Grafton Race Results

Sunday 21st of November 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.12, 14.75
1
4
T: Desmond Winters
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.21

Split

4.12

In Run

411

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.34

Split

4.18

In Run

122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Debra Spurgin
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.45

Split

4.25

In Run

673

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Vicki Byrnes
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.78

Split

4.37

In Run

884

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Darren Scells
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.86

Split

4.22

In Run

545

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Fiona Geary
$7.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.44

Split

4.19

In Run

236

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Katherine Mackay
$51.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

21.82

Split

4.22

In Run

358

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Kurt Dodson
$6.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

22.00

Split

4.22

In Run

767

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 TVATI (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.98, 14.47
1
8
T: Frank Hancock
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

3.98

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Reg Gardoll
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.91

Split

4.10

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Julie King
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.23

Split

4.01

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Douglas King
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.43

Split

4.07

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: James Gallaway
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.50

Split

4.14

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Shane Staples
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.52

Split

4.14

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Leon Cunningham
$2.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.60

Split

4.12

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 LADBROKES BOOST MAIDEN FINAL (350m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2000 - $560 - $400
Splits: 4.02, 14.53
1
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

4.02

In Run

311

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: John Watts
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.20

Split

4.03

In Run

122

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Fiona Geary
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.35

Split

4.19

In Run

654

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Fiona Geary
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.37

Split

4.15

In Run

533

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Casey
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.49

Split

4.27

In Run

886

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.56

Split

4.19

In Run

745

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.70

Split

4.21

In Run

467

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.93

Split

4.21

In Run

278

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.12, 19.99
1
8
T: Mark Moroney
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

9.12

In Run

211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Gregory Hancock
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.71

Split

9.20

In Run

742

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Daryl Bates
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.14

Split

9.15

In Run

323

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.18

Split

9.19

In Run

134

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Craig Last
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.23

Split

9.42

In Run

466

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Mathew Reid
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.29

Split

9.40

In Run

555

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Ronald Ulrick
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.35

Split

9.50

In Run

677

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: William Gilbert
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.08, 20.15
1
6
T: Peter Marsh
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

9.23

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$7.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

25.83

Split

9.18

In Run

622

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Neville Creighton
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.87

Split

9.08

In Run

311

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Rosana Streatfield
$71.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.99

Split

9.43

In Run

785

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Albert Zarb
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.03

Split

9.27

In Run

244

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Craig Last
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.20

Split

9.36

In Run

576

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Smith
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.33

Split

9.33

In Run

867

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Craig Carragher
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.44

Split

9.31

In Run

158

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.16, 19.97
1
3
T: Roger O'Neill
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

9.16

In Run

611

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Julie King
$1.85

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.75

Split

9.16

In Run

422

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: John Dart
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.83

Split

9.24

In Run

543

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Michael O'Brien
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.03

Split

9.17

In Run

134

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Katherine Mackay
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.11

Split

9.36

In Run

765

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Landrigan
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.11

Split

9.36

In Run

276

Wgt

22.9kg
7
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.34

Split

9.30

In Run

357

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 LADBROKES BOOST 1-2 WINS FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $560 - $400
Splits: 4.09, 14.89
1
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.40

Split

4.19

In Run

451

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Hancock
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.58

Split

4.35

In Run

783

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Douglas King
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.76

Split

4.33

In Run

872

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Landrigan
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.00

Split

4.10

In Run

124

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.15

Split

4.22

In Run

668

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Fiona Geary
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.18

Split

4.15

In Run

335

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Reg Gardoll
$2.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.19

Split

4.15

In Run

546

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Fiona Geary
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.23

Split

4.09

In Run

217

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 RABBIT RIDE SHARE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.13, 20.02
1
1
T: Dean Casey
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

9.13

In Run

611

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Daryl Bates
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.68

Split

9.35

In Run

752

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Garry Geary
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.78

Split

9.27

In Run

245

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Sharon Grey
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.90

Split

9.18

In Run

126

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Judith Gordon
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.90

Split

9.39

In Run

464

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Glenda Dart
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.91

Split

9.26

In Run

833

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.98

Split

9.49

In Run

577

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.36

Split

9.63

In Run

388

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 YAMBA PUMPS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Garnet Robertson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Marsh
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Terry Duncan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Karen Ulrick
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Craig Last
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Sonia Kempshall
$0.00
R10 2GF/FM 104.7 CLRANCE VALLEY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.03, 14.44
1
4
T: Julie King
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

4.03

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Sharon Grey
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.03

Split

4.07

In Run

322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Karen Ulrick
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.38

Split

4.11

In Run

544

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Terry Duncan
$3.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.41

Split

4.10

In Run

633

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.64

Split

4.13

In Run

255

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Kim Gooding
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.66

Split

4.32

In Run

786

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Shane Staples
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.71

Split

4.22

In Run

877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.94

Split

4.15

In Run

468

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS PATHWAYS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.09, 14.78
1
3
T: Leon Cunningham
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

4.09

In Run

111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Ronald Ulrick
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.53

Split

4.14

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Glenda Dart
$1.55

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.54

Split

4.24

In Run

853

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Kim Gooding
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.65

Split

4.26

In Run

576

Wgt

27.3kg
5
9
T: Jamie Hancock
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.68

Split

4.33

In Run

785

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: John Clarson
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.72

Split

4.17

In Run

334

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Darren Scells
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.77

Split

4.19

In Run

447

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Roger O'Neill
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.16

Split

4.25

In Run

668

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Neville Creighton
$0.00
R12 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.12, 20.13
1
7
T: Russell Milham
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

9.28

In Run

232

Wgt

38.0kg
2
3
T: Garry Streatfield
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.92

Split

9.33

In Run

543

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.09

Split

9.12

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.15

Split

9.34

In Run

655

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Evelyn Harris
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.22

Split

9.42

In Run

776

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Fiona Geary
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.30

Split

9.27

In Run

424

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Daryl Bates
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.39

Split

9.35

In Run

367

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Roger O'Neill
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.12, 14.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NALA VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 20.21 0.00 4.12 411 26.1kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $3.30
2 7 TRANQUIL LOGAN (7) Garnet Robertson 20.34 1.75 4.18 122 31.5kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $3.90
3 8 DUKE OF DIAMONDS (8) Debra Spurgin 20.45 3.50 4.25 673 35.8kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $5.00
4 2 BURNER UP BURNER (2) Vicki Byrnes 20.78 8.25 4.37 884 32.4kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $16.00
5 1 LEVY LET FLY (1) Darren Scells 20.86 9.25 4.22 545 30.6kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $13.00
6 6 COLLATERAL COIN (6) Fiona Geary 21.44 17.50 4.19 236 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $7.50
7 5 SYMI VENTURA (5) Katherine Mackay 21.82 23.00 4.22 358 33.0kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $51.00
8 3 ARMIDALE ROAD (3) Kurt Dodson 22.00 25.50 4.22 767 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $6.00
Race 2 TVATI 350m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.98, 14.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LENORA (8) Frank Hancock 19.90 0.00 3.98 1 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $2.50
2 7 SNOOZE MCGRAW (7) Reg Gardoll 19.91 0.10 4.10 2 33.3kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $13.00
3 6 SCRAPED BY (6) Julie King 20.23 4.75 4.01 3 33.7kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $41.00
4 3 KNOW ALL JAMIE (3) Douglas King 20.43 7.50 4.07 4 24.5kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $19.00
5 2 HAAS (2) James Gallaway 20.50 8.50 4.14 5 31.1kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $5.00
6 4 FORMIDABLE (4) Shane Staples 20.52 8.75 4.14 6 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $17.00
7 1 HOOTIN' ANNIE (1) Leon Cunningham 20.60 10.00 4.12 7 26.9kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $2.50
Race 3 LADBROKES BOOST MAIDEN FINAL 350m Maiden Final $2000 - $560 - $400 Splits: 4.02, 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAURIE'S GEM (2) Evelyn Harris 20.05 0.00 4.02 311 26.8kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $2.30
2 3 CONVICT (3) John Watts 20.20 2.00 4.03 122 31.4kg Collision Twisted Love $10.00
3 1 RICH PORTER (1) Fiona Geary 20.35 4.25 4.19 654 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $8.50
4 8 BACK AND FORTH (8) Fiona Geary 20.37 4.50 4.15 533 30.0kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $3.70
5 7 MAGIC CHARM (7) Stephen Casey 20.49 6.25 4.27 886 25.9kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $21.00
6 4 LAURIE'S DELIGHT (4) Evelyn Harris 20.56 7.25 4.19 745 25.0kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $13.00
7 6 UNDIVIDED (6) Evelyn Harris 20.70 9.25 4.21 467 27.5kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $7.50
8 5 FLASH GAMBLER (5) Patrick Lavis 20.93 12.50 4.21 278 29.0kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $26.00
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.12, 19.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUZZ JUNKIE (8) Mark Moroney 25.66 0.00 9.12 211 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $1.60
2 2 MR. DUDE (2) Gregory Hancock 25.71 0.75 9.20 742 32.7kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $7.00
3 4 OUR SASSY NYRAH (4) Daryl Bates 26.14 6.75 9.15 323 28.4kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $51.00
4 7 TRANQUIL NEBO (7) Garnet Robertson 26.18 7.50 9.19 134 30.3kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $7.00
5 6 TALK ABOUT KAOS (6) Craig Last 26.23 8.25 9.42 466 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $7.50
6 3 GOLDEN SEQUEL (3) Mathew Reid 26.29 9.00 9.40 555 28.5kg Norm The Storm Wenona Girl $10.00
7 5 RONNY'S LASS (5) Ronald Ulrick 26.35 9.75 9.50 677 26.5kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $71.00
SCR 1 ROCK HARPOON (1) William Gilbert
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.08, 20.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHARCOAL VALLEY (6) Peter Marsh 25.83 0.00 9.23 433 31.8kg Zulu Zeus Dance Of Love $9.00
2 4 STEEL GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 25.83 0.05 9.18 622 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $7.00
3 2 BURNT BROTHER (2) Neville Creighton 25.87 0.75 9.08 311 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Mitcharlie Mia $1.95
4 1 DANISH PRINCESS (1) Rosana Streatfield 25.99 2.25 9.43 785 28.5kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $71.00
5 5 TAKE THE LOLLIES (5) Albert Zarb 26.03 2.75 9.27 244 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $26.00
6 7 SMOOTH BELLA (7) Craig Last 26.20 5.25 9.36 576 27.1kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $3.20
7 3 HOOPER COOPER (3) Gary Smith 26.33 7.00 9.33 867 31.2kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $19.00
8 8 BROADWAY STUNNER (8) Craig Carragher 26.44 8.75 9.31 158 27.1kg Unlawful Entry Best On Broadway $51.00
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.16, 19.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAINED OFF (3) Roger O'Neill 25.74 0.00 9.16 611 33.9kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $11.00
2 1 BALBOA (1) Julie King 25.75 0.10 9.16 422 31.8kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.85
3 4 ARTANIS (4) John Dart 25.83 1.25 9.24 543 33.9kg Barcia Bale Poise $3.00
4 6 MIX (6) Michael O'Brien 26.03 4.25 9.17 134 31.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $101.00
5 7 SYMI FORTUNA (7) Katherine Mackay 26.11 5.25 9.36 765 35.6kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $51.00
6 8 CHARLOTTE'S WAY (8) Michael Landrigan 26.11 5.25 9.36 276 22.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $6.00
7 2 JUDY BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 26.34 8.50 9.30 357 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $34.00
Race 7 LADBROKES BOOST 1-2 WINS FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $560 - $400 Splits: 4.09, 14.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANDY GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 20.40 0.00 4.19 451 30.9kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $9.50
2 7 SAM AND BILL (7) Gregory Hancock 20.58 2.50 4.35 783 33.2kg Keybow Hitchiker Dude $31.00
3 4 WILGUNYA BOY (4) Douglas King 20.76 5.25 4.33 872 31.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $3.60
4 5 SON OF THIRTY (5) Michael Landrigan 21.00 8.50 4.10 124 31.5kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $15.00
5 3 HERO FOR HER (3) Malcolm Ross 21.15 10.50 4.22 668 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $9.00
6 2 DATE NIGHT (2) Fiona Geary 21.18 11.00 4.15 335 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $9.00
7 1 SPREAD SHEET (1) Reg Gardoll 21.19 11.25 4.15 546 32.0kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $2.60
8 6 MODERN MELODY (6) Fiona Geary 21.23 11.75 4.09 217 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Har Pur Mar $9.00
Race 8 RABBIT RIDE SHARE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.13, 20.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COUNTRY DOUBLE (1) Dean Casey 25.57 0.00 9.13 611 32.8kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $3.20
2 5 BRIAN GRIFFIN (5) Daryl Bates 25.68 1.50 9.35 752 33.2kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $11.00
3 4 SUPREME STREAM (4) Garry Geary 25.78 3.00 9.27 245 30.2kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $12.00
4 3 STRAWBERRY ELLY (3) Sharon Grey 25.90 4.75 9.18 126 24.6kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $23.00
5 6 ZENITHAR (6) Judith Gordon 25.90 4.75 9.39 464 32.8kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.50
6 2 DON'T CHANGE (2) Glenda Dart 25.91 4.75 9.26 833 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $9.00
7 8 JIMARY STAR (8) Malcolm Ross 25.98 5.75 9.49 577 30.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $6.00
8 7 JIMARY DYNAMITE (7) Malcolm Ross 26.36 11.25 9.63 388 27.8kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $101.00
Race 9 YAMBA PUMPS 350m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TRANQUIL BEN (1) Garnet Robertson
SCR 2 BRODEC (2) Peter Marsh
SCR 3 CASH BANDIT (3) Nevyl Hand
SCR 4 DAISY'S GOLD (4) Terry Duncan
SCR 5 TRANQUIL LINDY (5) Garnet Robertson
SCR 6 DOUBLE DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris
SCR 7 LOCH ME (7) Karen Ulrick
SCR 8 CANDY KAOS (8) Craig Last
SCR 9 GO BANANAS (3) Sonia Kempshall
Race 10 2GF/FM 104.7 CLRANCE VALLEY 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.03, 14.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING SUMNER (4) Julie King 19.81 0.00 4.03 111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $2.50
2 7 BLACK MINERAL (7) Sharon Grey 20.03 3.00 4.07 322 33.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $4.00
3 2 COUCH KING (2) Karen Ulrick 20.38 8.25 4.11 544 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $11.00
4 1 ZIPPING THUNDER (1) Terry Duncan 20.41 8.50 4.10 633 36.5kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $3.30
5 8 SHOT GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 20.64 11.75 4.13 255 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cool Gambler $41.00
6 6 KULU MIRACLE (6) Kim Gooding 20.66 12.25 4.32 786 30.9kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $101.00
7 5 DETECTIVE DECKER (5) Shane Staples 20.71 12.75 4.22 877 27.2kg Collision Josie Rumble $13.00
8 3 TRANQUIL FRED (3) Garnet Robertson 20.94 16.25 4.15 468 29.7kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $19.00
Race 11 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS PATHWAYS 350m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.09, 14.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLIPPING AWAY (3) Leon Cunningham 20.24 0.00 4.09 111 36.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $12.00
2 8 CRAZY CASEY (8) Ronald Ulrick 20.53 4.25 4.14 222 27.7kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $6.00
3 2 RUSCIANO (2) Glenda Dart 20.54 4.25 4.24 853 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Hanigan $1.55
4 1 KULU FLY BY (1) Kim Gooding 20.65 5.75 4.26 576 27.3kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $7.00
5 9 JUST ASK JAMIE (4) Jamie Hancock 20.68 6.25 4.33 785 25.4kg Out Of Range Alyssa's Dream $9.50
6 7 KULU EDGE (7) John Clarson 20.72 6.75 4.17 334 27.7kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $101.00
7 6 SARGEANT WEST (6) Darren Scells 20.77 7.50 4.19 447 32.6kg Barcia Bale Spanish Queen $101.00
8 5 FINER THINGS (5) Roger O'Neill 21.16 13.25 4.25 668 25.6kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $18.00
SCR 4 MAC MADNESS (4) Neville Creighton
Race 12 VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.12, 20.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SKITZO BRIAN (7) Russell Milham 25.89 0.00 9.28 232 38.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $3.10
2 3 BAGO GO GO (3) Garry Streatfield 25.92 0.50 9.33 543 32.5kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $5.50
3 6 LAURIE'S JESS (6) Evelyn Harris 26.09 2.75 9.12 111 25.4kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $3.50
4 1 BRUNELLO (1) Patrick Lavis 26.15 3.75 9.34 655 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $9.50
5 2 DOUBLE BONUS (2) Evelyn Harris 26.22 4.75 9.42 776 32.4kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $9.50
6 8 ZULU ATTACK (8) Fiona Geary 26.30 5.75 9.27 424 28.3kg Brett Lee All About Andi $12.00
7 5 BUTTERFLY KISSES (5) Daryl Bates 26.39 7.00 9.35 367 27.4kg Dyna Double One Lois Griffin $9.00
SCR 4 KELSO QUEEN (4) Roger O'Neill