Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.71
1
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.71

In Run

411

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Dale Tolmie
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.07

Split

6.79

In Run

342

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: John Eather
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.29

Split

6.88

In Run

663

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Tyler Fleming
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.29

Split

6.74

In Run

234

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: David Harkin
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.53

Split

6.83

In Run

555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Alan Smith
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.59

Split

6.95

In Run

776

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: William Marmara
$16.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.62

Split

6.99

In Run

887

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: John Buckley
$16.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.72

Split

6.72

In Run

128

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 TIMES LOCAL PAPER MAIDEN (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.68
1
6
T: Merle Clarke
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

11.68

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: John Eather
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.88

Split

11.99

In Run

552

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Rosana Streatfield
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.00

Split

11.88

In Run

223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.41

Split

12.11

In Run

674

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Garry Streatfield
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.45

Split

11.99

In Run

345

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: David Howarth
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.62

Split

12.04

In Run

766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Troy Luke
$2.90

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.88

Split

11.98

In Run

437

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 THANKYOUR TO OUR SPONSORS 1-3 WIN (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 11.52
1
3
T: Patrick Marley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

11.52

In Run

411

Wgt

36.8kg
2
2
T: Ranald Dawes
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.30

Split

11.69

In Run

532

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Tania Trappett
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.36

Split

11.53

In Run

123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Glen Muller
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.37

Split

11.75

In Run

644

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.66

Split

11.88

In Run

765

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.68

Split

11.80

In Run

256

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.98

Split

11.98

In Run

377

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 GUNNEDAH CARNIVAL IS COMING SOON 1-3 WIN (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 11.69
1
1
T: Colin Burns
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

11.69

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Ryan
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.51

Split

11.91

In Run

752

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.53

Split

11.82

In Run

423

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Len Haaring
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.90

Split

11.91

In Run

264

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Timothy Anderson
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.93

Split

11.85

In Run

535

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Tania Trappett
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.00

Split

11.85

In Run

346

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Merle Clarke
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.28

Split

12.14

In Run

677

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 LADBROKE IT! (527m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 3.53, 16.44
1
5
T: Mark Craig
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

3.58

In Run

311

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Munn
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.74

Split

3.53

In Run

122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Nevyl Hand
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.87

Split

3.65

In Run

533

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Fuller
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.04

Split

3.62

In Run

454

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Len Haaring
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.07

Split

3.69

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Mark Craig
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.58

In Run

246

Wgt

24.4kg
R6 RAILWAY HOTEL (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.46
1
7
T: Glen Muller
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Ruttley
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.54

In Run

422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Trent Anderson
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.57

In Run

543

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Glen Muller
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.96

Split

6.56

In Run

334

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: William Marmara
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.00

Split

6.62

In Run

655

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Nevyl Hand
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.14

Split

6.66

In Run

776

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: William Marmara
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.20

Split

6.70

In Run

887

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Tania Trappett
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.21

Split

6.63

In Run

268

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 11.41
1
9
T: Mark Taylor
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

11.69

In Run

441

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Glen Muller
$8.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.50

Split

11.41

In Run

212

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Allan Syphers
$1.22

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.55

Split

11.48

In Run

323

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Helen Ayre
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.64

Split

11.89

In Run

764

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Ruttley
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.67

Split

11.73

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Maralyn Moore
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.75

Split

11.91

In Run

676

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Trent Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.76

Split

11.47

In Run

137

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Merle Clarke
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.33

Split

12.17

In Run

888

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
3
T: Bradley Wakem
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.56
1
8
T: Len Haaring
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Maralyn Moore
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.94

Split

6.59

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Stephen Noad
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.08

Split

6.63

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Colin Burns
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.14

Split

6.67

In Run

344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: William Marmara
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.25

Split

6.81

In Run

775

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Tania Trappett
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.47

Split

6.86

In Run

886

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Fuller
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.48

Split

6.69

In Run

557

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.52

Split

6.74

In Run

668

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.46
1
1
T: Michael Ruttley
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

6.60

In Run

551

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Hayden Munn
$14.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.88

Split

6.57

In Run

432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Tania Trappett
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.91

Split

6.46

In Run

113

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Len Haaring
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.52

In Run

224

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$71.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.00

Split

6.69

In Run

865

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.17

Split

6.57

In Run

346

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Ryan
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.37

Split

6.75

In Run

687

Wgt

26.1kg
8
6
T: Ranald Dawes
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.43

Split

6.71

In Run

778

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Len Haaring
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
5
T: Len Haaring
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.20

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.26

Split

6.79

In Run

663

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Munn
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.36

Split

6.77

In Run

554

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Bray
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.40

Split

6.95

In Run

885

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Merle Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.56

Split

6.73

In Run

446

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Ryan
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.58

Split

6.72

In Run

337

Wgt

23.7kg
8
6
T: Merle Clarke
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.60

Split

6.86

In Run

778

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 COURTHOUSE HOTEL (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: Ashley White
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

6.63

In Run

231

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Bray
$31.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.40

Split

6.73

In Run

352

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Byron Phillips
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.64

Split

6.82

In Run

663

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Edward Pomfrett
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.81

Split

6.64

In Run

424

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Ruttley
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.83

Split

6.61

In Run

115

Wgt

24.1kg
6
7
T: John Eather
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.90

Split

6.86

In Run

776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: William Marmara
$3.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.11

Split

6.71

In Run

547

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Gibson
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES HANDICAP (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.48
1
6
T: Trent Anderson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Munn
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.00

Split

6.63

In Run

522

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Ashley White
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.65

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Ryan
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.22

Split

6.68

In Run

344

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Tyler Fleming
$3.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.29

Split

6.75

In Run

755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$6.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.41

Split

6.76

In Run

466

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Josephine Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

20.73

Split

6.88

In Run

887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
1
T: Tania Trappett
$31.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.87

Split

6.77

In Run

678

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRALEE ZIGGY (1) Melanie Mabbott 19.99 0.00 6.71 411 30.6kg Zipping Garth Bedazzled Bead $1.85
2 3 PANAMA JACK (3) Dale Tolmie 20.07 1.00 6.79 342 32.4kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $5.00
3 2 NULA'S GIRL (2) John Eather 20.29 4.25 6.88 663 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $17.00
4 7 CHILLI CHERRY (7) Tyler Fleming 20.29 4.25 6.74 234 25.9kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $4.00
5 5 ALL ABOUT LAURA (5) David Harkin 20.53 7.75 6.83 555 25.8kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $31.00
6 4 COSMIC BABY (4) Alan Smith 20.59 8.50 6.95 776 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $41.00
7 6 COME ON BLOCKER (6) William Marmara 20.62 9.00 6.99 887 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $16.00
8 8 DINKYDI SQUIRT (8) John Buckley 20.72 10.25 6.72 128 23.5kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $16.00
Race 2 TIMES LOCAL PAPER MAIDEN 431m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASTING VOTE (6) Merle Clarke 25.84 0.00 11.68 111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Wynburn Ava $8.50
2 7 SNOWY'S ENTITY (7) John Eather 25.88 0.75 11.99 552 33.8kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $6.50
3 8 OLSEN GANG (8) Rosana Streatfield 26.00 2.25 11.88 223 32.9kg Worm Burner Rose Of Diore $10.00
4 2 BUSH KANGAROO (2) Graeme Wilkinson 26.41 8.25 12.11 674 32.8kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Bugsy $9.50
5 1 GLENREAGH BURNER (1) Garry Streatfield 26.45 8.75 11.99 345 32.4kg Worm Burner Rose Of Diore $6.50
6 3 LUCY MAC (3) David Howarth 26.62 11.00 12.04 766 30.4kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $4.00
7 4 RADLEY ERSKIN (4) Troy Luke 26.88 14.75 11.98 437 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $2.90
Race 3 THANKYOUR TO OUR SPONSORS 1-3 WIN 431m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUNNADOO GUARD (3) Patrick Marley 25.05 0.00 11.52 411 36.8kg Aston Kimetto Gunnadoo Cove $4.00
2 2 MURRURUNDI BOY (2) Ranald Dawes 25.30 3.50 11.69 532 31.6kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $5.50
3 1 AISLE BLUE (1) Tania Trappett 25.36 4.25 11.53 123 27.5kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $2.25
4 8 ZIPPING TRISH (8) Glen Muller 25.37 4.50 11.75 644 24.7kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $5.50
5 7 TOBIAS (7) Garry Streatfield 25.66 8.75 11.88 765 32.2kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $26.00
6 4 LOVELY WISH (4) Graeme Wilkinson 25.68 9.00 11.80 256 26.5kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $8.50
7 6 ARROGANT RUSTY (6) Len Haaring 25.98 13.25 11.98 377 27.9kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $61.00
Race 4 GUNNEDAH CARNIVAL IS COMING SOON 1-3 WIN 431m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE DAY SOON (1) Colin Burns 25.36 0.00 11.69 111 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $3.50
2 7 SPOT OF RUM (7) Robert Ryan 25.51 2.00 11.91 752 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $34.00
3 4 CAN'T EXPLAIN (4) Nevyl Hand 25.53 2.25 11.82 423 27.3kg Collision Midnight Starlet $2.50
4 2 ARROGANT PHOEBE (2) Len Haaring 25.90 7.75 11.91 264 29.8kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $23.00
5 3 COUNTRY TEARS (3) Timothy Anderson 25.93 8.25 11.85 535 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Kendra's Chance $3.70
6 6 MIDDLE MAN (6) Tania Trappett 26.00 9.25 11.85 346 33.6kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $6.50
7 8 KILLARA BLEW (8) Merle Clarke 26.28 13.25 12.14 677 26.7kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $31.00
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 527m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 3.53, 16.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOT TODAY (5) Mark Craig 30.63 0.00 3.58 311 29.2kg Keybow Black Eva $3.60
2 2 SUPER START (2) Mark Munn 30.74 1.50 3.53 122 26.7kg Fernando Bale Blipple $3.80
3 4 CASH MAGIC (4) Nevyl Hand 30.87 3.50 3.65 533 29.5kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $4.20
4 8 SALANA (8) Kenneth Fuller 31.04 5.75 3.62 454 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $4.00
5 7 KALANG BEACH (7) Len Haaring 31.07 6.25 3.69 665 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $71.00
6 1 BRINDLE MAGIC (1) Mark Craig 31.25 8.75 3.58 246 24.4kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $7.00
Race 6 RAILWAY HOTEL 340m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANCE A TANGO (7) Glen Muller 19.56 0.00 6.46 111 25.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $10.00
2 1 RUTLAND FRED (1) Michael Ruttley 19.64 1.00 6.54 422 27.2kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $4.40
3 6 STRAIGHT SHIFT (6) Trent Anderson 19.70 2.00 6.57 543 28.5kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $2.40
4 4 MOON SHINE (4) Glen Muller 19.96 5.75 6.56 334 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $9.00
5 3 MAURITIAN JAZZ (3) William Marmara 20.00 6.25 6.62 655 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $21.00
6 5 CASH BANDIT (5) Nevyl Hand 20.14 8.25 6.66 776 33.7kg Raw Ability Cashpot $11.00
7 2 GREEK TEMPTATION (2) William Marmara 20.20 9.25 6.70 887 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $4.40
8 8 DEATH VALLEY (8) Tania Trappett 20.21 9.25 6.63 268 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $31.00
Race 7 MIKELOREN PATISSERIE 431m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 WILD SYRENE (3) Mark Taylor 25.49 0.00 11.69 441 28.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $18.00
2 8 ALL INN AUSSIE (8) Glen Muller 25.50 0.10 11.41 212 35.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $8.00
3 6 TINY KEEN (6) Allan Syphers 25.55 0.75 11.48 323 29.4kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $1.22
4 1 DALAIR BEAUTY (1) Helen Ayre 25.64 2.00 11.89 764 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $26.00
5 4 RUTLAND CHARLIE (4) Michael Ruttley 25.67 2.50 11.73 555 29.3kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $81.00
6 2 JUST TWO (2) Maralyn Moore 25.75 3.75 11.91 676 27.6kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $71.00
7 7 BOMB DIGGITY (7) Trent Anderson 25.76 3.75 11.47 137 26.8kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $7.00
8 5 FUTURE LINK (5) Merle Clarke 26.33 12.00 12.17 888 35.6kg Keybow Crystal Halo $81.00
SCR 3 ROCK IT OUT (3) Bradley Wakem
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLUE BIRD BEACH (8) Len Haaring 19.90 0.00 6.56 111 27.3kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $2.80
2 6 LAGOON NADAL (6) Maralyn Moore 19.94 0.75 6.59 222 33.0kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $13.00
3 7 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (7) Stephen Noad 20.08 2.50 6.63 433 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $9.00
4 1 SKETCHY ZARA (1) Colin Burns 20.14 3.50 6.67 344 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $15.00
5 2 GREEK BOMBSHELL (2) William Marmara 20.25 5.00 6.81 775 26.4kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $3.00
6 3 DEADLY REDEEMER (3) Tania Trappett 20.47 8.25 6.86 886 25.7kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $13.00
7 5 WICKED RED (5) Kenneth Fuller 20.48 8.25 6.69 557 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $21.00
8 4 AL'S HOLIDAY (4) Daniel Hoskins 20.52 8.75 6.74 668 33.2kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $6.00
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUTLAND BELLA (1) Michael Ruttley 19.88 0.00 6.60 551 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $1.45
2 5 TOMMY CORTEZ (5) Hayden Munn 19.88 0.05 6.57 432 32.9kg Collision Invictive $14.00
3 7 SUPREME SHINE (7) Tania Trappett 19.91 0.50 6.46 113 34.3kg Orson Allen Flash Glance $4.00
4 3 ARROGANT SUZY (3) Len Haaring 19.95 1.00 6.52 224 26.4kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $15.00
5 8 FAKE FAKE FAKE (8) Edward Pomfrett 20.00 1.75 6.69 865 26.6kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $71.00
6 4 MISS BILLY CARGO (4) Daniel Hoskins 20.17 4.25 6.57 346 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $21.00
7 2 DEB'S BABY (2) Robert Ryan 20.37 7.00 6.75 687 26.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $23.00
8 6 HALLY MULWEE (6) Ranald Dawes 20.43 7.75 6.71 778 28.2kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $41.00
Race 10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEIPA BEACH (1) Len Haaring 19.83 0.00 6.50 111 23.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $2.00
2 5 ARROGANT BENJI (5) Len Haaring 20.20 5.25 6.61 222 34.0kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $10.00
3 4 WILD TRADITION (4) Mark Taylor 20.26 6.00 6.79 663 31.8kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
4 7 RIVERINA IVY (7) Mark Munn 20.36 7.50 6.77 554 27.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.40
5 2 OUR CHAP TOM (2) Robert Bray 20.40 8.25 6.95 885 29.2kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $71.00
6 8 BAWRUNGA DIVA (8) Merle Clarke 20.56 10.25 6.73 446 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $8.00
7 3 SUNSET BEAU (3) Robert Ryan 20.58 10.50 6.72 337 23.7kg Sh Avatar Sillat $34.00
8 6 WYUNA MISS (6) Merle Clarke 20.60 11.00 6.86 778 26.6kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $23.00
Race 11 COURTHOUSE HOTEL 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNO ALASKA (8) Ashley White 20.33 0.00 6.63 231 27.5kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $3.30
2 2 RED HOT PETA (2) Robert Bray 20.40 1.00 6.73 352 26.7kg Lucky Chap Red Hot Robyn $31.00
3 1 BANOFFEE DREAM (1) Byron Phillips 20.64 4.25 6.82 663 29.3kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $19.00
4 4 SIMMER AND STIR (4) Edward Pomfrett 20.81 6.75 6.64 424 26.1kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $2.50
5 6 RUTLAND JESS (6) Michael Ruttley 20.83 7.00 6.61 115 24.1kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $6.00
6 7 NULA'S BISCUIT (7) John Eather 20.90 8.25 6.86 776 31.8kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $31.00
7 5 MOLLY AND ME (5) William Marmara 21.11 11.00 6.71 547 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $3.90
SCR 3 ALL STAR STATE (3) Garry Gibson
Race 12 LADBROKES HANDICAP 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHALKY WHITE (6) Trent Anderson 19.41 0.00 6.48 111 32.8kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $3.10
2 2 BLUE MAC (2) Mark Munn 20.00 8.25 6.63 522 33.6kg Ando's Mac Rosa's Revenge $4.80
3 7 UNO KAYLA (7) Ashley White 20.12 10.00 6.65 233 26.8kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $15.00
4 8 SPARTAN QUEEN (8) Robert Ryan 20.22 11.50 6.68 344 25.8kg Moreira Diamond Rocks $8.00
5 3 BURN THE WORM (3) Tyler Fleming 20.29 12.50 6.75 755 29.6kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $3.40
6 5 INTRUDE (5) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 20.41 14.25 6.76 466 26.4kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $6.50
7 4 ALISHA EYES (4) Josephine Lockhart 20.73 18.75 6.88 887 28.3kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $81.00
8 1 IRONDALE GENESIS (1) Tania Trappett 20.87 20.75 6.77 678 32.8kg Zipping Garth Irondale Bravo $31.00