Healesville Race Results

Sunday 10th of February 2013
R1 LION 240V SOLDERING IRONS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Peter Dedes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

19.95

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$16.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

20.08

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Pamela Tabone
$6.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

20.09

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Frank Hand
$7.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

20.09

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: James Reddoch
$10.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

20.20

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Matthew Height
$10.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

20.32

Split

6.66

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 LION HOUSEHOLD LADDERS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.70
1
1
T: Tracey Miles
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: John Delaroche
$3.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.73

Split

6.70

In Run

1

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Florence Alister
$4.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.77

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: David Bartelloni
$8.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

19.78

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.94

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
6
9
T: Barry Scott
$56.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

19.98

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Jamie Richens
$25.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

20.16

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: 
$15.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

20.31

Split

6.70

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 LION GLOBES, SWITCHES + FUSES (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.75
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$7.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Dean Johnson
$21.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
5
8
T: Ronald Rogers
$4.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: David Bottrell
$37.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: C Duve
$33.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Ann Lawson
$6.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 LION LED SPOTLIGHTS (VETERANS) HT1 (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.71
1
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Susan Dalton
$1.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: James Reddoch
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
4
7
T: David Dawson
$14.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$4.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: B Philippe
$32.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Gregory Paez
$26.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 LION LED TORCHES AND LIGHTS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.81
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

6.81

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
$9.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

19.98

Split

6.81

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

20.06

Split

6.81

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Ronald Rogers
$20.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

20.12

Split

6.81

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Justin Perkins
$17.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

20.14

Split

6.81

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Alan Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

20.16

Split

6.81

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Terry Thomas
$6.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

20.22

Split

6.81

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Wendy Duve
$17.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

20.33

Split

6.81

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 LION HID DRIVING LIGHTS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.51
1
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.51

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

19.40

Split

6.51

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

19.42

Split

6.51

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

19.83

Split

6.51

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
$38.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

19.91

Split

6.51

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Gary Brett
$19.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

19.95

Split

6.51

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.07

Split

6.51

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Ronald Rogers
$12.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

20.16

Split

6.51

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50
1
7
T: Rodney Ashworth
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Ann Ashworth
$13.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

16.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

16.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Jarleth Maye
$49.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: 
$27.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

16.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Philip Smith
$24.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: John Johnson
$36.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP FNL (350m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $42000 - $12000 - $6000
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

19.22

Split

6.58

In Run

1

Wgt

37.2kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$11.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.23

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$17.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.35

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$11.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.43

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

19.49

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

19.50

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

19.55

Split

6.58

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 LION HAND TOOLS (VETERANS) HT2 (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Florence Alister
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Wallworth
$2.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$46.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Adam Scott
$24.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Peter Dedes
$30.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: Barry Stephens
$5.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$10.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: B Philippe
$12.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 LION LOAD RESTRAINTS (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: John Bray
$6.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

16.99

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Trent Neilson
$15.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: John Delaroche
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Darren Burkett
$14.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Gary Collison
$22.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Tracey Collison
$27.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 LION FULLY AUSTRALIAN OWNED (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.58
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Anthony Scott
$2.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Murray Collyer
$32.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Adam Scott
$17.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Darren Beasley
$7.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$6.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$20.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Brian Donovan
$25.00

Mgn

14.55

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 www.lion.net.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.63
1
5
T: Lyn Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.63

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Thomas Alister
$10.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

19.68

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Dedes
$3.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.71

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Reddoch
$3.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.77

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.86

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

19.91

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Philip Smith
$12.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

20.11

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Peter Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

20.20

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 LION 240V SOLDERING IRONS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BESIDES (3) Peter Dedes 19.76 0.00 6.66 1 29.6kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE $2.00
2 6 Lil's Dad's Girl (6) Peter Hunt 19.95 2.90 6.66 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $3.00
3 2 DEFIANT DAME (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.08 4.96 6.66 31.0kg Give Me Five Grand Flood $16.00
4 7 FALLS ROAD MAN (7) Pamela Tabone 20.09 5.11 6.66 28.2kg Velocette LARJULEMI $6.00
5 5 PROCEED (5) Frank Hand 20.09 5.23 6.66 32.3kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $7.00
6 4 PEDRO'S DAISY (4) James Reddoch 20.20 6.87 6.66 29.8kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $10.00
7 8 JET STAR LAD (8) Matthew Height 20.32 8.77 6.66 31.0kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $10.00
Race 2 LION HOUSEHOLD LADDERS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOP AVENGER (1) Tracey Miles 19.68 0.00 6.70 35.4kg Droopys Maldini NEAR THE TOP $2.00
2 2 ON THE EDGE (2) John Delaroche 19.73 0.79 6.70 1 35.0kg Vapour Whirl BOOTSY COUNTY $3.00
3 4 PORKS (4) Florence Alister 19.77 1.33 6.70 33.4kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $4.00
4 7 PRINCE EUPHORIA (7) David Bartelloni 19.78 1.61 6.70 29.1kg Collision LOS CABALLOS $8.00
5 8 SIZZLIN' FRIZ (8) Lindsay Fulford 19.94 4.04 6.70 36.9kg BORIS REIGNS ME BONSAI $11.00
6 9 BELJAY BLITZ (6) Barry Scott 19.98 4.77 6.70 34.4kg Pure Octane BELJAY VELVET $56.00
7 5 GARLAND TIPPY (5) Jamie Richens 20.16 7.57 6.70 30.5kg COMMANDANT FLOOZY SUZY $25.00
8 3 MARRY RICH (3) 20.31 10.03 6.70 28.9kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER $15.00
Race 3 LION GLOBES, SWITCHES + FUSES 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA LOVER (2) Robert Britton 17.12 0.00 0.00 37.4kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $1.00
2 6 CANDY FLOSS (6) Geoffrey Howell 17.15 0.39 0.00 1 28.7kg Premier Fantasy WAY OUT WEST $7.00
3 1 MAJOR TRINITY (1) Dean Johnson 17.33 3.28 0.00 31.6kg Primo Uno TRINITY BALE $21.00
4 4 MIGHTY GRUMPY (4) Lindsay Fulford 17.36 3.71 0.00 36.8kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $16.00
5 8 THYME TO RAGE (8) Ronald Rogers 17.39 4.22 0.00 29.6kg Regal Thyme ROAD RAGE JILL $4.00
6 3 IRON BRIAN (3) David Bottrell 17.46 5.25 0.00 30.7kg Carnage BLITZIN' BIANCA $37.00
7 5 CALLUM'S WISH (5) C Duve 17.54 6.53 0.00 35.3kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $33.00
8 7 Our Mindy (7) Ann Lawson 17.59 7.42 0.00 28.7kg Paddy's Flame TINY MILLY $6.00
Race 4 LION LED SPOTLIGHTS (VETERANS) HT1 300m S/E Veteran $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJOR FIRE (3) Brian Hodgson 17.05 0.00 0.00 1 35.9kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS $9.00
2 1 White Grease (1) Susan Dalton 17.05 0.06 0.00 30.0kg EIFFELLA TIANI STORM $1.00
3 2 NORTHERN GUNNA (2) James Reddoch 17.19 2.25 0.00 36.5kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW $10.00
4 7 SULTIC ANGEL (7) David Dawson 17.23 2.93 0.00 28.4kg METICULOUS MY GIRL SULLY $14.00
5 6 Major Strike (6) Brian Hodgson 17.59 8.61 0.00 28.7kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS $4.00
6 5 SUPER SHY (5) B Philippe 17.71 10.50 0.00 27.2kg Superman LU LU LAFOURCHE $32.00
7 8 PARUMBA PHIL (8) Gregory Paez 17.89 13.34 0.00 33.1kg DIFFUSER LIZOLA $26.00
Race 5 LION LED TORCHES AND LIGHTS 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOB ENLIM (1) Jess Fothergill 19.88 0.00 6.81 37.4kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne $3.00
2 7 ROCK LEGEND (7) 19.98 1.69 6.81 34.5kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER $9.00
3 4 KATT ENLIM (4) Jess Fothergill 20.06 2.93 6.81 35.0kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne $9.00
4 3 PARCHED (3) Ronald Rogers 20.12 3.84 6.81 35.1kg Paddy's Flame NIKITA GEM $20.00
5 5 ELI ELI OH (5) Justin Perkins 20.14 4.15 6.81 31.9kg ZED THREE SILENT PAUSE $17.00
6 8 SIR AL (8) Alan Mcdonald 20.16 4.53 6.81 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $2.00
7 6 LONG BLACK ROAD (6) Terry Thomas 20.22 5.46 6.81 1 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP $6.00
8 2 GREYSYND ROCK (2) Wendy Duve 20.33 7.17 6.81 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $17.00
Race 6 LION HID DRIVING LIGHTS 350m Mixed 4/5 $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAKE THE CALL (7) Elaine Johannsen 19.28 0.00 6.51 32.7kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $5.00
2 8 OLD FELLA (8) Robert Britton 19.40 1.92 6.51 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $4.00
3 5 DYNA JEZABEL (5) Graeme Bate 19.42 2.19 6.51 1 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan GEO'S GEM $3.00
4 1 BEE JAY'S PEDRO (1) Elaine Johannsen 19.83 8.71 6.51 34.5kg Where's Pedro FELICITY'S ZOE $14.00
5 6 WHERE'S TRIXIE (6) 19.91 9.93 6.51 31.3kg Where's Pedro MY GIRL STAR $38.00
6 3 DEMONSTROUS (3) Gary Brett 19.95 10.60 6.51 34.5kg El Galo DEMONICA $19.00
7 2 DODGE THE BATTEN (2) Robert Britton 20.07 12.50 6.51 34.7kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $5.00
8 4 RUNAWAY RALFY (4) Ronald Rogers 20.16 13.88 6.51 33.1kg November Fury SHANLYN MOLLY $12.00
Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Early Return (7) Rodney Ashworth 16.47 0.00 0.00 1 33.5kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $1.00
2 5 Anna Ray Girl (5) Ann Ashworth 16.59 1.84 0.00 28.1kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $13.00
3 1 ZAMBORA ACE (1) Robert Britton 16.75 4.38 0.00 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $2.00
4 8 CONNEMARA FLAME (8) Jarleth Maye 16.92 7.12 0.00 32.9kg Paddy's Flame ELITE GOLD $49.00
5 2 Gold Amy (2) 16.98 8.11 0.00 29.2kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER $27.00
6 6 WITCH HUNT (6) Theo Van Taarling 17.05 9.12 0.00 34.6kg Premier Fantasy UNO WITCH $12.00
7 4 ASTON TYLER (4) Philip Smith 17.06 9.30 0.00 33.0kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $24.00
8 3 GIFTED JAY JAY (3) John Johnson 17.11 10.09 0.00 25.6kg PATH TO POWER EXSTRESS $36.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP FNL 350m S/E Group 2 $42000 - $12000 - $6000 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 El Brooklyn (1) Jason Thompson 19.10 0.00 6.58 29.8kg El Galo DARK MARNE $2.00
2 8 Farmor Las Vegas (8) Robert Britton 19.22 1.95 6.58 1 37.2kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $20.00
3 2 CLASSY MALDINI (2) Graeme Bate 19.23 2.03 6.58 32.7kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $11.00
4 5 EXCLUSIVE ONE (5) Jason Thompson 19.35 4.01 6.58 33.6kg Primo Uno CLAIR MAUDE $17.00
5 6 Nitro Cee (6) Wayne Vassallo 19.43 5.26 6.58 32.7kg Nitro Burst NAOMI CEE $11.00
6 3 NICO BALE (3) Graeme Bate 19.49 6.17 6.58 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $9.00
7 7 Ima Geisha Girl (7) Jason Thompson 19.50 6.34 6.58 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $4.00
8 4 Paw Licking (4) Kelvyn Greenough 19.55 7.17 6.58 31.5kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $5.00
Race 9 LION HAND TOOLS (VETERANS) HT2 300m S/E Veteran $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NORTHERN TROUBLE (7) Florence Alister 16.89 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW $2.00
2 1 SMOKIN' GONZALES (1) Michael Wallworth 17.00 1.73 0.00 29.0kg Collide DOUBLE EL $2.00
3 6 HELLO FLIP (6) Cheryl Paez 17.11 3.57 0.00 1 31.7kg BANK MANAGER SAILOR JUPITER $46.00
4 3 SOUTHWOOD STONE (3) Adam Scott 17.15 4.17 0.00 36.2kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $24.00
5 4 MATLOCK (4) Peter Dedes 17.16 4.23 0.00 36.4kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $30.00
6 8 RICEY (8) Barry Stephens 17.19 4.73 0.00 35.0kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $5.00
7 2 Major Blonde (2) Brian Hodgson 17.31 6.68 0.00 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BLONDE ENFORCER $10.00
8 5 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE (5) B Philippe 17.87 15.50 0.00 34.0kg Where's Pedro EXPLOSIVE MEMORY $12.00
Race 10 LION LOAD RESTRAINTS 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIVERSIDE BILLIE (2) Glenn Campbell 16.97 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Black Enforcer BISCAYNE BABE $1.00
2 7 WHITE GOLD (7) John Bray 16.99 0.42 0.00 1 31.5kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK $6.00
3 6 TRUE WISHES (6) Trent Neilson 17.10 2.11 0.00 27.1kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $15.00
4 1 BENNY DUSCH (1) John Delaroche 17.14 2.75 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE $3.00
5 5 DEMON HUNTER (5) Darren Burkett 17.36 6.22 0.00 33.7kg Knocka Norris GO MIGHTY MOUSE $14.00
6 4 WILD TRACEY (4) Gary Collison 17.37 6.44 0.00 25.8kg Bye Bye Bones GO WILD FRANKY $22.00
7 8 BEE PHOENIX (8) Tracey Collison 17.44 7.47 0.00 26.2kg Phoenix Ice SUNLIT JULES $27.00
Race 11 LION FULLY AUSTRALIAN OWNED 300m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIVERSIDE RUSS (4) Glenn Campbell 16.86 0.00 0.00 1 31.5kg Black Enforcer BISCAYNE BABE $3.00
2 6 NOTHING TO HIDE (6) Anthony Scott 16.86 0.03 0.00 31.6kg Velocette HIDDEN COST $2.00
3 3 JUST BLISS (3) Murray Collyer 16.95 1.52 0.00 26.6kg Knocka Norris Canoodles $32.00
4 5 SOUTHWOOD FLAME (5) Adam Scott 17.00 2.31 0.00 28.1kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $17.00
5 1 JENMAR GENERAL (1) Darren Beasley 17.07 3.41 0.00 32.0kg General Magoo JENMAR CYCLONE $7.00
6 8 COOLER THAN YOU (8) Ronald Dunne 17.19 5.28 0.00 26.7kg Cool Effort SANCTIFIED $6.00
7 7 SOUTHWOOD JUMA (7) Jason Leonard-scott 17.40 8.60 0.00 28.7kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $20.00
8 2 ALTERNATE EDDIE (2) Brian Donovan 17.77 14.55 0.00 31.0kg Give Me Five GO WILD FRANKY $25.00
Race 12 www.lion.net.au 350m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CATCHING FIRE (5) Lyn Smith 19.63 0.00 6.63 1 30.5kg Knocka Norris EM AITCH $4.00
2 3 BRISTLER'S PATCH (3) Thomas Alister 19.68 0.68 6.63 31.0kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $10.00
3 7 INCLUSION (7) Peter Dedes 19.71 1.26 6.63 37.6kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE $3.00
4 1 MY SENORITA (1) Jason Reddoch 19.77 2.20 6.63 33.2kg El Grand Senor MY GIRL STAR $3.00
5 6 GOOD EFFORT YEAH (6) Elaine Johannsen 19.86 3.63 6.63 33.7kg Turanza Bale JUDGE ME NOT $20.00
6 9 GEENUT HIPS (2) Elaine Johannsen 19.91 4.44 6.63 34.8kg Turanza Bale JUDGE ME NOT $13.00
7 8 STYLISH ART (8) Philip Smith 20.11 7.55 6.63 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $12.00
8 4 DAKKA JACK (4) Peter Hunt 20.20 9.06 6.63 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $11.00