Healesville Race Results

Sunday 9th of October 2011
R1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (GOBIS) (350m)
Place
Maiden Final - $575 - $165 - $80
Splits: 6.69
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Frank Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.85

Split

6.69

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.96

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.00

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.01

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.06

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Arthur Garratt
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.28

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.47

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 K.R.B LEATHER HT1 (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $575 - $165 - $80
Splits: 6.72
1
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
4
6
T: Desmond Trethowan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Shaun Fealy
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: B Philippe
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE HT2 (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $575 - $165 - $80
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
2
6
T: Angelo Zampichelli
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
4
3
T: Joseph Pace
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: B Philippe
$0.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Michael Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT1 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.59
1
6
T: Simon Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

19.50

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.53

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.57

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.65

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.59

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.73

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.89

Split

6.59

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
R5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT2 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.46
1
6
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

6.46

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.27

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.34

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.38

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.52

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.56

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
8
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.62

Split

6.46

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT3 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.88

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.98

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Rose Birrell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.01

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.14

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.21

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT4 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.52
1
8
T: Ronald Field
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

6.52

In Run

1

Wgt

35.8kg
2
9
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.42

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.60

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.68

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Graeme Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.71

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.79

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT5 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.52
1
6
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.52

In Run

1

Wgt

39.1kg
2
2
T: Barry Buckingham
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.47

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

19.62

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Darren Irby
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.71

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.72

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.82

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.85

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT6 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.52
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.52

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.47

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.58

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.65

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.72

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.83

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Lee
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.84

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

19.84

Split

6.52

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT7 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.53

Split

6.53

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: John Mcalister
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.59

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
6
10
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.70

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT8 (350m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.57
1
5
T: John Coburn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.57

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Rose Birrell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.56

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

38.1kg
3
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.74

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.85

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
6
7
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

19.85

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.91

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.05

Split

6.57

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
R12 BACKMAN'S GREYHOUND SUPPLIES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $610 - $175 - $90
Splits: 6.68
1
6
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Barry Buckingham
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.75

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.88

Split

6.68

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.89

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.00

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Dean Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.34

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.68

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (GOBIS) 350m Maiden Final $575 - $165 - $80 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING ACCLAIM (6) Wayne Vassallo 19.67 0.00 6.69 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
2 5 SNIPER'S LIST (5) Frank Spiteri 19.85 3.00 6.69 1 33.0kg Give Me Five SCHINDLER'S LIST $0.00
3 2 STRAWB'S PRIDE (2) Glen Burton 19.96 4.75 6.69 28.2kg METICULOUS Civic State $0.00
4 7 AMERICAN TANK (7) Paul Galea 20.00 5.25 6.69 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AMANDA $0.00
5 8 HUNTREX (8) Joseph Abela 20.01 5.50 6.69 37.0kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
6 4 TAP YOUR FEET (4) Cynthia O'Brien 20.06 6.25 6.69 33.0kg HOT CHILL UNMARKABLE $0.00
7 1 BENALLA GAL (1) Arthur Garratt 20.28 9.75 6.69 27.5kg Collide PROVEN MODEL $0.00
8 3 SANDS OF TIME (3) Elaine Johannsen 20.47 12.75 6.69 30.9kg El Galo PRINCESS JESS $0.00
Race 2 K.R.B LEATHER HT1 300m S/E Veteran $575 - $165 - $80 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAZASH (5) Graham Laidlay 17.16 0.00 0.00 1 28.3kg TIME FLY'S MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
2 8 ZOHAN (8) Mark Filomeno 17.19 0.50 0.00 36.4kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE $0.00
3 3 MELALUKA LAD (3) Lindsay Morshead 17.19 0.51 0.00 37.8kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
4 6 Dulcie's Cherry (6) Desmond Trethowan 17.20 0.75 0.00 27.2kg HOTLINE HERO RAPID CHERRY $0.00
5 7 BIG DESIRE (7) Kevin Tirchett 17.27 1.75 0.00 32.2kg Pure Octane JUST COOL $0.00
6 4 PRIMROSE VENUS (4) Shaun Fealy 17.38 3.50 0.00 28.4kg Where's Pedro PRIMROSE SKY $0.00
7 9 SIR JOHNATHAN (2) B Philippe 17.74 9.25 0.00 32.5kg DIFFUSER SWEET KIRSHA $0.00
Race 3 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE HT2 300m S/E Veteran $575 - $165 - $80 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIMELY OMEN (2) Graham Laidlay 17.02 0.00 0.00 39.5kg TIME FLY'S MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
2 6 RYE ASSASSIN (6) Angelo Zampichelli 17.13 1.75 0.00 32.0kg Whisky Assassin GALI GALI GIRL $0.00
3 7 SKITTLER (7) Leonard Jones 17.28 4.25 0.00 37.8kg DIGITAL RING TONE $0.00
4 3 LIKE NOAH (3) Joseph Pace 17.30 4.50 0.00 35.3kg Surf Lorian ROXY LEE $0.00
5 5 Dial Triple Zero (5) Bernie Ender 17.44 6.75 0.00 29.2kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
6 8 ARNHEM ACCIDENT (8) B Philippe 17.44 6.76 0.00 1 30.4kg Collision EXPLOSIVE MEMORY $0.00
7 4 OCKY'S BOY (4) Michael Wilson 17.55 8.50 0.00 31.4kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH $0.00
Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT1 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Marbro Man (6) Simon Brown 19.50 0.00 6.59 32.9kg Elite State SIMEREMA LASS $0.00
2 3 TEN YEARS GONE (3) Andrew Paraskevas 19.50 0.09 6.59 34.0kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
3 5 Rewind (5) Darren Mcdonald 19.53 0.50 6.59 32.4kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
4 2 CONNEMARA SUZY (2) Lindsay Morshead 19.57 1.25 6.59 33.0kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
5 4 ASTON TYLER (4) Garry Selkrig 19.65 2.50 6.59 35.0kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
6 8 SICKNESS (8) Kenneth Lunson 19.68 3.00 6.59 1 29.1kg Go Wild Teddy RESTLESS DESIRE $0.00
7 7 APACHE MAN (7) David Hills 19.73 3.75 6.59 30.7kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL $0.00
8 1 OH TEE CEE (1) Joe Borg 19.89 6.25 6.59 36.5kg Black Enforcer COME HOME SOON $0.00
Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT2 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLASH DRIVE (6) Gary Ennis 19.23 0.00 6.46 1 34.5kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
2 5 KINGA ZAC (5) Robert Douglas 19.27 0.75 6.46 32.8kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
3 1 Entice Me Juliet (1) James Karamatic 19.34 1.75 6.46 27.3kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
4 2 Where's Demonica (2) David Geall 19.38 2.50 6.46 30.5kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
5 8 KIAN PRINCE (8) John Barbara 19.41 3.00 6.46 33.1kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
6 4 WALTER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 19.52 4.75 6.46 31.8kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE $0.00
7 7 FANTASIA (7) Jeffrey Britton 19.56 5.25 6.46 35.6kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
8 3 UNLIMITED (3) Wayne Vassallo 19.62 6.25 6.46 37.5kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT3 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARAZI (1) Angela Langton 19.81 0.00 6.66 35.4kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 5 Mepunga Geordie (5) Jeffrey Britton 19.87 1.00 6.66 33.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 8 Come On Luann (8) Joe Borg 19.88 1.25 6.66 1 29.8kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
4 3 Spring Gun (3) Christine Oldfield 19.98 2.75 6.66 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
5 6 SHOWTIME (6) Wayne Vassallo 19.99 3.00 6.66 33.3kg Hallucinate WITCH MAGIC $0.00
6 4 MAGNIFICENT TIME (4) Rose Birrell 20.01 3.25 6.66 33.2kg MAGNIFICENT LOVE LOST WITH YOU $0.00
7 2 ARNIE'S GIRL (2) D Curtain 20.14 5.25 6.66 26.2kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
8 7 Many Talents (7) Jennifer Gieschen 20.21 6.50 6.66 27.9kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT4 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OH WATTA NITE (8) Ronald Field 19.20 0.00 6.52 1 35.8kg Bond SHE'S SO PRETTY $0.00
2 9 GOTTA HOPE (3) Karen Leek 19.42 3.50 6.52 36.4kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
3 4 Amado (4) James Karamatic 19.60 6.50 6.52 27.2kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
4 2 WATCH OUT PETE (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.64 7.00 6.52 34.6kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA $0.00
5 7 Up And Away (7) Graeme Bate 19.68 7.75 6.52 27.2kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
6 1 PUSH THE PAINT (1) Angela Langton 19.70 8.00 6.52 33.7kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
7 5 CRUISE AWAY LASS (5) Graeme Campbell 19.71 8.25 6.52 28.9kg Whisky Assassin FLAWLESS TEARS $0.00
8 6 ARAGORN (6) Jeffrey Britton 19.79 9.50 6.52 32.2kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT5 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Enry Walt (6) Gary Ennis 19.43 0.00 6.52 1 39.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 2 Sweet Impact (2) Barry Buckingham 19.47 0.75 6.52 27.6kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
3 3 Stagger (3) Garry Selkrig 19.61 3.00 6.52 32.8kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
4 8 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (8) Ian Bindley 19.62 3.09 6.52 35.8kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
5 1 STAR DIAMOND (1) Darren Irby 19.71 4.50 6.52 33.5kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
6 5 EXPLOSIVE DROP (5) Jeffrey Britton 19.72 4.75 6.52 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
7 4 Miss Bel Air (4) Judy Hayley 19.82 6.25 6.52 28.3kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
8 7 KARANJI (7) Angela Langton 19.85 6.75 6.52 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT6 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S MANIC (8) Wayne Vassallo 19.43 0.00 6.52 1 31.4kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
2 3 Mystic Apple (3) Val Awramenko 19.47 0.75 6.52 31.5kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
3 7 Minnie Power (7) Ian Bindley 19.58 2.50 6.52 27.8kg Black Enforcer CUZ'S JOY $0.00
4 2 WARNING LABEL (2) Angela Langton 19.65 3.50 6.52 35.6kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
5 5 SMOKIN' GONZALES (5) Michael Wallworth 19.72 4.75 6.52 28.2kg Collide DOUBLE EL $0.00
6 4 SUPER PAYMENT (4) John Maple 19.83 6.50 6.52 30.6kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
7 6 TWIST AND SHOUT (6) Peter Lee 19.84 6.51 6.52 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SMELL THE ROSES $0.00
8 1 SELSI FLYER (1) Michael Chilcott 19.84 6.51 6.52 31.0kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO $0.00
Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT7 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'm A Fencer (2) Kelvyn Greenough 19.19 0.00 6.53 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy WOOREDDY $0.00
2 6 KATSIDIS (6) Graeme Bate 19.44 4.00 6.53 36.0kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
3 5 PLUTO POWER (5) Neil Ryan 19.53 5.50 6.53 1 32.0kg Hallucinate DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
4 8 ON A SHAKE (8) John Mcalister 19.56 6.00 6.53 35.4kg Give Me Five SANTA BABY $0.00
5 1 HOT GRILLE (1) Cameron Bahen 19.59 6.50 6.53 36.7kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 10 WALK DON'T RUN (7) Richard Boehm 19.70 8.25 6.53 30.1kg Go Wild Teddy LUSTY STAR $0.00
7 4 CRASH CART KEV (4) John Maple 19.75 9.00 6.53 30.3kg Return The King SPACIES GIRL $0.00
Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT8 350m S/E Heat $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARMION (5) John Coburn 19.38 0.00 6.57 1 34.5kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
2 8 BLOCKER LAIRD (8) Rose Birrell 19.56 3.00 6.57 38.1kg Bit Chili LUCKY LAIRD $0.00
3 6 FINBAR MCCOOL (6) Cameron Bahen 19.74 5.75 6.57 33.3kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
4 3 YOWYEH (3) Angela Langton 19.75 6.00 6.57 34.9kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 2 CROSSFARNOGUE (2) Gregory Tatti 19.85 7.50 6.57 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
6 7 Kynan's Express (7) John Weir-smith 19.85 7.59 6.57 32.5kg BIG TIME MAX JORJA JAMES $0.00
7 1 Cheese Souffle (1) Graeme Euvrard 19.91 8.50 6.57 28.5kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
8 4 ARCTIC IRON (4) Graham Whitford 20.05 10.75 6.57 36.3kg Bond MIDNIGHT DRAMA $0.00
Race 12 BACKMAN'S GREYHOUND SUPPLIES 350m Mixed 4/5 $610 - $175 - $90 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIRACLE DICE (6) Kevin Plunkett 19.71 0.00 6.68 36.0kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
2 4 BINGLE BAY (4) Barry Buckingham 19.75 0.75 6.68 31.7kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
3 2 RUSTIC KING (2) Judith Worsfold 19.83 2.00 6.68 30.5kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
4 3 QUEEN'S PRIZE (3) Bernard Seymour 19.88 2.75 6.68 1 29.4kg Hallucinate PRIZE PRINCESS $0.00
5 7 SANDHOG (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.89 3.00 6.68 34.3kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
6 5 Into The Mist (5) Ronald Dunne 20.00 4.75 6.68 30.0kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
7 8 TRINITY FLYER (8) Dean Johnson 20.34 10.00 6.68 27.2kg Hallucinate TRINITY BALE $0.00
DNF 1 BORIS' HERO (1) Jennifer Gieschen 0.00 0.00 6.68 34.2kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00