BAILEY'S BANJO (5) Benjamin Ellis 27.89 2.50 12.65 4444 34.3kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $14.00
5 3 THREE SORE FEET (3) Robert Andrews 27.99 4.00 12.83 8555 35.8kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $51.00
6 6 OVERGRIP (6) Andrew Monaghan 28.27 8.00 12.97 5688 30.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $16.00
7 2 TANIA BALE (2) Shane Cartwright 28.29 8.25 12.97 2777 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $51.00
8 4 LUCY VAN PELT (4) Daryl Bates 28.30 8.25 12.94 6866 28.1kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $51.00