Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Mark Craig
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

6.82

In Run

31

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.17

Split

6.65

In Run

12

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Victor Ellis
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

6.76

In Run

23

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Munn
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.48

Split

6.98

In Run

64

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Carl Stackman
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.60

Split

6.86

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Eric Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.64

Split

6.84

In Run

46

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
4
T: Hayden Munn
$0.00
R2 P&J PLUMBING MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Karl Miller
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

6.69

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: Stephen Noad
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.46

Split

7.09

In Run

42

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Munn
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.49

Split

6.83

In Run

23

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Michael Ruttley
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.09

Split

7.13

In Run

54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Bryan Garland
$5.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

21.19

Split

7.14

In Run

65

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Victor Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

21.29

Split

7.08

In Run

36

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES CASH IN (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Mark Craig
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

6.69

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Glen Muller
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.19

Split

6.66

In Run

12

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Byron Phillips
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.28

Split

6.80

In Run

43

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Stephen Noad
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.30

Split

6.86

In Run

64

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Ryan
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.36

Split

6.74

In Run

35

Wgt

24.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Campbell
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.51

Split

6.84

In Run

56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: William Marmara
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.58

Split

6.90

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.90

Split

6.96

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.54

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Cherie Rosier
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.93

Split

6.71

In Run

52

Wgt

38.1kg
3
2
T: Nevyl Hand
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.03

Split

6.59

In Run

23

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Barry King
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.07

Split

6.69

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Stephen Howarth
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.14

Split

6.75

In Run

65

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Eric Edwards
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.15

Split

6.61

In Run

36

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.49

Split

6.87

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Troy Luke
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.83

Split

7.02

In Run

88

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 1-5 WINS FINAL (431m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.47
1
6
T: Donna Howarth
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

11.49

In Run

21

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.32

Split

11.47

In Run

12

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.50

Split

11.55

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.51

Split

11.88

In Run

64

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Melanie Felton-Cleghorn
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.71

Split

11.62

In Run

45

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.89

Split

11.88

In Run

56

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Brendan Allen
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.03

Split

12.16

In Run

87

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Ranald Dawes
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.08

Split

11.98

In Run

78

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.37
1
3
T: Stephen Noad
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

11.37

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Carl Stackman
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.22

Split

11.56

In Run

32

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: William Marmara
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.39

Split

11.45

In Run

23

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Cherie Rosier
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.62

Split

11.83

In Run

54

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Brendan Allen
$3.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.81

Split

11.89

In Run

65

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Donna Howarth
$3.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.93

Split

11.91

In Run

76

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Kevin Sills
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.95

Split

11.96

In Run

87

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Robert Hoare
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.29

Split

11.78

In Run

48

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 MOREE TO GUNNEDAH 1-5 WINS FINAL (431m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.43
1
8
T: Ashley White
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

11.43

In Run

11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.55

Split

11.61

In Run

42

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.66

Split

11.46

In Run

23

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Hobson
$1.85

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

11.77

In Run

64

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Daniel Hoskins
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.68

Split

11.57

In Run

35

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$3.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.79

Split

11.70

In Run

56

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.29
1
4
T: Mark Munn
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

11.29

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Daniel Hoskins
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.26

Split

11.48

In Run

32

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Jamie Bush
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.29

Split

11.63

In Run

63

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Colin Burns
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.29

Split

11.61

In Run

54

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Cherie Rosier
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.40

Split

11.74

In Run

75

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: William Marmara
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.48

Split

11.35

In Run

26

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Tyler Fleming
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.56

Split

11.54

In Run

47

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.98

Split

11.80

In Run

88

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.72
1
5
T: Kenneth Fuller
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

6.73

In Run

31

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Troy Luke
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.33

Split

6.84

In Run

52

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: John Eather
$3.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.38

Split

7.01

In Run

73

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: David Harkin
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.44

Split

6.79

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Merle Clarke
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.49

Split

6.72

In Run

15

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Karl Miller
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.57

Split

6.94

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Bradley Alvey
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.65

Split

6.72

In Run

27

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$23.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 RUN ON'S ARE COMING TO GUNNEDAH (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kevin Sills
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Fuller
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Merle Clarke
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Mark Craig
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Bryan Garland
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Ryan
$21.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$9.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RITZA LORD (1) Mark Craig 20.11 0.00 6.82 31 34.6kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $2.15
2 3 SHE'S A THIEF (3) Kenneth Anderson 20.17 0.75 6.65 12 28.2kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $8.00
3 7 FLYAWAY CLARE (7) Victor Ellis 20.45 4.75 6.76 23 25.4kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $13.00
4 2 IRINKA PAT (2) Mark Munn 20.48 5.25 6.98 64 31.5kg Brad Hill Billy Zipping Shelby $12.00
5 8 TYPHOON TONY (8) Carl Stackman 20.60 7.00 6.86 55 29.2kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $4.00
6 6 WHITE SPRINGS (6) Eric Edwards 20.64 7.50 6.84 46 23.8kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $5.00
SCR 4 TIME TO SHOUT (4) Hayden Munn
Race 2 P&J PLUMBING MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KINGSBRAE BERRY (2) Karl Miller 20.15 0.00 6.69 11 24.9kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $3.00
2 6 CROWN THE ZIPPER (6) Stephen Noad 20.46 4.25 7.09 42 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $4.60
3 8 SOUR APPLE (8) Mark Munn 20.49 4.75 6.83 23 29.8kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $8.00
4 4 RUTLAND CHARLIE (4) Michael Ruttley 21.09 13.25 7.13 54 29.9kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $5.00
5 3 TALLYMORE (3) Bryan Garland 21.19 14.75 7.14 65 32.7kg El Grand Senor Little Meeka $5.00
6 1 FLYAWAY BEAU (1) Victor Ellis 21.29 16.25 7.08 36 33.4kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $8.00
SCR 7 GONE AMISS (7) Merle Clarke
Race 3 LADBROKES CASH IN 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 URANA FERNANDO (3) Mark Craig 20.01 0.00 6.69 21 31.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $8.50
2 4 BIG BRO TANGO (4) Glen Muller 20.19 2.50 6.66 12 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $18.00
3 2 MY GIRL MORGAN (2) Byron Phillips 20.28 3.75 6.80 43 28.9kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $4.20
4 7 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (7) Stephen Noad 20.30 4.25 6.86 64 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $2.90
5 6 HEIDI'S HANDBAG (6) Robert Ryan 20.36 5.00 6.74 35 24.0kg Keybow Dana Peach $41.00
6 1 INFRA BLUE (1) Kevin Campbell 20.51 7.00 6.84 56 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $3.60
7 5 LIZ'S SNIPER (5) William Marmara 20.58 8.25 6.90 77 28.0kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $7.50
8 8 FERNANDO'S POINT (8) Benjamin Spence 20.90 12.75 6.96 88 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $61.00
Race 4 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOCK'S MULWEE (1) Valerie Cleghorn 19.87 0.00 6.54 11 27.2kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $1.55
2 8 GRAND WOLF (8) Cherie Rosier 19.93 0.75 6.71 52 38.1kg El Grand Senor Mercedes Lass $6.50
3 2 CAWBOURNE RINGO (2) Nevyl Hand 20.03 2.25 6.59 23 26.6kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $4.20
4 6 BAR RAISER (6) Barry King 20.07 2.75 6.69 44 33.2kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene $9.00
5 5 JASON'S CHANCE (5) Stephen Howarth 20.14 3.75 6.75 65 32.8kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $34.00
6 3 JOEY'S NEMESIS (3) Eric Edwards 20.15 4.00 6.61 36 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $34.00
7 4 LONDYN'S CHOICE (4) Benjamin Spence 20.49 8.75 6.87 77 29.7kg Buck Fever Jada Kate $81.00
8 7 FOXY TRALEE (7) Troy Luke 20.83 13.75 7.02 88 26.4kg Paw Licking White Bait $51.00
Race 5 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 1-5 WINS FINAL 431m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUTRAGEOUS JET (6) Donna Howarth 25.16 0.00 11.49 21 27.5kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $8.00
2 3 LOCH IT (3) Alexander Verhagen 25.32 2.25 11.47 12 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Push It $4.00
3 7 MULWEE BANJO (7) Alexander Verhagen 25.50 4.75 11.55 33 33.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $31.00
4 1 SOUTHWOOD MIA (1) Stephen Howarth 25.51 5.00 11.88 64 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $15.00
5 8 POWER GRIP (8) Melanie Felton-Cleghorn 25.71 7.75 11.62 45 32.2kg Stagger Girl Power $4.40
6 5 TRALEE ACE (5) Melanie Mabbott 25.89 10.25 11.88 56 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $4.00
7 4 BIG DIGGER (4) Brendan Allen 26.03 12.25 12.16 87 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $6.50
8 2 DANCER MULWEE (2) Ranald Dawes 26.08 13.25 11.98 78 30.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $9.00
Race 6 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BORA ZIPPER (3) Stephen Noad 25.01 0.00 11.37 11 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $4.00
2 1 TYPHOON JED (1) Carl Stackman 25.22 3.00 11.56 32 34.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $6.00
3 7 LUCY'S BEAR (7) William Marmara 25.39 5.25 11.45 23 31.1kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $23.00
4 6 DANA HOPALONG (6) Cherie Rosier 25.62 8.75 11.83 54 35.0kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $7.50
5 5 MY BRO LARSON (5) Brendan Allen 25.81 11.50 11.89 65 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $3.40
6 4 ONLY A WINNER (4) Donna Howarth 25.93 13.25 11.91 76 25.1kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $3.90
7 8 TYPHOON CURLY (8) Kevin Sills 25.95 13.25 11.96 87 33.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $18.00
8 2 COL GWEN MAY (2) Robert Hoare 26.29 18.25 11.78 48 26.4kg Flying Stanley Geek Freak $81.00
Race 7 MOREE TO GUNNEDAH 1-5 WINS FINAL 431m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHE KNOWS UNO (8) Ashley White 25.09 0.00 11.43 11 29.3kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $10.00
2 4 BLACK MASERATI (4) Benjamin Spence 25.55 6.50 11.61 42 31.6kg Collision Kilkee Flex $8.50
3 3 ANN KEEPING (3) Daniel Hoskins 25.66 8.25 11.46 23 28.2kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $13.00
4 7 FULL POWERED (7) Robert Hobson 25.68 8.25 11.77 64 30.3kg Fabregas Powered $1.85
5 2 OUTBACK LISA (2) Daniel Hoskins 25.68 8.25 11.57 35 28.8kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $13.00
6 6 SERENA CREEK (6) Daniel Hoskins 25.79 10.00 11.70 56 29.7kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $3.40
SCR 1 BUNYA BEAUTY (1) Kerry Perrett
SCR 5 TRALEE ERSKIN (5) Melanie Mabbott
Race 8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 431m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPER START (4) Mark Munn 25.00 0.00 11.29 11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Blipple $10.00
2 5 KARINYA MANN (5) Daniel Hoskins 25.26 3.75 11.48 32 33.6kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $8.00
3 1 DANCE (1) Jamie Bush 25.29 4.25 11.63 63 27.3kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $2.60
4 8 DOZER MULWEE (8) Colin Burns 25.29 4.25 11.61 54 31.4kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $5.00
5 6 DANA BIG JOHNNY (6) Cherie Rosier 25.40 5.75 11.74 75 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $4.20
6 3 GUNNEDAH GIRL (3) William Marmara 25.48 6.75 11.35 26 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $5.50
7 7 WESTSIDE LATER (7) Tyler Fleming 25.56 8.00 11.54 47 25.7kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $41.00
8 2 TURNAROUND TINA (2) Stephen Howarth 25.98 14.00 11.80 88 28.4kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $81.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG BASH PUNTER (5) Kenneth Fuller 20.18 0.00 6.73 31 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $5.50
2 3 ERSKIN BOY (3) Troy Luke 20.33 2.00 6.84 52 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $6.00
3 2 NULA'S DOLLAR (2) John Eather 20.38 2.75 7.01 73 28.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $3.10
4 8 IDLE MISS (8) David Harkin 20.44 3.75 6.79 44 27.2kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $11.00
5 7 LUKE'S LAD (7) Merle Clarke 20.49 4.25 6.72 15 32.3kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $3.10
6 1 CARLOS APPEAL (1) Karl Miller 20.57 5.50 6.94 66 31.1kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire $12.00
7 4 DIVA'S BANJO (4) Bradley Alvey 20.65 6.50 6.72 27 27.6kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law $10.00
8 6 SPARRA'S MATE (6) Stephen Howarth 21.49 18.50 0.00 88 33.1kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $23.00
Race 10 RUN ON'S ARE COMING TO GUNNEDAH 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYPHOON NELLIE (2) Kevin Sills 19.84 0.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $2.40
2 3 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (3) Kenneth Fuller 20.27 6.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $4.40
3 4 RUNNING KIND (4) Merle Clarke 20.35 7.25 0.00 0 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $9.50
4 5 MANILA KING (5) Mark Craig 20.43 8.25 0.00 0 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $14.00
5 7 LOGISTICS LICKER (7) Bryan Garland 20.66 11.75 0.00 0 31.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $14.00
6 8 VERY VAIN (8) Robert Ryan 20.89 15.00 0.00 0 29.6kg Magic Sprite Astonish $21.00
7 1 EXTREME SHIAN (1) Stephen Howarth 20.96 16.00 0.00 0 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $9.50
8 6 BONT'S CHARLIE (6) Graeme Wilkinson 20.98 16.25 0.00 0 24.6kg Keybow Sienna Bale $8.00